Kendal Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 4 played on Thu 25th May
PosNetherfield DScoreSubscription BScore
1Julia Booker *17Marj Dent * Best Result21
2Keith S Robinson21Paul Huggonson19
3Billy Bigland Best Result21Isobel Williamson *12
4David Colloby21Eve Clark14
5Andy Blackman21David Llewellyn *15
6Phil Cheeseman *21John Gibson16
7Robert Cartright21Jacquie Haworth16
8Malcolm Booker19Chris Hall *21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate162Aggregate134
 Points8Points2


PosWindermere CScoreMilnthorpe BScore
1Steve Killiner *21Peter Tomkins11
2Mary West21Fred Clowrey10
3Stephen Watson *21Bill Stables16
4Graham Molley * Best Result21Phil Hayes *4
5Claire Backhouse21Rod Sayers11
6Garry Hindle18Ann Bone *21
7Gordon Crawford17Neville Mumby * Best Result21
8David Parkinson *21Ray Snelson *14
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate161Aggregate108
 Points8Points2


PosLangdaleScoreLower Holker BScore
1Colin Knipe Best Result21Julia Mcdonald6
2Bob Burgin21John Parrington15
3Judy Ireton21Bev Cavender8
4Andrew Townsley21Barry Lamb15
5Lynn Smith7David Pendlebury Best Result21
6Ernie Rigg21John Fazakerly20
7Alan Tomlinson Smith21Sam Naylor7
8Ed Ireton21Terry Horan10
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate154Aggregate102
 Points9Points1


PosAllithwaite CScoreKings Arms Hale BScore
1Geoff Leatherland * Best Result21Stan Robinson *8
2Bob Lear21Jean Taylor12
3Eric Hubbard19Brenda Robinson21
4Margaret Lang8Brian Taylor Best Result21
5Mike Kewley20Ken Robinson21
6Andrew Hopkins19Audrey Atkinson21
7Gillian Yates21Margaret Houldsworth14
8Fran Leatherland *21Dorothy Slater19
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate150Aggregate137
 Points6Points4


PosBowness BScoreEndmoor AScore
1Jeanie Kirkby Best Result21Steve Beattie13
2Roy Thompson19George Thompson21
3Bryan Kirkby18Tony Clark21
4Helen Clarke12Bill Cason21
5Jim Morphet *19Bill Caverney21
6Ray Postlethwaite21Bob Escolme *16
7Keith Birkbeck19Tony Luisi21
8Barbara Bullock6John Bostock Best Result21
 Games2Games6
 Aggregate135Aggregate155
 Points2Points8