South Westmorland Seniors 2017

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Tue 5th Sep
PosStaveley AScoreScoreWarton B
1Brenda Bowness Best Result2116Doreen Hough
2Keith Donoghue2120Harry Johnson
3Terry Clancy2120Derek Atkinson
4Michael Fishwick1421John Fothergill Best Result
1Noel Mackereth
Paddy Hevey
1521Doreen Hough
Fred Vincent
2Anne Taylor Best Result
George Tutin Best Result
2116Brenda Robinson
Derek Hough
 Games42 
 Aggregate113114 
 Points44 


Mon 4th Sep
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1William Lowther1621Steve Beattie Best Result
2William Lowther2112Barbara Thompson
3Neil Haworth Best Result2111Susan Bostock
4Walk Over021Steve Beattie
1Geoffrey Thompson
Valerie Lewis
2119Isabel Atkinson
George Thompson
2Keith Saunders
Janet Baines
2119Tony Clark
John Bostock
 Games42 
 Aggregate100103 
 Points44 


Mon 4th Sep
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreHawkshead
1Ruth Parker1121Alan Broadhurst
2Frank Farnhill2119David Lawson
3Richard Parker1721Sue Broadhurst
4Martin Carr1921David Hoyle
1Barry Taylor Best Result
Cliff Fisher Best Result
214David Vaughan
Judi Winterton
2Peter Harold
Liz Farnhill
1021David Peacock Best Result
Peter Irvine Best Result
 Games24 
 Aggregate99107 
 Points26 


Mon 4th Sep
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreLindale B
1Alan Balderstone2120Sidney Smith
2Derek Barton1721Angela Taylor
3Balderstone Gillian1621Michael Atkinson Best Result
4Ellie Butcher1621Patricia Jordas- Best Result
1Richard Moorby
Linda Schofield
1821Mercedes Mendez-
Martin Gregory
2Sandra Barton Best Result
Gillian Yates Best Result
2116Glenise Heywood-
Rose Bridson-
 Games24 
 Aggregate109120 
 Points26 


Mon 4th Sep
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreHolme B
1Richard Holmes Best Result217Eric Card
2Rita Swindlehurst2110Pat Fell
3Peggy Holmes221Ann Woodward Best Result
4Barbara Wilkinson2120Mavis Hill
1Terry Mcfall
Pauline Mcfall
1921Mandy Ervine
John Hill
2Brian Wilkinson
William Muckle
218Mavis Hill
Olive Boothman
 Games42 
 Aggregate10587 
 Points62 


Mon 4th Sep
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreLevens B
1Bill Sharp Best Result217David Airey
2Ivy Pearson1821John Clements
3Dougie Cottam218Ron Walker
4Hartley Trotter2116Mike Baxter
1Penny Blair
Pat Walker
1021Malcolm Armstrong
Roy Bainbridge
2John Pearson
Jim Bowness
921Hazel Tordoff Best Result
Mike Tordoff Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate10094 
 Points53 


Mon 28th Aug
PosLevens BScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Mike Tordoff2113Richard Holmes
2Roy Bainbridge2113Brian Wilkinson
3Hazel Tordoff Best Result2111Barbara Wilkinson
4Ron Walker1621Pauline Mcfall
1David Airey
John Clements
2119Terry Mcfall
Rose Meadows
2Mike Baxter
Ron Mcclean
921Rita Swindlehurst Best Result
Frank Swindlehurst Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate10998 
 Points62 


Mon 28th Aug
PosLindale BScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Glenise Heywood-2111Peter Harold
2Angela Taylor2117Frank Farnhill
3Mercedes Mendez-2118Cliff Fisher Best Result
4Martin Gregory Best Result218Richard Parker
1Patricia Jordas-
Sidney Smith
2114Ruth Parker
Martin Carr
2Michael Atkinson
Rose Bridson-
219Julie Fisher
Barry Taylor
 Games60 
 Aggregate12677 
 Points80 


Mon 28th Aug
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1William Lowther2119Ellie Butcher
2Brian Lewis1921Richard Moorby Best Result
3Carol Thompson2021Derek Barton
4Geoffrey Thompson Best Result2113Sandra Barton
1Neil Haworth
Valerie Lewis
2120Balderstone Gillian
Linda Schofield
2Sandra Smith Best Result
Janet Baines Best Result
2113Alan Balderstone
Brenda Cooper
 Games42 
 Aggregate123107 
 Points62 


Mon 28th Aug
PosWarton BScoreScoreHolme B
1John Fothergill2118David Parker
2Derek Hough1021Colin Mason
3Derek Atkinson921John Hill Best Result
4Doreen Hough Best Result2110Pat Fell
1Harry Johnson
Brenda Robinson
2111Olive Boothman
Ann Woodward
2Robin Baines
Helen Stephenson
2117Mavis Hill
Caroline Schofield
 Games42 
 Aggregate10398 
 Points62 


Mon 28th Aug
PosHawksheadScoreScoreStaveley A
1Sue Broadhurst1221Keith Donoghue
2Judi Winterton821Brenda Bowness Best Result
3Alan Broadhurst216Anne Taylor
4David Lawson1221Noel Mackereth
1David Vaughan
Christine Westbrook
1321Terry Clancy
George Tutin
2David Peacock Best Result
David Hoyle Best Result
214Michael Fishwick
William Johnson
 Games24 
 Aggregate8794 
 Points26 


Mon 28th Aug
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1George Thompson Best Result218Penny Blair
2Bill Caveney2110Brian Cleasby
3Tony Clark2120Barbara Cleasby
4Bill Cason2115Jim Bowness
1Isabel Atkinson
Barbara Thompson
1721Bill Sharp
Dougie Cottam
2Steve Beattie
John Bostock
1621Janet Richardson Best Result
Pat Walker Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate11795 
 Points62 


Mon 21st Aug
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1Cliff Fisher2110Barbara Cleasby
2Peter Harold Best Result212Janet Richardson
3Richard Parker2116Pat Walker
4Julie Fisher1221Bill Sharp Best Result
1Tony Bowler
Barry Taylor
2113Penny Blair
Hartley Trotter
2Frank Farnhill
Ruth Parker
2116Brian Cleasby
Dougie Cottam
 Games51 
 Aggregate11778 
 Points71 


Mon 21st Aug
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreWarton B
1Linda Schofield1921Jennifer Le-page
2Richard Moorby2111Derek Atkinson
3Alan Balderstone2110John Fothergill
4Derek Barton1621Brenda Robinson Best Result
1Brenda Cooper
Gillian Yates
2021Robin Baines
Doreen Hough
2Balderstone Gillian Best Result
Ellie Butcher Best Result
217Derek Hough
Fred Vincent
 Games33 
 Aggregate11891 
 Points53 


Mon 21st Aug
PosLevens BScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Mike Tordoff1721Geoffrey Thompson
2Ron Walker921Janet Baines Best Result
3Ron Mcclean1121Neil Haworth
4John Clements2112Sandra Smith
1Hazel Tordoff
Mike Baxter
2119Brian Lewis
William Lowther
2David Airey Best Result
Roy Bainbridge Best Result
2111Valerie Lewis
Keith Saunders
 Games33 
 Aggregate100105 
 Points35 


Mon 21st Aug
PosStaveley AScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Michael Fishwick1921Barbara Thompson
2Noel Mackereth Best Result219George Thompson
3William Johnson821Steve Beattie Best Result
4Terry Clancy2118Tony Clark
1George Tutin
Anne Taylor
2111Bill Caveney
Isabel Atkinson
2Keith Donoghue
Paddy Hevey
1521John Bostock
Bill Cason
 Games33 
 Aggregate105101 
 Points53 


