Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 3 played on Sat 16th Sep
PosPotters GreenScoreCoundon BScore
1Alan Leybourne21Bob Fackrell17
2Sammy Folliard Best Result21Steve Gibbons4
3Jill Gillies21Dave Hallam12
4Pam Barnett21Gareth Mander17
5Penny Blakey18Ami Ward21
6Sarah Burton21Owen Wood12
7Tom Mcbride21Janet Edgington15
8Joshua Blakey11Sam Bradley Best Result21
9Mark Cameron21Ted Rogers16
10Leon Blakey21Craig Wood15
11Kevin Francis21John Hyland7
12Martin Hayter21Paul Mander18
 Games10Games2
 Aggregate239Aggregate175
 Points12Points2


PosNewdigate BScoreCoventry CollieryScore
1Carl Howe21Phil Bolochweeki14
2Wendy Jefferson21Ian Linstead10
3Rob Harrison21Sue Louth14
4Erin Riley16Ann Rutter21
5Ann Linden21Gary Brookes12
6Andy Lindon Best Result21Pauline Williams8
7Paul Harrison21Terry Fraser9
8Steve Porter18Stuart Lamond21
9Leanne Riley14Chris Maddison Best Result21
10Gary Twigger21Steve Tate19
11Ian Burke21Graham Wood20
12Craig Boyd21Richard Louth19
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate237Aggregate188
 Points11Points3


PosBedworth Ex-service AScoreAlvis BScore
1Roy Ashby12Lily Meston21
2Derek Charlton21Nicki Conkleton12
3Ken Payne21Dawn Malin20
4Stuart Gibbs15Anne High21
5Nita Grant21Hazel Graley12
6Gary Terry11Louise Winter21
7Malcolm Bates21John Bennett10
8John Wakelin Best Result21Phil Meston4
9Brian Johnson21Ian Grant20
10Geoff Ashby8Jan Harries Best Result21
11Mick Proctor21Alan Checklin13
12Hannah Charlton17Martin Ingram21
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate210Aggregate196
 Points9Points5


PosStandard AScoreAtherstone Grove BScore
1Ray Lissaman18Barry Cheetham21
2Den Treanor16Jennie Dalton21
3Gordon Holland1Calum Balmer Best Result21
4Dave Phillips21Helen Athersmith8
5Wal Tarrant20Maureen Fisher21
6John Howells21Sheila Snell10
7Kevin Gee Best Result21Mark Percival3
8Tom Fielding21Kevin Moss18
9June Holland6Graham Barden21
10John Cooper21Richard Lee14
11Dave Lambie21Dennis Buckler17
12Adie Holland14Ryan Lee21
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate201Aggregate196
 Points8Points6


PosBulkington BScoreAttleborough Sports BScore
1Kevin Brotherhood8Dolly Payne21
2Thelma Orberson21Pauline Francis14
3Lol Cole21Pat Steptoe15
4Cyril Cole Best Result21Maureen Broster13
5Julie Harrison13Ann Field21
6Mick Sibley21Ken Edkins14
7John Orton1John Field Best Result21
8Roger Livesey14Carol Wood21
9Angie Shilton21Graham Jee14
10Noel Baker21Yvonne Painter17
11Mick Shilton19David Birks21
12Keith Farndon18Trevor Carter21
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate199Aggregate213
 Points6Points9