South Westmorland Seniors 2017

Latest results for Division 5

Click on player name for individual results

Tue 5th Sep
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreBowness B
1Geoff Burgin2112Russ Daniels
2John Bennett2111Pam Knowles
3John Page2115Robin Holliday Best Result
4Wendy Brooks218David Thomas
1Don Kennedy Best Result
Christine Kennedy Best Result
210Peter Spinks
Velma Wilson
2David Colloby
Graham Brooks
215Colin Knowles
Hilary Holliday
 Games60 
 Aggregate12651 
 Points80 


Mon 4th Sep
PosArnside BScoreScoreSubscription C
1John Edwards1921Molly Hughes Best Result
2Walter Burrow2115Molly Hughes
3Ronald Fishlock2114Carol Medcalfe
4Susan Burrow Best Result215Malcolm Parker
1David Owen
Sheila Fishlock
2111Haworth Jackie
Frank Longstaffe
2Bryan Moore Best Result
Paul Sellars Best Result
215Jim Lawson
Anne Jeffery
 Games51 
 Aggregate12471 
 Points71 


Mon 4th Sep
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreStaveley B
1Maureen Newman721Helen Batty Best Result
2Diana Langstaff1021Willie Nelson
3Kath Craig1721Kathleen Teasdale
4Linda Baverstock1021William Johnson
1Geoff Thompson
Ray Snelson
2115Bob Smith
Helen Mitchinson
2Ann Bone Best Result
Anne Thornber Best Result
217Christine Nelson
Jim Garside
 Games24 
 Aggregate86106 
 Points26 


Mon 4th Sep
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreSedbergh A
1Terry Swindlehurst2113Carol Thompson Best Result
2Brian Horn2113Phil West Best Result
3Willia Young Best Result217Linda Killops
4Barry Atkinson2112Peter Craven
1John Hamer
David Ratcliffe
219Stephen Teal
Frank Benson
2Constance Young
Maureen Holmes
219Eileen Craven
Phil Johns
 Games60 
 Aggregate12663 
 Points80 


Mon 4th Sep
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1Ann Riley Best Result217June Foster
2Marie Rafferty2111Carole Jackson
3Peter Lythgoe1521Marysia Lear
4Tim Proctor1421Ann Scott Best Result
1Anthea Ward
Walter Park
2119Margaret Lang
Geoff Leatherland
2John Barnes
Alex Jamieson
2116Bob Lear
Ken Sloan
 Games42 
 Aggregate11395 
 Points62 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1David Colloby Best Result2110Marysia Lear
2John Page1921Fran Leatherland
3Christine Kennedy521Bob Lear Best Result
4David Airey2113Ann Scott
1Graham Brooks
Wendy Brooks
1421Geoff Leatherland
Carole Jackson
2John Bennett
Geoff Burgin
1221Ken Sloan
Mavis Sloan
 Games24 
 Aggregate92107 
 Points26 


Mon 21st Aug
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreArnside B
1Maureen Holmes2113Ronald Fishlock
2Barry Atkinson621Bryan Moore Best Result
3Brian Horn2119Paul Sellars
4David Ratcliffe Best Result2111David Owen
1Constance Young
Willia Young
2115Sheila Fishlock
John Edwards
2Terry Swindlehurst
John Hamer
2117Peter Last
Walter Burrow
 Games51 
 Aggregate11196 
 Points71 


Mon 21st Aug
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreSubscription C
1Kath Craig1021Haworth Jackie
2Norma Morris1521Anne Jeffery
3Linda Baverstock621June Kidd Best Result
4Ray Snelson1321Ian Mason
1Sheila Ashburner Best Result
Ann Bone Best Result
2110Malcolm Parker
Cath Ashton
2Ray Snelson
Diana Langstaff
2118Carol Medcalfe
Molly Hughes
 Games24 
 Aggregate86112 
 Points26 


Mon 21st Aug
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreBowness B
1Brenda Proctor2119Jo Wallace
2Peter Lythgoe221Mike Shuttleworth Best Result
3Ann Riley2115Robin Holliday
4Alex Jamieson2112Russ Daniels
1Tim Proctor Best Result
David Shields Best Result
2111Peter Spinks
David Thomas
2Walter Park
Andrew Twyford
2115Hilary Holliday
Clive Langley
 Games51 
 Aggregate10793 
 Points71 


Mon 21st Aug
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreStaveley B
1Stephen Teal2116Christine Nelson
2Linda Killops Best Result2114Helen Mitchinson
3Phil West921Christine Hevey
4Peter Craven621Willie Nelson Best Result
1Carol Thompson
Eileen Craven
2021Jim Garside
Bob Smith
2Phil Johns
Frank Benson
921Margaret Seddon
Helen Batty
 Games24 
 Aggregate86114 
 Points26 


Tue 15th Aug
PosSubscription CScoreScoreSedbergh A
1June Kidd2119Carol Thompson
2Irvin Armstrong219Stephen Teal
3Jeffery Anne218Linda Killops
4Ian Mason1321Phil West Best Result
1Carol Medcalfe
Molly Hughes
2120Peter Craven
Eileen Craven
2Malcolm Parker Best Result
Colin Haworth Best Result
215Frank Benson
Phil Johns
 Games51 
 Aggregate11882 
 Points71 