Mon 21st Aug
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreHawkshead
1Rita Swindlehurst Best Result213David Lawson
2Richard Holmes2112David Vaughan
3William Muckle2114Peter Irvine Best Result
4Alan Mcqueen2112Sue Broadhurst
1Pauline Mcfall
Terry Mcfall
215David Hoyle
Alan Broadhurst
2Rose Meadows
Frank Swindlehurst
2111Judi Winterton
David Peacock
 Games60 
 Aggregate12657 
 Points80 


Mon 21st Aug
PosHolme BScoreScoreLindale B
1Caroline Schofield2116Mercedes Mendez-
2Ann Woodward1521Alan Anderson
3Steve Toon621Glenise Heywood- Best Result
4Mandy Ervine1421Martin Gregory
1John Hill
Olive Boothman
2114Michael Atkinson
Rose Bridson-
2Ian Hayton Best Result
Colin Mason Best Result
214Angela Taylor
Patricia Jordas-
 Games33 
 Aggregate9897 
 Points53 


Mon 14th Aug
PosHawksheadScoreScoreHolme B
1David Hoyle218Olive Boothman
2Judi Winterton2119Mavis Hill
3Sue Broadhurst1121John Hill Best Result
4David Lawson1421Pat Fell
1Alan Broadhurst
Peter Irvine
2113Colin Mason
Ann Woodward
2David Peacock Best Result
Christine Westbrook Best Result
217Steve Toon
Pat Fell
 Games42 
 Aggregate10989 
 Points62 


Mon 14th Aug
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreLevens B
1Bill Caveney1721Roy Bainbridge
2Steve Beattie2115Malcolm Armstrong
3Barbara Thompson1521Mike Tordoff Best Result
4Isabel Atkinson2118Hazel Tordoff
1John Bostock
Bill Cason
1521Ron Mcclean Best Result
John Clements Best Result
2George Thompson Best Result
Tony Clark Best Result
2113Ron Walker
Mike Baxter
 Games33 
 Aggregate110109 
 Points53 


Mon 14th Aug
PosWarton BScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Harry Johnson2117Frank Swindlehurst
2John Fothergill1921Richard Holmes
3Doreen Hough1821Brian Wilkinson Best Result
4Helen Stephenson2118Barbara Wilkinson
1Jennifer Le-page
Brenda Robinson
2114Pauline Mcfall
Alan Mcqueen
2Fred Vincent Best Result
Robin Baines Best Result
217Terry Mcfall
Rita Swindlehurst
 Games42 
 Aggregate12198 
 Points62 


Mon 14th Aug
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Neil Haworth2118Barry Taylor
2Geoffrey Thompson2119Ruth Parker
3Janet Baines1621Frank Farnhill
4Sandra Smith2120Richard Parker
1William Lowther Best Result
Keith Saunders Best Result
2117Martin Carr
Cliff Fisher
2Brian Lewis
Valerie Lewis
721Tony Bowler Best Result
Peter Harold Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate107116 
 Points44 


Mon 14th Aug
PosLindale BScoreScoreStaveley A
1Patricia Jordas-1721Michael Fishwick
2Martin Gregory2120William Johnson
3Glenise Heywood-2113Anne Taylor
4Rose Bridson-1221Terry Clancy Best Result
1Michael Atkinson
Mercedes Mendez-
1521Noel Mackereth
Keith Donoghue
2Angela Taylor Best Result
Sidney Smith Best Result
218Paddy Hevey
George Tutin
 Games33 
 Aggregate107104 
 Points53 


Mon 14th Aug
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1Jim Bowness2119Gillian Yates
2Barbara Cleasby1221Ellie Butcher Best Result
3Dougie Cottam Best Result2117Balderstone Gillian
4Brian Cleasby Best Result2117Brenda Cooper
1Pat Walker
Penny Blair
1621Sandra Barton
Alan Balderstone
2Bill Sharp
Hartley Trotter
1221Richard Moorby Best Result
Derek Barton Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate103116 
 Points35 


Mon 7th Aug
PosStaveley AScoreScoreSedbergh B
1George Tutin2119Janet Baines
2William Johnson2116Brian Lewis
3Peter Laurie421Keith Saunders Best Result
4Anne Taylor1821William Lowther
1Keith Donoghue Best Result
Michael Fishwick Best Result
2110Sandra Smith
Valerie Lewis
2Noel Mackereth
Paddy Hevey
2112Neil Haworth
Geoffrey Thompson
 Games42 
 Aggregate10699 
 Points62 


Mon 7th Aug
PosHolme BScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1Ian Hayton1021Penny Blair
2John Hill2113Brian Cleasby
3Ann Woodward Best Result212George Swanwick
4Olive Boothman2117Dougie Cottam
1Colin Mason
Mavis Hill
219Jim Bowness
Bill Sharp
2Steve Toon
Caroline Schofield
821Barbara Cleasby Best Result
Pat Walker Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate10283 
 Points62 


Mon 7th Aug
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1Cliff Fisher1521Derek Barton
2Richard Parker2118Richard Moorby
3Tony Bowler2111Gillian Yates
4Liz Farnhill Best Result216Brenda Cooper
1Peter Harold
Frank Farnhill
1121Linda Schofield Best Result
Jim Jackson Best Result
2Ruth Parker
Susan Park
1621Sandra Barton
Alan Balderstone
 Games33 
 Aggregate10598 
 Points53 


Mon 7th Aug
PosHawksheadScoreScoreEndmoor A
1David Hoyle2116John Bostock
2Alan Broadhurst2114George Thompson
3Christine Westbrook Best Result217Steve Beattie
4David Peacock921Bill Cason Best Result
1David Lawson
Peter Irvine
1321Tony Clark
John Hamer
2David Vaughan
Sue Broadhurst
1221Barbara Thompson
Isabel Atkinson
 Games33 
 Aggregate97100 
 Points35 


Mon 7th Aug
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreLindale B
1Ron Atkinson2110Glenise Heywood-
2Richard Holmes Best Result217Patricia Jordas-
3Brian Wilkinson2021Angela Taylor
4Barbara Wilkinson1521Martin Gregory
1Peggy Holmes
Rose Meadows
1221Mercedes Mendez- Best Result
Rose Bridson- Best Result
2Jim Southworth
Alan Mcqueen
2115Michael Atkinson
Sidney Smith
 Games33 
 Aggregate11095 
 Points53 


Mon 7th Aug
PosLevens BScoreScoreWarton B
1Ron Mcclean821Doreen Hough
2John Clements1021Fred Vincent
3Hazel Tordoff Best Result2113Brenda Robinson
4David Airey321Robin Baines Best Result
1Mike Baxter Best Result
Roy Bainbridge Best Result
2113Derek Atkinson
Derek Hough
2Mike Tordoff
Malcolm Armstrong
1721Harry Johnson
John Fothergill
 Games24 
 Aggregate80110 
 Points26 


Mon 31st Jul
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreLevens B
1Balderstone Gillian2118Mike Tordoff
2Ellie Butcher2116Ron Walker
3Linda Schofield2119David Airey Best Result
4Brenda Cooper2117John Clements
1Richard Moorby Best Result
John Beckett Best Result
216Ron Mcclean
Mike Baxter
2Alan Balderstone
Derek Barton
2118Hazel Tordoff
Roy Bainbridge
 Games60 
 Aggregate12694 
 Points80 


Mon 31st Jul
PosWarton BScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Brenda Robinson2110Ruth Parker
2Derek Atkinson2119Peter Harold
3Robin Baines219Julie Fisher
4Jennifer Le-page1521Tony Bowler Best Result
1Doreen Hough Best Result
Harry Johnson Best Result
213Frank Farnhill
Barry Taylor
2Fred Vincent
John Fothergill
218Cliff Fisher
Brian Gladwin
 Games51 
 Aggregate12070 
 Points71 


Mon 31st Jul
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreStaveley A
1Hartley Trotter2119Paddy Hevey
2Bill Sharp1721Michael Fishwick
3Penny Blair1621Noel Mackereth
4Pat Walker Best Result2110Peter Laurie
1Jim Bowness
Brian Cleasby
2117Keith Donoghue
William Johnson
2Ivy Pearson
Barbara Cleasby
921George Tutin Best Result
Anne Taylor Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate105109 
 Points35 


