Furness Bowling League 2018

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Sat 22nd Sep
PosROOSE BScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Rob Chissim2110Jamie Humphrey
2Brian Taylor821Mick Jones Best Result
3Wayne Buchannan219Tom Elliott
4Garry Waterworth219Brian Linklater
5Mike Gasson2120Dave Dent
6Terry Chissim1221Barry Crawford
7Vic Pollock921Keith Wilson
8Eddie Ohare Best Result212Derek Heron
9Walter Gordon2116Paul Denness
10Alan Taylor1721Anthony Brown
11Bob Ashworth2117Sam Humphrey
12Walk Over021Jack Challinor
 Games75 
 Aggregate193188 
 Points95 


Sat 22nd Sep
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Kevin Wood1521Neil Mcmillan
2Dave Pullin Best Result214Steve Lackey
3Ian Perry1821Stuart Worthington
4Billy Burrows219Tom Mcdougal
5Dave Coulter1821Billy Dodding *
6John Brady621Leo Clarke
7Richard Hall218Derek Artis
8John Sharples215Barry Holland
9Ronnie James215John Mchale
10Daniel Thompson1721Roger Quayle
11Ben Thompson321Ray Visick * Best Result
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games56 
 Aggregate182157 
 Points76 


Sat 22nd Sep
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Jeff Mcdougal1021Mike Hodgson Best Result
2Alan Mcmurray2114Barry Morrow
3John Howard *1621Mike Pritchard
4Ian Worthington *218Kevin Quinn
5Mike Davey2114Colin Taylor
6Lee Smith2110Mike Grainger
7Geoff Stubbs *2118Peter Crosthwaite
8Ron Repton2021Ken Robinson
9Matt Mckellar *215Mike Boulton
10Ian Fairclough *217William Heaton
11James Wood * Best Result213Dave Vickers
12Tony Walker210Walk Over
 Games93 
 Aggregate235142 
 Points113 


Fri 21st Sep
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Greg Windsor1221Paul Knott
2David Thompson 2112Sami Woods
3Adam Carswell2115Gary Wrathall
4Stephen Buckley521John Shipley Best Result
5Ronald Crompton1821Michael Burns
6Mike Last1221Pat Fogharty
7Ron Carroll1421David Leach
8Scott Barrow2112Colin Jones
9Adam Miller Best Result213Billy Carson
10Ray Smith2111William Kerr
11Eric Salton1021Trevor Mccall
12Les Douglas521Rohan Massey Holmes Best Result
 Games57 
 Aggregate181200 
 Points510 


Fri 21st Sep
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Ian Parkinson1721Ian Littlewood Best Result
2Malcolm Cleasby 2112Alan Birkett
3John Battersby2021Steve Thwaites
4David Tray2116Adam Hudson
5Don Marshall Best Result217David Hawkrigg
6Graham Preston2113Craig Butler
7Jack Park2117Keith Nixon
8Stephen Hurst1821Steve Holmes
9David Slater 2120Joe Hawkrigg
10Barry Rigg 1721Ray Mckenna Best Result
11Peter Tyson 2113Steve Jefferson
12Roger Tyson2115Simon Hudson
 Games84 
 Aggregate240197 
 Points104 


Fri 21st Sep
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Jack Huitson 521Keith Birkbeck Best Result
2Terry Weir1021Ray Postlethwaite
3Peter Jeffries2120Paul Brown
4Ken Stirzaker 1721Adam Houlden
5Dave Benn Best Result215Scott Mcelroy
6Don Barrow2116Jack Brannon (jnr)
7Jack Hayes2021Stephen Peters
8John Fielding821Alan Slater
9Stan Whitehouse2119Barry Collins
10Mike Yardley921Robert Rogers
11Maurice Ellis1321John Brannon (snr)
12Dave Watterson 2120Andrew Page
 Games57 
 Aggregate187227 
 Points510 


Sat 15th Sep
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreROOSE B
1Gary Wrathall 1821Rob Chissim
2Sami Woods 2119Garry Waterworth
3Ron Clements621Andy Crabtree Best Result
4Michael Burns1521Brian Taylor
5John Shipley2114Terry Chissim
6David Leach1421Wayne Buchannan
7Colin Jones1421Mike Gasson
8Pat Fogharty Best Result218Vic Pollock
9Phil Holmes2114Eddie Ohare
10Billy Carson2113Walter Gordon
11William Kerr1821Alan Taylor
12John Pattinson 2110Bob Ashworth
 Games66 
 Aggregate211204 
 Points86 


Sat 15th Sep
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Mike Hodgson2110Adam Carswell
2Barry Morrow2110Stephen Buckley
3John Cross2118Jason Truman
4Mike Pritchard2112Mike Last
5Colin Taylor1321Ronald Crompton
6Kevin Quinn2113Ron Carroll
7Mike Grainger921Scott Barrow Best Result
8Peter Crosthwaite1321Shaun Mason
9Neil Mckinnon1921Michael Smith
10Steve Hocknell Best Result217Eric Salton
11Ken Robinson2117Josh Smith
12William Heaton2115Les Douglas
 Games84 
 Aggregate222186 
 Points104 


Sat 15th Sep
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Keith Birkbeck1421Dave Pullin
2Paul Brown 1921Ian Perry
3Adam Houlden2021Billy Burrows
4Ray Postlethwaite2115Calum Sharples
5Eric Worsley2113John Brady
6Stephen Peters2113Richard Hall
7Alan Slater Best Result2112John Sharples
8Barry Collins1121Dave Coulter
9Les Tallon821David Bell Best Result
10Robert Rogers1121Paul Ryan
11Andrew Page Best Result2112Daniel Thompson
12Ian Harrison2116Dave Shaw
 Games66 
 Aggregate209207 
 Points86 


Sat 15th Sep
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Jamie Humphrey Best Result218Malcolm Cleasby
2Tom Elliott1621Ian Parkinson
3Mick Jones2112Don Marshall
4Brian Linklater1021John Battersby Best Result
5Dave Dent2021David Tray
6Barry Crawford1921Graham Preston
7Keith Wilson1621David Turnough
8Jack Challinor1621Jack Park
9Derek Heron2115David Slater
10Neil Mcdonald1721Stephen Hurst
11John Heads2112Barry Rigg
12Sam Humphrey2119Les Preston
 Games57 
 Aggregate219213 
 Points77 


Fri 14th Sep
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Ian Littlewood2116Jack Huitson
2Alan Birkett2117Terry Weir
3Steve Thwaites2116Peter Jeffries
4Adam Hudson Best Result215Allan Turner
5David Hawkrigg216Ken Stirzaker
6Keith Hudson219Dave Benn
7Craig Butler217Don Barrow
8Keith Nixon1821Steve Pryer
9Joe Hawkrigg 1021Jack Hayes Best Result
10Steve Holmes219Gerry Mcdonald
11Ray Mckenna Best Result215Stan Whitehouse
12Steve Jefferson2118Mike Yardley
 Games102 
 Aggregate238150 
 Points122 


Fri 14th Sep
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Stephen Sloan 1921Alan Mcmurray
2Mike Kittley1521John Howard *
3Brian Kaighan1821Terry Ducie *
4Norman Parker1821Ian Worthington *
5Kevin Robinson Best Result219Lee Smith
6Tony Lashmar 1321Mike Davey
7Phil Wapplington2111Geoff Stubbs *
8Leonard Case2112Matt Mckellar *
9Daryl Williams721Ron Repton
10Steve Lidicott2111James Wood *
11Rob Tooze1021Ian Fairclough *
12John Hartley221Kristian Ogilvie Best Result
 Games48 
 Aggregate186211 
 Points411 


Fri 14th Sep
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Tom Elliott1221Dave Pullin Best Result
2Mick Jones1921Ian Perry
3Jamie Humphrey2113Billy Burrows
4Brian Linklater2116Calum Sharples
5Dave Dent1821James Jackson
6Barry Crawford Best Result218John Sharples
7Keith Wilson2112Ronnie James
8Sam Humphrey1521John Brady
9Derek Heron1221Richard Hall Best Result
10Neil Mcdonald1621Dave Coulter
11John Heads2113David Bell
12Anthony Brown2116Paul Ryan
 Games66 
 Aggregate218204 
 Points86 


Sat 8th Sep
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Malcolm Cleasby Best Result214Sami Woods
2Ian Parkinson215Michael Burns
3John Battersby2115Ron Clements Best Result
4Don Marshall216John Shipley
5David Tray218Colin Jones
6Graham Preston2112Phil Holmes
7David Turnough 217Billy Carson
8Stuart Goodwin217William Kerr
9Jack Park2111Trevor Mccall
10David Slater 210Walk Over
11Stephen Hurst2110Albert Fisher
12Richard Park210Walk Over
 Games120 
 Aggregate25285 
 Points140 


Sat 8th Sep
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Jack Huitson 2118Tom Elliott
2Terry Weir2120Mick Jones
3Allan Turner 1221Jamie Humphrey
4Peter Jeffries Best Result2110Brian Linklater
5Ken Stirzaker 1421Dave Dent
6Dave Benn 1521Barry Crawford
7Don Barrow921Keith Wilson Best Result
8Jack Hayes1021Kian Goude
9Richard Orrell 2118Derek Heron
10Stan Whitehouse2115John Hulston
11Dave Pedley1621Neil Mcdonald
12Mike Yardley2120John Heads
 Games66 
 Aggregate202227 
 Points69 


Sat 8th Sep
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Dave Jones Best Result216Billy Caldwell
2Dave Pullin2112Keith Birkbeck
3Ian Perry2113Adam Houlden
4Billy Burrows2120Eric Worsley
5James Jackson1921Scott Mcelroy
6Calum Sharples2111Mike Speight
7John Brady1821Jack Brannon (jnr)
8John Sharples2117Alan Slater
9Ronnie James2115Les Tallon
10Dave Coulter1721Dave Ollett Best Result
11Richard Hall2110Robert Rogers
12David Bell2115John Brannon (snr)
 Games93 
 Aggregate243182 
 Points113 


Sat 8th Sep
PosROOSE BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Rob Chissim2119Mike Hodgson
2Andy Crabtree821Barry Morrow
3Terry Chissim2021John Cross
4Garry Waterworth219Mike Pritchard
5Brian Taylor2117Kevin Quinn
6Mike Gasson Best Result218Mike Grainger
7Vic Pollock821Colin Taylor
8Eddie Ohare1921Peter Crosthwaite
9Walk Over021Bob Ward
10Alan Taylor1221Neil Mckinnon
11Bob Ashworth121Ken Robinson Best Result
12Walk Over021Mike Boulton
 Games48 
 Aggregate152221 
 Points411 


Fri 7th Sep
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Neil Mcmillan2111Norman Parker
2Leo Clarke1621Brian Kaighan
3Stuart Worthington219Phil Wapplington
4Tom Mcdougal2115Tony Lashmar
5Barry Holland821Leonard Case Best Result
6John Mchale1921Daryl Williams
7Gerald Bartlett *2115Andrew Mcnicol
8Kenneth Irvine1721Rob Tooze
9Brian Usher * Best Result216Michael Muldoon
10Derek Artis217Edwin Whitehead
11Alan Stark2120Ron Duxbury
12Walk Over021John Hartley
 Games75 
 Aggregate207188 
 Points95 


Fri 7th Sep
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Martin Carpenter1521Alan Mcmurray
2David Thompson 921John Howard *
3Greg Windsor1721Ian Worthington *
4Jason Truman1121Terry Ducie *
5Adam Carswell Best Result2111Mike Davey
6Stephen Buckley2118Matt Mckellar *
7Mike Last1621Lee Smith
8Jamie Newby1521Geoff Stubbs *
9Terry Potter1521Ron Repton
10Ronald Crompton2112Steve Lackey
11Ray Smith1621Billy Dodding *
12Josh Smith721Ryan Smith Best Result
 Games39 
 Aggregate184230 
 Points312 


Fri 7th Sep
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Dave Pullin219Alan Birkett
2Ian Perry2112David Hawkrigg
3James Jackson1921Steve Thwaites
4Billy Burrows219Craig Butler
5John Sharples1921Adam Hudson
6Calum Sharples Best Result215Keith Nixon
7Dave Coulter621Keith Hudson Best Result
8John Brady Best Result215Steve Holmes
9Richard Hall1721Joe Hawkrigg
10Ronnie James2111Steve Jefferson
11Paul Ryan218Simon Hudson
12Ben Pullin2117Dave Vickers
 Games84 
 Aggregate229160 
 Points104 


