Needwood Bowling League 2017

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Mon 11th Sep
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Ned Smith2115Heather Lomas
2Alan Cyples2110Wendy Baumann
3Barbara Wren Best Result216Shirley Wood
4David Chamberlain2112Mike Baumann
5Michael Morriss1021Cheryl Fulton-robb Best Result
6Albert Firth217Gwyn Williams
1Janet Munday
Margaret Cyples
2111Jim Martin
David Jones
2Patrick Nash
Brian Cadman
217Olive Hansen
Gwyn Williams
3Andy Leighton
David Chamberlain
1521Chris Harrison
Ken Harrison
 Games72 
 Aggregate172110 
 Points92 


Mon 11th Sep
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1Les Young217Mike Simms
2Tina Hayes1721Steve Box Best Result
3Trevor Shaw Best Result215Trevor Stokes
4Andrew Hayes2116Chris Reynolds
5David Hinds218Desmond Saunders
6Michael Higson2120Robert Rich
1Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2116Mike Simms
Trevor Stokes
2Jean Shone
Colin Loveridge
2120Susan Rich
Fred Stringer
3Trevor Shaw Best Result
David Cross Best Result
215Sandra Saunders
Patricia Griffiths
 Games81 
 Aggregate185118 
 Points101 


Mon 11th Sep
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Graham Theaker219John Sadler
2John Regan2118Jean Mcgill Best Result
3Doug Keeley2113Joyce Sadler
4Marge Milsom2116Ray Hayes
5Charlie Humphrey2111Bill Beer
6Ann Oliver2111Arthur Cunnington
1Ted Adkin
John Regan
217Margaret Deakin
Ray Hayes
2Doug Keeley
Ann Oliver
2110Pat Ainge
Joyce Sadler
3Bill Milsom Best Result
Graham Theaker Best Result
210Peter Lyons
Jean Mcgill
 Games90 
 Aggregate18995 
 Points110 


Mon 11th Sep
PosArmitage AScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Eddie Atkinson1721Dave Bergwin
2Mike Lees821Jackie Fisher
3George Bywater1121Charlie Hodkinson
4Sandra Southwell1421Jan Wedgbury
5Barry Southwell1221John Watkiss
6George Conway1721Lynn Wattis
1Dee Painter
Eddie Atkinson
2120Mary Gent
Keith Wattis
2Mike Lees Best Result
George Bywater Best Result
213Terry Fisher
Jackie Fisher
3Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
021Peter Mellor Best Result
Stuart Stubbs Best Result
 Games27 
 Aggregate121170 
 Points211 


Mon 11th Sep
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Sue Cockeram Best Result218William Faulkner
2Jean Boyd2118Janet Holland
3Terry Harvey1821Peter Daykin
4John Wooliscroft1821Yvonne Cleland
5Peter Calladine2113Andre Dufaye
6Pam Balance1221Paul Montgomery
1Sue Cockeram
Sue Harvey
2114Geoffrey Parkinson
Swaran Kaila
2Terry Harvey
Jean Boyd
1021Clive Spence Best Result
Peter Holland Best Result
3Peter Calladine
John Wooliscroft
2119Sheila Jennings
Anthony Thomas
 Games54 
 Aggregate163156 
 Points74 


Mon 4th Sep
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Gwyn Williams2112David Hemming
2Cheryl Fulton-robb2115Tina Hayes
3Mike Baumann218Trevor Shaw
4Ron Gibson217Andrew Hayes
5Jim Martin2021David Hinds
6Shirley Wood1421Michael Higson Best Result
1Margaret Gibson Best Result
Ron Gibson Best Result
214Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2Heather Lomas
David Jones
2116Trevor Shaw
Colin Loveridge
3Olive Hansen
Wendy Baumann
218Jean Shone
Andrew Hayes
 Games72 
 Aggregate181112 
 Points92 