Mon 31st Jul
PosLindale BScoreScoreHawkshead
1Michael Atkinson2114David Vaughan
2Angela Taylor Best Result212David Lawson
3Martin Gregory216Christine Westbrook
4Alan Anderson2115Peter Irvine
1Glenise Heywood-
John Mccormick
1221Alan Broadhurst
Sue Broadhurst
2Rose Bridson-
Sidney Smith
1021Neil Westbrook Best Result
David Peacock Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate10679 
 Points62 


Mon 31st Jul
PosHolme BScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Ian Hayton Best Result2110Brian Lewis
2Ann Woodward1521Neil Haworth
3Mavis Hill1521Geoffrey Thompson
4John Hill2120Janet Baines
1David Parker
Mandy Ervine
1421William Lowther Best Result
Valerie Lewis Best Result
2Olive Boothman Best Result
Caroline Schofield Best Result
2110Sandra Smith
Stephen Teal
 Games33 
 Aggregate107103 
 Points53 


Mon 31st Jul
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Peggy Holmes1521Barbara Thompson Best Result
2William Muckle2111Susan Bostock
3Rose Meadows2110Isabel Atkinson
4Rita Swindlehurst1721Bill Cason
1Richard Holmes Best Result
Pauline Mcfall Best Result
215John Hamer
John Bostock
2Frank Swindlehurst
Terry Mcfall
2117George Thompson
Tony Clark
 Games42 
 Aggregate11685 
 Points62 


Mon 24th Jul
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreHolme B
1Steve Beattie2021Olive Boothman Best Result
2Tony Clark2117Caroline Schofield
3Bill Caveney Best Result2110Mavis Hill
4Isabel Atkinson2021John Hill Best Result
1Barbara Thompson
Bill Cason
2112Ann Woodward
Pat Fell
2George Thompson
John Bostock
2115David Parker
John Hill
 Games42 
 Aggregate12496 
 Points62 


Mon 24th Jul
PosLevens BScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Roy Bainbridge Best Result215Julie Fisher
2John Clements2110Martin Carr
3Ron Walker1421Ruth Parker Best Result
4Ron Mcclean1521Cliff Fisher
1David Airey
Hazel Tordoff
1721Frank Farnhill
Liz Farnhill
2Mike Baxter
Mike Tordoff
2114Richard Parker
Peter Harold
 Games33 
 Aggregate10992 
 Points53 


Mon 24th Jul
PosStaveley AScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Noel Mackereth921Richard Holmes
2Anne Taylor2111Peggy Holmes
3George Tutin1221Frank Swindlehurst
4Michael Fishwick2117Rose Meadows
1William Johnson
Paddy Hevey
321Terry Mcfall Best Result
Rita Swindlehurst Best Result
2Keith Donoghue Best Result
Peter Laurie Best Result
219Pauline Mcfall
Helen Kelly
 Games33 
 Aggregate87100 
 Points35 


Mon 24th Jul
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreLindale B
1Valerie Lewis1421Bob Moseley
2Janet Baines921Sidney Smith Best Result
3Brian Lewis2114Alan Anderson
4Geoffrey Thompson Best Result218John Mccormick
1Neil Haworth
Geoffrey Thompson
2120Michael Atkinson
Mercedes Mendez-
2Sandra Smith
William Lowther
2021Glenise Heywood-
Rose Bridson-
 Games33 
 Aggregate106105 
 Points53 


Mon 24th Jul
PosWarton BScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1John Fothergill2114Penny Blair
2Doreen Hough2112Jim Bowness
3Brenda Robinson Best Result218Bill Sharp
4Harry Johnson2119Janet Richardson Best Result
1Jennifer Le-page
Derek Atkinson
2111John Pearson
Ivy Pearson
2Derek Hough
Fred Vincent
2115Hartley Trotter
Derek Wilson
 Games60 
 Aggregate12679 
 Points80 


Mon 24th Jul
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreHawkshead
1Gillian Yates521Sue Broadhurst Best Result
2Alan Balderstone218Peter Irvine
3John Beckett Best Result217David Lawson
4Sandra Barton1821David Hoyle
1Balderstone Gillian
Richard Moorby
2110Alan Broadhurst
Christine Westbrook
2Ellie Butcher
Linda Schofield
2112Tony Butterworth
David Peacock
 Games42 
 Aggregate10779 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Jul
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1George Thompson2116Ellie Butcher
2Bill Caveney Best Result215Gillian Yates
3Tony Clark2119Richard Moorby Best Result
4Maureen Holmes2115Brenda Cooper
1Steve Beattie
Isabel Atkinson
2116Derek Barton
Alan Balderstone
2Bill Cason
Tony Luisi
217Linda Schofield
Balderstone Gillian
 Games60 
 Aggregate12678 
 Points80 


Mon 17th Jul
PosHawksheadScoreScoreLevens B
1Bill Stobbart721Ron Walker
2David Peacock Best Result217Ron Mcclean
3Christine Westbrook2116John Clements
4Peter Irvine2118Ken Nugent
1David Vaughan
Sue Broadhurst
421Mike Baxter Best Result
Roy Bainbridge Best Result
2David Hoyle
Alan Broadhurst
2111Mike Tordoff
Hazel Tordoff
 Games42 
 Aggregate9594 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Jul
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Peter Harold2114William Muckle
2Brian Gladwin1121Pauline Mcfall
3Julie Fisher1721Barbara Wilkinson
4Martin Carr Best Result2112Frank Swindlehurst
1Richard Parker
Cliff Fisher
721Peggy Holmes Best Result
Brian Wilkinson Best Result
2Ruth Parker
Frank Farnhill
821Rita Swindlehurst
Richard Holmes
 Games24 
 Aggregate85110 
 Points26 


Mon 17th Jul
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreWarton B
1William Lowther1421Harry Johnson
2Valerie Lewis2113Mavis Goth
3Geoffrey Thompson2119John Fothergill
4Geoffrey Thompson2113Jennifer Le-page
1Neil Haworth
Brian Lewis
1221Derek Atkinson Best Result
Robin Baines Best Result
2Janet Baines Best Result
Sandra Smith Best Result
2111Brenda Robinson
Fred Vincent
 Games42 
 Aggregate11098 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Jul
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreLindale B
1Barbara Cleasby2120Angela Taylor
2Jim Bowness521Pamela Gregory Best Result
3Pat Walker2120Martin Gregory
4Penny Blair Best Result2110Glenise Heywood-
1Hartley Trotter
Bill Sharp
2120Alan Anderson
Patricia Jordas-
2Brian Cleasby
Janet Richardson
721Michael Atkinson
Sidney Smith
 Games42 
 Aggregate96112 
 Points44 


Mon 17th Jul
PosStaveley AScoreScoreHolme B
1Paddy Hevey2118Mavis Hill
2Michael Fishwick2117Pat Fell
3Anne Taylor Best Result218Steve Toon
4Peter Laurie2021Colin Mason
1Noel Mackereth
Keith Donoghue
2112David Parker
Colin Mason
2William Johnson
Terry Clancy
721John Hill Best Result
Ann Woodward Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate11197 
 Points62 


Tue 11th Jul
PosWarton BScoreScoreHawkshead
1Jennifer Le-page1421Alan Broadhurst Best Result
2Derek Atkinson Best Result214David Hoyle
3Malcolm Sammons2112Sue Broadhurst
4Mavis Goth2118Peter Irvine
1John Fothergill
Derek Hough
2115John Poole
David Peacock
2Harry Johnson
Brenda Robinson
2113David Vaughan
Bill Stobbart
 Games51 
 Aggregate11983 
 Points71 