Mon 14th Aug
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreEndmoor B
1Ann Scott2116Dorothy Airey
2Bob Lear Best Result2112Constance Young
3Fran Leatherland1721Barry Atkinson Best Result
4Carole Jackson2114Brian Horn
1June Foster
Geoff Leatherland
2119David Ratcliffe
Terry Swindlehurst
2Marysia Lear Best Result
Margaret Lang Best Result
2112Willia Young
Alice Bolton
 Games51 
 Aggregate12294 
 Points71 


Mon 14th Aug
PosBowness BScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1Robin Holliday2119Ray Snelson
2Mike Shuttleworth1721Ann Bone
3Velma Wilson821Anne Thornber Best Result
4Hilary Holliday2112Norma Morris
1Clive Langley Best Result
Pam Knowles Best Result
2111Diana Langstaff
Linda Baverstock
2Russ Daniels
Jo Wallace
1421Maureen Newman
Kath Craig
 Games33 
 Aggregate102105 
 Points35 


Mon 14th Aug
PosArnside BScoreScoreSilverdale B
1Sheila Fishlock2113Anthea Ward
2Susan Burrow2120Brenda Proctor
3Peter Last219Marie Rafferty
4David Owen2114John Barnes
1Bryan Moore Best Result
John Edwards Best Result
217Walter Park
David Shields
2Ronald Fishlock
Walter Burrow
1821Tim Proctor Best Result
Alex Jamieson Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate12384 
 Points71 


Mon 14th Aug
PosStaveley BScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Jean Mitchell1621Graham Brooks
2Brenda Bowness821David Colloby Best Result
3Willie Nelson1021Harry Sharp
4Christine Nelson1321Don Kennedy
1Margaret Seddon
Bob Smith
1421John Page
Don Kennedy
2Alan Bowness Best Result
Jim Garside Best Result
1721Wendy Brooks
John Bennett
 Games06 
 Aggregate78126 
 Points08 


Tue 8th Aug
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1John Bennett Best Result216Diana Langstaff
2David Colloby2111Kath Craig
3John Page1021Ann Bone Best Result
4David Airey2116Norma Morris
1Wendy Brooks
Geoff Burgin
2118Sheila Ashburner
Ray Snelson
2Don Kennedy
Christine Kennedy
2119Norma Morris
Maureen Newman
 Games51 
 Aggregate11591 
 Points71 


Mon 7th Aug
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreSubscription C
1John Barnes1321Jeff Armstrong Best Result
2Ann Riley2115Haworth Jackie
3Peter Lythgoe218Carol Medcalfe
4Brenda Proctor2117Molly Hughes
1Andrew Twyford
David Shields
2114Molly Hughes
June Kidd
2Alex Jamieson Best Result
Tim Proctor Best Result
213Jim Lawson
Malcolm Parker
 Games51 
 Aggregate11878 
 Points71 


Mon 7th Aug
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreBowness B
1Phil West321Christine Jones Best Result
2Stephen Teal421Russ Daniels
3Peter Craven Best Result2114Robin Holliday
4Phil Johns2119Barbara Bullock
1Carol Thompson
Eileen Craven
2115Velma Wilson
Eric Jones
2Frank Benson
Linda Killops
721Clive Langley
Hilary Holliday
 Games33 
 Aggregate77111 
 Points35 


Mon 7th Aug
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreArnside B
1Janice Watson2119Sheila Fishlock
2Margaret Lang2116Ronald Fishlock
3Marysia Lear Best Result2112Walter Burrow
4Bob Lear1821Bryan Moore
1Ann Scott
June Foster
1721Susan Burrow Best Result
David Owen Best Result
2Carole Jackson
Brian Burton
1721John Edwards Best Result
Bryan Moore Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate115110 
 Points53 


Mon 7th Aug
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreStaveley B
1David Ratcliffe2117Bob Smith
2Derek Ridgeway1221Helen Batty Best Result
3Jean Towers1321Willie Nelson
4Willia Young2116Christine Nelson
1Alice Bolton Best Result
Constance Young Best Result
2115Brenda Bowness
Jim Garside
2Brian Horn
Dorothy Airey
2119Christine Hevey
Alan Bowness
 Games42 
 Aggregate109109 
 Points53 


Mon 31st Jul
PosBowness BScoreScoreSubscription C
1Velma Wilson1021Frank Longstaffe Best Result
2Barbara Bullock1021June Kidd Best Result
3Amy Todd1721Haworth Jackie
4Russ Daniels2110Molly Hughes
1Jo Wallace
Robin Holliday
1321Malcolm Parker
Hugginson Paul
2Hilary Holliday Best Result
Clive Langley Best Result
214Carol Medcalfe
Anne Jeffery
 Games24 
 Aggregate9298 
 Points26 


Mon 31st Jul
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreArnside B
1Anne Thornber1821Susan Burrow
2Norma Morris Best Result2114Paul Sellars
3Sheila Ashburner721John Edwards Best Result
4Diana Langstaff821David Owen
1Geoff Thompson
Kath Craig
1821Bryan Moore
Ronald Fishlock
2Ann Bone
Diana Langstaff
1121Peter Last
Sheila Fishlock
 Games15 
 Aggregate83119 
 Points17 


