Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shrewsbury Div. 2 played on Tue 16th May
PosPontesbury BScoreBayston Hill AScore
1Emlyn Jones Best Result21Gwyn Jones (6ta)6
2Peter Williams (6tb)21Mike Young11
3Boo Challinor Best Result21Alex Evans (6ta)6
4Neil Hyde (6tb)21Ruth Richards18
5Brian Williams21Martin Cousins14
6John Lumley (6tb)21Julian Archer8
7Ken Hayman (6tb)18Trevor Pritchard (6ta) Best Result21
8Terry Jones (6tb)21Sylvia Morris8
9Kevin Jones (6tb) Best Result21Lionel Morris (6ta)6
10Martin Jones19Andy Davies21
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate205Aggregate119
 Points10Points2


PosPrince Hotel BScoreCorbet ArmsScore
1Arne Dale-jensen21Steve Edwards20
2Tony Parsons21Paul Caswell9
3Neil Ashley21Eric Pitchford10
4Neil Lewis15Peter Sherry21
5Rhys Marshall Best Result21Dave Evans6
6Tom Stanhope21Mike Wood12
7Jenna Marshall21Tom Edwards16
8Rob Ashley12Darren Rhoades Best Result21
9Bob Pugh21Graham Lewis7
10Craig Breeze Best Result21John Lumsden6
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate195Aggregate128
 Points10Points2


PosBattlefield AScoreAbbey BScore
1Jim Evans (6ta) Best Result21Stephen Jennings4
2Dave Wall (6ta)21Derek Hill (6fa)11
3Steve Wilkes (6ta) Best Result21Barry Davies4
4Harry Ryder (6ta)18Perry Evans (6fa)21
5Warwick France14Neil Ashton (6fa)21
6Amy Ryder21Luke Suter18
7Tony Garmson21David Webb20
8Harold Banks21Steve Richardson11
9Tim Cliffe8Simon Damm Best Result21
10Sam Cartwright (6ta)21Nigel Thomas14
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate187Aggregate145
 Points9Points3


PosMeole Brace VScoreBattlefield BScore
1Scott Gibson21Nobby Johnston13
2Dave Perks21Simon Thomas13
3John Crundell (6tv) Best Result21Dave Cadwallader7
4Mike Jones (6tv)21Alan Cadwallader9
5John Cooper (6tv)8Roger Whitfield Best Result21
6Bob Chatham21Pete Drury8
7Mark Davies (6tv)21Ray Bourne12
8Martin Stott (6tv)21Dave Pritchard9
9Phil Wilkinson14Bob Bishop21
10Geoff Balshaw (6tv)15Peter Thomas21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate184Aggregate134
 Points9Points3


PosGreenfields Social AScoreUnison Score
1Roger Jones (6ta)19Matthew Parry (j)21
2Chris Jones (6ta)9Will Tyler21
3Mike Badnell20Simon Reynolds21
4Ian Massey8Cameron Griffin (j) Best Result21
5Rob Jones20Mike A Hughes21
6Nigel Harris (6ta)21Susan Oliver15
7June Massey Best Result21Bill Moseley9
8Kevin Williams (6ta)17Alan Everall21
9John Brown (6ta)16Pete Oliver21
10John Watkins15Stephen Morris21
 Games2Games8
 Aggregate166Aggregate192
 Points2Points10
Cracking game all round. Well done UNISON.


PosAlbert Road BCScoreBicton AScore
1Dave Turner21Keith Thomas (6ta)10
2Chris Partridge11Andy Jones (6fa/ta)21
3Phil Davies17Rob Jones21
4Paul Binnersley21Pat Price17
5Reg Reece21Ken Barrow12
6Mark Hill21Dave Price11
7Dave Nicholls11Paul Ashworth (6fa/ta)21
8Bryan Bates Best Result21Kevin Coles (6ta)7
9Margaret Lacourse14Richard Carr (6fa/ta)21
10Stewart Jones4Andy Wilson (6fa) Best Result21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate162Aggregate162
 Points6Points6