Mon 10th Jul
PosLindale BScoreScoreWarton B
1Angela Taylor2021Jennifer Le-page
2Glenise Heywood-1721Robin Baines Best Result
3Rose Bridson-1721Harry Johnson Best Result
4Mercedes Mendez-2115Fred Vincent
1Sidney Smith
John Mccormick
2116Doreen Hough
John Dockray
2Patricia Jordas- Best Result
Martin Gregory Best Result
2114John Fothergill
Derek Atkinson
 Games33 
 Aggregate117108 
 Points53 


Mon 10th Jul
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1Rose Meadows1121Hartley Trotter
2William Muckle1821Janet Richardson
3Pauline Mcfall821John Pearson Best Result
4Frank Swindlehurst2115Penny Blair
1Richard Holmes Best Result
Peggy Holmes Best Result
218Dougie Cottam
Ivy Pearson
2Rita Swindlehurst
Terry Mcfall
1621Bill Sharp
George Swanwick
 Games24 
 Aggregate95107 
 Points26 


Mon 10th Jul
PosHawksheadScoreScoreSedbergh B
1David Vaughan2119Sandra Smith
2Sue Broadhurst Best Result2111Valerie Lewis
3Bill Stobbart521Geoffrey Thompson Best Result
4David Peacock2114Valerie Lewis
1David Hoyle
Alan Broadhurst
2117Brian Lewis
Neil Haworth
2Peter Irvine
Judi Winterton
1121Janet Baines
William Lowther
 Games42 
 Aggregate100103 
 Points44 


Mon 10th Jul
PosLevens BScoreScoreStaveley A
1Malcolm Armstrong1621Anne Taylor
2John Clements2117Michael Fishwick
3Mike Tordoff2110Terry Clancy
4David Airey216Peter Laurie
1Mike Baxter
Ron Mcclean
1121Keith Donoghue Best Result
Noel Mackereth Best Result
2Roy Bainbridge Best Result
Hazel Tordoff Best Result
215Paddy Hevey
William Johnson
 Games42 
 Aggregate11180 
 Points62 


Mon 10th Jul
PosHolme BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1Colin Mason621Alan Balderstone Best Result
2Caroline Schofield1821Richard Moorby
3Olive Boothman1521Sandra Barton
4John Hill Best Result2110Ellie Butcher
1Mavis Hill
Mandy Ervine
1421Balderstone Gillian
Brenda Cooper
2Pat Fell
David Parker
1821Derek Barton
Gillian Yates
 Games15 
 Aggregate92115 
 Points17 


Mon 10th Jul
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Tony Bowler219Steve Beattie
2Ruth Parker2111Barbara Thompson
3Julie Fisher2115Tony Luisi Best Result
4Martin Carr Best Result215Isabel Atkinson
1Frank Farnhill
Cliff Fisher
2113George Thompson
Bill Caveney
2Peter Harold
Brian Gladwin
2115John Bostock Best Result
Willia Young Best Result
 Games60 
 Aggregate12668 
 Points80 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Richard Holmes1121Geoffrey Thompson
2Brian Wilkinson2112Sandra Smith
3Terry Mcfall1221Janet Baines
4Pauline Mcfall Best Result218William Lowther
1Frank Swindlehurst
Rose Meadows
721Valerie Lewis Best Result
William Lowther Best Result
2William Muckle
Barbara Wilkinson
2118Stephen Teal
Neil Haworth
 Games33 
 Aggregate93101 
 Points35 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreHawkshead
1Brian Cleasby2120Peter Irvine
2Janet Richardson2119David Vaughan
3Hartley Trotter Best Result2110David Lawson
4Pat Walker2117David Peacock
1Jim Bowness
Bill Sharp
1821David Hoyle
Sue Broadhurst
2Penny Blair
Barbara Cleasby
1721Christine Westbrook Best Result
Alan Broadhurst Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate119108 
 Points62 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosLindale BScoreScoreLevens B
1Patricia Jordas-1721Hazel Tordoff
2Glenise Heywood-1421David Airey Best Result
3Martin Gregory2112John Clements
4Angela Taylor1521John Clements
1Rose Bridson-
Mercedes Mendez-
2119Roy Bainbridge
Mike Tordoff
2Sidney Smith Best Result
Michael Atkinson Best Result
219Malcolm Armstrong
Ron Mcclean
 Games33 
 Aggregate109103 
 Points53 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosHolme BScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Mavis Hill1021Peter Harold Best Result
2Colin Mason1921Brian Gladwin
3Caroline Schofield2118Frank Farnhill
4Olive Boothman Best Result219Richard Parker
1Ann Woodward
Steve Toon
2116Ruth Parker
Tony Bowler
2Olive Boothman
John Hill
2112Cliff Fisher
Martin Carr
 Games42 
 Aggregate11397 
 Points62 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosWarton BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Fred Vincent2111Bill Caveney
2Doreen Hough1521Tony Clark Best Result
3Derek Atkinson2113Audrey Cason
4Brenda Robinson1721George Thompson
1Jennifer Le-page Best Result
Colin Bolton Best Result
2110Barbara Thompson
Bill Cason
2John Fothergill
Derek Hough
1521John Bostock Best Result
Steve Beattie Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate11097 
 Points53 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreStaveley A
1Ellie Butcher2113Keith Donoghue
2Derek Barton2112Terry Clancy
3Balderstone Gillian Best Result217Paddy Hevey
4Alan Balderstone219Michael Fishwick
1Brenda Cooper
Richard Moorby
821Peter Laurie Best Result
Anne Taylor Best Result
2Sandra Barton
Linda Schofield
1821Noel Mackereth
William Johnson
 Games42 
 Aggregate11083 
 Points62 


Mon 26th Jun
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreLindale B
1Tony Clark2115Patricia Jordas-
2John Bostock Best Result2112Glenise Heywood-
3Barbara Thompson1521Martin Gregory
4Bill Caveney2114Rose Bridson-
1Steve Beattie
Derek Ridgeway
721Bob Moseley Best Result
John Mccormick Best Result
2George Thompson
Isabel Atkinson
2114Mercedes Mendez-
Sidney Smith
 Games42 
 Aggregate10697 
 Points62 


Mon 26th Jun
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Richard Moorby2116Peggy Holmes
2Brenda Cooper1421Frank Swindlehurst
3Gillian Yates921Rose Meadows Best Result
4Ellie Butcher Best Result2114William Muckle
1Sandra Barton
Derek Barton
2116Terry Mcfall
Rita Swindlehurst
2Alan Balderstone
Balderstone Gillian
1821Richard Holmes
Pauline Mcfall
 Games33 
 Aggregate104109 
 Points35 


Mon 26th Jun
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1Brian Lewis1721Hartley Trotter
2Neil Haworth2119Jim Bowness
3Janet Baines2111Pat Walker
4Neil Haworth Best Result219Brian Cleasby
1Valerie Lewis
Sandra Smith
1621Bill Sharp
Ivy Pearson
2Geoffrey Thompson
William Lowther
1321Barbara Cleasby Best Result
Penny Blair Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate109102 
 Points53 


Mon 26th Jun
PosLevens BScoreScoreHolme B
1Ron Mcclean1521Steve Toon Best Result
2Roy Bainbridge2114Mavis Hill
3John Clements Best Result211Ann Woodward
4Mike Tordoff1621John Hill
1Malcolm Armstrong
Mike Tordoff
2118David Parker
Mandy Ervine
2John Hallas
Hazel Tordoff
1821Colin Mason
Olive Boothman
 Games33 
 Aggregate11296 
 Points53 


Mon 26th Jun
PosStaveley AScoreScoreSpringfield B
1George Tutin2118Frank Farnhill
2Paddy Hevey1521Martin Carr
3Noel Mackereth Best Result218Ruth Parker
4Anne Taylor2117Cliff Fisher
1Peter Laurie
William Johnson
1121Peter Harold Best Result
Tony Bowler Best Result
2Terry Clancy
Keith Donoghue
2110Brian Gladwin
Julie Fisher
 Games42 
 Aggregate11095 
 Points62 


