Kendal Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 2 played on Tue 16th May
PosNetherfield BScoreSubscription AScore
1Tony Dixon *18Colin Haworth Best Result21
2John Capstick *21Doreen Robinson13
3Bryan Boardley21Bob Travis9
4Don Kennedy *21Marj Park10
5Rod Holmes21Justin Dean *13
6Jonathan Nicholson21Trevor Jeffery16
7Roger Townsend * Best Result21Kevin Moffatt3
8Hazel Borradaile21Pam Newall *18
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate165Aggregate103
 Points9Points1


PosCrosthwaite AScoreBurton BScore
1David Wilson21Phil Shallis16
2Martin Wilson21John Taylor8
3Colin Hudson21Dick Coates13
4Margaret Leech21Jenny Taylor13
5Danny Jackson15Brian Davies * Best Result21
6Derek Leech Best Result21John Fothergill6
7Norman Richardson Best Result21David Raynor 6
8Derek Wilson *15Tom Hankey Best Result21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate156Aggregate104
 Points8Points2


PosAllithwaite AScoreLindale BScore
1Bill Wilson21Audrey Silvester11
2Mike Butcher19Paul Ellis *21
3Lee Storey21Sue Wareing *10
4Alan Balderstone21Norrie Macleod *18
5Gillian Balderstone21Ron Wareing13
6Fred Foster21Ron Hathorn *13
7Ron Tattersall Best Result21Robert Howarth7
8James Jackson9Dave Nicholson * Best Result21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate154Aggregate114
 Points8Points2


PosVictoria BScoreLower Holker AScore
1Terry Mercer21Bob Curry15
2Dave Hourihan Best Result21Alan Curwen6
3Sue Hillbeck20Geoff Critchley *21
4Alan Medcalf *15Keith Clark21
5Alan Sanderson *10Robert Unsworth Best Result21
6Simon Airey *20Alan Oldcorn *21
7Daniel Monks *21Alan Salisbury17
8Paul Crossland21Sandra Curry16
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate149Aggregate138
 Points6Points4


PosLevens BScoreAmbleside AScore
1Harry Postlethwaite16Dave Nelson Best Result21
2Ray Gott21Alan Wilson10
3Roy Bainbridge *21Ray Wilson17
4Ken Ashcroft * Best Result21Dave Woodhouse3
5Keith Mcmath *21Ian Tortushell20
6Tony Hoare *21Sue Todd20
7Ken Nugent *21Keith Robinson19
8Walk Over0Bernard Tebay21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate142Aggregate131
 Points8Points2