Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 2 played on Fri 29th Sep
PosOSBCScoreScorePrince Hotel B
1John Griffiths2118Neil Lewis
2Liam Cox2113Rhys Marshall
3Bob Chandler2118Tony Parsons
4Andy Pullen2116Tom Stanhope
5Trish Jones2115Kerry Lea
6John Harris (6tb)219Neil Ashley
7Martin Francis1621Andy Walker (6ta) Best Result
8Russell Lea (6tb)1821Kelvin Holder (6ta)
9Matthew Whittaker (6tb)2111Elaine Jones
10Rich Jones (6tb)214Bob Pugh
11Derek Jones (6tb) Best Result210Peter Thomas
12Ian Foster2117Christie Hughes
 Games102 
 Aggregate244163 
 Points122 


PosCraven ArmsScoreScoreWem BC
1Bert Morris2118Alan Walker
2Terry Lucas218Pat Davies
3Nathan Baker2112Anne Speake
4Bernard Southern1121Guy Tipton Best Result
5Tony Pryce Best Result213Peter Jenkins
6Tony Cowdale217Eddie Brookes
7Laurie Jones2119Pam Forrester
8Lilian Payne218Terry Evanson
9Ben Foxall2114Douglas Forrester
10Phil Baker2112Peter Skone
11Colin Blent215Dave Evanson
12Toby Foxall2116Gary Pountney
 Games111 
 Aggregate242143 
 Points131 


PosFrankwellScoreScoreUnison
1Mal Mitchell219Simon Reynolds
2Brian Bennett321Dave Renwick Best Result
3Bob Simpson2114Les Jones
4Steve Haycocks Best Result215Will Tyler
5Ollie Ewels216Alan Everall
6Richard Ewels2119Clive Jordan
7Chris Dorsett2117Mike A Hughes
8Mel Yates218Susan Oliver
9Mike Haycocks1721Stephen Morris
10Andy Doster2111Matthew Parry (j)
11Jesse James2115Pete Oliver
12Simon Hayman2118Phil Tyler
 Games102 
 Aggregate230164 
 Points122 


PosBicton AScoreScorePontesbury B
1Richard Carr (6fa/ta)216John Potter
2Nicky Ashworth (6fa)212Alan Potter
3Matt Statham2021Emlyn Jones
4Becky Brown2119Terry Jones (6tb)
5Julie Pearce2110Sue Potter
6Rob Jones2114Charlie Hotchkiss (j)
7Ken Barrow1321Neil Edwards
8Tony Dawson Best Result211Kevin Jones (6tb)
9Andy Gale921Clive Luther Best Result
10Tony Kirkham1421Martin Green
11Kevin Price2113Martin Jones
12Paul Ashworth (6fa/ta)219Cliff Evans
 Games84 
 Aggregate224158 
 Points104 


PosBayston Hill ScoreScoreOxon Village
1Jane Archer (6fa/6ta) Best Result2112Andrea Pickering
2John Davies2117Chris Murray
3Nick Hughes (6ta)2115Roger Lem
4Ruth Richards1621Colin Jones
5Mike Statham721Ian Williams
6Ray Sant2118Jason Stevens
7John Hall2120Paul Murray
8Andrew Morton1521Nigel Williams
9Molly Sullivan521Paul Davies Best Result
10Lee Corfield2117Sue Storey
11Martin Cousins2021Alan Edwards
12Alex Evans (6ta)2021Brian Selley
 Games66 
 Aggregate209225 
 Points68 


PosGreenfields SocialScoreScoreCrescent
1June Massey2116Dan Williams (6ta)
2John Brown (6ta)1221Mark Rogers (6ta)
3Chris Jones (6ta)1921Andrew Gregg
4Ian Massey2115Mark Harris
5Kevin Williams (6ta)1521Jason Evans
6Mike Badnell2115Dave Oliver
7Roger Jones (6ta)2112Neil Harris (6ta)
8Pete Mackay1721Dan Laurens
9Jo Wellard721Scott Bowen (6ta) Best Result
10Nigel Harris (6ta)921Lee Walmsley (6ta)
11Ian Kilburn (6ta) Best Result2110John Wycherley
12Rob Jones2115Dave Rowe
 Games66 
 Aggregate205209 
 Points68 
Well done Crescent on winning the league.


PosMeole Brace VScoreScoreBishops Castle
1Melvyn Ashley1221Andrew Evans
2Geoff Balshaw (6tv)1121Doug Morris
3John Crundell (6tv)521Mark Evans Best Result
4Mark Davies (6tv) Best Result215Barry Jones
5Mike Jones (6tv)2119Ian Corfield
6Alan Lloyd2110Terry Bufton
7Peter Phillips2111Wayne Pugh
8Dave (itchy) Pritchard2112Bill Meek
9Eric Webb1521Paul Wheeler
10Jan Wilkinson1621Josh Dickin
11Phil Wilkinson218Tony Graham
12Tony Williams1721Ron Ellis
 Games66 
 Aggregate202191 
 Points86