Mon 19th Jun
PosWarton BScoreScoreStaveley A
1John Fothergill2116Noel Mackereth
2Jennifer Le-page2115Paddy Hevey
3Fred Vincent Best Result2110William Johnson
4Mavis Goth2111Terry Clancy
1Brenda Robinson
Derek Atkinson
2117George Tutin Best Result
Keith Donoghue Best Result
2Harry Johnson Best Result
Robin Baines Best Result
2110Peter Laurie
Anne Taylor
 Games60 
 Aggregate12679 
 Points80 


Mon 19th Jun
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Isabel Atkinson2118Brian Lewis
2John Bostock2117Neil Haworth
3George Thompson2116Sandra Smith
4Tony Clark Best Result2110Janet Baines
1Bill Caveney
Steve Beattie
2115Geoffrey Thompson
Phil Johns
2Barbara Thompson
John Hamer
1521William Lowther Best Result
Valerie Lewis Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate12097 
 Points71 


Mon 19th Jun
PosHawksheadScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Christine Westbrook2120Julie Fisher
2Alan Broadhurst Best Result2112Peter Harold
3Peter Irvine2117Martin Carr
4David Peacock2116Brian Gladwin
1David Hoyle
Sue Broadhurst
1821Richard Parker
Frank Farnhill
2David Lawson
David Vaughan
1621Ruth Parker Best Result
Cliff Fisher Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate118107 
 Points62 


Mon 19th Jun
PosLindale BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1Michael Atkinson Best Result2115Balderstone Gillian
2Glenise Heywood-1821Alan Balderstone
3Sidney Smith1121Linda Schofield Best Result
4Rose Bridson- Best Result2115Brenda Cooper
1Patricia Jordas-
Martin Gregory
1721Derek Barton
Jim Jackson
2Mercedes Mendez-
John Mccormick
2118Richard Moorby
Gillian Yates
 Games33 
 Aggregate109111 
 Points35 


Mon 19th Jun
PosLevens BScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1John Hallas2113Ivy Pearson
2Hazel Tordoff2113Brian Cleasby
3Mike Tordoff2114Barbara Cleasby
4Roy Bainbridge Best Result2112Pat Walker
1Mike Baxter
Ken Nugent
2119Hartley Trotter Best Result
Janet Richardson Best Result
2Malcolm Armstrong
John Clements
2116Penny Blair
Bill Sharp
 Games60 
 Aggregate12687 
 Points80 


Mon 19th Jun
PosHolme BScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Pat Fell1421Rita Swindlehurst Best Result
2Ann Woodward217Richard Holmes
3Mandy Ervine1721Frank Swindlehurst
4John Hill Best Result216Terry Mcfall
1Steve Toon
John Hill
2117Jim Southworth
Pauline Mcfall
2Mavis Hill
Colin Mason
2112Rose Meadows
William Muckle
 Games42 
 Aggregate11584 
 Points62 


Mon 12th Jun
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1John Pearson2114Steve Beattie
2Hartley Trotter1221John Bostock
3Margaret Leech2117Tony Luisi
4Ivy Pearson921Barbara Thompson Best Result
1Janet Richardson
Bill Sharp
1221George Thompson
Tony Clark
2Penny Blair Best Result
Jim Bowness Best Result
2110Isabel Atkinson
Brian Horn
 Games33 
 Aggregate96104 
 Points35 


Mon 12th Jun
PosStaveley AScoreScoreHawkshead
1Paddy Hevey921Alan Broadhurst
2William Johnson821David Peacock Best Result
3Anne Taylor Best Result216David Vaughan
4Keith Donoghue1721Robert Wood
1George Tutin
Michael Fishwick
1321David Peacock
David Lawson
2Terry Clancy
Brenda Bowness
2118Peter Irvine
Sue Broadhurst
 Games24 
 Aggregate89108 
 Points26 


Mon 12th Jun
PosHolme BScoreScoreWarton B
1Mandy Ervine Best Result2114John Dockray
2Ann Woodward1021Robin Baines
3John Hill1821Fred Vincent
4Pat Fell821Brenda Robinson Best Result
1David Parker
Colin Mason
1921Jennifer Le-page
Derek Atkinson
2Steve Toon
Olive Boothman
1921John Fothergill
Harry Johnson
 Games15 
 Aggregate95119 
 Points17 


Mon 12th Jun
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreLindale B
1Martin Carr1521Mercedes Mendez- Best Result
2Ruth Parker2119Sidney Smith
3Brian Gladwin Best Result217Angela Taylor
4Peter Harold2114Michael Atkinson
1Frank Farnhill
Eddie Knowles
218Rose Bridson-
Martin Gregory
2Richard Parker
Julie Fisher
219Ian Sisson
John Mccormick
 Games51 
 Aggregate12078 
 Points71 


Mon 12th Jun
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Balderstone Gillian Best Result216Eileen Craven
2Ellie Butcher218Janet Baines
3Gillian Yates821Geoffrey Thompson Best Result
4Alan Balderstone2111Janet Baines
1John Beckett
Derek Barton
2112William Lowther
Neil Haworth
2Richard Moorby
Linda Schofield
1821Sandra Smith
Peter Craven
 Games42 
 Aggregate11079 
 Points62 


Mon 12th Jun
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreLevens B
1Frank Swindlehurst1821Mike Baxter
2Brian Wilkinson2115John Clements
3Barbara Wilkinson219Ken Nugent
4Rita Swindlehurst Best Result215Mike Baxter
1Pauline Mcfall
Peggy Holmes
2118John Hallas
Roy Bainbridge
2Richard Holmes
Terry Mcfall
021Mike Tordoff Best Result
Hazel Tordoff Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate10289 
 Points62 


Fri 9th Jun
PosHawksheadScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Tony Butterworth621Jim Southworth Best Result
2Sue Broadhurst1221Barbara Wilkinson
3Alan Broadhurst Best Result2114Brian Wilkinson
4David Hoyle821Terry Mcfall
1David Lawson Best Result
Barry Wilson Best Result
2114Rita Swindlehurst
Pauline Mcfall
2Peter Irvine
David Peacock
1721Terry Mcfall
Frank Swindlehurst
 Games24 
 Aggregate85112 
 Points26 


Mon 5th Jun
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreStaveley A
1John Bostock2113Anne Taylor Best Result
2Tony Luisi Best Result215William Johnson
3Tony Clark219Terry Clancy
4Barbara Thompson2111Helen Batty
1Bill Cason
Steve Beattie
216Keith Donoghue
Paddy Hevey
2Bill Caveney
George Thompson
2113George Tutin Best Result
Noel Mackereth Best Result
 Games60 
 Aggregate12657 
 Points80 


Mon 5th Jun
PosWarton BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1Fred Vincent2120Alan Balderstone Best Result
2Brenda Robinson Best Result217Sandra Barton
3John Dockray2118Derek Barton
4Harry Johnson2117Ellie Butcher
1Derek Atkinson
Jennifer Le-page
2114Balderstone Gillian
Gillian Yates
2John Fothergill
Robin Baines
2117Richard Moorby
Brenda Cooper
 Games60 
 Aggregate12693 
 Points80 


Mon 5th Jun
PosLindale BScoreScoreHolme B
1John Mccormick2112Pat Fell
2Mercedes Mendez-1021Colin Mason
3Glenise Heywood-2113Mandy Ervine
4Michael Atkinson2120Caroline Schofield
1Patricia Jordas- Best Result
Rose Bridson- Best Result
2111Steve Toon
Ann Woodward
2Angela Taylor
Martin Gregory
721John Hill Best Result
Mavis Hill Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate10198 
 Points62 