Thu 6th Sep
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Kevin Dixon2114Ian Littlewood
2Steve Lackey1221Alan Birkett
3Neil Mcmillan2118Craig Butler
4Leo Clarke1621Steve Thwaites
5Tom Mcdougal921Adam Hudson Best Result
6Barry Holland1421Keith Nixon
7John Mchale1321Keith Hudson
8Billy Dodding * Best Result214Ray Mckenna
9Gerald Bartlett *1621Simon Hudson
10Derek Artis2118John Turley
11Alan Stark1321Mike Boulton
12Walk Over021David Hawkrigg
 Games48 
 Aggregate177222 
 Points411 


Wed 5th Sep
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1James Jackson1621Alan Mcmurray
2Dave Pullin2113Terry Ducie *
3Ian Perry2117Mike Davey
4Dave Coulter1821Ian Worthington *
5Billy Burrows2120Matt Mckellar *
6John Sharples Best Result219Geoff Stubbs *
7Richard Hall1921Tommy Manaugh
8Ronnie James621Lee Smith Best Result
9Calum Sharples2114Ron Repton
10John Brady2111James Wood *
11Paul Ryan Best Result219Ian Fairclough *
12Neil Aspinall2115Gerald Bartlett *
 Games84 
 Aggregate227192 
 Points104 


Sat 1st Sep
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Gary Wrathall Best Result213Allan Turner
2Ron Clements2120Peter Jeffries
3Mike Mulgrew421Terry Weir Best Result
4Colin Jones218Ken Stirzaker
5Pat Fogharty 2120Don Barrow
6William Kerr821Dave Benn
7Trevor Mccall1621Gordon Macgregor
8Dave Hunt1821John Fielding
9Joe Goligy1521Stan Whitehouse
10Albert Fisher 1121Mike Yardley
11Paul Holmes2021Jack Hayes
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games47 
 Aggregate176198 
 Points410 


Sat 1st Sep
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Mike Kittley921Martin Carpenter
2Stephen Sloan 2111Greg Windsor
3Norman Parker621David Thompson Best Result
4Kevin Robinson2110Adam Carswell
5Phil Wapplington2120Stephen Buckley
6Alan Troughton2110Mike Last
7Leonard Case1321Jason Truman
8Jimmy Tongue Best Result219Ronald Crompton
9Andrew Mcnicol1121Scott Barrow
10Steve Lidicott2114Tommy Benson
11Michael Muldoon1221Shaun Mason
12John Hendley921Ray Smith
 Games66 
 Aggregate186200 
 Points69 


Sat 1st Sep
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Mike Hodgson2117Ian Parkinson
2Mike Pritchard921Malcolm Cleasby Best Result
3Barry Morrow2112Don Marshall
4Kevin Quinn1621John Battersby
5Mike Grainger1521David Tray
6John Cross2114Graham Preston
7Colin Taylor Best Result2111Stuart Goodwin
8Seymour Benson1321David Turnough
9Peter Crosthwaite2115David Slater
10Bob Ward2114Barry Rigg
11Neil Mckinnon2116Richard Park
12Ken Robinson1921Stephen Hurst
 Games75 
 Aggregate219204 
 Points95 


Sat 1st Sep
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Keith Birkbeck2110Neil Mcmillan
2Paul Brown 2118Leo Clarke
3Adam Houlden2117Stuart Worthington
4Ray Postlethwaite218Tom Mcdougal
5Scott Mcelroy217Barry Holland
6Mike Speight Best Result216John Mchale
7Jack Brannon (jnr)2115Kenneth Irvine
8Alan Slater1521Gerald Bartlett * Best Result
9Stephen Peters2111Brian Usher *
10Les Tallon217Derek Artis
11Dave Ollett217Alan Stark
12John Brannon (snr)210Walk Over
 Games111 
 Aggregate246127 
 Points131 


Sat 1st Sep
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreROOSE B
1Alan Mcmurray219Rob Chissim
2John Howard * Best Result214Bob Maltman
3Terry Ducie *2111Terry Chissim
4Mike Davey219Wayne Buchannan
5Paul Cargan1221Andy Crabtree Best Result
6Ian Worthington *2111Brian Taylor
7Matt Mckellar *217Mike Gasson
8Geoff Stubbs *216Barry Pooley
9Ron Repton1621Jack Crabtree
10Lee Smith216Alan Taylor
11Ian Fairclough *210Walk Over
12Steve Lackey210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate238105 
 Points122 


Thu 30th Aug
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Mike Hodgson1621Neil Aspinall
2Mike Pritchard1421Mark Coulter
3Barry Morrow Best Result215Dave Shaw
4Kevin Quinn2113James Jackson
5John Cross2114Ian Perry
6Seymour Benson321Dave Pullin Best Result
7Colin Taylor2114Dave Coulter
8Peter Crosthwaite2114Calum Sharples
9Neil Mckinnon1121Billy Burrows
10Bob Ward2119John Brady
11Ken Robinson2021John Sharples
12Dave Vickers219David Bell
 Games75 
 Aggregate211193 
 Points95 


Thu 30th Aug
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreROOSE B
1Ian Parkinson2110Rob Chissim
2Malcolm Cleasby Best Result212Bob Maltman
3Don Marshall215Terry Chissim
4John Battersby219Andy Crabtree
5David Tray215Brian Taylor
6Stuart Goodwin1521Wayne Buchannan
7Graham Preston218Mike Gasson
8David Turnough 1421Phil Kelly Best Result
9Jack Park2111Vic Pollock
10Richard Park1921Barry Pooley
11David Slater 2117Walter Gordon
12Stephen Hurst2115Alan Taylor
 Games93 
 Aggregate237145 
 Points113 


Sat 25th Aug
PosROOSE BScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Rob Chissim1721Adam Smith
2Bob Maltman1321Joe Wardman
3Terry Chissim1221Martin Carpenter
4Garry Waterworth1321Rob Keegan
5Brian Taylor921Greg Windsor
6Andy Crabtree218Adam Carswell
7Wayne Buchannan2111Stephen Buckley
8Mike Gasson2112Mike Last
9Vic Pollock821Ron Burley Best Result
10Walter Gordon1121Ron Carroll
11Eddie Ohare Best Result213Les Douglas
12Alan Taylor821John Mason Best Result
 Games48 
 Aggregate175202 
 Points411 


Sat 25th Aug
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1James Jackson Best Result215Michael Burns
2Dave Coulter1921Sami Woods
3Ian Perry219John Shipley
4Richard Hall1921Ron Clements
5Dave Pullin2112Phil Holmes
6John Brady1221David Leach Best Result
7Ronnie James2115Colin Jones
8Calum Sharples2110Pat Fogharty
9Billy Burrows2113Billy Carson
10John Sharples2110Eddie Western
11David Bell1221William Kerr Best Result
12Paul Ryan217Duncan Darroch
 Games84 
 Aggregate230165 
 Points104 


Sat 25th Aug
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Ian Parkinson2113John Howard *
2Malcolm Cleasby Best Result216Ian Worthington *
3Don Marshall1621Terry Ducie *
4John Battersby1821Mike Davey
5Stuart Goodwin1621Paul Cargan
6Jack Park1921Matt Mckellar *
7Graham Preston2116Lee Smith
8Barry Rigg 1321Geoff Stubbs *
9Richard Park1921Ron Repton
10David Slater 921Ian Fairclough * Best Result
11Stephen Hurst210Walk Over
12Peter Tyson 2118Stuart Worthington
 Games57 
 Aggregate215200 
 Points77 


Sat 25th Aug
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Jack Huitson 1221Mike Hodgson
2Peter Jeffries1521Mike Pritchard
3Allan Turner 2118Mike Grainger
4Terry Weir2118Barry Morrow
5Ken Stirzaker Best Result2114Kevin Quinn
6Don Barrow Best Result2114John Cross
7Dave Benn 2116Seymour Benson
8Albert Logan2115Peter Crosthwaite
9Jack Hayes1521Colin Taylor
10John Fielding1321Steve Hocknell
11Stan Whitehouse1421Neil Mckinnon
12Maurice Ellis421Bob Ward Best Result
 Games66 
 Aggregate199221 
 Points69 


Fri 24th Aug
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Keith Birkbeck2114Mike Kittley
2Paul Brown 2114Stephen Sloan
3Adam Houlden2114Norman Parker
4Ray Postlethwaite216Brian Kaighan
5Scott Mcelroy2110Tony Lashmar
6Mike Speight215Neil Coward
7Jack Brannon (jnr)210Walk Over
8Alan Slater2116Leonard Case
9Dave Ollett2120Andrew Mcnicol Best Result
10Stuart Smith214Phil Wapplington
11Andrew Page Best Result212Michael Muldoon
12Daryl Ashburner219Ron Duxbury
 Games120 
 Aggregate252114 
 Points140 


Sun 19th Aug
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Jack Huitson 1421Ian Parkinson
2Peter Jeffries1721Malcolm Cleasby
3Allan Turner 1121Don Marshall
4Terry Weir1621John Battersby
5Ken Stirzaker 1121David Tray
6Don Barrow621Stuart Goodwin
7Dave Benn Best Result2111Richard Park
8John Fielding221David Turnough Best Result
9Jack Hayes2116David Slater
10Stan Whitehouse1021Graham Preston
11Maurice Ellis1821Barry Rigg
12Walk Over021Stephen Hurst
 Games210 
 Aggregate147237 
 Points213 


Sat 18th Aug
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Mick Jones1121Kristian Ogilvie Best Result
2Tom Elliott219Neil Mcmillan
3Brian Linklater2114Steve Lackey
4Jamie Humphrey2116Stuart Worthington
5Dave Dent217Tom Mcdougal
6Barry Crawford2118Barry Holland
7Keith Wilson2113John Mchale
8Jack Challinor1621Leo Clarke
9Derek Heron2117Ian Fairclough *
10John Hulston Best Result214Derek Artis
11John Heads1421Billy Harding
12Anthony Brown1721Paul Gauntlett
 Games84 
 Aggregate226182 
 Points104 


Sat 18th Aug
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Ryan Smith2119Dave Watterson
2Alan Mcmurray Best Result219Jack Huitson
3John Howard *2113Peter Jeffries
4Ian Worthington *2111Allan Turner
5Terry Ducie *2111Terry Weir
6Mike Davey2113Ken Stirzaker
7Lee Smith1221Don Barrow Best Result
8Paul Cargan2119Dave Benn
9Geoff Stubbs *2021Steve Pryer
10Matt Mckellar *2120John Fielding
11Ron Repton2113Stan Whitehouse
12Maurice Edmonds Best Result219Richard Orrell
 Games102 
 Aggregate242179 
 Points122 


Fri 17th Aug
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreROOSE B
1Stephen Sloan 2113Rob Chissim
2Norman Parker2114Bob Maltman
3Frank Ratcliffe 2118Brian Taylor
4Tony Lashmar 1621Terry Chissim
5Brian Kaighan2113Andy Crabtree
6Alan Troughton2119Mike Gasson
7Phil Wapplington Best Result216Vic Pollock
8Daryl Williams1221Wayne Buchannan
9Andrew Mcnicol1421Tony Gooding
10Rob Tooze1121Barry Pooley Best Result
11Leonard Case2112Alan Taylor
12Edwin Whitehead2021Eddie Ohare
 Games75 
 Aggregate220200 
 Points95 


Fri 17th Aug
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Greg Windsor2114Malcolm Cleasby
2Adam Carswell1921Ian Parkinson
3Stephen Buckley1521Don Marshall
4Mike Last1921John Battersby
5Jason Truman1221David Tray
6Ron Burley 2117Jack Park
7Jamie Newby2118Richard Park
8Ronald Crompton1221Stuart Goodwin
9Josh Smith1021David Slater
10Terry Potter1921Barry Rigg
11Les Douglas621Graham Preston Best Result
12Jack Last Best Result2110Stephen Hurst
 Games48 
 Aggregate196227 
 Points411 


