Burton Vets Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Bryan Atkin Division 3 played on Thu 20th Apr
PosAlrewas All SaintsScoreSudbury AScore
1Tony Truman15Mick Noblet21
2Albert Firth13Cyril Andrews Best Result21
3Ned Smith17Mike Pickering21
4Alan Cyples Best Result21Geof Key5
5Terry Jarratt21Jack Turner7
6Cliff Redshaw21Keith Ward10
1Michael Morriss
David Chamberlain
21Mike Pickering
Cyril Andrews
15
2Terry Jarratt
Andy Leighton
14Keith Ward
Jack Turner
21
3Alan Cyples
Brian Cadman
21John Woolliscroft
Mick Noblet
14
 Games5Games4
 Aggregate164Aggregate135
 Points7Points4


PosTutbury BScoreLamb Inn BScore
1Martin Lawrence21Ken Eyre12
2Anthony Lawrence Best Result21Barry Walton3
3Barry Saul21Darron Cattell13
4Alan Smith19Les Wood21
5Michael Clarke11George Holmes21
6Gordon Woodings21Tony Merry6
1Gordon Woodings
Anthony Lawrence
8Ken Eyre Best Result
George Holmes Best Result
21
2Martin Lawrence
Michael Clarke
21Barry Walton
Darron Cattell
7
3Alan Smith
Barry Saul
18Les Wood
Tony Merry
21
 Games5Games4
 Aggregate161Aggregate125
 Points7Points4


PosBarton AScoreBurton Cons ClubScore
1Ian Wallis Best Result21Barry Strange3
2Paul Chatterton21Neville Cave5
3David Davies7Brian O Leary21
4Alan Shilton21Kevin Bailey10
5Ian Raistrick20Mick Hugh21
6Roy Sanders5Alan Murdoch Best Result21
1Ian Raistrick
Paul Chatterton
15Alan Murdoch
Nigel Harlow
21
2Ian Wallis
David Davies
20Barry Strange
Ken Wallis
21
3Alan Shilton
Malcolm Fahey
21Mick Hugh
Kevin Bailey
13
 Games4Games5
 Aggregate151Aggregate136
 Points6Points5


PosHattonScoreWinshillScore
1John Billings21Steve Atkin9
2Jim Bowles5John Barnett Best Result21
3Peter Priestley5Norman Foster Best Result21
4John Chidgey13Frederick Glover21
5Dan Elkin21Gerald Elson6
6Alan Blake21Dennis Smout5
1Dan Elkin Best Result
Peter Priestley Best Result
21Trevor Morris
Frederick Glover
1
2John Billings
Jim Bowles
21Bill Buchanan
Steve Atkin
19
3John Chidgey
Alan Blake
21John Barnett
Norman Foster
12
 Games6Games3
 Aggregate149Aggregate115
 Points8Points3


PosStapenhill BScoreAlrewas RBLScore
1Fred Broom19John Campbell21
2Geoff Lester6David Arnold Best Result21
3Philip Stonehouse21David Lloyd9
4John Barker21Bob Green14
5Gil Cameron21Peter Lainingham16
6Bill Bancroft8Gerald Prince21
1Martin Dicken
John Cox
21Tony Jeyes
John Campbell
11
2Fred Broom
John Barker
6David Arnold Best Result
David Lloyd Best Result
21
3Philip Stonehouse Best Result
Gil Cameron Best Result
21John Hardy
Bob Green
5
 Games5Games4
 Aggregate144Aggregate139
 Points7Points4


PosLittleover BScoreNetherseal BScore
1Eric Freer16Barry Powls21
2George Hunt8Peter Monk Best Result21
3Frank Card17William Matthews21
4Derek Stanton21Philip Codd17
5Norman Widdowson21Mick Pearce14
6John Allseybrook Best Result21Robert Udall3
1Phil Murfin
John Williams
12Philip Codd
Peter Monk
21
2George Hunt
Mike Young
12Robert Udall
William Matthews
21
3Colin Walsh
Eric Freer
8Mick Pearce Best Result
Barry Powls Best Result
21
 Games3Games6
 Aggregate136Aggregate160
 Points3Points10