Mon 5th Jun
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Pat Walker1821Cliff Fisher
2Barbara Cleasby2114Frank Farnhill
3Brian Cleasby Best Result219Julie Fisher
4Bill Sharp1021Brian Gladwin Best Result
1Penny Blair
George Swanwick
2115Tony Bowler
Geoff Longshaw
2Hartley Trotter
Jim Bowness
2112Ruth Parker
Martin Carr
 Games42 
 Aggregate11292 
 Points62 


Mon 5th Jun
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreLevens B
1Neil Haworth Best Result217Roy Bainbridge
2William Lowther621Mike Tordoff Best Result
3Sandra Smith218Mike Baxter
4Geoffrey Thompson2116John Clements
1Brian Lewis
Geoffrey Thompson
218David Airey
Ron Mcclean
2Keith Saunders
Janet Baines
1721John Hallas
Hazel Tordoff
 Games42 
 Aggregate10781 
 Points62 


Mon 29th May
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1John Beckett1121Janet Richardson Best Result
2Richard Moorby2114Bill Sharp
3Balderstone Gillian2120Pat Walker
4Alan Balderstone1821Janet Richardson
1Derek Barton Best Result
Sandra Barton Best Result
2110Penny Blair
Jim Bowness
2Ellie Butcher
Gillian Yates
1621Hartley Trotter
George Swanwick
 Games33 
 Aggregate108107 
 Points53 


Mon 29th May
PosLevens BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1John Hallas2118Audrey Cason
2Roy Bainbridge1921Bill Caveney
3Mike Baxter1221Barbara Thompson Best Result
4John Clements1321George Thompson
1Ron Walker Best Result
John Hallas Best Result
2117Steve Beattie
Bill Cason
2Mike Tordoff
Hazel Tordoff
1221Tony Luisi Best Result
John Bostock Best Result
 Games24 
 Aggregate98119 
 Points26 


Mon 29th May
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreWarton B
1Pauline Mcfall1921Brenda Robinson
2Richard Holmes2021Robin Baines
3Brian Wilkinson Best Result2114Helen Stephenson
4Rita Swindlehurst1321Derek Hough Best Result
1Peggy Holmes
Barbara Wilkinson
1321Doreen Hough Best Result
John Dockray Best Result
2Terry Mcfall
Frank Swindlehurst
1621Harry Johnson
John Fothergill
 Games15 
 Aggregate102119 
 Points17 


Mon 29th May
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Julie Fisher1421William Lowther
2Eddie Knowles2113Tom Wilson
3Tony Bowler Best Result215Brian Lewis
4Ruth Parker2116Valerie Lewis
1Martin Carr
Cliff Fisher
921Neil Haworth
Janet Baines
2Richard Parker
Frank Farnhill
521Geoffrey Thompson Best Result
Sandra Smith Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate9197 
 Points35 


Mon 29th May
PosHolme BScoreScoreHawkshead
1John Hill2118Peter Irvine
2Colin Mason Best Result2111Graham Kilner
3Olive Boothman521Gordon Wilkinson Best Result
4Steve Toon2120David Lawson
1Mavis Hill
David Parker
1121David Peacock
Alan Broadhurst
2Mandy Ervine
Ann Woodward
2021Sue Broadhurst
John Haddon
 Games33 
 Aggregate99112 
 Points35 


Mon 29th May
PosStaveley AScoreScoreLindale B
1George Tutin1321Sidney Smith
2William Johnson2118Angela Taylor
3Terry Clancy721Michael Atkinson Best Result
4Paddy Hevey1521Patricia Jordas-
1Anne Taylor
Keith Donoghue
1221Rose Bridson-
Bob Moseley
2Peter Laurie Best Result
Noel Mackereth Best Result
2112Mercedes Mendez-
Glenise Heywood-
 Games24 
 Aggregate89114 
 Points26 


Mon 22nd May
PosLindale BScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Rose Bridson-1121Barbara Wilkinson
2Glenise Heywood-321Pauline Mcfall Best Result
3Roy Hill621Richard Holmes
4Angela Taylor1621Brian Wilkinson
1Ron Hathorn Best Result
Mercedes Mendez- Best Result
2111Rita Swindlehurst
Terry Mcfall
2Michael Atkinson
Martin Gregory
1421Frank Swindlehurst
William Muckle
 Games15 
 Aggregate71116 
 Points17 


Mon 22nd May
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreStaveley A
1Valerie Lewis821Noel Mackereth Best Result
2Neil Haworth1921William Johnson
3William Lowther1921Keith Donoghue
4Sandra Smith2114Terry Clancy
1Sandra Smith Best Result
Geoffrey Thompson Best Result
2112Peter Laurie
George Tutin
2Brian Lewis
Janet Baines
921Paddy Hevey
Anne Taylor
 Games24 
 Aggregate97110 
 Points26 


Mon 22nd May
PosWarton BScoreScoreLevens B
1Mavis Goth2113Malcolm Armstrong
2Harry Johnson1221Mike Tordoff Best Result
3John Dockray2021David Airey
4John Fothergill Best Result217Ron Mcclean
1Fred Vincent
Robin Baines
2119Hazel Tordoff
John Clements
2Brenda Robinson
Derek Atkinson
1821Ron Walker
John Hallas
 Games33 
 Aggregate113102 
 Points53 


Mon 22nd May
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreSpringfield B
1John Beckett1521Peter Harold Best Result
2Richard Moorby Best Result213Martin Carr
3Balderstone Gillian2110Ruth Parker
4Sandra Barton1521Julie Fisher Best Result
1Ellie Butcher
Alan Balderstone
216Brian Gladwin
Frank Farnhill
2Derek Barton
Brenda Cooper
1921Richard Parker
Tony Bowler
 Games33 
 Aggregate11282 
 Points53 


Mon 22nd May
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreHawkshead
1Bill Caveney218Tony Butterworth
2Barbara Thompson2021Sue Broadhurst
3John Bostock2112David Hoyle
4Steve Beattie1321Alan Broadhurst Best Result
1Tony Clark Best Result
Tony Luisi Best Result
217David Peacock
David Vaughan
2George Thompson
Isabel Atkinson
218Christine Westbrook
Neil Westbrook
 Games42 
 Aggregate11777 
 Points62 


Mon 22nd May
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreHolme B
1Pat Walker2021Ann Woodward
2Bill Sharp1621Pat Fell Best Result
3Hartley Trotter Best Result215Colin Mason
4Penny Blair2120Mandy Ervine
1Jim Bowness
Barbara Cleasby
2119Olive Boothman
Steve Toon
2Brian Cleasby
Margaret Leech
2111Mavis Hill
Caroline Schofield
 Games42 
 Aggregate12097 
 Points62 


Wed 17th May
PosHawksheadScoreScoreLindale B
1David Hoyle521Mark Heywood Best Result
2Tony Butterworth1321Mercedes Mendez-
3Robert Wood2110Angela Taylor
4David Lawson1021Patricia Jordas-
1Sue Broadhurst
David Peacock
2110Glenise Heywood-
Michael Atkinson
2John Haddon Best Result
Alan Broadhurst Best Result
217Rose Bridson-
Sidney Smith
 Games33 
 Aggregate9190 
 Points53 


Mon 15th May
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreWarton B
1Martin Carr721Fred Vincent Best Result
2Norman Hodgson1021Derek Hough
3Susan Park921Jennifer Le-page
4Peter Harold1621John Fothergill
1Ruth Parker Best Result
Richard Parker Best Result
218Robin Baines
Mavis Goth
2Tony Bowler
Frank Farnhill
2117Doreen Hough
Harry Johnson
 Games24 
 Aggregate84109 
 Points26 


Mon 15th May
PosStaveley AScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1Paddy Hevey2120Bill Sharp
2Anne Taylor Best Result2110Janet Richardson
3Terry Clancy321Pat Walker Best Result
4Peter Laurie1021Penny Blair
1Noel Mackereth
George Tutin
2021Barbara Cleasby
Hartley Trotter
2William Johnson
Keith Donoghue
2116Jim Bowness
Brian Cleasby
 Games33 
 Aggregate96109 
 Points35 