Mon 31st Jul
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Phil Johns1321David Colloby
2Eileen Craven321David Airey Best Result
3Frank Benson1021Harry Sharp
4Keith Saunders Best Result218Christine Kennedy
1Carol Thompson
Linda Killops
2120John Bennett
Don Kennedy
2Margaret Mason
Peter Craven
2118John Page
Graham Brooks
 Games33 
 Aggregate89109 
 Points35 


Mon 31st Jul
PosStaveley BScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1Alan Bowness2119Carole Jackson
2Willie Nelson Best Result2111Fran Leatherland
3Margaret Seddon821Geoff Leatherland Best Result
4Helen Batty1021Margaret Lang
1Jean Mitchell
Jim Garside
1921Gillian Yates
Ann Scott
2Christine Nelson
Brenda Bowness
1621Jim Jackson
June Foster
 Games24 
 Aggregate95114 
 Points26 


Mon 31st Jul
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreSilverdale B
1Maureen Holmes217John Ashworth
2Derek Ridgeway1821Walter Park
3Jean Towers521David Shields Best Result
4Constance Young Best Result214Marie Rafferty
1David Ratcliffe
Willia Young
1621Anthea Ward
Alex Jamieson
2Dorothy Airey
Alice Bolton
1821Andrew Twyford
David Upton
 Games24 
 Aggregate9995 
 Points44 


Tue 25th Jul
PosSubscription CScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1Carol Medcalfe2120Carole Jackson
2Irvin Armstrong Best Result214Ken Sloan
3Frank Longstaffe1521Mavis Sloan
4Ian Mason1121June Foster
1June Kidd
Molly Hughes
621Bob Lear Best Result
Jim Jackson Best Result
2Jim Lawson
Haworth Jackie
2021Ann Scott
Marysia Lear
 Games24 
 Aggregate94108 
 Points26 


Mon 24th Jul
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Brenda Proctor218Geoff Burgin
2Carole Lythgoe1321David Colloby
3Andrew Twyford2115Ian Woof
4Walter Park Best Result215Christine Kennedy
1Anthea Ward
David Upton
921Graham Brooks Best Result
David Airey Best Result
2David Shields
Alex Jamieson
2116John Page
Wendy Brooks
 Games42 
 Aggregate10686 
 Points62 


Mon 24th Jul
PosArnside BScoreScoreStaveley B
1David Owen2021Margaret Seddon
2Susan Burrow2119Jim Garside
3Peter Last Best Result2113Jacqueline Harper
4John Edwards2116Bob Smith
1Sheila Fishlock
Walter Burrow
2021Helen Batty
Christine Nelson
2Ronald Fishlock
Paul Sellars
1921Willie Nelson Best Result
Christine Hevey Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate122111 
 Points53 


Mon 24th Jul
PosBowness BScoreScoreEndmoor B
1Russ Daniels Best Result2112Barry Atkinson
2Mike Shuttleworth2118Dorothy Airey
3Robin Holliday521Constance Young
4Jo Wallace2113Derek Ridgeway
1Barbara Bullock
Hilary Holliday
2119Willia Young
John Hamer
2David Thomas
Velma Wilson
321Maureen Holmes Best Result
David Ratcliffe Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate92104 
 Points44 


Mon 24th Jul
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreSedbergh A
1Geoff Thompson218Frank Benson
2Kath Craig1621Linda Killops
3Norma Morris219Phil West
4Diana Langstaff521Carol Thompson
1Maureen Newman
Sheila Ashburner
021Phil Johns Best Result
Peter Craven Best Result
2Ann Bone Best Result
Anne Thornber Best Result
215Eileen Craven
Stephen Teal
 Games33 
 Aggregate8485 
 Points35 


Tue 18th Jul
PosSubscription CScoreScoreStaveley B
1Frank Longstaffe1621Margaret Seddon
2Carol Medcalfe1721Bob Smith
3Irvin Armstrong921Brenda Bowness Best Result
4Molly Hughes1721Willie Nelson
1Jeffery Anne
June Kidd
1721Christine Nelson
Christine Hevey
2Haworth Jackie Best Result
Malcolm Parker Best Result
2110Jim Garside
Jacqueline Harper
 Games15 
 Aggregate97115 
 Points17 


Tue 18th Jul
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreEndmoor B
1John Page2116Barry Atkinson
2John Bennett2112Terry Swindlehurst
3David Colloby Best Result215Stephen Capstick
4David Airey2112Alice Bolton
1Geoff Burgin
Graham Brooks
219David Ratcliffe
Willia Young
2Christine Kennedy
Ted Leather
1921Brian Horn Best Result
Constance Young Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate12475 
 Points71 


Mon 17th Jul
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreSedbergh A
1Marysia Lear2110Peter Craven
2Ann Scott2117Eileen Craven Best Result
3Jim Jackson215Ron Gerrard
4Bob Lear217Carol Thompson
1Carole Jackson
Margaret Lang
2115Frank Benson
Stephen Teal
2Geoff Leatherland Best Result
June Foster Best Result
213Phil West
Linda Killops
 Games60 
 Aggregate12657 
 Points80 


