Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shrewsbury Div. 2 played on Tue 31st May
PosUnison ScoreScoreMeole Brace V
1Simon Reynolds Best Result216Jan Wilkinson
2Cameron Griffin (j)2114Mark Davies (6tv)
3Dave Renwick217Dave Perks
4Bob Parry2115John Cooper (6tv)
5Bill Moseley2113Ian Boden
6Matthew Parry (j)2118Scott Gibson
7John Pritchard2113Mike Jones (6tv)
8Clive Jordan2117Geoff Balshaw (6tv)
9Pete Oliver1921Barry Bailey Best Result
10Alan Everall2120Martin Stott (6tv)
 Games91 
 Aggregate208144 
 Points111 


PosSt JuliansScoreScoreBayston Hill A
1Mark Lanning2111Gwyn Jones
2Roland Leigh1421Molly Sullivan (6ta)
3Ian Jones2112Mark Owen (6fa/6ta)
4Chris Kershaw2021Lee Corfield
5Andrew Reynolds Best Result219Paul Richards (6fa/6ta)
6Cynthia Hedley621Jane Archer (6fa/6ta) Best Result
7Martin Peleszok1621Craig Bowen (6ta)
8Andrew Rhodes1821John Davies
9Ernie Shea2120Nick Hughes (6fa)
10Stuart Rhodes2117Alex Evans (6ta)
 Games55 
 Aggregate179174 
 Points75 


PosGreenfields Social AScoreScoreBattlefield B
1John Watkins1921Nobby Johnston
2Roger Jones (6ta)2021Dave Pritchard
3John Brown (6ta) Best Result215Stacey Wenger
4Mike Badnell1221Lynne Jennings
5Rob Jones1021Dave Cadwallader Best Result
6Chris Jones (6ta)2111Bob Bishop
7Kevin Williams (6ta)219Alan Cadwallader
8Nigel Harris (6ta)1021Pete Drury Best Result
9Pete Mackay1021Ian Rose Best Result
10June Massey2116Ray Bourne
 Games46 
 Aggregate165167 
 Points48 


PosFrankwellScoreScoreAlbert Road BC
1Terry Brooks2114Margaret Lacourse
2Chris Dorsett Best Result216Les Lacourse
3Alan Gwilliams921Dave Nicholls
4Ray Powell1421Bryan Bates
5Haydon Jenkinson2118Chris Partridge
6Brian Bennett821Mark Hill
7Mark Lloyd721Sue Hill Best Result
8Richard Ewels219Mike Young
9Mel Yates2113Paul Binnersley
10Chris Knight2118Phil Davies
 Games64 
 Aggregate164162 
 Points84 
A close match throughout with Frankwell finishing strongly to take the match and sneak the aggregate by 2. best for "The Borough" were Chris Dorsett and Richie Ewels who won to 6 and 9 respectively. Best for the Albert Roaders was Mark Hill who mastered t


PosDorrington ScoreScoreOxon Village
1Rose Shenton1521Mike Davies
2David Oliver1621Colin Jones
3Graham Shenton1321Roger Lem Best Result
4Roger Pearson Best Result2115Phil Ashcroft
5Gordon Cooke1421Mal Isaac
6Tom Williams1421Bill Clyne
7Dennis Oakley1821Sue Storey
8Arnie Jones1921Jason Stevens
9John Childs1321Brian Selley Best Result
10Peter Smith1821Alan Edwards
 Games19 
 Aggregate161204 
 Points111 


PosOxonScoreScorePrince Hotel B
1Jack Jones921Neil Ashley Best Result
2Tony Manders2115Rhys Marshall
3Paul Williams1021Neil Lewis
4Lol Evans1121Tony Parsons
5Terry Clorley1021Craig Breeze
6Emmet Mckinley (j)1921Ian Macmillan
7Martin Mckinley Best Result215Steve Kavanagh
8Paul Thomas1821Ken Sant
9Roger Haydon2119Bob Pugh
10Andy Owens2021Chris Wilson
 Games37 
 Aggregate160186 
 Points39