Fri 17th Aug
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Ian Littlewood1221Scott Pugh Best Result
2Craig Butler1621Keith Birkbeck
3Alan Birkett Best Result216Eric Worsley
4David Hawkrigg2112Adam Houlden
5Steve Holmes1421Paul Brown
6Steve Thwaites2119Mike Speight
7Joe Hawkrigg 1321Ray Postlethwaite
8Adam Hudson2116Jack Brannon (jnr)
9Keith Nixon2118Alan Slater
10Ray Mckenna1721Chris Adshead
11Steve Jefferson1721Robert Rogers
12Simon Hudson219Dave Ollett
 Games66 
 Aggregate215206 
 Points86 


Sat 11th Aug
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Neil Mcmillan1721Gary Wrathall
2Steve Lackey1621Michael Burns
3Ray Visick *1721Sami Woods
4Stuart Worthington1721John Shipley
5Tom Mcdougal1421Ron Clements
6Barry Holland1221Colin Jones
7John Mchale1021David Leach Best Result
8Leo Clarke1721Pat Fogharty
9Kenneth Irvine1921Billy Carson
10Billy Dodding * Best Result2113William Kerr
11Roger Quayle1221Trevor Mccall
12Derek Artis1021Fred Myerscough Best Result
 Games111 
 Aggregate182244 
 Points114 


Fri 10th Aug
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Ian Littlewood2116Frank Ratcliffe
2Alan Birkett1921Mike Kittley
3Craig Butler2119Tony Lashmar
4Adam Hudson1621Norman Parker
5Steve Holmes2119Daryl Williams
6David Hawkrigg2111Andrew Mcnicol
7Keith Hudson2120Eddie France
8Joe Hawkrigg 2118Michael Muldoon
9Steve Thwaites Best Result219Leonard Case
10Keith Nixon Best Result219Edwin Whitehead
11Steve Jefferson1021Steve Lidicott Best Result
12Ray Mckenna2114Ron Duxbury
 Games93 
 Aggregate234198 
 Points113 


Fri 10th Aug
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Keith Birkbeck2110Tom Elliott
2Eric Worsley2119Mick Jones
3Adam Houlden2119Brian Linklater
4Scott Mcelroy1521Jamie Humphrey
5Mike Speight1621Dave Dent
6Paul Brown 2119Kian Goude
7Ray Postlethwaite2119Jack Challinor
8Jack Brannon (jnr)1821Barry Crawford
9Alan Slater1021Keith Wilson
10Barry Collins921Anthony Brown Best Result
11Chris Adshead 1721John Hulston
12Robert Rogers Best Result218Neil Mcdonald
 Games66 
 Aggregate211220 
 Points69 


Fri 10th Aug
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Peter Jeffries2115Jason Truman
2Allan Turner 2118Adam Carswell
3Terry Weir Best Result216Stephen Buckley
4Ken Stirzaker 2113Mike Last
5Don Barrow1521Greg Windsor
6Dave Benn 2111Jamie Newby
7Steve Pryer 218Ronald Crompton
8Stan Whitehouse1021Ron Burley
9Mike Yardley621Ron Carroll Best Result
10Mike Moore1221Tommy Benson
11Mike White217Les Douglas
12Gordon Macgregor2117Ronnie Jackson
 Games84 
 Aggregate211179 
 Points104 


Sat 4th Aug
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Michael Burns1321Keith Birkbeck
2Gary Wrathall 2116Eric Worsley
3Sami Woods 2114Mike Speight
4John Shipley Best Result216Paul Brown
5David Leach1021Adam Houlden Best Result
6Pat Fogharty 1421Scott Mcelroy
7Ron Clements2116Jack Brannon (jnr)
8Colin Jones2113Alan Slater
9William Kerr1521Barry Collins
10Billy Carson2115Les Tallon
11Eddie Western2021Robert Rogers
12Fred Myerscough2117Daryl Ashburner
 Games75 
 Aggregate219202 
 Points95 


Sat 4th Aug
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Mick Jones2117Frank Ratcliffe
2Tom Elliott2113Mike Kittley
3Brian Linklater2111Tony Lashmar
4Jamie Humphrey1921Stephen Sloan
5Barry Crawford2021Norman Parker
6Dave Dent Best Result217Alan Troughton
7Jack Challinor2021Phil Wapplington
8Kian Goude2114Daryl Williams
9Keith Wilson2110Eddie France
10Neil Mcdonald219Michael Muldoon
11Paul Denness1621Andrew Mcnicol Best Result
12Jack Adams2021Leonard Case
 Games75 
 Aggregate242186 
 Points95 


Sat 4th Aug
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Mike Grainger621John Howard * Best Result
2Mike Hodgson2113Ian Worthington *
3Mike Pritchard219Lee Smith
4Barry Morrow Best Result214Neil Mcmillan
5Kevin Quinn2117Steve Lackey
6John Cross2116Stuart Worthington
7Seymour Benson2114Barry Holland
8Peter Crosthwaite218Kenneth Irvine
9Ken Robinson1521John Mchale
10Colin Taylor218Roger Quayle
11Steve Hocknell215Derek Artis
12Bob Ward621Leo Clarke Best Result
 Games93 
 Aggregate216157 
 Points113 


Fri 3rd Aug
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Mick Jones2021Ian Littlewood
2Tom Elliott2118Alan Birkett
3Brian Linklater1621Craig Butler
4Jamie Humphrey2113Steve Thwaites
5Dave Dent2120Keith Hudson
6Jack Challinor2117Joe Hawkrigg
7Kian Goude Best Result219Keith Nixon
8Keith Wilson1321Adam Hudson Best Result
9Neil Mcdonald2021David Hawkrigg
10Sam Humphrey1621Ray Mckenna
11Anthony Brown2118Dave Vickers
12Paul Denness2112Simon Hudson
 Games75 
 Aggregate232212 
 Points95 


Fri 3rd Aug
PosROOSE BScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Rob Chissim921Steve Pryer
2Bob Maltman821Jack Huitson Best Result
3Peter Round2120Allan Turner
4Andy Crabtree921Peter Jeffries
5Brian Taylor2114Terry Weir
6Terry Chissim2112Ken Stirzaker
7Daniel Graham Best Result217Don Barrow
8Phil Kelly2112Dave Benn
9Vic Pollock2112Jack Hayes
10Barry Pooley1421Mark Howard
11Tony Gooding2113John Fielding
12Alan Taylor1321Stan Whitehouse
 Games75 
 Aggregate200195 
 Points95 


Fri 3rd Aug
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1David Thompson 2110Dave Coulter
2Jack Last2021James Jackson
3Martin Carpenter1421Ian Perry
4Ron Carroll2112John Brady
5Stephen Buckley721Richard Hall Best Result
6Mike Last821Dave Pullin
7Stan Edmondson Best Result219Billy Burrows
8Greg Windsor1321Ronnie James
9Jamie Newby1621Calum Sharples
10Eric Salton2021John Sharples
11Ronald Crompton821David Bell
12Ray Smith721Paul Ryan Best Result
 Games39 
 Aggregate176220 
 Points312 


Fri 3rd Aug
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Stephen Sloan 921Malcolm Cleasby
2Tony Lashmar 1121Ian Parkinson
3Brian Kaighan1121Don Marshall
4Mike Kittley Best Result2114David Tray
5Norman Parker2116Jack Park
6Alan Troughton1721Richard Park
7Phil Wapplington1221David Turnough
8Daryl Williams921Barry Rigg
9Eddie France1121Graham Preston
10Michael Muldoon1521Les Preston
11Rob Tooze621Stephen Hurst
12Ron Duxbury521Roger Tyson Best Result
 Games210 
 Aggregate148240 
 Points213 


Thu 2nd Aug
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Neil Mcmillan1421Alan Mcmurray
2Steve Lackey1821John Howard *
3Ray Visick *421Ian Worthington * Best Result
4Barry Holland1621Terry Ducie *
5Stuart Worthington1521Lee Smith
6Tom Mcdougal1921Mike Davey
7John Mchale921Paul Cargan
8Gerald Bartlett *1921Geoff Stubbs *
9Roger Quayle1321Matt Mckellar *
10Derek Artis521Ron Repton
11Leo Clarke1321James Wood *
12Billy Dodding * Best Result2120Ian Fairclough *
 Games111 
 Aggregate166251 
 Points114 


Tue 31st Jul
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreROOSE B
1Richard Hall2113Chris Burton
2Ronnie James1821Garry Waterworth
3Daniel Thompson921Rob Chissim Best Result
4Dave Coulter2110Bob Maltman
5James Jackson218Andy Crabtree
6Ian Perry2113Brian Taylor
7John Brady217Terry Chissim
8Dave Pullin217Vic Pollock
9Billy Burrows2111Barry Pooley
10Calum Sharples219David Young
11John Sharples2118Jack Crabtree
12Paul Ryan Best Result214Alan Taylor
 Games102 
 Aggregate237142 
 Points122 


Sat 28th Jul
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Keith Birkbeck2021Mike Grainger
2Eric Worsley2115Mike Pritchard
3Mike Speight1521Mike Hodgson
4Paul Brown 2117Kevin Quinn
5Adam Houlden Best Result216Seymour Benson
6Alan Slater1421John Cross
7Stephen Peters2115Peter Crosthwaite
8Ray Postlethwaite2117Colin Taylor
9Scott Mcelroy217Bob Ward
10Barry Collins1221Ken Robinson Best Result
11Chris Adshead 1421Steve Hocknell
12Robert Rogers1321Neil Mckinnon
 Games66 
 Aggregate214203 
 Points86 


Sat 21st Jul
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Ian Parkinson821Paul Ryan Best Result
2Malcolm Cleasby Best Result216James Jackson
3Don Marshall1621Dave Coulter
4John Battersby2120Ian Perry
5David Tray2118John Brady
6Jack Park2120Dave Pullin
7Stuart Goodwin2119Billy Burrows
8Richard Park2118Calum Sharples
9David Turnough 219John Sharples
10David Slater 2115David Bell
11Graham Preston2117Ben Pullin
12Stephen Hurst2116Harry Curwen
 Games102 
 Aggregate234200 
 Points122 


Sat 21st Jul
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Michael Burns2115Mick Jones
2Gary Wrathall 2115Tom Elliott
3Ron Clements1421Brian Linklater
4David Leach2118Jamie Humphrey
5Pat Fogharty 2119Dave Dent
6Colin Jones2116Derek Heron
7Billy Carson921Barry Crawford Best Result
8William Kerr1821Jack Challinor
9Eddie Western2111Neil Mcdonald
10Albert Fisher 1321Keith Wilson
11Graeme Edwards1221Sam Humphrey
12Dave Hunt Best Result217Paul Denness
 Games75 
 Aggregate213206 
 Points95 


Sat 21st Jul
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Alan Mcmurray2110Tommy Tomsett
2Lee Smith1721Keith Birkbeck
3John Howard * Best Result213Eric Worsley
4Geoff Stubbs *1521Mike Speight
5Mike Davey217Alan Slater
6Paul Cargan2116Jack Brannon (jnr)
7Matt Mckellar *2115Ray Postlethwaite
8James Wood *1421Barry Collins
9Ron Repton217John Brannon (snr)
10Steve Lackey1521Les Tallon
11Ian Fairclough *2118Andrew Page
12Stuart Worthington1121Robert Rogers Best Result
 Games75 
 Aggregate219181 
 Points95 


Fri 20th Jul
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Mike Hodgson921Ian Littlewood
2Mike Grainger2120Alan Birkett
3Mike Pritchard Best Result2114Steve Holmes
4Seymour Benson1521Craig Butler
5Kevin Quinn2120Steve Thwaites
6John Cross521Keith Hudson Best Result
7Peter Crosthwaite1221Joe Hawkrigg
8Bob Ward1921Keith Nixon
9Ken Robinson721Adam Hudson
10Steve Hocknell1021David Hawkrigg
11Dave Vickers2115Steve Jefferson
12Mike Boulton2116Ray Mckenna
 Games57 
 Aggregate182232 
 Points510 


Fri 20th Jul
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Frank Ratcliffe 1721Jack Huitson
2Stephen Sloan 1821Alec Thompson
3Mike Kittley721Allan Turner
4Tony Lashmar 2114Terry Weir
5Brian Kaighan2120Ken Stirzaker
6Norman Parker621Peter Jeffries Best Result
7Daryl Williams1021Stuart Urmston
8Michael Muldoon2021Don Barrow
9Phil Wapplington Best Result218Mike Moore
10Eddie France2117Dave Benn
11Leonard Case1621Mike White
12Ron Duxbury210Walk Over
 Games57 
 Aggregate199206 
 Points510 