Mon 17th Jul
PosArnside BScoreScoreBowness B
1Bryan Moore2113Pam Knowles
2Susan Burrow2117Robin Holliday
3Sheila Fishlock2113Russ Daniels
4Evelyn Inman2021Hilary Holliday
1David Owen Best Result
Ronald Fishlock Best Result
215Colin Knowles
Jo Wallace
2Walter Burrow
Paul Sellars
721Clive Langley Best Result
Mike Shuttleworth Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate11190 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Jul
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1Peter Lythgoe Best Result216Maureen Newman
2Carole Lythgoe1921Norma Morris
3Brenda Proctor2021Ray Snelson
4David Shields217Diana Langstaff
1Alex Jamieson Best Result
Tim Proctor Best Result
216Geoff Thompson
Kath Craig
2John Ashworth
Joyce Upton
1421Ann Bone Best Result
Norma Morris Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate11682 
 Points53 


Tue 11th Jul
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreSubscription C
1David Airey Best Result214Ian Mason
2Christine Kennedy1821Molly Hughes
3John Page1421Anne Jeffery Best Result
4Wendy Brooks2120June Kidd
1David Colloby
Ted Leather
1921Irvin Armstrong
Haworth Jackie
2John Bennett
Geoff Burgin
2112Carol Medcalfe
Frank Longstaffe
 Games33 
 Aggregate11499 
 Points53 


Mon 10th Jul
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreArnside B
1Phil Johns2021Evelyn Inman
2Eileen Craven2116Walter Burrow
3Linda Killops Best Result2112Peter Last
4Peter Craven2119Bryan Moore
1Stephen Teal
Frank Benson
721Ronald Fishlock Best Result
John Edwards Best Result
2Carol Thompson
Keith Saunders
2114David Owen
Susan Burrow
 Games42 
 Aggregate111103 
 Points62 


Mon 10th Jul
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreBowness B
1Carole Jackson2116Robin Holliday
2Ann Scott Best Result212Colin Knowles
3Marysia Lear216David Thomas
4Ken Sloan1221Hilary Holliday Best Result
1Mavis Sloan
Bob Lear
2110Velma Wilson
Russ Daniels
2Fran Leatherland
Margaret Lang
2111Pam Knowles
Clive Langley
 Games51 
 Aggregate11766 
 Points71 


Mon 10th Jul
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1Constance Young2120Norma Morris
2Barry Atkinson1221Maureen Newman Best Result
3Alice Bolton2114Kath Craig
4David Ratcliffe Best Result215Diana Langstaff
1Maureen Holmes
Terry Swindlehurst
2118Ray Snelson
Geoff Thompson
2John Hamer
Brian Horn
1521Ann Bone
Anne Thornber
 Games42 
 Aggregate11199 
 Points62 


Mon 10th Jul
PosStaveley BScoreScoreSilverdale B
1Jean Mitchell1921Brenda Proctor
2Brenda Bowness Best Result2113David Shields
3Christine Hevey1221Walter Park
4Christine Nelson421Alex Jamieson Best Result
1Margaret Seddon
Bob Smith
2021Tim Proctor
Anthea Ward
2Willie Nelson
Kathleen Teasdale
2119David Upton
Marie Rafferty
 Games24 
 Aggregate97116 
 Points26 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreNetherfield D
1David Ratcliffe2111David Colloby
2John Hamer1921Wendy Brooks
3Maureen Holmes2110Graham Brooks
4Barry Atkinson2114Christine Kennedy
1Brian Horn Best Result
Constance Young Best Result
217Geoff Burgin
John Page
2Willia Young
Terry Swindlehurst
1421Ian Woof Best Result
Ted Leather Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate11784 
 Points62 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreSilverdale B
1Ray Snelson2117Walter Park
2Diana Langstaff1121Andrew Twyford
3Barry Charlesworth Best Result213John Ashworth
4Geoff Thompson2021Marie Rafferty
1Anne Thornber
Kath Craig
721David Upton Best Result
Carole Lythgoe Best Result
2Maureen Newman
Norma Morris
2113Anthea Ward
Peter Lythgoe
 Games33 
 Aggregate10196 
 Points53 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosBowness BScoreScoreArnside B
1Velma Wilson521Bryan Moore
2Hilary Holliday Best Result214Susan Burrow
3Robin Holliday2118Walter Burrow
4Russ Daniels2120David Owen
1David Thomas
Pam Knowles
421David Owen Best Result
Ronald Fishlock Best Result
2Jo Wallace
Colin Knowles
521Sheila Fishlock
Evelyn Inman
 Games33 
 Aggregate77105 
 Points35 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosStaveley BScoreScoreSubscription C
1Margaret Seddon2114Jeffery Anne
2Jim Garside521Frank Longstaffe Best Result
3Brenda Bowness2114Jim Lawson
4Alan Bowness1621Davies Thornborrow
1Willie Nelson
Bob Smith
2115Malcolm Parker
June Kidd
2Christine Nelson Best Result
Jean Mitchell Best Result
2111Molly Hughes
Carol Medcalfe
 Games42 
 Aggregate10596 
 Points62 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1Keith Saunders921Marysia Lear
2Frank Benson Best Result2117June Foster
3Carol Thompson2120Ken Sloan
4Frank Benson1721Fran Leatherland
1Eileen Craven
Phil Johns
421Bob Lear Best Result
Margaret Lang Best Result
2Linda Killops
Peter Craven
521Geoff Leatherland
Mavis Sloan
 Games24 
 Aggregate77121 
 Points26 