Mon 4th Sep
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Jackie Fisher721Sue Cockeram Best Result
2Charlie Hodkinson2118Jean Boyd
3Lynn Wattis1621Terry Harvey
4Keith Wattis2120Peter Calladine
5Jan Wedgbury Best Result2110John Wooliscroft
6John Watkiss2113Pam Balance
1Stuart Stubbs
Peter Mellor
1021Sue Cockeram
Sue Harvey
2Mary Gent
Jan Wedgbury
2114Terry Harvey
Jean Boyd
3Terry Fisher
John Watkiss
2111Eileen Litchfield
Peter Calladine
 Games63 
 Aggregate159149 
 Points83 


Mon 4th Sep
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1William Faulkner721Graham Theaker Best Result
2Yvonne Cleland1921Doug Keeley
3Peter Holland Best Result212John Regan
4Clive Spence219Jean Lloyd
5Peter Daykin2110Charlie Humphrey
6Janet Holland1421Graham Pennington
1Sheila Jennings
Paul Montgomery
2119Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
2Swaran Kaila
Geoffrey Parkinson
2118Ted Adkin
Dorothy Hydes
3Anthony Thomas
John Chapman
821Graham Theaker
Bill Milsom
 Games54 
 Aggregate153142 
 Points74 


Mon 4th Sep
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreArmitage A
1Robert Rich2110George Bywater
2Steve Box2115Eddie Atkinson
3Patricia Griffiths1721Mike Lees Best Result
4Fred Stringer 2111Sandra Southwell
5Chris Reynolds2111Barry Southwell
6Susan Rich1921George Conway
1Robert Rich Best Result
Jacqueline Crawford Best Result
217Mike Lees
Dee Painter
2Patricia Griffiths
Trevor Stokes
2113Eddie Atkinson
George Bywater
3Steve Box
Mike Simms
2113Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
 Games72 
 Aggregate183122 
 Points92 


Mon 4th Sep
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Joyce Sadler1221Alan Cyples
2Jean Mcgill1521Barbara Wren
3Peter Lyons Best Result2113Brian Cadman
4Ray Hayes1021David Chamberlain Best Result
5Arthur Cunnington2117Michael Morriss
6Pat Ainge1021Ned Smith Best Result
1Margaret Deakin
Arthur Cunnington
1521Janet Munday
Albert Firth
2Jean Mcgill
Joyce Sadler
2118Patrick Nash
Andy Leighton
3Ray Hayes
Peter Lyons
1421Margaret Cyples
Terry Jarratt
 Games36 
 Aggregate139174 
 Points310 


Mon 21st Aug
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1Sue Cockeram2110Graham Smith
2Terry Harvey1721Fred Stringer Best Result
3Jean Boyd2120Chris Reynolds
4John Wooliscroft1821Robert Rich
5Peter Calladine1921Steve Box
6Eileen Litchfield2120Patricia Griffiths
1Hilda Cockeram Best Result
Pam Balance Best Result
214Sandra Saunders
Desmond Saunders
2Sue Cockeram
Sue Harvey
2117Jacqueline Crawford
Susan Rich
3Peter Balance
Peter Calladine
2114Trevor Stokes
Roger Hughes
 Games63 
 Aggregate180148 
 Points83 


Mon 21st Aug
PosArmitage AScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1George Bywater1121Shirley Wood
2Mike Lees1721Mike Baumann
3Eddie Atkinson1221Jim Martin
4Sandra Southwell Best Result2111Wendy Baumann
5Barry Southwell1321Cheryl Fulton-robb
6Dee Painter1221Gwyn Williams
1Mike Lees
George Bywater
2117Olive Hansen
Shirley Wood
2Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
2117Margaret Gibson
Heather Lomas
3Eddie Atkinson
Dee Painter
921Chris Harrison Best Result
Ron Gibson Best Result
 Games36 
 Aggregate137171 
 Points310 


Mon 21st Aug
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Ann Oliver821Dave Bergwin
2Jean Lloyd2120Lynn Wattis
3Graham Theaker Best Result215Charlie Hodkinson
4Doug Keeley1621Jan Wedgbury
5Charlie Humphrey321John Watkiss Best Result
6Ken Hydes1221Jackie Fisher
1Ted Adkin
Dorothy Hydes
1621Keith Wattis
John Watkiss
2Jean Lloyd
Marge Milsom
921Terry Fisher
Dave Bergwin
3Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
1021Mary Gent
Jan Wedgbury
 Games27 
 Aggregate116172 
 Points211 


