Clwydian Ladies Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Wed 18th Jul
PosEirias ParkScoreScoreDyserth
1Alma Owen2112Anne Hindle
2Marilyn Lea2114Gaynor White
3Carol Walden2115Marylyn Jones
4Sheila Williams1421Mona Scholz Best Result
5Jacqueline Massey Best Result213Sylvia Burns
6Jean Dale1921Hazel Griffiths
7Stella Jones219Gill Morgan
8Joyce Williams2117Jessie Savage
9Chris Jones2116Carol Wynne
10Christine Blake2116Margery Evans
 Games82 
 Aggregate201144 
 Points102 


PosHighburyScoreScoreEast Parade
1Jean Cox2117Benita Dickinson
2Elsie Robinson Best Result213Margaret Parker
3Elaine Holmes2117Sheila Huggins
4Jean Ireland2117Dawn Williams
5Coralie Cain1221Jean Withe Best Result
6Pat Wilson216Sheila Dykes
7Isobel German2118Ann Lewin
8Beverly Taylor219Glennis Howarth
9Margaret Thorne218Beryl Tryers
10Brenda Lycett2119Chris Bratt
 Games91 
 Aggregate201135 
 Points111 


PosTrefnantScoreScoreMeliden
1Lil Cowen1721Sue Roberts
2Maureen Simcock1121Glenna Mayoh Best Result
3Lynette Parry2117Ann Taylor
4Audrey Davies2021Sally Morris
5Trina Williams2114Muriel Docherty
6Linda Kirkham2111Pat Hughes
7Irene Gilmore219Susan Jones
8Brenda Newell2111Pam Brown
9Val Beaumont2113Linda Zeller
10Jenny Hadwin Best Result215Hetta Richards
 Games73 
 Aggregate195143 
 Points93 


PosGrove ParkScoreScoreRhyl
1Jean Woodward Best Result216Eileen Morgan
2Helen Smith2118Ruth Maxfield
3Benda Evans921Ann Williams Best Result
4Megan Morris2113Edwina Jones
5Barbara Maynard2021Pauline Skelly
6Margaret Stenhouse2113Joan Blair
7Doreen Lloyd219Jean Johnson
8Ann Oconnor2111Barbara Smith
9Dot Hudson1821Mary Hancock
10Pat Jenkins2113Joy Draper
 Games73 
 Aggregate194146 
 Points93 


PosDenbighScoreScoreOld Colwyn
1Mair Hughes Best Result219Linda Maynard
2Sian Gotts2114Dot Hall
3Beti Jones2110Liz Ellis
4Glenys Thomas1021Doreen Gray
5Jean Gwynn1921Davina Brawn
6Nerys Davies1621Kathleen Roberts
7Carys Rhys Wiilliams621Sue Vayro
8Enid Thomas1221Joan Simpson
9Elinor Pughe321Sylvia Roberts Best Result
10Gwenda Jones1921Carole Poynton
 Games37 
 Aggregate148180 
 Points39 


PosKinmel BayScoreScoreAbergele
1Sue Clarke721Ann Williams
2Margaret Brookes2119Rita Dobney
3Mary Fruen1521Mary Darling
4Carol Kirkbride1421Sue Hargreaves
5Julie Glynn1121Dawn Johnson
6Dawn Farbrace2115Susan Gibbons
7Mary Mac Intosh2118Bridget Whetton
8Lillian Snelgrove Best Result2112Judy Hughes
9Val Hailwood621Barbara English
10Denise Webster421Hazel Moor Best Result
 Games46 
 Aggregate141190 
 Points48