Tue 27th Jun
PosSubscription CScoreScoreEndmoor B
1Molly Hughes1521Constance Young
2Ian Mason1421Brian Horn
3David Llewellyn2111David Ratcliffe
4Haworth Jackie Best Result219Jean Towers
1Frank Longstaffe
Jeffery Anne
1221Maureen Holmes Best Result
Willia Young Best Result
2June Kidd
Pat Gibson
2112Dorothy Airey
Terry Swindlehurst
 Games33 
 Aggregate10495 
 Points53 


Mon 26th Jun
PosArnside BScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Paul Sellars1221John Capstick
2David Owen821John Page Best Result
3Susan Burrow1221David Airey
4Sheila Fishlock2114Russ. Draper
1Walter Burrow Best Result
Bryan Moore Best Result
213Graham Brooks
Geoff Burgin
2John Edwards
Ronald Fishlock
1121David Colloby
John Capstick
 Games24 
 Aggregate85101 
 Points26 


Mon 26th Jun
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1Maureen Newman1021Jim Jackson
2Anne Thornber921Margaret Lang
3Linda Baverstock821Ann Scott
4Diana Langstaff121Geoff Leatherland Best Result
1Ray Snelson Best Result
Barry Charlesworth Best Result
218Carole Jackson
Fran Leatherland
2David Craig
Kath Craig
2119June Foster
Linda Schofield
 Games24 
 Aggregate70111 
 Points26 


Mon 26th Jun
PosBowness BScoreScoreStaveley B
1Mike Shuttleworth2110Jacqueline Harper
2Jo Wallace2116Christine Nelson
3Beatrice Wilson Best Result218Christine Hevey
4Eric Jones821Helen Batty Best Result
1Velma Wilson
Robin Holliday
1121Gerry Seddon
Willie Nelson
2Hilary Holliday
Barbara Bullock
2021Brenda Bowness
Margaret Seddon
 Games33 
 Aggregate10297 
 Points53 


Mon 26th Jun
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreSedbergh A
1Marie Rafferty Best Result218Keith Saunders
2John Ashworth210Walk Over
3Carole Lythgoe2114Peter Craven
4Joyce Upton2111Stephen Teal
1Anthea Ward
Peter Lythgoe
821Linda Killops Best Result
Phil Johns Best Result
2Walter Park
Andrew Twyford
2115Stephen Teal
Carol Thompson
 Games51 
 Aggregate11369 
 Points71 


Tue 20th Jun
PosSubscription CScoreScoreArnside B
1Malcolm Parker1021Walter Burrow
2June Kidd321Bryan Moore Best Result
3Pat Gibson1221Ian Townley
4Jeffery Anne Best Result215John Edwards
1Molly Hughes
Ian Mason
2119Susan Burrow
Paul Sellars
2Haworth Jackie
Frank Longstaffe
2120Ronald Fishlock
Sheila Fishlock
 Games33 
 Aggregate88107 
 Points35 


Mon 19th Jun
PosBowness BScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Mike Shuttleworth1421Ted Leather
2Jo Wallace1321David Colloby
3Robin Holliday Best Result2116Graham Brooks
4Pam Knowles2118Geoff Burgin
1Colin Knowles
Velma Wilson
821David Airey Best Result
Russ. Draper Best Result
2Hilary Holliday
Pam Knowles
2118Wendy Brooks
John Bennett
 Games33 
 Aggregate98115 
 Points35 


Mon 19th Jun
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreSilverdale B
1Bob Lear2110Carole Lythgoe
2Mavis Sloan219John Ashworth
3Geoff Leatherland Best Result212Peter Lythgoe
4Carole Jackson121Alex Jamieson Best Result
1June Foster
Ken Sloan
219Brenda Proctor
Marie Rafferty
2Marysia Lear
Margaret Lang
214Walter Park
Tim Proctor
 Games51 
 Aggregate10655 
 Points71 


Mon 19th Jun
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreEndmoor B
1Frank Benson921Terry Swindlehurst
2Carol Thompson Best Result2118Jean Towers
3Linda Killops1121David Ratcliffe
4Frank Benson921Maureen Holmes
1Peter Craven
Stephen Teal
1621Constance Young
Dorothy Airey
2Keith Saunders
Ron Gerrard
421Brian Horn Best Result
Willia Young Best Result
 Games15 
 Aggregate70123 
 Points17 


Mon 19th Jun
PosStaveley BScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1Jim Garside2117Maureen Newman
2Jean Mitchell2114Kath Craig
3Brenda Bowness2119Norma Morris
4Bob Smith1121Geoff Thompson
1Christine Nelson Best Result
Willie Nelson Best Result
2113Ray Snelson
Anne Thornber
2Kathleen Teasdale
Margaret Seddon
521Ann Bone Best Result
Diana Langstaff Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate100105 
 Points44 


Thu 15th Jun
PosStaveley BScoreScoreSedbergh A
1Jean Mitchell1721Carol Thompson
2Christine Nelson1721Stephen Teal
3Jim Garside1321Eileen Craven
4Margaret Ford1021Linda Killops Best Result
1Gerry Seddon
Christine Hevey
2114Ron Gerrard
Frank Benson
2Kathleen Teasdale Best Result
Brenda Bowness Best Result
2113Margaret Mason
Peter Craven
 Games24 
 Aggregate99111 
 Points26 