Mon 21st Aug
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Alan Cyples2111Les Young
2Barbara Wren1821Donald Culver Best Result
3David Chamberlain219David Hemming
4Albert Firth Best Result215Andrew Hayes
5Terry Jarratt2111Trevor Shaw
6Michael Morriss2118Michael Higson
1Janet Munday
Margaret Cyples
2114Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2Albert Firth
Andy Leighton
2120Michael Higson
Andrew Hayes
3Ned Smith
Brian Cadman
2110Trevor Shaw
Colin Loveridge
 Games81 
 Aggregate186119 
 Points101 


Mon 21st Aug
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Clive Spence Best Result213Peter Lyons
2Peter Holland219Joyce Sadler
3Yvonne Cleland1721Bill Beer
4Peter Daykin1721Dave Clarke
5Paul Montgomery1421Ray Hayes Best Result
6Janet Holland2112John Sadler
1Graham Shipton
Anthony Thomas
2118Joyce Sadler
Dave Clarke
2Swaran Kaila
Geoffrey Parkinson
2117Pat Ainge
John Sadler
3Andre Dufaye
Marina Dufaye
1821Ray Hayes
Bill Beer
 Games54 
 Aggregate171143 
 Points74 


Mon 14th Aug
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Jim Martin2113Graham Pennington
2Ron Gibson1921Graham Theaker
3Gwyn Williams2119Doug Keeley
4Mike Baumann Best Result218John Regan
5Heather Lomas1921Ann Oliver
6Wendy Baumann2115Ted Adkin
1Heather Lomas
Chris Harrison
219Dorothy Hydes
Marge Milsom
2Margaret Gibson
Olive Hansen
921Bill Milsom Best Result
Graham Theaker Best Result
3Cheryl Fulton-robb Best Result
Shirley Wood Best Result
218Doug Keeley
Ken Hydes
 Games63 
 Aggregate173135 
 Points83 


Mon 14th Aug
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Charlie Hodkinson2114Clive Spence
2Lynn Wattis217Andre Dufaye
3Jan Wedgbury Best Result212Geoffrey Parkinson
4Dave Bergwin218Yvonne Cleland
5John Watkiss2111Peter Daykin
6Jackie Fisher216Anthony Thomas
1Stuart Stubbs
Terry Fisher
821William Faulkner Best Result
John Chapman Best Result
2Keith Wattis
Dave Bergwin
2114Paul Montgomery
Sheila Jennings
3Mary Gent
Peter Mellor
2114James Wilson
Marina Dufaye
 Games81 
 Aggregate17697 
 Points101 


Mon 14th Aug
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreArmitage A
1Les Young2118Eric Hodson
2Donald Culver1621Viv Hodson
3Trevor Shaw2115Sandra Southwell
4Andrew Hayes2119Mike Lees
5David Hinds Best Result217Eddie Atkinson
6Michael Higson2117George Bywater
1Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2120Dee Painter
Mike Lees
2Jean Shone
David Hemming
821Viv Hodson Best Result
Eric Hodson Best Result
3Trevor Shaw
Colin Loveridge
2120Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
 Games72 
 Aggregate171158 
 Points92 


Mon 14th Aug
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Roger Hughes721Alan Cyples Best Result
2Mike Simms1321Barbara Wren
3Brian Perkins2118David Chamberlain
4Trevor Stokes2118Michael Morriss
5Graham Smith721Terry Jarratt Best Result
6Robert Rich2117Albert Firth
1Steve Box
Diane Ingram
2112Alan Cyples
Andy Leighton
2Chris Reynolds
Jacqueline Crawford
2110Margaret Cyples
Janet Munday
3Brian Perkins Best Result
Mike Simms Best Result
218Danny Foley
Patrick Nash
 Games63 
 Aggregate153146 
 Points83 


