Burton Vets Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Bryan Atkin Division 3 played on Thu 14th Jun
PosHattonScoreScoreStretton C
1John Billings Best Result215Raymond Brassington
2John Allsop217Dave Lucas
3John Chidgey216Mick Robinson
4Mark Flavell217Brian Alford
5Brian Allsop2119John Cooper
6Mick Bucknall2111Tony Ullyett
1Mick Bucknall
Mark Flavell
218John Cooper
Dave Lucas
2John Billings
Jim Bowles
2120Mick Robinson Best Result
Brian Alford Best Result
3John Chidgey
Peter Priestley
2118Tony Marshall
Philip Briggs
 Games90 
 Aggregate189101 
 Points110 


PosAlvaston & BoultonScoreScoreBarton B
1Mick Stills2115John Atkin
2Dave Sanders2114Billy Hinds
3Robert Chittim2111Peter Chittenden
4Mick Sharratt1321George Peet Best Result
5Mick Stacey2120Malcolm Bennett
6Derek Bowler2114John Hardgrave
1Bryan Parker Best Result
Michael Smedley Best Result
216Tim Scroggs
Dave Sherratt
2Robert Chittim
Brian Cockerham
2119Malcolm Bennett
Billy Hinds
3Roger Wild
Mick Stills
219George Peet
John Atkin
 Games81 
 Aggregate181129 
 Points101 


PosAlrewas RBLScoreScoreLamb Inn B
1David Cowser2110Chris Johnson
2David Arnold Best Result216Don Mcaughtrie
3David Lloyd2113Ken Eyre
4Ned Smith1721David Hill Best Result
5John Campbell1921George Irwin
6Gerald Prince2120Paul Tomlin
1Bob Green
Andy Leighton
1821Chris Johnson
Barry Walton
2David Cowser
Ned Smith
2115Paul Tomlin
Ken Eyre
3David Arnold
David Lloyd
219George Irwin
David Hill
 Games63 
 Aggregate180136 
 Points83 


PosWillingtonScoreScoreSudbury A
1Tony Davenport1321Brian Gillingwater Best Result
2Dave Fell1621Mike Pickering
3Joe Cullen Best Result217John Woolliscroft
4Robert Hughes2118Mick Noblet
5Norman Bradley2114Cyril Andrews
6Paul Dent1921Keith Ward
1Paul Dent
Norman Bradley
1621Keith Ward
John Woolliscroft
2Joe Cullen
Dave Fell
2116Cyril Andrews
Mike Pickering
3Les Ashmole
Robert Hughes
1421Mick Noblet
Brian Gillingwater
 Games45 
 Aggregate162160 
 Points65 


PosLittleover BScoreScoreBarton A
1Derek Stanton1821Ray Warrington
2George Hunt1521Maurice Cass
3Frank Card1521Ian Raistrick
4Norman Widdowson2113Paul Chatterton
5Foster Lewins Best Result218David Davies
6John Allseybrook1021Ian Wallis Best Result
1Mike Young
George Hunt
1921Ian Raistrick
Paul Chatterton
2Phil Murfin
Colin Walsh
2110Malcolm Fahey
Ray Warrington
3Mick Coe Best Result
John Allseybrook Best Result
218Ian Wallis
Maurice Cass
 Games45 
 Aggregate161144 
 Points65 


PosStapenhill BScoreScoreBurton Cons Club
1Philip Stonehouse Best Result214Dan Elkin
2John Cunningham1821Barry Strange
3John Cox1821Ken Wallis
4John Barker621Mick Hugh Best Result
5Les Mee1221John Foxley
6Bill Bancroft2116Nigel Harlow
1Philip Stonehouse
John Barker
1521Mick Hugh
Ken Wallis
2John Cox
Les Mee
2117Kevin Bailey
Barry Strange
3Bill Bancroft
John Cunningham
1821Nigel Harlow
John Foxley
 Games36 
 Aggregate150163 
 Points310