Mon 15th May
PosLevens BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1Ron Mcclean221Balderstone Gillian
2Hazel Tordoff215John Beckett
3Ron Walker1321Alan Balderstone
4Malcolm Armstrong021Ellie Butcher Best Result
1Mike Baxter Best Result
Roy Bainbridge Best Result
214Gillian Yates
Derek Barton
2Mike Tordoff
John Clements
1021Richard Moorby
Linda Schofield
 Games24 
 Aggregate6793 
 Points26 


Mon 15th May
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreHolme B
1Neil Haworth1621David Parker
2Janet Baines2116Mavis Hill
3Brian Lewis1221Caroline Schofield
4Neil Haworth921Caroline Schofield Best Result
1Geoffrey Thompson Best Result
Sandra Smith Best Result
218John Hill
Olive Boothman
2William Lowther
Valerie Lewis
1021Steve Toon
Ann Woodward
 Games24 
 Aggregate89108 
 Points26 


Mon 15th May
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Bill Caveney2114Peggy Holmes
2George Thompson Best Result2113Rose Meadows
3Tony Luisi1521Frank Swindlehurst
4Maureen Holmes Best Result2113Terry Mcfall
1Barbara Thompson
Constance Young
821Richard Holmes Best Result
Ron Atkinson Best Result
2Willia Young
Steve Beattie
1621Rita Swindlehurst
Pauline Mcfall
 Games33 
 Aggregate102103 
 Points35 


Mon 8th May
PosHawksheadScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1David Vaughan2112Derek Barton
2David Hoyle1321Richard Moorby
3David Peacock Best Result2110Sandra Barton
4Alan Broadhurst2117Gillian Yates
1David Lawson
Christine Westbrook
1321Alan Balderstone
Balderstone Gillian
2Peter Irvine
Sue Broadhurst
1121Linda Schofield Best Result
John Beckett Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate100102 
 Points35 


Mon 8th May
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreStaveley A
1Frank Swindlehurst Best Result2111William Johnson
2Rita Swindlehurst1921George Tutin
3Peggy Holmes1421Keith Donoghue
4Richard Holmes521Anne Taylor Best Result
1William Muckle
Jim Southworth
2120Noel Mackereth
Paddy Hevey
2Alan Mcqueen
Rose Meadows
1221Terry Clancy
Michael Fishwick
 Games24 
 Aggregate92115 
 Points26 


Mon 8th May
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreLevens B
1Martin Carr1821Ron Walker
2Norman Hodgson421Mike Tordoff Best Result
3Richard Parker1221Roy Bainbridge
4Julie Fisher Best Result2115John Clements
1Ruth Parker
Cliff Fisher
2119Hazel Tordoff
David Airey
2Susan Park
Peter Harold
2117Malcolm Armstrong
Mike Baxter
 Games33 
 Aggregate97114 
 Points35 


Mon 8th May
PosHolme BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Mandy Ervine1321Bill Cason Best Result
2Mavis Hill2115Isabel Atkinson
3John Hill2114Audrey Cason
4Colin Mason2117Constance Young
1David Parker Best Result
Pat Fell Best Result
212George Thompson
Steve Beattie
2Colin Mason
Caroline Schofield
2116Barbara Thompson
Willia Young
 Games51 
 Aggregate11885 
 Points71 


Mon 8th May
PosLindale BScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Michael Atkinson Best Result2113Sandra Smith
2Glenise Heywood-2021Neil Haworth
3Mercedes Mendez-2116Brian Lewis
4Rose Bridson-2114Robert Brown
1Angela Taylor
Sidney Smith
1721Geoffrey Thompson Best Result
Valerie Lewis Best Result
2Martin Gregory
Patricia Jordas-
2116William Lowther
Janet Baines
 Games42 
 Aggregate121101 
 Points62 


Mon 8th May
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreWarton B
1Pat Walker2021Derek Hough
2Hartley Trotter1421Fred Vincent Best Result
3Janet Richardson2120Helen Stephenson
4Brian Cleasby2114John Fothergill
1Penny Blair Best Result
Dougie Cottam Best Result
2113John Dockray
Derek Atkinson
2Barbara Cleasby
Jim Bowness
1821Jennifer Le-page
Doreen Hough
 Games33 
 Aggregate115110 
 Points53 


Mon 1st May
PosLindale BScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1Angela Taylor2119Brian Cleasby
2Roy Hill2118Dougie Cottam
3Glenise Heywood-2113Barbara Cleasby
4Martin Gregory Best Result218Jim Bowness
1Ian Sisson
Rose Bridson-
1121Bill Sharp Best Result
Hartley Trotter Best Result
2Michael Atkinson
Sidney Smith
1121Pat Walker Best Result
Janet Richardson Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate106100 
 Points62 


Mon 1st May
PosHolme BScoreScoreStaveley A
1Mavis Hill2021George Tutin
2Brian Cooper921Noel Mackereth Best Result
3Colin Mason2115Anne Taylor
4Pat Fell Best Result2113Keith Donoghue
1Caroline Schofield
Mandy Ervine
1621Terry Clancy
William Johnson
2Olive Boothman
John Hill
2117Peter Laurie
Paddy Hevey
 Games33 
 Aggregate108108 
 Points44 


Mon 1st May
PosWarton BScoreScoreSedbergh B
1John Dockray2110Sandra Smith
2Helen Stephenson2117Janet Baines
3Fred Vincent Best Result217Valerie Lewis
4Mavis Goth1521William Lowther
1Robin Baines
John Fothergill
2112Neil Haworth
Keith Saunders
2Derek Atkinson
Colin Bolton
1421Robert Brown Best Result
Brian Lewis Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate11388 
 Points62 


Mon 1st May
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Balderstone Gillian2113Bill Cason
2John Beckett Best Result216Barbara Thompson
3Richard Moorby2115John Bostock
4Linda Schofield2113Tony Luisi
1Alan Balderstone
Gillian Yates
2117Bill Caveney
Steve Beattie
2Ellie Butcher
Sandra Barton
621George Thompson Best Result
Tony Clark Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate11185 
 Points71 


Mon 1st May
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreSpringfield B
1Barbara Wilkinson1521Cliff Fisher
2Frank Swindlehurst Best Result213Barry Taylor
3Rita Swindlehurst2113Martin Carr
4Peggy Holmes321Peter Harold Best Result
1Pauline Mcfall
Brian Wilkinson
2111Julie Fisher
Frank Farnhill
2Terry Mcfall
Richard Holmes
2117Ruth Parker
Tony Bowler
 Games42 
 Aggregate10286 
 Points62 


Mon 1st May
PosLevens BScoreScoreHawkshead
1David Airey1721Sue Broadhurst
2Mike Baxter218Alan Broadhurst
3Roy Bainbridge Best Result212David Hoyle
4John Clements2111David Vaughan
1Ron Walker
Malcolm Armstrong
321David Lawson Best Result
Peter Irvine Best Result
2John Hallas
Ken Nugent
219David Peacock
Christine Westbrook
 Games42 
 Aggregate10472 
 Points62 


Mon 24th Apr
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Jim Bowness1221Frank Swindlehurst Best Result
2Pat Walker Best Result218Richard Holmes
3Bill Sharp2112Peggy Holmes
4Hartley Trotter2112Patricia Mcgregor
1Penny Blair
Dougie Cottam
2114Pauline Mcfall
Jim Southworth
2Barbara Cleasby Best Result
Janet Richardson Best Result
218Rita Swindlehurst
Terry Mcfall
 Games51 
 Aggregate11775 
 Points71 


Mon 24th Apr
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreSpringfield B
1George Thompson2110Tony Bowler
2Barbara Thompson2115Martin Carr
3Bill Cason1821Julie Fisher Best Result
4Bill Caveney2120Barry Taylor
1John Bostock Best Result
Tony Luisi Best Result
219Frank Farnhill
Peter Harold
2Steve Beattie
Tony Clark
2113Cliff Fisher
Ruth Parker
 Games51 
 Aggregate12388 
 Points71 