Mon 14th Aug
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1John Sadler2119Peter Calladine
2Peter Lyons1021Sue Cockeram
3Ray Hayes721Pam Balance
4Pat Ainge1021Terry Harvey
5Bill Beer2111John Wooliscroft
6Jean Mcgill Best Result213Peter Balance
1Margaret Deakin
Jean Mcgill
621Sue Cockeram Best Result
Sue Harvey Best Result
2Bill Beer
Peter Lyons
2117Hilda Cockeram
Terry Harvey
3Ray Hayes
John Sadler
217Peter Calladine
Pam Balance
 Games54 
 Aggregate138141 
 Points58 


Mon 7th Aug
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Graham Theaker215Trevor Shaw
2Jean Lloyd2114Donald Culver
3Graham Pennington216David Hemming
4John Regan1721Andrew Hayes
5Charlie Humphrey1821David Hinds
6Doug Keeley2115Michael Higson
1Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
1521Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2Ted Adkin
Dorothy Hydes
1221Trevor Shaw Best Result
Colin Loveridge Best Result
3Jean Lloyd Best Result
Graham Theaker Best Result
214Andrew Hayes
David Hinds
 Games54 
 Aggregate167128 
 Points74 


Mon 7th Aug
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1William Faulkner1221Patricia Griffiths
2Clive Spence2117Trevor Stokes
3Peter Holland Best Result218Graham Smith
4Yvonne Cleland1421Brian Perkins
5Graham Shipton 1021Chris Reynolds Best Result
6Janet Holland2116Mike Simms
1James Wilson
Anthony Thomas
2114Roger Hughes
Sandra Saunders
2Paul Montgomery
Peter Daykin
219Fred Stringer
Jacqueline Crawford
3Andre Dufaye
Marina Dufaye
2112Susan Rich
Desmond Saunders
 Games63 
 Aggregate162139 
 Points83 


Mon 7th Aug
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreArmitage A
1Alan Cyples217Eddie Atkinson
2Ned Smith2119Mike Lees
3Barbara Wren1621Eric Hodson
4David Chamberlain2113Viv Hodson
5Terry Jarratt2116Barry Southwell
6Albert Firth2117Sandra Southwell
1Michael Morriss
Margaret Cyples
2115Dee Painter
Mike Lees
2Andy Leighton Best Result
Danny Foley Best Result
213George Bywater
George Conway
3Brian Cadman
Patrick Nash
1321Viv Hodson Best Result
Eric Hodson Best Result
 Games72 
 Aggregate176132 
 Points92 


Mon 7th Aug
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Sue Cockeram2118Cheryl Fulton-robb
2Peter Calladine1921Wendy Baumann
3Terry Harvey2114Mike Baumann
4Jean Boyd2110Gwyn Williams
5John Wooliscroft2021Heather Lomas
6Pam Balance621Ron Gibson Best Result
1Sue Cockeram
Sue Harvey
218Olive Hansen
Ron Gibson
2Terry Harvey Best Result
Hilda Cockeram Best Result
217Margaret Gibson
David Jones
3Peter Calladine
John Wooliscroft
1721Jim Martin
Gwyn Williams
 Games54 
 Aggregate167141 
 Points74 


Mon 7th Aug
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Arthur Cunnington Best Result219Terry Fisher
2Joyce Sadler2110Stuart Stubbs
3Jean Mcgill1421Jan Wedgbury
4John Sadler921Dave Bergwin
5Bill Beer2021Keith Wattis
6Ray Hayes1221Jackie Fisher
1Arthur Cunnington
Bill Beer
921John Watkiss
Lynn Wattis
2Pat Ainge
Margaret Deakin
621Peter Mellor Best Result
Mary Gent Best Result
3Joyce Sadler
Jean Mcgill
1521Charlie Hodkinson
Dave Bergwin
 Games27 
 Aggregate127166 
 Points211 


Mon 31st Jul
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Shirley Wood1821Clive Spence
2Jim Martin1421Peter Holland Best Result
3Heather Lomas2021Peter Daykin
4Margaret Gibson2119Geoffrey Parkinson
5Ron Gibson219Andre Dufaye
6Mike Baumann Best Result217Janet Holland
1David Jones
Gwyn Williams
2115Yvonne Cleland
Sheila Jennings
2Heather Lomas
Chris Harrison
2115James Wilson
Swaran Kaila
3Wendy Baumann
Olive Hansen
218John Chapman
William Faulkner
 Games63 
 Aggregate178136 
 Points83 