Thu 19th Jul
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Barry Asbury1721Billy Harding
2Mike Last921Paul Gauntlett Best Result
3Daren Mountford218Ian Worthington *
4Stan Edmondson 2119Neil Mcmillan
5Martin Carpenter219Barry Holland
6Rob Keegan2114Tom Mcdougal
7Jason Truman1621Ray Visick *
8Ian Walker 2110Kenneth Irvine
9Greg Windsor Best Result213Leo Clarke
10Ronald Crompton2119Derek Artis
11Les Douglas2021Roger Quayle
12Ray Smith215Alan Stark
 Games84 
 Aggregate230171 
 Points104 


Tue 17th Jul
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Jon Richardson 2119Ian Littlewood
2Tom Richardson1821Alan Birkett
3Rohan Massey Holmes1521Craig Butler
4John Shipley1021Steve Thwaites Best Result
5Sami Woods 2115Keith Nixon
6Gary Wrathall 2120Adam Hudson
7Ron Clements1821Keith Hudson
8Pat Fogharty 1721Joe Hawkrigg
9Colin Jones1921David Hawkrigg
10Billy Carson2117Ray Mckenna
11William Kerr Best Result2110Simon Hudson
12Eddie Western1521Dave Vickers
 Games57 
 Aggregate217228 
 Points510 


Sat 14th Jul
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Eric Worsley1421Michael Smith
2Keith Birkbeck2113Stephen Buckley
3Alan Slater1021Rob Keegan Best Result
4Jack Brannon (jnr)1021David Thompson Best Result
5Paul Brown 2120Jason Truman
6Adam Houlden2118Greg Windsor
7Ray Postlethwaite2116Keith Thompson
8Scott Mcelroy2111Ronald Crompton
9Chris Adshead 1521Ron Burley
10Les Tallon Best Result217Eric Salton
11John Brannon (snr)2110Les Douglas
12Barry Collins2120Peter Millar
 Games84 
 Aggregate217199 
 Points104 


Sat 14th Jul
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Harry Curwen1321Albert Logan Best Result
2Ian Perry1921Jack Huitson
3James Jackson Best Result216Alec Thompson
4Dave Coulter2112Allan Turner
5John Brady2116Terry Weir
6Ronnie James2119Ken Stirzaker
7Dave Pullin217Don Barrow
8Billy Burrows2113Dave Benn
9Richard Hall219John Fielding
10Calum Sharples2110Jack Hayes
11John Sharples2110Maurice Ellis
12David Bell Best Result216Mike Yardley
 Games102 
 Aggregate242150 
 Points122 


Sat 14th Jul
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Mick Jones2110Mike Hodgson
2Tom Elliott2114Barry Morrow
3Brian Linklater2119Mike Grainger
4Jamie Humphrey218Mike Pritchard
5Kian Goude1821Kevin Quinn
6Barry Crawford1521Seymour Benson
7Jack Challinor1521John Cross
8Derek Heron216Peter Crosthwaite
9Dave Dent Best Result213Colin Taylor
10Neil Mcdonald2119Ken Robinson
11Keith Wilson217Neil Mckinnon
12Sam Humphrey721Mike Boulton Best Result
 Games84 
 Aggregate223170 
 Points104 


Sat 14th Jul
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Michael Burns2113Stephen Sloan
2Sami Woods 521Frank Ratcliffe Best Result
3John Shipley216Leonard Case
4Gary Wrathall 2021Mike Kittley
5Ron Clements1921Tony Lashmar
6Pat Fogharty 1921Brian Kaighan
7Colin Jones921Norman Parker
8David Leach2110Alan Troughton
9Trevor Mccall Best Result211Daryl Williams
10Billy Carson2111Phil Wapplington
11William Kerr2120Eddie France
12Geoff Batte 2120Andrew Mcnicol
 Games75 
 Aggregate219186 
 Points95 


Fri 13th Jul
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreROOSE B
1Neil Mcmillan2119Rob Chissim
2Tom Mcdougal1621Bob Maltman
3Barry Holland216Terry Chissim
4John Mchale1221Mike Gasson
5Ray Visick * Best Result214Vic Pollock
6Leo Clarke1121Wayne Buchannan Best Result
7Kenneth Irvine2119David Young
8Derek Artis1821Walter Gordon
9Gerald Bartlett *2115Alan Taylor
10Brian Usher *210Walk Over
11Roger Quayle210Walk Over
12John Werry210Walk Over
 Games84 
 Aggregate225147 
 Points104 


Fri 13th Jul
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Ian Littlewood2110Alan Mcmurray
2Alan Birkett2116Ian Worthington *
3Steve Holmes219Terry Ducie *
4Craig Butler2113John Howard *
5Steve Thwaites2118Geoff Stubbs *
6Keith Nixon2111Paul Cargan
7Adam Hudson2116Matt Mckellar *
8Keith Hudson2110James Wood *
9Joe Hawkrigg 2111Ron Repton
10David Hawkrigg Best Result218Tommy Muldoon-smith *
11Steve Jefferson621Steve Lackey Best Result
12Dave Vickers1521Stuart Worthington
 Games102 
 Aggregate231164 
 Points122 


Tue 10th Jul
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Alan Mcmurray2116Jimmy Tongue
2Walk Over021Frank Ratcliffe
3Terry Ducie *2116Ray Williams
4John Howard *2117Brian Kaighan
5Geoff Stubbs *2116Norman Parker
6Mike Davey Best Result216Daryl Williams
7Paul Cargan2114Rob Tooze
8Matt Mckellar *2111Andrew Mcnicol
9James Wood *2116Leonard Case
10Ron Repton2117Eddie France
11Tommy Muldoon-smith *2115Neil Coward
12Steve Lackey2113Ron Duxbury
 Games111 
 Aggregate231178 
 Points131 


Sat 7th Jul
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Barry Morrow521Phil Holmes Best Result
2Mike Hodgson2112Gary Wrathall
3Mike Pritchard1921Michael Burns
4Mike Grainger2117Ron Clements
5Seymour Benson1221Sami Woods
6Colin Taylor1821John Shipley
7Kevin Quinn Best Result2110Colin Jones
8John Cross2120David Leach
9Peter Crosthwaite2113John Moore
10Bob Ward2117Eddie Western
11Ken Robinson2116Billy Carson
12William Heaton2115Geoff Batte
 Games84 
 Aggregate222204 
 Points104 


Sat 7th Jul
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Alan Mcmurray2112Mick Jones
2John Howard *921Tom Elliott Best Result
3Lee Smith2114Brian Linklater
4Ian Worthington *2110Jamie Humphrey
5Terry Ducie *2113Kian Goude
6Geoff Stubbs *2110Barry Crawford
7Mike Davey2111Jack Challinor
8Paul Cargan217Derek Heron
9Ron Repton1421Dave Dent
10Matt Mckellar * Best Result216Neil Mcdonald
11Ian Fairclough *2113Keith Wilson
12Tommy Muldoon-smith *2110Paul Denness
 Games102 
 Aggregate233148 
 Points122 


Sat 7th Jul
PosROOSE BScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Rob Chissim2120Chris Dleny
2Bob Maltman Best Result215Eric Worsley
3Terry Chissim1021Keith Birkbeck
4Andy Crabtree621Mike Speight Best Result
5Brian Taylor2119Adam Houlden
6Vic Pollock1321Alan Slater
7Mike Gasson1121Jack Brannon (jnr)
8Walk Over021Ray Postlethwaite
9Walter Gordon721Scott Mcelroy
10Alan Taylor1121Les Tallon
11Walk Over021John Brannon (snr)
12Walk Over021Barry Collins
 Games39 
 Aggregate121233 
 Points312 


Sat 7th Jul
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Ian Perry2115Frank Ratcliffe
2James Jackson2115Mike Kittley
3John Brady Best Result217Tony Lashmar
4Ronnie James2113Brian Kaighan
5Dave Pullin2111Eddie France
6Billy Burrows Best Result217Rob Tooze
7John Sharples1321Alan Troughton Best Result
8David Bell1421Daryl Williams
9Richard Hall2114Andrew Mcnicol
10Calum Sharples219Leonard Case
11Daniel Thompson2021Michael Muldoon
12Ben Pullin219Neil Coward
 Games93 
 Aggregate236163 
 Points113 


Sat 7th Jul
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Richard Park2116Neil Mcmillan
2Jack Park2110Tom Mcdougal
3Ian Parkinson2110Stuart Worthington
4Malcolm Cleasby 215Steve Lackey
5Don Marshall2112Barry Holland
6John Battersby215John Mchale
7David Tray2115Ray Visick *
8Stuart Goodwin210Walk Over
9David Slater Best Result214Kenneth Irvine
10David Turnough 216Derek Artis
11Graham Preston2111Brian Usher *
12Stephen Hurst2119Roger Quayle Best Result
 Games120 
 Aggregate252113 
 Points140 


Fri 6th Jul
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Ray Smith1821Ian Littlewood
2Martin Carpenter2110Steve Holmes
3Jason Truman1421Alan Birkett
4Mike Last2113Craig Butler
5Stephen Buckley Best Result215Keith Nixon
6Rob Keegan216Adam Hudson
7David Thompson 2116Joe Hawkrigg
8Keith Thompson1721Steve Thwaites
9Ronald Crompton1821David Hawkrigg
10Greg Windsor2120Steve Jefferson
11Ron Carroll2110Ray Mckenna
12Les Douglas721Dave Vickers Best Result
 Games75 
 Aggregate221185 
 Points95 


Thu 5th Jul
PosROOSE BScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Ron Nicholson1121Lol Wilson
2Ken Delves2116Michael Burns
3Rob Chissim2119Sami Woods
4Bob Maltman Best Result2114John Shipley
5Terry Chissim1321Gary Wrathall
6Andy Crabtree2118Pat Fogharty
7Brian Taylor1521Ron Clements
8Barry Pooley1721David Leach
9Vic Pollock1921John Moore
10Wayne Buchannan1721Eddie Western
11Walter Gordon721Billy Carson Best Result
12Alan Taylor821Geoff Batte
 Games48 
 Aggregate191235 
 Points411 


Sat 30th Jun
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Mick Jones2113Martin Carpenter
2Tom Elliott Best Result212Adam Carswell
3Brian Linklater2117Jason Truman
4Bernie Walker2112Mike Last
5Jamie Humphrey2113Stan Edmondson
6Derek Heron1721Peter Millar
7John Heads1021Stephen Buckley Best Result
8Jack Challinor2116Keith Thompson
9Neil Mcdonald1121David Thompson
10Dave Dent217Ronald Crompton
11John Hulston2116Greg Windsor
12Keith Wilson2116Josh Smith
 Games93 
 Aggregate227175 
 Points113 


Sat 30th Jun
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Phil Chesworth 2117John Howard *
2John Shipley1621Lee Smith
3Ron Clements821Ian Worthington * Best Result
4Pat Fogharty 1621Terry Ducie *
5Sami Woods 2120Mike Davey
6Colin Jones1521Geoff Stubbs *
7Gary Wrathall 2118Matt Mckellar *
8John Moore821Paul Cargan Best Result
9Eddie Western1921Ron Repton
10Billy Carson1221Ian Fairclough *
11William Kerr Best Result210Stuart Worthington
12Fred Myerscough1821Ray Visick *
 Games48 
 Aggregate196223 
 Points411 


Sat 30th Jun
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Derek Bell 2021Peter Tyson
2Eric Worsley Best Result2111Don Marshall
3Keith Birkbeck1821Ian Parkinson
4Paul Brown 1021Malcolm Cleasby
5Adam Houlden1721John Battersby
6Alan Slater1521David Tray
7Mike Speight2120Barry Rigg
8Jack Brannon (jnr)2115David Slater
9Chris Adshead 621David Turnough Best Result
10Scott Mcelroy1721Alan Stevenson
11Barry Collins1421Graham Preston
12Les Tallon2115Stephen Hurst
 Games48 
 Aggregate201229 
 Points411 


Fri 29th Jun
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreROOSE B
1Ian Littlewood2114Rob Chissim
2Steve Holmes2115Bob Maltman
3Alan Birkett Best Result213Terry Chissim
4Craig Butler218Andy Crabtree
5Keith Nixon2119Phil Kelly
6Joe Hawkrigg 2115Mike Gasson
7Steve Thwaites2120Jeff Howard
8Keith Hudson2111Barry Pooley
9Steve Jefferson219Walter Gordon
10David Hawkrigg219David Young
11Ray Mckenna2120Jack Crabtree
12Simon Hudson321Wayne Buchannan Best Result
 Games111 
 Aggregate234164 
 Points131 


