Clwydian Ladies Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Wed 11th Jul
PosRhylScoreScoreKinmel Bay
1Joan Harrop2120Sue Clarke
2Barbara Smith1621Denise Webster
3Eileen Morgan Best Result213Carol Kirkbride
4Barbara Hector1621Margaret Brookes
5Mary Hancock2114Julie Glynn
6Joy Draper216Mary Fruen
7Ruth Maxfield2111Dawn Farbrace
8Ann Williams Best Result213Eleanor Caddick
9Edwina Jones219Lillian Snelgrove
10Jean Johnson1521Mary Mac Intosh Best Result
 Games73 
 Aggregate194129 
 Points93 


PosOld ColwynScoreScoreTrefnant
1Linda Maynard2112Audrey Davies
2Dot Hall1221Brenda Newell Best Result
3Davina Brawn1821Irene Gilmore
4Liz Ellis2114Maureen Simcock
5Carole Poynton2118Val Beaumont
6Sue Vayro2021Jenny Hadwin
7Doreen Gray1621Linda Kirkham
8Jean Humphrey Best Result215Margaret Thomas
9Kathleen Roberts2117Lynette Parry
10Sylvia Roberts2110Trina Williams
 Games64 
 Aggregate192160 
 Points84 


PosDyserthScoreScoreDenbigh
1Pauline Etty2119Gwenda Jones
2Hazel Griffiths1421Beti Jones
3Gill Morgan2113Glenys Thomas
4Carol Wynne218Nerys Davies
5Margery Evans217Elinor Pughe
6Anne Hindle2119Pauline Lindley
7Sylvia Burns121Mair Hughes Best Result
8Gaynor White Best Result215Sian Gotts
9Julia Evans217Carys Rhys Wiilliams
10Jessie Savage2120Enid Thomas
 Games82 
 Aggregate183140 
 Points102 


PosMelidenScoreScoreEirias Park
1Pam Brown121Marilyn Lea Best Result
2Hetta Richards2118Stella Jones
3Susan Jones219Jean Dale
4Ann Taylor2117Jacqueline Massey
5Linda Zeller2112Alma Owen
6Glenna Mayoh1721Chris Jones
7Pat Hughes219Carol Walden
8Sally Morris Best Result213Joyce Williams
9Sue Roberts2115Sheila Williams
10Branwen Harding1121Christine Blake
 Games73 
 Aggregate176146 
 Points93 


PosAbergeleScoreScoreHighbury
1Sue Hargreaves1721Beverly Taylor
2Hazel Moor1421Elaine Holmes
3Judy Hughes Best Result214Maureen Sowerby
4Dawn Johnson1521Elsie Robinson
5Barbara English Best Result214Lynda Sullivan
6Mary Darling215Jean Cox
7Treena Edwards1121Coralie Cain
8Ann Williams217Margaret Thorne
9Rita Dobney1021Pat Wilson
10Corinne Betteridge621Isobel German Best Result
 Games46 
 Aggregate157146 
 Points66 


PosEast ParadeScoreScoreGrove Park
1Benita Dickinson1721Helen Smith
2Glennis Howarth1121Jean Woodward
3Sheila Huggins1721Megan Morris
4Irene Charnock821Pat Jenkins Best Result
5Sheila Dykes1821Ann Oconnor
6Dawn Williams Best Result2110Pat Norman
7Edna Unsworth921Doreen Lloyd
8Chris Bratt1421Dot Hudson
9Beryl Tryers1221Barbara Maynard
10Jean Withe2117Margaret Stenhouse
 Games28 
 Aggregate148195 
 Points210