Mon 31st Jul
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Alan Cyples2118Doug Keeley
2Ned Smith Best Result214Ted Adkin
3Michael Morriss1021Jean Lloyd Best Result
4Brian Cadman1121Graham Theaker
5Albert Firth2112Graham Pennington
6Terry Jarratt2114Charlie Humphrey
1Danny Foley
Andy Leighton
2113Ann Oliver
Marge Milsom
2Barbara Wren
Patrick Nash
1021Jean Lloyd Best Result
Dorothy Hydes Best Result
3David Chamberlain
Margaret Cyples
1321Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
 Games54 
 Aggregate149145 
 Points74 


Mon 31st Jul
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Tina Hayes2120Terry Fisher
2Donald Culver1321Lynn Wattis
3Colin Loveridge1321Jan Wedgbury
4Andrew Hayes1021Dave Bergwin
5David Hinds2115John Watkiss
6Michael Higson2112Stuart Stubbs
1Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
921Dave Bergwin
Charlie Hodkinson
2Jean Shone
David Hemming
221Jan Wedgbury Best Result
Peter Mellor Best Result
3Colin Loveridge Best Result
Andrew Hayes Best Result
2111Keith Wattis
Jackie Fisher
 Games45 
 Aggregate131163 
 Points49 


Mon 31st Jul
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Robert Rich2116Arthur Cunnington
2Diane Ingram Best Result213Peter Lyons
3Roger Hughes217Bill Beer
4Susan Rich218John Sadler
5Trevor Stokes2118John Hustin
6Fred Stringer 2120Jean Mcgill
1Chris Reynolds
Desmond Saunders
2116Margaret Deakin
Jean Mcgill
2Patricia Griffiths
Sandra Saunders
1921Ray Hayes Best Result
Arthur Cunnington Best Result
3Mike Simms
Brian Perkins
219Susan Buonaquisti
Joyce Sadler
 Games81 
 Aggregate187118 
 Points101 


Mon 31st Jul
PosArmitage AScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Mike Lees1621Terry Harvey
2Eddie Atkinson1221Sue Cockeram Best Result
3Viv Hodson Best Result215Eileen Litchfield
4Eric Hodson2111Peter Calladine
5Sandra Southwell2113John Wooliscroft
6Barry Southwell1921Pam Balance
1Mike Lees
Dee Painter
2113Hilda Cockeram
Jean Boyd
2George Bywater Best Result
George Conway Best Result
215Terry Harvey
John Wooliscroft
3Viv Hodson
Sandra Southwell
218Sue Cockeram
Sue Harvey
 Games63 
 Aggregate173118 
 Points83 


Mon 24th Jul
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreArmitage A
1Graham Theaker2110George Bywater
2Bill Milsom2117Mike Lees
3Doug Keeley Best Result211Eddie Atkinson
4Ted Adkin2119Barry Southwell
5John Regan2119George Conway
6Charlie Humphrey2113Sandra Southwell
1Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
2120Dee Painter Best Result
Eddie Atkinson Best Result
2Doug Keeley
Dorothy Hydes
2112Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
3Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
2116Mike Lees
George Bywater
 Games90 
 Aggregate189127 
 Points110 


Mon 24th Jul
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Arthur Cunnington2116Gwyn Williams
2Jean Mcgill921Shirley Wood
3Joyce Sadler1521Heather Lomas
4John Sadler1421Jim Martin
5John Hustin2116Wendy Baumann
6Bill Beer1621Ron Gibson
1Margaret Deakin
Pat Ainge
921Heather Lomas
David Jones
2Arthur Cunnington Best Result
Bill Beer Best Result
217Chris Harrison
Olive Hansen
3Ray Hayes
Peter Lyons
321Margaret Gibson Best Result
Mike Baumann Best Result
 Games36 
 Aggregate129165 
 Points310 


