Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 4 played on Sat 14th Jul
PosStandard AScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Alan Holland2112Dylan Burdett
2Dave Lambie2114Mick Elson
3Dave Phillips217Anna Keenan
4Den Treanor214Natalie Lenton
5Gordon Holland2114Peter Holland
6June Holland2116Nigel Twamley
7John Howells Best Result213Hannah Healy
8Kevin Gee216Doug Smith
9Tom Fielding1121Rich Burdett Jnr Best Result
10Barry Quirke2117Clive Bush
11Jim Deasy1321Lewis Wildman
12Adie Holland2114Bradley Neale
 Games102 
 Aggregate234149 
 Points122 


PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Ronan Allen1421Steve Hudson
2Finlay Roche1921Carol Vivian
3Zach Cross1821Cyril Wilkinson
4Mark Roche2116Malcolm Norton
5Chris Mcgreevy2115Tessa Norton
6Beryl Dowdy1721Norma Goring
7Keith Perry2113Tony Sturdy
8Wendy Poole1021Pat Roberts Best Result
9Doreen Carren2115Jean Brown
10Hannah Taylor2120Trixie Leech
11Aly Davidson Best Result214Harold Richardson
12Greg Maher215Ron Wright
 Games75 
 Aggregate225193 
 Points95 


PosAlvis BScoreScoreStandard B
1Mick Geelan2113Ruth Conlon
2Nikki Congleton2111John Cooper
3Lily Meston1121Wal Tarrant
4Jan Harries2114June Oag
5Liz Funnell1621Sandra Wilcox
6Val Roberts2021Joe Davidson
7Ian Grant219Arthur Newton
8Phil Meston219John Griffiths
9Louise Winter Best Result218Marion Adams
10John Bennett2021Eric Avery
11Alan Checklin821Barry L Weston Best Result
12Anne High219Pauline Pattison
 Games75 
 Aggregate222178 
 Points95 


PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Kath Hobday1321Graham Wright
2Peter Marchi1721Keith Lewis
3Sheelagh Charles1321Sheila Snell
4Lydia Cooper1621Kevin Moss
5Linda Casey1321Maureen Fisher
6Pauline Petty Best Result2111Tony Fox
7Charles Evans2117Malcolm Sanders
8Rita Pratt1421Jennie Dalton
9Alan Phillimore2118Dave Meer
10Pam Jackson821Calum Balmer Best Result
11John Millerchip821Richard Lee Best Result
12Alan Watkins1421Dennis Buckler
 Games39 
 Aggregate179235 
 Points312