Clwydian Ladies Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Wed 16th May
PosGrove ParkScoreScoreDenbigh
1Ann Oconnor218June Howatson
2Pat Jenkins2021Beti Jones
3Doreen Lloyd218Glenys Thomas
4Margaret Stenhouse621Pauline Lindley Best Result
5Ivy Green1521Mair Hughes
6Jean Woodward2112Gwenda Jones
7Rae Faulkener2115Nerys Davies
8Barbara Maynard218Enid Thomas
9Dot Hudson2112Sian Gotts
10Megan Morris Best Result216Elinor Pughe
 Games73 
 Aggregate188132 
 Points93 


PosEirias ParkScoreScoreEast Parade
1Chris Jones219Dawn Williams
2Joyce Williams1921Chris Bratt
3Stella Jones2119Beryl Tryers
4Ann Luke1221Ann Lewin
5Jacqueline Massey212Sheila Dykes
6Marilyn Lea215Glennis Howarth
7Sheila Williams Best Result211Margaret Parker
8Alma Owen721Jean Withe Best Result
9Jean Dale215Benita Dickinson
10Carol Walden2117Sheila Huggins
 Games73 
 Aggregate185121 
 Points93 


PosOld ColwynScoreScoreMeliden
1Joan Simpson2110Susan Jones
2Jackie Ollerton2112Muriel Docherty
3Kathleen Roberts2110Linda Zeller
4Dot Hall1521Pam Brown
5Carole Poynton2114Pat Hughes
6Liz Ellis1621Ann Taylor
7Freda Holmes1421Sally Morris
8Jean Humphrey1121Suzane Hughes Best Result
9Sylvia Roberts2119Glenna Mayoh
10Davina Brawn Best Result215Linda Walls
 Games64 
 Aggregate182154 
 Points84 


PosAbergeleScoreScoreDyserth
1Ann Williams1821Gill Morgan
2Barbara English2116Jessie Savage
3Rita Dobney2118Margaret Jones
4Corinne Betteridge2114Julia Evans
5Mary Darling Best Result2111Pauline Etty
6Hazel Moor421Hazel Griffiths Best Result
7Judy Hughes921Gaynor White
8Sue Hargreaves2116Sylvia Burns
9Treena Edwards2114Margery Evans
10Dawn Johnson1821Carol Wynne
 Games64 
 Aggregate175173 
 Points84 


PosRhylScoreScoreTrefnant
1Pauline Skelly1121Audrey Davies
2Joan Blair021Val Beaumont Best Result
3Ann Williams1421Linda Kirkham
4Joy Draper1221Lynette Parry
5Joan Harrop921Brenda Newell
6Edwina Jones2115Wendy Williams
7Eileen Morgan Best Result218Maureen Simcock
8Mary Hancock2118Margaret Thomas
9Dilys Hedley2021Lil Cowen
10Ruth Maxfield1021Jenny Hadwin
 Games37 
 Aggregate139188 
 Points39 


PosKinmel BayScoreScoreHighbury
1Sue Clarke721Pat Wilson
2Carol Kirkbride1421Jean Cox
3Lillian Snelgrove521Isobel German Best Result
4Jean Evans721Jean Ireland
5Mary Fruen1721Elsie Robinson
6Julie Glynn1621Coralie Cain
7Margaret Brookes1021Margaret Thorne
8Mary Mac Intosh Best Result215Lynda Sullivan
9Denise Webster721Beverly Taylor
10Dawn Farbrace1321Elaine Holmes
 Games19 
 Aggregate117194 
 Points111