Fri 29th Jun
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Alan Mcmurray2118Allan Turner
2Neil Mcmillan1621Jack Huitson
3Steve Lackey1621Alec Thompson
4Barry Holland1421Ken Stirzaker
5Tommy Muldoon-smith *1021Peter Jeffries
6Tom Mcdougal2114Don Barrow
7John Mchale210Walk Over
8Derek Artis721Dave Benn Best Result
9Kenneth Irvine2111Jack Hayes
10Billy Dodding *219Mike Moore
11Brian Usher * Best Result216Paul Riley
12Roger Quayle1421Maurice Ellis
 Games66 
 Aggregate203184 
 Points86 


Fri 29th Jun
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Stephen Sloan Best Result216Mike Hodgson
2Ray Williams 1821Mike Pritchard
3Frank Ratcliffe 1821Mike Grainger
4Tony Lashmar 2117Colin Taylor
5Brian Kaighan2116Peter Crosthwaite
6Norman Parker2114Bob Ward
7Rob Tooze621Kevin Quinn
8Daryl Williams421Ken Robinson Best Result
9Andrew Mcnicol421Ronnie James Best Result
10Leonard Case1421Mike Boulton
11Phil Wapplington2114Dave Vickers
12Eddie France2112John Turley
 Games66 
 Aggregate190205 
 Points69 


Tue 26th Jun
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Ron Clements621Barry Morrow Best Result
2Pat Fogharty 1321Mike Hodgson
3Michael Burns Best Result217Mike Grainger
4Sami Woods 921Mike Pritchard
5Colin Jones1121Colin Taylor
6John Shipley2117Bob Ward
7Gary Wrathall 2120Neil Mckinnon
8John Moore1921Peter Crosthwaite
9David Leach1621David Hawkrigg
10Roger Holmes1621Kevin Quinn
11William Kerr1121Ken Robinson
12Eddie Western2110Mike Boulton
 Games48 
 Aggregate185222 
 Points411 


Sat 23rd Jun
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreROOSE B
1Mick Jones2112Jeff Howard
2Tom Elliott1321Rob Chissim
3Brian Linklater1521Bob Maltman
4Jamie Humphrey821Kevin Boyd Best Result
5Bernie Walker1921Terry Chissim
6Barry Crawford2115Brian Taylor
7Derek Heron219Mike Gasson
8John Hulston1521Andy Crabtree
9Jack Challinor2114Vic Pollock
10Dave Dent2112Walter Gordon
11Dave Gibbons Best Result218Alan Taylor
12Paul Denness2021David Young
 Games66 
 Aggregate216196 
 Points86 


Sat 23rd Jun
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Ron Clements821Martin Carpenter Best Result
2Michael Burns1521Stan Edmondson
3Colin Jones1221Jason Truman
4John Shipley1621Mike Last
5Pat Fogharty 2111Stephen Buckley
6Sami Woods 218Greg Windsor
7Gary Wrathall 1421Keith Thompson
8John Pattinson 217Eric Salton
9John Moore2119Josh Smith
10Billy Carson1621Ronald Crompton
11William Kerr Best Result216Les Douglas
12Will Pattinson Best Result216Peter Millar
 Games66 
 Aggregate207183 
 Points86 


Sat 23rd Jun
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Barry Morrow2118John Howard *
2Mike Hodgson2120Alan Mcmurray
3Seymour Benson2117Lee Smith
4Mike Grainger219Ian Worthington *
5John Cross1521Terry Ducie *
6Mike Pritchard2110Matt Mckellar *
7Colin Taylor1821Mike Davey
8Neil Mckinnon1421Geoff Stubbs *
9Peter Crosthwaite1121James Wood * Best Result
10Bob Ward2115Paul Cargan
11Kevin Quinn Best Result218Tommy Muldoon-smith *
12Ken Robinson2115Ian Fairclough *
 Games84 
 Aggregate226196 
 Points104 


Fri 22nd Jun
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Eric Worsley219Allan Turner
2Keith Birkbeck2111Alec Thompson
3Paul Brown 2117Jack Huitson
4Adam Houlden2118Ken Stirzaker
5Alan Slater2118Peter Jeffries
6Mike Speight Best Result213Don Barrow
7Jack Brannon (jnr)216Jack Hayes
8Ray Postlethwaite2116Gerry Mcdonald
9Chris Adshead 218Mike Moore
10Scott Mcelroy2112Maurice Ellis
11Stuart Smith1421George Ackred Best Result
12John Brannon (snr)210Walk Over
 Games111 
 Aggregate245139 
 Points131 


Fri 22nd Jun
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Ian Littlewood2115Ian Parkinson
2Adam Hudson1621Don Marshall
3Steve Holmes2112David Tray
4Alan Birkett2110Stuart Goodwin
5Craig Butler1721John Battersby
6Steve Thwaites1321Barry Rigg
7Steve Jefferson1121David Slater
8Keith Hudson2110David Turnough
9Ray Mckenna1921Jack Park
10Simon Hudson1021Richard Park
11Ronnie James Best Result217Colin Robinson
12Dave Vickers921Stephen Hurst Best Result
 Games57 
 Aggregate200201 
 Points510 


Fri 22nd Jun
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Neil Mcmillan Best Result2110Dave Coulter
2Steve Lackey1021Ian Perry
3Barry Holland1621James Jackson
4Stuart Worthington2120Billy Burrows
5John Mchale1021John Brady
6Derek Artis1421Ronnie James
7Tom Mcdougal2112Richard Hall
8Kenneth Irvine921Dave Pullin
9Brian Usher *1421John Sharples
10Roger Quayle621David Bell Best Result
11Ray Visick *1421Calum Sharples
12Gerald Bartlett *2118Daniel Thompson
 Games48 
 Aggregate177228 
 Points411 


Sat 16th Jun
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Ian Parkinson218Dave Dent
2Malcolm Cleasby 218John Hulston
3Don Marshall2113Mick Jones
4David Tray2112Tom Elliott
5Stuart Goodwin2117Brian Linklater
6David Slater 1821Jamie Humphrey
7David Turnough 2113Barry Crawford
8Jack Park2115Derek Heron
9Richard Park Best Result211Jack Challinor
10Alan Stevenson216Sam Humphrey
11Stephen Hurst1321Neil Mcdonald Best Result
12John Leigh 2113Anthony Brown
 Games102 
 Aggregate241148 
 Points122 


Fri 15th Jun
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Adam Carswell2111Barry Morrow
2Jamie Newby1421Mike Hodgson
3Jason Truman1321Steve Thwaites
4Mike Last1321Mike Grainger
5Stephen Buckley1621Mike Pritchard
6Greg Windsor1121John Cross Best Result
7Jim Weston2111Peter Crosthwaite
8Tommy Benson1421Bob Ward
9Ronald Crompton1421Kevin Quinn
10Ron Burley 2117Ken Robinson
11Keith Thompson Best Result214Dave Vickers
12Eric Salton219William Heaton
 Games57 
 Aggregate200199 
 Points77 


Fri 15th Jun
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Jack Huitson 1821Ian Littlewood
2Allan Turner 2113Adam Hudson
3Terry Weir2116Craig Butler
4Alec Thompson 2113Keith Nixon
5Don Barrow1621Steve Holmes
6Ken Stirzaker 2118John Crosthwaite
7Dave Benn 1221Alan Birkett Best Result
8John Fielding2119Joe Hawkrigg
9Jack Hayes2119Steve Jefferson
10Albert Logan2113Keith Hudson
11Gerry Mcdonald 219David Hawkrigg
12Barry Gill Best Result217Ray Mckenna
 Games93 
 Aggregate235190 
 Points113 


Sat 9th Jun
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreROOSE B
1Barry Morrow218Peter Round
2Mike Hodgson2110Garry Waterworth
3Mike Grainger1821Rob Chissim Best Result
4Seymour Benson2110Bob Maltman
5Colin Taylor Best Result215Terry Chissim
6Neil Mckinnon2111Brian Taylor
7Steve Hocknell2116Mike Gasson
8Mike Pritchard2118Andy Crabtree
9Peter Crosthwaite219Vic Pollock
10John Cross2110Tony Gooding
11Bob Ward2117Alan Taylor
12Kevin Quinn2021Walter Gordon
 Games102 
 Aggregate248156 
 Points122 


Sat 9th Jun
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Joe Oleary2114Terry Weir
2Mick Jones2120Allan Turner
3Peter Minnis1621Jack Huitson
4Tom Elliott2119Peter Jeffries
5Bernie Walker1521Stuart Urmston
6Kian Goude1821Alec Thompson
7Jamie Humphrey1821Ken Stirzaker
8Barry Crawford1321Don Barrow Best Result
9Derek Heron Best Result215Dave Benn
10Sam Humphrey2111Mike Yardley
11Neil Mcdonald1321Trevor White Best Result
12Jack Challinor2111Jack Hayes
 Games66 
 Aggregate219206 
 Points86 


Sat 9th Jun
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1John Howard *216Adam Carswell
2Alan Mcmurray2111Jason Truman
3Lee Smith2111Mike Last
4Ian Worthington * Best Result213Stephen Buckley
5Terry Ducie *1521Martin Carpenter
6Matt Mckellar *2115Greg Windsor
7Mike Davey217Ronald Crompton
8James Wood *2114Les Douglas
9Paul Cargan217Eric Salton
10Steve Lackey1121Tommy Benson Best Result
11Tommy Muldoon-smith *1221Peter Millar
12Barry Holland1721Keith Thompson
 Games84 
 Aggregate223158 
 Points104 


Sat 9th Jun
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Geoff Batte 1321Peter Lee
2Michael Burns821Peter Tyson
3Ron Clements Best Result214Malcolm Cleasby
4Pat Fogharty 1321Ian Parkinson
5Sami Woods 1321Don Marshall
6Colin Jones2111David Tray
7John Shipley2111Barry Rigg
8Gary Wrathall 1921Stuart Goodwin
9John Moore2119David Slater
10Robert Simpson521Les Preston
11Jonathan Mullin321Jack Park Best Result
12Trevor Mccall1921Richard Park
 Games48 
 Aggregate177213 
 Points411 


Fri 8th Jun
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Ron Woods 2119Neil Mcmillan
2Mike Kittley1521Ron Repton
3Stephen Sloan Best Result216Tom Mcdougal
4Norman Parker2119Kenny Hackett
5Steve Lidicott521Stuart Worthington Best Result
6Daryl Williams2111Kenneth Irvine
7Michael Muldoon1421John Mchale
8Neil Coward 1621Leo Clarke
9Ron Duxbury721Derek Artis
10Ian Mcbride218Ray Visick *
11Phil Wapplington2120Roger Quayle
12Leonard Case2117Gerald Bartlett *
 Games75 
 Aggregate204205 
 Points78 


Fri 8th Jun
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Ian Littlewood2117Ben Wright
2Craig Butler721Dave Coulter Best Result
3Adam Hudson2117Billy Burrows
4Steve Holmes2021James Jackson
5Joe Hawkrigg 821Ian Perry
6Keith Nixon2112John Brady
7John Crosthwaite2110Ronnie James
8Alan Birkett Best Result219Richard Hall
9Steve Thwaites2111David Bell
10David Hawkrigg1521Dave Pullin
11Ray Mckenna2120Daniel Thompson
12Ronnie James1821John Sharples
 Games75 
 Aggregate215201 
 Points95 


Thu 7th Jun
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Neil Mcmillan2021Keith Birkbeck
2Mike Davey1821Eric Worsley
3Mark Lamb219Alan Slater
4Steve Lackey216Mike Speight
5John Mchale721Stephen Peters Best Result
6Leo Clarke1021Paul Brown
7Kenneth Irvine1521Adam Houlden
8Tom Mcdougal2115Jack Brannon (jnr)
9Stuart Worthington Best Result214Dave Ollett
10Ray Visick *1721Chris Adshead
11Roger Quayle1821Scott Mcelroy
12Derek Artis2119Barry Collins
 Games57 
 Aggregate210200 
 Points77 