Mon 24th Jul
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Peter Holland2114Barbara Wren
2Yvonne Cleland2112David Chamberlain
3Clive Spence2112Albert Firth
4Peter Daykin2118Michael Morriss
5Andre Dufaye1921Terry Jarratt
6Janet Holland Best Result218Ned Smith
1Graham Shipton
Marina Dufaye
521Alan Cyples Best Result
Andy Leighton Best Result
2James Wilson
Swaran Kaila
1621Margaret Cyples
Patrick Nash
3Sheila Jennings
Paul Montgomery
2113Janet Munday
Brian Cadman
 Games63 
 Aggregate166140 
 Points83 


Mon 24th Jul
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1Lynn Wattis2118Steve Box
2Jan Wedgbury2116Robert Rich
3Dave Bergwin215Desmond Saunders
4John Watkiss217Mike Simms
5Jackie Fisher2118Roger Hughes
6Terry Wedgbury Best Result211Graham Smith
1Keith Wattis
Mary Gent
1321Chris Reynolds
Sandra Saunders
2Peter Mellor
Stuart Stubbs
821Fred Stringer Best Result
Susan Rich Best Result
3Terry Fisher
Charlie Hodkinson
2110Diane Ingram
Jacqueline Crawford
 Games72 
 Aggregate168117 
 Points92 


Mon 24th Jul
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Sue Harvey1221Michael Higson
2Sue Cockeram2113David Hinds
3Jean Boyd1821Trevor Shaw
4John Wooliscroft1921Les Young
5Eileen Litchfield1221Andrew Hayes
6Terry Harvey Best Result217Colin Loveridge
1Sue Cockeram
Sue Harvey
219Jean Shone
David Hemming
2Hilda Cockeram
Terry Harvey
1121Jean Dearn Best Result
Tina Hayes Best Result
3Pam Balance
John Wooliscroft
219Trevor Shaw
Andrew Hayes
 Games45 
 Aggregate156143 
 Points65 


Mon 17th Jul
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1David Chamberlain2116Jan Wedgbury
2Barbara Wren1121Dave Bergwin
3Brian Cadman2116John Watkiss
4Michael Morriss1721Terry Wedgbury
5Ned Smith2114Lynn Wattis
6Albert Firth2115Jackie Fisher
1Andy Leighton Best Result
Barbara Wren Best Result
213Keith Wattis
Stuart Stubbs
2Janet Munday
Terry Jarratt
2116Mary Gent
Charlie Hodkinson
3Patrick Nash
David Chamberlain
421Terry Fisher Best Result
Dave Bergwin Best Result
 Games63 
 Aggregate158143 
 Points83 


Mon 17th Jul
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Les Young1421John Sadler Best Result
2Trevor Shaw218Joyce Sadler
3Donald Culver2119Peter Lyons
4Colin Loveridge1521Jean Mcgill
5David Hinds217Arthur Cunnington
6Michael Higson218Ray Hayes
1Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
1621Peter Lyons
Arthur Cunnington
2Jean Shone
David Hemming
2110Pat Ainge
Jean Mcgill
3Trevor Shaw Best Result
Andrew Hayes Best Result
213John Sadler
Margaret Deakin
 Games63 
 Aggregate171118 
 Points83 


Mon 17th Jul
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Graham Pennington1921Peter Calladine
2Ted Adkin2113Pam Balance
3Graham Theaker2111Sue Cockeram
4Charlie Humphrey2113Eileen Litchfield
5Doug Keeley1421Terry Harvey
6John Regan2117Jean Boyd
1Ann Oliver
Marge Milsom
1321Sue Cockeram Best Result
Sue Harvey Best Result
2Dorothy Hydes
Graham Pennington
219Terry Harvey
Jean Boyd
3Bill Milsom Best Result
Graham Theaker Best Result
213John Wooliscroft
Peter Calladine
 Games63 
 Aggregate172129 
 Points83 


Mon 17th Jul
PosArmitage AScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1George Bywater1221Clive Spence
2Eddie Atkinson1021Peter Holland Best Result
3Sandra Southwell1021Peter Daykin Best Result
4Mike Lees2118Andre Dufaye
5Ray Henderson2119Janet Holland
6Barry Southwell1521Anthony Thomas
1Dee Painter Best Result
Ray Henderson Best Result
219Geoffrey Parkinson
Sheila Jennings
2George Bywater
George Conway
2116Swaran Kaila
James Wilson
3Mike Lees
Barry Southwell
1021John Chapman Best Result
William Faulkner Best Result
 Games45 
 Aggregate141167 
 Points49 