Tue 13th Jun
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreStaveley B
1David Colloby219Jean Mitchell
2John Bennett2112Margaret Seddon
3John Page2112Willie Nelson
4Geoff Burgin1521Christine Hevey Best Result
1Tony Dixon Best Result
David Airey Best Result
212Jim Garside
Christine Nelson
2Harry Sharp
Phil Cheeseman
2113Kathleen Teasdale
Bob Smith
 Games51 
 Aggregate12069 
 Points71 


Mon 12th Jun
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreBowness B
1Ray Snelson2021Hilary Holliday
2Diana Langstaff2120Alf Bullock
3Barry Charlesworth Best Result216Velma Wilson
4Kath Craig1421Jo Wallace
1Norma Morris
Anne Thornber
2115Pam Knowles
Colin Knowles
2Linda Baverstock
Geoff Thompson
821Robin Holliday Best Result
Clive Langley Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate105104 
 Points53 


Mon 12th Jun
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreSubscription C
1John Benson1421Brian Goldrick Best Result
2Linda Killops Best Result2111Pat Murphy
3Margaret Mason2115Malcolm Parker
4Stephen Teal2115Ian Mason
1Carol Thompson Best Result
Phil Johns Best Result
2111Frank Longstaffe
Ian Mason
2Stephen Teal
Keith Saunders
1921Jeffery Anne
Carol Medcalfe
 Games42 
 Aggregate11794 
 Points62 


Mon 12th Jun
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreArnside B
1Ann Riley921Paul Sellars
2Peter Lythgoe621John Edwards Best Result
3Carole Lythgoe1321Bryan Moore
4Andrew Twyford Best Result218Ronald Fishlock
1John Ashworth
Tim Proctor
921Ian Townley
David Owen
2David Shields
Anthea Ward
2118Sheila Fishlock
David Owen
 Games24 
 Aggregate79110 
 Points26 


Mon 12th Jun
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1David Ratcliffe Best Result2112Ann Scott
2Renee Frankland1421Bob Lear Best Result
3Maureen Holmes1621Geoff Leatherland
4Barry Atkinson2115Mavis Sloan
1Terry Swindlehurst
Susan Bostock
1421Marysia Lear Best Result
Carole Jackson Best Result
2Alice Bolton
Constance Young
1621Ken Sloan
Fran Leatherland
 Games24 
 Aggregate102111 
 Points26 


Tue 6th Jun
PosSubscription CScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1Ian Mason1521Ray Snelson Best Result
2Molly Hughes1721Maureen Park
3Haworth Jackie2113Norma Morris
4Frank Longstaffe Best Result2112Ann Bone
1Jeffery Anne
Carol Medcalfe
2119Diana Langstaff
Geoff Thompson
2Pat Murphy
Irvin Armstrong
2119Kath Craig
Anne Thornber
 Games42 
 Aggregate116105 
 Points62 


Mon 5th Jun
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Marysia Lear Best Result215John Page
2Fran Leatherland2120Russ. Draper
3June Foster1721Christine Kennedy
4Bob Lear2119John Bennett
1Ken Sloan
Mavis Sloan
1521John Bennett
David Colloby
2Margaret Lang
Ann Scott
1321Phil Cheeseman Best Result
Ian Woof Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate108107 
 Points53 


Mon 5th Jun
PosArnside BScoreScoreEndmoor B
1David Owen1121David Ratcliffe
2Peter Knight821Brian Horn Best Result
3Sheila Fishlock2113Alice Bolton
4Sheila Fishlock1721Barry Atkinson
1Paul Sellars
Ronald Fishlock
821Maureen Holmes Best Result
Derek Ridgeway Best Result
2John Edwards Best Result
Evelyn Inman Best Result
218Constance Young
Willia Young
 Games24 
 Aggregate86105 
 Points26 


Tue 23rd May
PosSubscription CScoreScoreSilverdale B
1Jeffery Anne2112Anthea Ward
2Carol Medcalfe1321Carole Lythgoe Best Result
3Haworth Jackie Best Result215David Shields
4Irvin Armstrong2112Marie Rafferty
1Pat Murphy
Molly Hughes
1821Brenda Proctor
Tim Proctor
2Mike Simpson
Frank Longstaffe
2117Peter Lythgoe
Andrew Twyford
 Games42 
 Aggregate11588 
 Points62 


Mon 22nd May
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Diana Langstaff921Graham Brooks
2Ray Snelson2120Wendy Brooks
3Neville Mumby2118Christine Kennedy
4Neville Mumby Best Result2114Ian Woof
1Kath Craig
Geoff Thompson
521Harry Sharp Best Result
Russ. Draper Best Result
2Anne Thornber Best Result
Linda Baverstock Best Result
2114David Colloby
John Page
 Games42 
 Aggregate98108 
 Points44 


Mon 22nd May
PosBowness BScoreScoreSedbergh A
1Jo Wallace1721Margaret Mason
2Alf Bullock2120Frank Benson
3Robin Holliday2118Stephen Teal
4Hilary Holliday Best Result2114Phil Johns
1Velma Wilson
Russ Daniels
1521Phil Johns Best Result
Keith Saunders Best Result
2Clive Langley
Hilary Holliday
2116Carol Thompson
Linda Killops
 Games42 
 Aggregate116110 
 Points62 