Sat 2nd Jun
PosROOSE BScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Rob Chissim1221John Howard *
2Bob Maltman2120Ian Worthington *
3Brian Taylor821Alan Mcmurray
4Mike Gasson1721Lee Smith
5Andy Crabtree1621Terry Ducie *
6Terry Chissim Best Result2116Geoff Stubbs *
7Vic Pollock221Matt Mckellar * Best Result
8Tony Gooding1821Paul Cargan
9Walter Gordon921James Wood *
10Walk Over021Ron Repton
11Walk Over021Tommy Muldoon-smith *
12Walk Over021Barry Holland
 Games210 
 Aggregate124246 
 Points213 


Sat 2nd Jun
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Dave Coulter2111Jamie Humphrey
2John Brady1721Joe Oleary
3Billy Burrows Best Result217Brian Linklater
4Ian Perry2111Peter Minnis
5James Jackson Best Result217Tom Elliott
6David Bell921Mick Jones Best Result
7Richard Hall2113Bernie Walker
8Ronnie James2110Barry Crawford
9Daniel Thompson1721Kian Goude
10John Sharples2116Neil Mcdonald
11Ben Pullin2114Derek Heron
12Tony Pitts2117Anthony Brown
 Games93 
 Aggregate232169 
 Points113 


Sat 2nd Jun
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Don Marshall1521Barry Morrow
2David Tray2118Mike Grainger
3Barry Rigg 2118Colin Taylor
4Roger Tyson1721Mike Hodgson
5Les Preston1621Seymour Benson
6David Slater Best Result214Peter Crosthwaite
7Richard Park1521Neil Mckinnon
8Ged Mallon1421Steve Hocknell
9Colin Robinson1721Mike Pritchard
10Walk Over021John Cross
11Jack Park2111Mike Boulton
12Peter Riley721Bob Ward Best Result
 Games48 
 Aggregate185219 
 Points411 


Sat 2nd Jun
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Richard Orrell 219John Pattinson
2Allan Turner 2111Roger Holmes
3Jack Huitson 2111Pat Fogharty
4Ken Stirzaker 921Michael Burns Best Result
5Peter Jeffries2114Sami Woods
6Alec Thompson 2112Gary Wrathall
7Don Barrow1221Ron Clements
8Stuart Urmston Best Result218David Leach
9Dave Benn 1921Colin Jones
10Trevor White1721John Shipley
11John Fielding1221John Moore
12Mike Moore1221Robert Simpson
 Games66 
 Aggregate207191 
 Points86 


Fri 1st Jun
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Rob Keegan2112Eddie France
2Mark Singleton2116Frank Ratcliffe
3Jason Truman2021Mike Kittley
4Adam Carswell2116Brian Kaighan
5David Thompson 2021Stephen Sloan
6Greg Windsor1621Tony Lashmar
7Stephen Buckley2117Alan Troughton
8Mike Last219Norman Parker
9Martin Carpenter219Andrew Mcnicol
10Les Douglas821Rob Tooze Best Result
11Ronald Crompton Best Result217Edwin Whitehead
12Eric Salton2112Michael Muldoon
 Games84 
 Aggregate232182 
 Points104 


Sat 26th May
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Mike Grainger921Sam Naylor Best Result
2Peter Crosthwaite1221Terry Weir
3Colin Taylor Best Result2111Jack Huitson
4Steve Hocknell1321Allan Turner
5Mike Hodgson2113Don Barrow
6Neil Mckinnon2021Ken Stirzaker
7Seymour Benson2112Dave Benn
8John Cross921Alec Thompson Best Result
9Mike Pritchard2119John Fielding
10Mike Boulton1621Trevor White
11Bob Ward1821Jack Hayes
12Kevin Quinn210Walk Over
 Games57 
 Aggregate202202 
 Points69 


Sat 26th May
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreKIRKBY
1John Howard *1721Malcolm Cleasby
2Alan Mcmurray2117Don Marshall
3Terry Ducie *2116David Tray
4Mike Davey1321Ian Parkinson Best Result
5Geoff Stubbs *2111Les Preston
6Paul Cargan2111David Slater
7Tommy Muldoon-smith *1421Roger Tyson
8Ron Repton Best Result217Graham Preston
9James Wood *2111Eric Baxter
10Steve Lackey Best Result217Colin Robinson
11Billy Dodding *1521Peter Tyson
12Stuart Worthington1421Richard Park
 Games75 
 Aggregate220185 
 Points95 


Sat 26th May
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreROOSE B
1Alan Newsham1821Peter Round
2Jason Truman2118Rob Chissim
3Jamie Newby2110Bob Maltman
4David Thompson 1721Garry Waterworth
5Adam Carswell2110Brian Taylor
6Greg Windsor2115Mike Gasson
7Stephen Buckley2119Terry Chissim
8Mike Last2118Vic Pollock
9Les Douglas1421Andy Crabtree
10Martin Carpenter Best Result213Tony Gooding
11Ronald Crompton1221Kevin Boyd Best Result
12Josh Smith2113Walter Gordon
 Games84 
 Aggregate229190 
 Points104 


Sat 26th May
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Sami Woods 1121Dave Coulter
2Pat Fogharty 2116Billy Burrows
3Colin Jones1821John Brady
4Gary Wrathall 2114Richard Hall
5Ron Clements2117Dave Pullin
6John Shipley Best Result215Daniel Thompson
7Billy Carson821Ian Perry Best Result
8Jonathan Mullin821James Jackson Best Result
9William Kerr1421David Bell
10Trevor Mccall1421Ronnie James
11Eddie Western821Calum Sharples Best Result
12Ken Murdoch821Ben Pullin Best Result
 Games48 
 Aggregate173220 
 Points411 


Fri 25th May
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Ian Littlewood214Neil Mcmillan
2Craig Butler215Kenneth Irvine
3Keith Nixon2021Barry Holland
4Adam Hudson2119John Mchale
5Steve Holmes217Tom Mcdougal
6Joe Hawkrigg 217Brian Usher *
7Keith Hudson1521Kenny Hackett
8Alan Birkett Best Result211Gerald Bartlett *
9Steve Jefferson2110Roger Quayle
10Steve Thwaites2116Ray Visick *
11David Hawkrigg212Derek Artis
12Simon Hudson1321Leo Clarke Best Result
 Games93 
 Aggregate237134 
 Points113 


Fri 25th May
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Dave Lee 2021Keith Birkbeck
2Brian Kaighan1821Alan Slater
3Andrew Mcnicol1221Eric Worsley
4Daryl Williams821Mike Speight
5Michael Muldoon1221Paul Brown
6Stephen Sloan 1221Stephen Peters
7Alan Troughton2021Adam Houlden
8Norman Parker1321Jack Brannon (jnr)
9Leonard Case421Ray Postlethwaite Best Result
10Derek Carruthers Best Result2118Scott Mcelroy
11Mike Bowyer1721Chris Adshead
12Ron Duxbury1521Barry Collins
 Games111 
 Aggregate172249 
 Points114 


Sat 19th May
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Richard Hall1621Mike Grainger
2Dave Coulter218John Cross
3Billy Burrows219Seymour Benson
4John Brady2117Mike Hodgson
5David Bell1921Peter Crosthwaite
6Ronnie James1021Colin Taylor Best Result
7Dave Pullin Best Result214Mike Pritchard
8Daniel Thompson219Mike Boulton
9Calum Sharples1721Neil Mckinnon
10John Sharples1221Steve Hocknell
11Ian Perry2111Kevin Quinn
12Harry Curwen1821Bob Ward
 Games66 
 Aggregate218184 
 Points86 


Sat 19th May
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Graham Preston2115John Mason
2Malcolm Cleasby 2110Jason Truman
3Don Marshall216Jamie Newby
4Ian Parkinson2112Adam Carswell
5Stuart Goodwin Best Result215Greg Windsor
6David Turnough 1821David Thompson
7Barry Rigg 218Mike Last
8Les Preston2117Stephen Buckley
9Eric Baxter821Stan Edmondson
10Stephen Hurst421Les Douglas Best Result
11Colin Robinson1321Ronald Crompton
12John Leigh 1421Martin Carpenter
 Games75 
 Aggregate204178 
 Points95 


Sat 19th May
PosROOSE BScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Peter Round216Brian Kaighan
2Rob Chissim218Tony Lashmar
3Mike Gasson921Stephen Sloan Best Result
4Bob Maltman Best Result214Andrew Mcnicol
5Garry Waterworth2114Rob Tooze
6Brian Taylor2113Steve Lidicott
7Terry Chissim2114Daryl Williams
8Vic Pollock2117Edwin Whitehead
9Andy Crabtree1821Norman Parker
10Alan Taylor1121Alan Troughton
11David Young1521Michael Muldoon
12Tony Gooding2110Leonard Case
 Games84 
 Aggregate221170 
 Points104 


Sat 19th May
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Neil Mcmillan1621Joe Oleary
2Ian Worthington * Best Result2110Bernie Walker
3John Mchale821Brian Linklater
4Steve Lackey721Peter Minnis Best Result
5Brian Usher *1321Tom Elliott
6Stuart Worthington1221Mick Jones
7Roger Quayle1421Jamie Humphrey
8Tom Mcdougal2119John Heads
9Ray Visick *1621Barry Crawford
10Leo Clarke1621Kian Goude
11Barry Holland2112Derek Heron
12Derek Artis2120Neil Mcdonald
 Games48 
 Aggregate186229 
 Points411 


Fri 18th May
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Allan Turner 1721John Howard *
2Terry Weir2114Alan Mcmurray
3Jack Huitson 2116Matt Mckellar *
4Don Barrow1721Terry Ducie *
5Ken Stirzaker 1521Lee Smith
6Alec Thompson 421Mike Davey Best Result
7Dave Benn 1321Geoff Stubbs *
8Stuart Urmston Best Result2112Ian Fairclough *
9Mike White2116Tommy Muldoon-smith *
10Mike Yardley1021Paul Cargan
11Paul Riley1621Ron Repton
12Albert Logan2119Billy Dodding *
 Games57 
 Aggregate197224 
 Points510 


Fri 18th May
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Eric Worsley821Ian Littlewood
2Keith Birkbeck2111Craig Butler
3Bob Smith1821Keith Nixon
4Dave Ollett1921Adam Hudson
5Alan Slater Best Result219Steve Jefferson
6Jack Brannon (jnr)721John Crosthwaite Best Result
7Stuart Smith1421Joe Hawkrigg
8Mike Speight2120Steve Thwaites
9Ray Postlethwaite1521Keith Hudson
10Paul Brown 2112David Hawkrigg
11Chris Adshead 1621Alan Birkett
12Scott Mcelroy2117Ray Mckenna
 Games57 
 Aggregate202216 
 Points510 


Sat 12th May
PosWEST SHORE AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Michael Burns2118Brian Usher *
2Sami Woods 2119Stuart Worthington
3Colin Jones1821Steve Lackey
4David Leach210Walk Over
5Pat Fogharty 2117Ray Visick *
6Gary Wrathall 2112Leo Clarke
7Ron Clements Best Result219Derek Artis
8Billy Carson1321Tom Mcdougal
9John Shipley2112Barry Holland
10William Kerr1021Billy Dodding * Best Result
11Trevor Mccall1121Kenny Hackett
12Jonathan Mullin210Walk Over
 Games84 
 Aggregate220171 
 Points104 


Sat 12th May
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Ian Worthington *2113Billy Burrows
2Alan Mcmurray2111James Jackson
3Lee Smith2021Richard Hall
4Mike Davey1921Dave Coulter
5Geoff Stubbs *2021John Brady
6Matt Mckellar * Best Result2110John Sharples
7Ian Fairclough *1721Ronnie James
8James Wood *1621Dave Pullin
9John Mchale821Daniel Thompson
10Paul Cargan1121Calum Sharples
11Ron Repton221Ian Perry Best Result
12Kenneth Irvine1221Ben Pullin
 Games39 
 Aggregate188223 
 Points312 


Sat 12th May
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Shaun Mason 1621Sam Naylor
2Jim Weston2110Peter Jeffries
3Adam Carswell1521Terry Weir
4Jason Truman2118Alec Thompson
5Jamie Newby2119Dave Benn
6Greg Windsor921Don Barrow
7Stephen Buckley821Jack Huitson
8Mike Last1421Ken Stirzaker
9David Thompson Best Result215Mike Yardley
10Les Douglas521Stuart Urmston Best Result
11Ronald Crompton1721Trevor White
12Josh Smith2112Paul Riley
 Games57 
 Aggregate189211 
 Points510 


