Clwydian Ladies Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Wed 23rd May
PosTrefnantScoreScoreKinmel Bay
1Wendy Williams215Carol Kirkbride
2Margaret Thomas218Jean Evans
3Linda Kirkham Best Result213Julie Glynn
4Lil Cowen216Margaret Brookes
5Audrey Davies210Walk Over
6Lynette Parry2110Mary Fruen Best Result
7Irene Gilmore217Lillian Snelgrove
8Brenda Newell214Mary Mac Intosh
9Val Beaumont216Dawn Farbrace
10Jenny Hadwin210Walk Over
 Games100 
 Aggregate21049 
 Points120 


PosEirias ParkScoreScoreAbergele
1Jean Dale217Corinne Betteridge
2Alma Owen2116Ann Williams
3Stella Jones219Rita Dobney
4Jacqueline Massey1521Mary Darling Best Result
5Marilyn Lea2119Dawn Johnson
6Sheila Williams1521Judy Hughes Best Result
7Kath Jackson2111Barbara English
8Christine Blake Best Result215Treena Edwards
9Carol Walden2113Sue Hargreaves
10Chris Jones2116Hazel Moor
 Games82 
 Aggregate198138 
 Points102 


PosHighburyScoreScoreGrove Park
1Jean Cox1421Dot Hudson
2Coralie Cain2120Ivy Green
3Elaine Holmes2111Ann Oconnor
4Pat Wilson2118Megan Morris
5Lil Hughes1321Jean Woodward Best Result
6Jean Ireland2114Rae Faulkener
7Elsie Robinson2110Doreen Lloyd
8Isobel German2114Barbara Maynard
9Margaret Thorne2110Margaret Stenhouse
10Beverly Taylor Best Result216Benda Evans
 Games82 
 Aggregate195145 
 Points102 


PosMelidenScoreScoreEast Parade
1Pam Brown2112Dawn Williams
2Susan Jones215Glennis Howarth
3Pat Hughes1221Jean Withe Best Result
4Glenna Mayoh2114Sheila Huggins
5Linda Walls219Irene Charnock
6Muriel Docherty2120Ann Lewin
7Suzane Hughes Best Result211Benita Dickinson
8Linda Zeller2112Edna Unsworth
9Sue Roberts1221Chris Bratt Best Result
10Sally Morris218Beryl Tryers
 Games82 
 Aggregate192123 
 Points102 


PosDenbighScoreScoreRhyl
1Nerys Davies2021Ann Williams
2Morfydd Jones1821Joy Draper
3Mair Hughes2114Edwina Jones
4Pauline Lindley1821Mary Hancock
5Elinor Pughe721Ruth Maxfield
6Beti Jones Best Result215Joan Blair
7Glenys Thomas321Joan Harrop Best Result
8Gwenda Jones1321Eileen Morgan
9Enid Thomas218Dilys Hedley
10Sian Gotts2119Barbara Smith
 Games46 
 Aggregate163172 
 Points48 


PosDyserthScoreScoreOld Colwyn
1Gaynor White2118Sue Vayro
2Carol Wynne921Davina Brawn Best Result
3Anne Hindle921Jean Humphrey Best Result
4Margaret Jones2116Sylvia Roberts
5Jessie Savage2116Liz Ellis
6Margery Evans2116Doreen Gray
7Julia Evans1121Kathleen Roberts
8Gill Morgan921June Teesdale Best Result
9Pauline Etty921Carole Poynton Best Result
10Hazel Griffiths Best Result214Freda Holmes
 Games55 
 Aggregate152175 
 Points57