Mon 24th Apr
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreHolme B
1Richard Moorby1821John Hill
2Ellie Butcher1421Colin Mason
3Balderstone Gillian Best Result2118Olive Boothman
4John Beckett2119Steve Toon
1Derek Barton
Gillian Yates
2120Pat Fell
Mavis Hill
2Linda Schofield
Alan Balderstone
1321David Parker Best Result
Caroline Schofield Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate108120 
 Points35 


Mon 24th Apr
PosWarton BScoreScoreLindale B
1Harry Johnson2113Michael Atkinson
2Doreen Hough1921Martin Gregory
3Jennifer Le-page2110Angela Taylor
4Robin Baines Best Result218Patricia Jordas-
1Helen Stephenson
Brenda Robinson
2119Glenise Heywood-
Sidney Smith
2Fred Vincent
Mavis Goth
1121Mercedes Mendez- Best Result
Rose Bridson- Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate11492 
 Points62 


Mon 24th Apr
PosStaveley AScoreScoreLevens B
1Paddy Hevey1121Roy Bainbridge
2Michael Fishwick1621Hazel Tordoff
3Keith Donoghue2111Mike Tordoff
4Terry Clancy921Ron Mcclean Best Result
1George Tutin Best Result
Peter Laurie Best Result
218John Hallas
Ron Walker
2Anne Taylor
Noel Mackereth
2110David Airey
John Clements
 Games33 
 Aggregate9992 
 Points53 


Mon 24th Apr
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreHawkshead
1Valerie Lewis2119Tony Butterworth
2William Lowther2021Barry Wilson
3Robert Brown2115David Lawson
4Janet Baines2117Graham Kilner
1Neil Haworth
Keith Saunders
1521Alan Broadhurst Best Result
David Peacock Best Result
2Sandra Smith Best Result
Brian Lewis Best Result
2110Peter Irvine
Sue Broadhurst
 Games42 
 Aggregate119103 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Apr
PosLevens BScoreScoreLindale B
1Ron Mcclean1121Michael Atkinson Best Result
2John Hallas2110Martin Gregory
3Hazel Tordoff2119Patricia Jordas-
4Mike Baxter Best Result217Glenise Heywood-
1Mike Tordoff
John Clements
2119Mercedes Mendez-
Sidney Smith
2Roy Bainbridge
Ron Walker
1821Rose Bridson-
Angela Taylor
 Games42 
 Aggregate11397 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Apr
PosStaveley AScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1George Tutin1821Ellie Butcher
2Terry Clancy921Alan Balderstone
3Paddy Hevey721Balderstone Gillian Best Result
4Peter Laurie2113Janice Watson
1Keith Donoghue Best Result
Noel Mackereth Best Result
213Sandra Barton
Gillian Yates
2Anne Taylor
Ian Stansfield
1421Richard Moorby
Derek Barton
 Games24 
 Aggregate90100 
 Points26 


Mon 17th Apr
PosSedbergh BScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Phil Johns621Frank Swindlehurst Best Result
2Neil Haworth Best Result2111Brian Wilkinson
3Robert Brown1721Richard Holmes
4Sandra Smith2117Pauline Mcfall
1Stephen Teal
Janet Baines
2113Barbara Wilkinson
Terry Mcfall
2William Lowther
Brian Lewis
2118Rose Meadows
Rita Swindlehurst
 Games42 
 Aggregate107101 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Apr
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreHolme B
1Ruth Parker2113Steve Toon
2Frank Farnhill Best Result211Olive Boothman
3Cliff Fisher2112Ann Woodward
4Julie Fisher821John Hill Best Result
1Peter Harold
Susan Park
1321David Parker
Pat Fell
2Martin Carr
Barry Taylor
219Mavis Hill
Mandy Ervine
 Games42 
 Aggregate10577 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Apr
PosHawksheadScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1Christine Westbrook2113Jim Bowness
2David Lawson2116Barbara Cleasby
3Sue Broadhurst2114Penny Blair
4David Peacock2114Brian Cleasby
1Peter Irvine Best Result
Alan Broadhurst Best Result
218Janet Richardson
Pat Walker
2Tony Butterworth
David Vaughan
1021Dougie Cottam Best Result
Bill Sharp Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate11586 
 Points71 


Mon 17th Apr
PosEndmoor AScoreScoreWarton B
1Bill Caveney2118Brenda Robinson Best Result
2Barbara Thompson Best Result214Derek Hough
3Tony Luisi2117Derek Atkinson
4George Thompson2115Helen Stephenson
1Tony Clark
Steve Beattie
2118Harry Johnson Best Result
John Fothergill Best Result
2Bill Cason
John Bostock
2112Robin Baines
Fred Vincent
 Games60 
 Aggregate12684 
 Points80 


Mon 10th Apr
PosCarnforth BScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1Terry Mcfall2118Derek Barton
2Frank Swindlehurst1321Alan Balderstone Best Result
3Alan Mcqueen1521Ellie Butcher
4Barbara Wilkinson2110Janice Watson
1Richard Holmes Best Result
Brian Wilkinson Best Result
219Richard Moorby
Sandra Barton
2Rita Swindlehurst
Pauline Mcfall
2113Balderstone Gillian
Gillian Yates
 Games42 
 Aggregate11292 
 Points62 


Mon 10th Apr
PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Dougie Cottam1921Robert Brown
2Jim Bowness Best Result2112Valerie Lewis
3Janet Richardson1921Sandra Smith
4Barbara Cleasby1721William Lowther
1Penny Blair
Bill Sharp
821Janet Baines Best Result
Neil Haworth Best Result
2Hartley Trotter
Pat Walker
2113Brian Lewis
William Lowther
 Games24 
 Aggregate105109 
 Points26 


Mon 10th Apr
PosLindale BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Mercedes Mendez-2120Tony Luisi
2Ron Hathorn2117Tony Clark
3Martin Gregory2116John Bostock
4Glenise Heywood-1421Bill Cason Best Result
1Patricia Jordas- Best Result
Sidney Smith Best Result
2115George Thompson
Bill Caveney
2Michael Atkinson
Rose Bridson-
2116Steve Beattie
Barbara Thompson
 Games51 
 Aggregate119105 
 Points71 


Mon 10th Apr
PosHolme BScoreScoreLevens B
1Caroline Schofield2118John Clements
2Ann Woodward1021John Hallas Best Result
3Olive Boothman2119David Airey
4Steve Toon1921Ron Mcclean
1John Hill
David Parker
2118Roy Bainbridge
Hazel Tordoff
2Colin Mason Best Result
Pat Fell Best Result
2112Mike Tordoff
Mike Baxter
 Games42 
 Aggregate113109 
 Points62 


Mon 10th Apr
PosSpringfield BScoreScoreStaveley A
1Frank Farnhill2111Terry Clancy
2Julie Fisher2110George Tutin
3Martin Carr2116Ian Stansfield
4Cliff Fisher218Paddy Hevey
1Ruth Parker Best Result
Geoff Longshaw Best Result
210William Johnson
Jacqueline Harper
2Peter Harold
Tony Bowler
2119Noel Mackereth Best Result
Keith Donoghue Best Result
 Games60 
 Aggregate12664 
 Points80 


Mon 10th Apr
PosHawksheadScoreScoreWarton B
1David Hoyle321Brenda Robinson Best Result
2Tony Butterworth1321Colin Bolton
3David Vaughan1821Harry Johnson
4Alan Broadhurst Best Result2113Doreen Hough
1Christine Westbrook
Sue Broadhurst
821John Fothergill
Derek Atkinson
2Peter Irvine
David Peacock
2119Mavis Goth
Helen Stephenson
 Games24 
 Aggregate84116 
 Points26