Sat 12th May
PosROOSE BScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Peter Round2118Malcolm Cleasby
2Rob Chissim2116David Tray
3Garry Waterworth1021John Battersby
4Mike Gasson1621Don Marshall
5Bob Maltman2120Ian Parkinson
6Brian Taylor2120David Slater
7Terry Chissim1521Stuart Goodwin
8David Young921David Turnough Best Result
9Alan Taylor1321Roger Tyson
10Tony Gooding1521Les Preston
11Vic Pollock Best Result219Eric Baxter
12Andy Crabtree2111Colin Robinson
 Games66 
 Aggregate204220 
 Points69 


Sat 12th May
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Joe Oleary2112Eric Worsley
2Bernie Walker2113Adam Houlden
3Brian Linklater2117Alan Slater
4Peter Minnis2110Jack Brannon (jnr)
5Tom Elliott2120Ray Postlethwaite
6Jamie Humphrey1721Keith Birkbeck
7Barry Crawford1721Bob Smith
8Mick Jones2110Andrew Page
9John Heads Best Result216Scott Mcelroy
10Derek Heron521Stuart Smith Best Result
11Sam Humphrey1721Barry Collins
12Anthony Brown521Terry Wright Best Result
 Games75 
 Aggregate208193 
 Points95 


Fri 11th May
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Ray Williams 2120Steve Holmes
2Mike Kittley1721Ian Littlewood
3Frank Ratcliffe Best Result215Keith Nixon
4Brian Kaighan821Craig Butler Best Result
5Andrew Mcnicol1121Adam Hudson
6Tony Lashmar 2114Alan Birkett
7Rob Tooze1521John Crosthwaite
8Steve Lidicott1721Steve Thwaites
9Daryl Williams821Joe Hawkrigg Best Result
10Edwin Whitehead1121Keith Hudson
11Stephen Sloan 217Ray Mckenna
12Norman Parker921David Hawkrigg
 Games48 
 Aggregate180214 
 Points411 


Tue 8th May
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreKIRKBY
1Neil Mcmillan Best Result218Alan Stevenson
2Geoff Stubbs *2111Ged Mallon
3Terry Ducie *2119Don Marshall
4Kenneth Irvine1321David Tray
5Gerald Bartlett *1721John Battersby
6Walk Over021Ian Parkinson
7Ron Repton2112Stuart Goodwin
8Leo Clarke1621David Slater
9Steve Lackey2116Eric Baxter
10Stuart Worthington2112Colin Robinson
11Derek Artis1121Les Preston Best Result
12Tom Mcdougal1621Geoff Dickinson
 Games66 
 Aggregate199204 
 Points69 


Sat 5th May
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Billy Burrows215Tommy Benson
2James Jackson2110Adam Carswell
3Richard Hall2117Ronald Crompton
4David Bell2119Jason Truman
5Dave Coulter217Stephen Buckley
6John Brady215Mike Last
7Daniel Thompson1221Greg Windsor
8John Sharples2110Peter Millar
9Harry Curwen521Ron Burley Best Result
10Ian Perry1021Stan Edmondson
11Ronnie James2111Ray Johnson
12Dave Pullin Best Result211Josh Smith
 Games93 
 Aggregate216148 
 Points113 


Sat 5th May
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Shaun Taylor213Mike Kittley
2Roy Bainbridge 2111Ray Williams
3Eric Baxter1821Kevin Robinson
4Malcolm Cleasby 217Frank Ratcliffe
5David Tray2112Brian Kaighan
6Don Marshall Best Result212Andrew Mcnicol
7John Battersby2111Rob Tooze
8Ian Parkinson2112Daryl Williams
9Stuart Goodwin218Edwin Whitehead
10David Slater 218Stephen Sloan
11Colin Robinson1121Norman Parker Best Result
12Roger Tyson219Phil Wapplington
 Games102 
 Aggregate239125 
 Points122 


Sat 5th May
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Eric Worsley2112Michael Burns
2Ray Postlethwaite1721Phil Holmes
3Stephen Peters2114David Leach
4Adam Houlden2113Pat Fogharty
5Bob Smith1421Sami Woods
6Paul Brown 1321Colin Jones
7Alan Slater2120Gary Wrathall
8Dave Ollett2116Billy Carson
9Jack Brannon (jnr)2115John Shipley
10Chris Adshead 1121Ron Clements Best Result
11Keith Birkbeck2118William Kerr
12Norman Mcleod (snr) Best Result219Robert Simpson
 Games84 
 Aggregate223201 
 Points104 


Sat 5th May
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Ian Worthington *1521Barry Morrow
2John Howard * Best Result2110Mike Hodgson
3Alan Mcmurray2113Seymour Benson
4Geoff Stubbs *1121Mike Grainger
5Neil Mcmillan2111Peter Crosthwaite
6Gerald Bartlett *1321Mike Pritchard
7Leo Clarke521Colin Taylor Best Result
8Stuart Worthington1121Mike Boulton
9Derek Artis521Neil Mckinnon Best Result
10Steve Lackey1721Kevin Quinn
11Ray Visick *2119Dave Vickers
12Tom Mcdougal1521Ronnie James
 Games48 
 Aggregate176221 
 Points411 


Fri 4th May
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreROOSE B
1Mark Howard2110Daniel Graham
2Sam Naylor2119Peter Round
3Peter Jeffries2112Barry Pooley
4Terry Weir1421Phil Kelly Best Result
5Allan Turner Best Result217Rob Chissim
6Alec Thompson 2114Bob Maltman
7John Fielding1421Mike Gasson Best Result
8Don Barrow2120Brian Taylor
9Jack Huitson 2119Terry Chissim
10Dave Benn 2110Alan Taylor
11Ken Stirzaker 219Tony Gooding
12Stuart Urmston 219Andy Crabtree
 Games102 
 Aggregate238171 
 Points122 


Fri 4th May
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Steve Holmes2115Joe Oleary
2Ian Littlewood2111Jamie Humphrey
3Craig Butler2118Tom Elliott
4Keith Nixon2110Barry Crawford
5Steve Jefferson2117Mick Jones
6Keith Hudson921Brian Linklater
7Ray Mckenna221Peter Minnis Best Result
8Adam Hudson2120John Heads
9Steve Thwaites2114Derek Heron
10John Crosthwaite Best Result212Neil Mcdonald
11Joe Hawkrigg 2112Anthony Brown
12David Hawkrigg2111Sam Humphrey
 Games102 
 Aggregate221172 
 Points122 


Sat 28th Apr
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Andrew Mcnicol2118Peter Minnis
2Mike Kittley1421Joe Oleary
3Brian Kaighan1621Bernie Walker
4Ray Williams 219Mick Jones
5Kevin Robinson2113Kian Goude
6Frank Ratcliffe Best Result216Brian Linklater
7Steve Lidicott421Jamie Humphrey Best Result
8Daryl Williams1321Barry Crawford
9Alan Troughton521Tom Elliott
10Stephen Sloan 2116John Heads
11Tony Lashmar 2111Neil Mcdonald
12Edwin Whitehead2120Derek Heron
 Games75 
 Aggregate199198 
 Points95 


Sat 28th Apr
PosROOSE BScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Rob Chissim1321Billy Burrows
2Garry Waterworth1421James Jackson
3Bob Maltman1621Richard Hall
4Mike Gasson Best Result1921David Bell
5Terry Chissim1221Dave Coulter
6Walk Over021John Sharples
7Alan Taylor1121John Brady
8Tony Gooding621Daniel Thompson
9Vic Pollock321Calum Sharples
10Kevin Boyd1321Ronnie James
11Andy Crabtree221Ian Perry Best Result
12Walk Over021Dave Pullin
 Games012 
 Aggregate109252 
 Points015 


Sat 28th Apr
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Ian Worthington *2113Neil Mcmillan
2Alan Mcmurray1421Geoff Stubbs * Best Result
3John Howard * Best Result212Kenneth Irvine
4Lee Smith215Roger Quayle
5Mike Davey2111Leo Clarke
6Terry Ducie *2113Barry Holland
7Matt Mckellar *2112Steve Lackey
8Tommy Muldoon-smith *2120Derek Artis
9Ian Fairclough *218Tom Mcdougal
10James Wood *2113Ray Visick *
11Paul Cargan2117Brian Usher *
12Ron Repton1721Gerald Bartlett *
 Games102 
 Aggregate241156 
 Points122 


Sat 28th Apr
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Barry Morrow2117Mike Speight
2Mike Grainger2120Ray Postlethwaite
3Seymour Benson2113Paul Brown
4Peter Crosthwaite2120Bob Smith
5Mike Hodgson217Dave Ollett
6John Cross2115Alan Slater
7Mike Boulton821Eric Worsley Best Result
8Colin Taylor1521Adam Houlden
9Mike Pritchard2021Jack Brannon (jnr)
10Neil Mckinnon1421Chris Adshead
11Steve Hocknell Best Result213Barry Collins
12Kevin Quinn1721Scott Mcelroy
 Games75 
 Aggregate221200 
 Points95 


Sat 28th Apr
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreCO-OP SC B
1Alan Stevenson219Dave Watterson
2Barry Rigg 2111Stuart Urmston
3Malcolm Cleasby Best Result215Dave Benn
4Don Marshall2118Terry Weir
5David Tray217Allan Turner
6Stuart Goodwin1621Sam Naylor
7John Battersby219Don Barrow
8Ian Parkinson2118Jack Huitson
9Colin Robinson121Alec Thompson Best Result
10David Slater 2117Albert Logan
11Stephen Hurst2120Trevor White
12John Leigh 210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate227156 
 Points122 


Fri 27th Apr
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Steve Holmes Best Result214Dave Linton
2Ian Littlewood217Phil Holmes
3Keith Nixon2117Pat Fogharty
4Ray Mckenna2021Michael Burns
5Craig Butler219Sami Woods
6Adam Hudson1121David Leach Best Result
7Steve Jefferson2114Billy Carson
8Keith Hudson2112Ron Clements
9Steve Thwaites215John Moore
10Joe Hawkrigg 218William Kerr
11Simon Hudson Best Result214Robert Simpson
12David Hawkrigg216Jonathan Mullin
 Games102 
 Aggregate241128 
 Points122 


Sat 21st Apr
PosRED RIVER AScoreScoreKIRKBY
1John Sharples1321Malcolm Cleasby
2Billy Burrows2113David Turnough
3James Jackson2120John Battersby
4Daniel Thompson2021David Tray
5David Bell2116Ian Parkinson
6Richard Hall2113Eric Baxter
7Ian Perry721Don Marshall
8Harry Curwen Best Result215Stephen Hurst
9John Brady219John Leigh
10Ronnie James2117David Slater
11Ben Thompson421Colin Robinson Best Result
12Martyn Stagg921Stuart Goodwin
 Games75 
 Aggregate200198 
 Points95 


Sat 21st Apr
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Ray Postlethwaite1021Ian Fairclough *
2Paul Brown 1421Lee Smith
3Bob Smith1221Ian Worthington *
4Dave Ollett1521Alan Mcmurray
5Mike Speight2116Mike Davey
6Adam Houlden1421John Howard *
7Alan Slater2119Matt Mckellar *
8Jack Brannon (jnr)921Terry Ducie * Best Result
9Keith Birkbeck Best Result2115Paul Cargan
10Chris Adshead 2021Tommy Muldoon-smith *
11Scott Mcelroy1821James Wood *
12Barry Collins1821Ron Repton
 Games39 
 Aggregate193239 
 Points312 


Sat 21st Apr
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Joe Oleary2115Pat Fogharty
2Bernie Walker1821Phil Holmes
3Barry Crawford1621Michael Burns
4Mick Jones2114David Leach
5Kian Goude2118Billy Carson
6Neil Mcdonald1721Sami Woods
7Derek Heron1421Gary Wrathall Best Result
8Brian Linklater2117Ron Clements
9Jamie Humphrey219Trevor Mccall
10Tom Elliott Best Result217William Kerr
11John Heads2110Robert Simpson
12Ronald Barclay2117Joe Goligy
 Games84 
 Aggregate233191 
 Points104 