Mon 22nd May
PosArnside BScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1Walter Burrow1721Margaret Lang
2Paul Sellars1921Carole Jackson
3David Owen921Bob Lear Best Result
4Ronald Fishlock2116Mavis Sloan
1Sheila Fishlock Best Result
Susan Burrow Best Result
2114Marysia Lear
Ken Sloan
2John Edwards
Bryan Moore
1921Geoff Leatherland
Fran Leatherland
 Games24 
 Aggregate106114 
 Points26 


Mon 22nd May
PosStaveley BScoreScoreEndmoor B
1Margaret Seddon Best Result216Terry Swindlehurst
2Jean Mitchell1621Constance Young
3Willie Nelson1021Derek Ridgeway Best Result
4Kathleen Teasdale1421David Ratcliffe
1Gerry Seddon
Christine Nelson
2111John Hamer
Brian Horn
2Jim Garside
Jacqueline Harper
1421Willia Young
Maureen Holmes
 Games24 
 Aggregate96101 
 Points26 


Tue 16th May
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreSedbergh A
1Phil Cheeseman Best Result219Stephen Teal
2John Page921Linda Killops Best Result
3Russ. Draper2118Linda Killops
4Christine Kennedy210Walk Over
1Geoff Burgin
Graham Brooks
2111Margaret Mason
Phil Johns
2Wendy Brooks
David Colloby
2112Keith Saunders
Carol Thompson
 Games51 
 Aggregate11471 
 Points71 


Tue 16th May
PosSubscription CScoreScoreBowness B
1Frank Longstaffe Best Result219Velma Wilson
2Pat Murphy1921Clive Langley Best Result
3Jim Lawson2116Hilary Holliday
4Irvin Armstrong2111Mike Shuttleworth
1Haworth Jackie
Mike Simpson
2021Jo Wallace
Barbara Bullock
2Ian Mason
Molly Hughes
2021Mike Shuttleworth
Robin Holliday
 Games33 
 Aggregate12299 
 Points53 


Mon 15th May
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreEndmoor B
1Walter Park1521John Hamer
2Alex Jamieson Best Result216Margaret Davies
3John Ashworth219John Miller
4Tim Proctor1821Derek Ridgeway
1Joyce Upton
David Shields
1221Brian Horn Best Result
David Ratcliffe Best Result
2Brenda Proctor
Marie Rafferty
2112Barry Atkinson
Terry Swindlehurst
 Games33 
 Aggregate10890 
 Points53 


Mon 15th May
PosArnside BScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1Bryan Moore Best Result216Ann Bone
2Susan Burrow1021Ray Snelson Best Result
3Sheila Fishlock1921Kath Craig
4Walter Burrow2119Neville Mumby
1Walter Burrow
Ronald Fishlock
2111Maureen Newman
Norma Morris
2David Owen
John Edwards
2117Linda Baverstock
Anne Thornber
 Games42 
 Aggregate11395 
 Points62 


Mon 15th May
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreStaveley B
1Bob Lear Best Result218Willie Nelson
2Margaret Lang2113Margaret Seddon
3Ken Sloan1221Christine Nelson Best Result
4Carole Jackson1321Helen Batty
1Geoff Leatherland
Mavis Sloan
219Helen Batty
Alan Bowness
2June Foster
Marysia Lear
2110Jean Mitchell
Christine Hevey
 Games42 
 Aggregate10982 
 Points62 


Tue 9th May
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreSilverdale B
1John Page1521Andrew Twyford
2Christine Kennedy621Anthea Ward Best Result
3Harry Sharp Best Result219Peter Lythgoe
4Russ. Draper2116Carole Lythgoe
1Wendy Brooks
John Bennett
1421Alex Jamieson
Walter Park
2Graham Brooks
Geoff Burgin
821Marie Rafferty
Tim Proctor
 Games24 
 Aggregate85109 
 Points26 


Mon 8th May
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreSubscription C
1Ann Scott Best Result218Ian Mason
2Fran Leatherland1621Haworth Jackie
3Mavis Sloan Best Result218Pat Murphy
4Geoff Leatherland219Carol Medcalfe
1Ken Sloan
Margaret Lang
2110Jim Lawson
Molly Hughes
2June Foster
Carole Jackson
921Mike Simpson Best Result
Jeffery Anne Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate10977 
 Points62 


Mon 8th May
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreBowness B
1Maureen Holmes210Walk Over
2John Hamer210Walk Over
3Jean Towers210Walk Over
4Terry Swindlehurst210Walk Over
1David Ratcliffe
Barry Atkinson
210Walk Over
Walk Over
2Alice Bolton
Brian Horn
210Walk Over
Walk Over
 Games60 
 Aggregate1260 
 Points80 


Mon 8th May
PosStaveley BScoreScoreArnside B
1Brenda Bowness1821Sheila Fishlock
2Helen Batty1521Paul Sellars
3Jacqueline Harper1921Bryan Moore
4Bob Smith Best Result2111Peter Last
1Alan Bowness
Kathleen Teasdale
421Susan Burrow Best Result
Walter Burrow Best Result
2Willie Nelson
Jacqueline Harper
1521John Edwards
Ronald Fishlock
 Games15 
 Aggregate92116 
 Points17 