Fri 20th Apr
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Jack Huitson 421Mike Kittley Best Result
2Terry Weir2114Kevin Robinson
3Don Barrow1921Brian Kaighan
4Peter Jeffries2113Steve Lidicott
5Allan Turner 217Rob Tooze
6Sam Naylor216Daryl Williams
7Mike White1321Ray Williams
8Ken Stirzaker 1921Frank Ratcliffe
9Paul Mchugh2120Ian Mcbride
10Alec Thompson Best Result213Phil Wapplington
11Jack Hayes2115Stephen Sloan
12Mike Yardley1921Alan Troughton
 Games75 
 Aggregate221183 
 Points95 


Fri 20th Apr
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT
1Steve Holmes2112Mike Grainger
2Ian Littlewood2112Mike Hodgson
3Ray Mckenna2118Seymour Benson
4Craig Butler2118Peter Crosthwaite
5Alan Birkett2110John Cross
6John Crosthwaite1721Barry Morrow
7Keith Nixon Best Result218Mike Pritchard
8Adam Hudson219Steve Hocknell
9Steve Jefferson2120Kevin Quinn
10Keith Hudson2114Dave Vickers
11Joe Hawkrigg 1321Mike Boulton Best Result
12Steve Thwaites1921Ken Robinson
 Games93 
 Aggregate238184 
 Points113 


Fri 20th Apr
PosWALNEY PARK BScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Neil Mcmillan Best Result215David Thompson
2Geoff Stubbs *2119Mike Singleton
3John Mchale2120Jamie Newby
4Barry Holland921Mark Singleton
5Roger Quayle1721Adam Carswell
6Kenneth Irvine2113Scott Barrow
7Steve Lackey1521Rob Keegan
8Tom Mcdougal721Jason Truman
9Stuart Worthington2021Stephen Buckley
10Derek Artis1621Mike Last
11Leo Clarke2113Les Douglas
12John Werry121Greg Windsor Best Result
 Games57 
 Aggregate190217 
 Points510 


Sat 14th Apr
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Mike Grainger219Neil Mcdonald
2Mike Pritchard2021Bernie Walker
3Seymour Benson2111Mick Jones
4Colin Taylor1321Joe Oleary Best Result
5Peter Crosthwaite219Kian Goude
6John Cross217Derek Heron
7Mike Hodgson Best Result213Sam Humphrey
8Barry Morrow215John Heads
9Kevin Quinn1321Barry Crawford Best Result
10Steve Hocknell2120Jamie Humphrey
11Neil Mckinnon2119Tom Elliott
12Dave Vickers1821Brian Linklater
 Games84 
 Aggregate232167 
 Points104 


Sat 14th Apr
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1Mike Singleton2114Ray Postlethwaite
2Mark Singleton2119Dave Ollett
3Adam Carswell2118Paul Brown
4Jamie Newby2111Stuart Smith
5Adam Miller 217Jack Brannon (jnr)
6Les Douglas421Bob Smith Best Result
7Stephen Buckley2118Alan Slater
8Arthur Turner421Stephen Peters Best Result
9Jason Truman Best Result216Daryl Ashburner
10Mike Last2116Keith Birkbeck
11Greg Windsor1621Andrew Page
12Shaun Mason 2119Rod Lewis
 Games93 
 Aggregate213191 
 Points113 


Sat 14th Apr
PosROOSE BScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Jack Crabtree1721Mike Davey
2David Young1021Neil Mcmillan
3Rob Chissim2115Steve Lackey
4Garry Waterworth2119Tom Mcdougal
5Peter Round2114Derek Artis
6Brian Taylor2120Stuart Worthington
7Walter Gordon921Kenneth Irvine Best Result
8Tony Gooding1621John Mchale
9Vic Pollock1321Roger Quayle
10Alan Taylor1921Brian Usher *
11Terry Chissim2112Leo Clarke
12Mike Gasson Best Result218John Werry
 Games66 
 Aggregate210214 
 Points69 


Fri 13th Apr
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Maurice Edmonds217Ian Littlewood
2Kristian Ogilvie2113Craig Butler
3Ian Worthington *218Adam Hudson
4John Howard *2117Steve Jefferson
5Alan Mcmurray Best Result215Keith Hudson
6Geoff Stubbs *1421Ray Mckenna
7Mark Lamb219Joe Hawkrigg
8Matt Mckellar *2110Steve Thwaites
9Paul Cargan1621John Crosthwaite
10James Wood *1221Alan Birkett
11Ray Visick *921Keith Nixon Best Result
12Barry Holland219Simon Hudson
 Games84 
 Aggregate219162 
 Points104 


Fri 13th Apr
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Ron May2115David Leach
2Stephen Sloan 1021Pat Fogharty
3Dave Lee 216Sami Woods
4Daryl Williams1821Phil Holmes
5Kevin Robinson2113John Shipley
6Brian Kaighan2113Gary Wrathall
7Mike Kittley216William Kerr
8Ray Williams 2118Ron Clements
9Frank Ratcliffe 2112Trevor Mccall
10Norman Parker521Billy Carson
11Steve Lidicott Best Result213Robert Simpson
12Alan Troughton421Colin Jones Best Result
 Games84 
 Aggregate205170 
 Points104 


Fri 13th Apr
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Jack Huitson 2113Billy Burrows
2Peter Jeffries2118Dave Coulter
3Don Barrow2112Daniel Thompson
4Terry Weir Best Result217David Bell
5Sam Naylor2120James Jackson
6Dave Benn 2110Harry Curwen
7Allan Turner 2113Ian Perry
8John Fielding2120John Brady
9Ken Stirzaker 2110Ronnie James
10Alec Thompson 821Richard Hall
11Jack Hayes321Jordan Park Best Result
12Mike White2111Ben Thompson
 Games102 
 Aggregate221176 
 Points122 


Thu 12th Apr
PosBARROW ISLAND AScoreScoreWALNEY PARK A
1Neil Mcdonald821Mark Lamb
2Kian Goude1121Lee Smith
3Mick Jones1321Ian Worthington *
4Bernie Walker1521John Howard *
5Jamie Humphrey1021Mike Davey
6Derek Heron2117Tommy Muldoon-smith *
7Tom Elliott1121Alan Mcmurray
8Joe Oleary Best Result2112Ian Fairclough *
9Brian Linklater1021Paul Cargan
10John Heads1721James Wood *
11Paul Denness321Matt Mckellar * Best Result
12Sam Humphrey1821Ray Visick *
 Games210 
 Aggregate158239 
 Points213 


Sat 7th Apr
PosGLAXO SK AScoreScoreROOSE B
1Ray Postlethwaite Best Result214Brian Taylor
2Stuart Smith1021Rob Chissim
3Paul Brown 2110Bob Maltman
4Dave Ollett210Walk Over
5Eric Worsley521Peter Round Best Result
6Adam Houlden2111Walter Gordon
7Mike Speight217Terry Chissim
8Jack Brannon (jnr)2112Alan Taylor
9Alan Slater2115Tony Gooding
10Stephen Peters2117Vic Pollock
11Bob Smith217Mike Gasson
12Daryl Ashburner1221Garry Waterworth
 Games93 
 Aggregate216146 
 Points113 


Fri 6th Apr
PosWEST MOUNT AScoreScoreSALTHOUSE B
1Steve Holmes219Adam Miller
2Craig Butler2119Scott Barrow
3Ian Littlewood Best Result218Mark Smith
4Ray Mckenna1621Mike Singleton Best Result
5Adam Hudson2113Adam Carswell
6Joe Hawkrigg 2113Jamie Newby
7Alan Birkett2120Mark Singleton
8John Crosthwaite2118Stephen Buckley
9Steve Thwaites2115Jason Truman
10Keith Nixon2114Mike Last
11Keith Hudson219Greg Windsor
12Walk Over021Les Douglas
 Games102 
 Aggregate226180 
 Points122 


Fri 6th Apr
PosHAWCOAT PARK CScoreScoreRED RIVER A
1Ian Mcbride1821Calum Sharples
2Rob Tooze1921Harry Curwen
3Dave Lee Best Result214Richard Hall
4Kevin Robinson219Ronnie James
5Tony Lashmar 621John Sharples
6Edwin Whitehead921Daniel Thompson
7Frank Ratcliffe 2021Ian Perry
8Andrew Mcnicol321Dave Coulter
9Norman Parker1021David Bell
10Brian Kaighan2120John Brady
11Michael Muldoon221Billy Burrows Best Result
12Phil Wapplington1321James Jackson
 Games39 
 Aggregate163222 
 Points312 


Sat 31st Mar
PosWEST MOUNTScoreScoreHAWCOAT PARK C
1Colin Taylor2111Stephen Sloan
2Barry Morrow2118Ray Williams
3Mike Hodgson2117Kevin Robinson
4John Cross2116Tony Lashmar
5Mike Grainger Best Result215Andrew Mcnicol
6Peter Crosthwaite2112Edwin Whitehead
7Mike Pritchard Best Result215Norman Parker
8Kevin Quinn2021Mike Kittley
9Seymour Benson2110Frank Ratcliffe
10Steve Hocknell1621Dave Lee
11Dave Vickers921Rob Tooze Best Result
12Neil Mckinnon1321Daryl Williams
 Games84 
 Aggregate226178 
 Points104 


Sat 31st Mar
PosWALNEY PARK AScoreScoreWEST SHORE A
1Mike Davey2114John Moore
2John Howard *2110Ron Clements
3Lee Smith218Trevor Mccall
4Ron Repton1221David Leach Best Result
5Terry Ducie *2115Michael Burns
6James Wood *2021Sami Woods
7Alan Mcmurray2117Gary Wrathall
8Ian Worthington * Best Result214Billy Carson
9Paul Cargan2021Phil Holmes
10Matt Mckellar *1721Pat Fogharty
11Ian Fairclough *2119John Shipley
12Tommy Muldoon-smith *2114William Kerr
 Games84 
 Aggregate237185 
 Points104 


Sat 31st Mar
PosKIRKBYScoreScoreGLAXO SK A
1John Battersby216Stephen Peters
2David Slater 921Paul Brown
3Eric Baxter2118Adam Houlden
4John Leigh 621Stuart Smith
5Colin Robinson421Ray Postlethwaite Best Result
6David Tray2111Alan Slater
7Malcolm Cleasby Best Result215Bob Smith
8Stephen Hurst1421Eric Worsley
9Don Marshall2120Robert Rogers
10Les Preston1221Dave Ollett
11David Turnough 2118Mike Speight
12Ian Parkinson2116Jack Brannon (jnr)
 Games75 
 Aggregate192199 
 Points78 


Fri 30th Mar
PosCO-OP SC BScoreScoreWALNEY PARK B
1Dave Harwood2113Tom Mcdougal
2Sam Naylor2116Daniel Hughes
3Dave Benn 2117Barry Holland
4Terry Weir2114Ray Visick *
5Jack Huitson Best Result218Kenneth Irvine
6Don Barrow2113Derek Artis
7Alec Thompson 221Geoff Stubbs * Best Result
8Peter Jeffries219Stuart Worthington
9Allan Turner 2119Steve Lackey
10Ken Stirzaker 921Neil Mcmillan
11Maurice Ellis921Ken Law
12John Fielding210Walk Over
 Games93 
 Aggregate209172 
 Points113 


Fri 30th Mar
PosSALTHOUSE BScoreScoreBARROW ISLAND A
1Jason Truman1221John Hulston
2Scott Barrow Best Result214Paul Denness
3Mark Smith 2110Brian Linklater
4Mike Singleton2112Joe Oleary
5Mark Singleton2118Jamie Humphrey
6Adam Carswell2113Tom Elliott
7Jamie Newby2114Derek Heron
8Mike Last1121Kian Goude
9Stephen Buckley1321Mick Jones
10Rob Keegan2115Barry Crawford
11Arthur Turner1521Bernie Walker
12Greg Windsor721Neil Mcdonald Best Result
 Games75 
 Aggregate205191 
 Points95 


Fri 30th Mar
PosROOSE BScoreScoreWEST MOUNT A
1Rob Chissim2114Steve Thwaites
2Vic Pollock421Steve Holmes Best Result
3Terry Chissim821Ian Littlewood
4Barry Pooley2116Joe Hawkrigg
5Daniel Graham217Simon Hudson
6Walter Gordon1121Ray Mckenna
7Jordan Mcnamee2115John Crosthwaite
8Peter Round1921Adam Hudson
9Alan Taylor721Craig Butler
10Phil Kelly2115Alan Birkett
11Bob Maltman Best Result212Keith Nixon
12Tony Gooding721Steve Jefferson
 Games66 
 Aggregate182195 
 Points69