Mon 8th May
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1Frank Benson1821Maureen Newman Best Result
2Carol Thompson2113Geoff Thompson
3Phil Johns2120Kath Craig
4Peter Craven2119Ann Bone
1Linda Killops
Keith Saunders
2120Norma Morris
Anne Thornber
2Eileen Craven Best Result
Stephen Teal Best Result
219Diana Langstaff
Ray Snelson
 Games51 
 Aggregate123102 
 Points71 


Tue 25th Apr
PosSubscription CScoreScoreNetherfield D
1Haworth Jackie1821John Page
2Frank Longstaffe521David Colloby Best Result
3Irvin Armstrong1721John Bennett
4Ian Mason Best Result2113Russ. Draper
1Carol Medcalfe
Molly Hughes
1321Graham Brooks
Geoff Burgin
2Jeffery Anne
Mike Simpson
2115Christine Kennedy
Wendy Brooks
 Games24 
 Aggregate95112 
 Points26 


Mon 24th Apr
PosMilnthorpe BScoreScoreEndmoor B
1Kath Craig1621Maureen Holmes
2Maureen Newman Best Result217Susan Bostock
3Norma Morris2119Jean Towers
4Diana Langstaff921Constance Young Best Result
1Ray Snelson
Ann Bone
1421Brian Horn
Willia Young
2Barry Charlesworth
Geoff Thompson
1721Alice Bolton
Terry Swindlehurst
 Games24 
 Aggregate98110 
 Points26 


Mon 24th Apr
PosBowness BScoreScoreAllithwaite B
1Jo Wallace1321Margaret Lang
2Robin Holliday1121Jim Jackson
3Hilary Holliday Best Result216Ann Scott
4Russ Daniels921Bob Lear
1Velma Wilson
Colin Knowles
321Geoff Leatherland Best Result
Marysia Lear Best Result
2Pam Knowles
Mike Shuttleworth
1421June Foster
Carole Jackson
 Games15 
 Aggregate71111 
 Points17 


Mon 24th Apr
PosSilverdale BScoreScoreStaveley B
1Andrew Twyford218Helen Batty
2Brenda Proctor2118Willie Nelson
3John Ashworth1321Margaret Seddon Best Result
4Ann Riley2119Gerry Seddon
1Walter Park Best Result
Peter Lythgoe Best Result
213Jean Mitchell
Christine Nelson
2Alex Jamieson
David Shields
215Bob Smith
William Johnson
 Games51 
 Aggregate11874 
 Points71 


Mon 24th Apr
PosArnside BScoreScoreSedbergh A
1David Owen2111Carol Thompson
2Bryan Moore2119Linda Killops Best Result
3Peter Last2110Stephen Teal
4Ronald Fishlock Best Result214Carol Thompson
1Peter Knight
Walter Burrow
2110Margaret Mason
Eileen Craven
2Paul Sellars
Sheila Fishlock
217Phil Johns
Frank Benson
 Games60 
 Aggregate12661 
 Points80 


Tue 11th Apr
PosNetherfield DScoreScoreArnside B
1Wendy Brooks1621Bryan Moore
2Graham Brooks1321Paul Sellars
3Don Kennedy Best Result211John Edwards
4Russ. Draper2113Walter Burrow
1Christine Kennedy
John Page
321Sheila Fishlock Best Result
David Owen Best Result
2Geoff Burgin
John Bennett
1521Richard Horncastle
Ronald Fishlock
 Games24 
 Aggregate8998 
 Points26 


Mon 10th Apr
PosEndmoor BScoreScoreSubscription C
1Renee Frankland821Jim Lawson Best Result
2Barry Atkinson2112Molly Hughes
3Terry Swindlehurst2114Ian Mason
4Constance Young Best Result214Carol Medcalfe
1David Ratcliffe
Alice Bolton
2114Pat Murphy
Haworth Jackie
2Brian Horn
Willia Young
2119Frank Longstaffe
Jeffery Anne
 Games51 
 Aggregate11384 
 Points71 


Mon 10th Apr
PosStaveley BScoreScoreBowness B
1Margaret Seddon921Robin Holliday
2Gerry Seddon2119Jo Wallace
3Alan Bowness2117Pam Knowles
4Helen Batty Best Result214Velma Wilson
1Christine Nelson
Brenda Bowness
1521Colin Knowles
Christine Jones
2Jim Garside
Kathleen Teasdale
021Russ Daniels Best Result
Hilary Holliday Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate87103 
 Points35 


Mon 10th Apr
PosSedbergh AScoreScoreSilverdale B
1Eileen Craven1121Alex Jamieson
2Carol Thompson2120David Upton
3Margaret Mason1021Carole Lythgoe
4Phil Johns1321Anthea Ward
1Stephen Teal Best Result
Keith Saunders Best Result
2116David Shields
Marie Rafferty
2Linda Killops
Phil Johns
221Andrew Twyford Best Result
Tim Proctor Best Result
 Games24 
 Aggregate78120 
 Points26 


Mon 10th Apr
PosAllithwaite BScoreScoreMilnthorpe B
1June Foster721Kath Craig Best Result
2Geoff Leatherland Best Result215Ray Snelson
3Ann Scott2113Anne Thornber
4Marysia Lear219Diana Langstaff
1Fran Leatherland
Linda Schofield
2119Geoff Thompson
Norma Morris
2Bob Lear
Carole Jackson
2112Ray Snelson
Ann Bone
 Games51 
 Aggregate11279 
 Points71