Mon 17th Jul
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1Gwyn Williams2119Roger Hughes
2Shirley Wood2111Brian Perkins
3Heather Lomas2118Steve Box
4David Jones1721Chris Reynolds
5Jim Martin2112Fred Stringer
6Ron Gibson219Graham Smith
1Olive Hansen
Heather Lomas
1321Diane Ingram Best Result
Steve Box Best Result
2Chris Harrison
Shirley Wood
218Roger Hughes
Mike Simms
3Margaret Gibson Best Result
Gwyn Williams Best Result
217Jacqueline Crawford
Trevor Stokes
 Games72 
 Aggregate177126 
 Points92 


Mon 10th Jul
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreArmitage A
1Arthur Cunnington2114Eric Hodson
2Jean Mcgill421Ray Henderson
3John Hustin Best Result219Barry Southwell
4John Sadler721Sandra Southwell
5Joyce Sadler1721Viv Hodson
6Bill Beer2114Eddie Atkinson
1Ray Hayes
Margaret Deakin
321Dee Painter Best Result
Ray Henderson Best Result
2Pat Ainge
Arthur Cunnington
1421George Bywater
Viv Hodson
3Peter Lyons
Bill Beer
2110George Conway
Sandra Southwell
 Games45 
 Aggregate129152 
 Points49 


Mon 10th Jul
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Sue Cockeram2114David Chamberlain
2Jean Boyd2115Barbara Wren
3Peter Calladine2116Danny Foley
4Terry Harvey2116Albert Firth
5Peter Balance2021Michael Morriss
6Pam Balance1521Terry Jarratt Best Result
1Sue Cockeram Best Result
Sue Harvey Best Result
216Andy Leighton
Patrick Nash
2Hilda Cockeram
John Wooliscroft
2111Mary Firth
Brian Cadman
3Eileen Litchfield
Peter Calladine
2021Janet Munday
Ned Smith
 Games63 
 Aggregate181141 
 Points83 


Mon 10th Jul
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Jan Wedgbury2114Shirley Wood
2Dave Bergwin Best Result219Mike Baumann
3John Watkiss1021Heather Lomas Best Result
4Lynn Wattis2112Ron Gibson
5Jackie Fisher2113Wendy Baumann
6Terry Wedgbury2110Jim Martin
1Keith Wattis
Terry Fisher
1821Chris Harrison
Gwyn Williams
2Mary Gent
Charlie Hodkinson
2113Olive Hansen
David Jones
3Jan Wedgbury
Dave Bergwin
2112Ron Gibson
Margaret Gibson
 Games72 
 Aggregate175125 
 Points92 


Mon 10th Jul
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Clive Spence1521David Hinds
2Peter Holland Best Result219David Hemming
3Yvonne Cleland2112Freda Lees
4Peter Daykin1221Andrew Hayes
5Paul Montgomery521Michael Higson Best Result
6Janet Holland2112Colin Loveridge
1Geoffrey Parkinson
Sheila Jennings
1521Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2Anthony Thomas
Swaran Kaila
2021Jean Shone
David Hemming
3John Chapman
William Faulkner
2110Andrew Hayes
David Cross
 Games45 
 Aggregate151148 
 Points65 


Mon 10th Jul
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Trevor Stokes521Graham Theaker Best Result
2Fred Stringer 2114Charlie Humphrey
3Robert Rich621Jean Lloyd
4Roger Hughes1721Graham Pennington
5Patricia Griffiths2112John Regan
6Chris Reynolds1521Doug Keeley
1Diane Ingram Best Result
Susan Rich Best Result
2110Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
2Brian Perkins
Sandra Saunders
1521Dorothy Hydes
Ted Adkin
3Mike Simms
Desmond Saunders
2120Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
 Games45 
 Aggregate142161 
 Points49 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Chris Reynolds Best Result2112Michael Higson
2Fred Stringer Best Result2112David Hemming
3Brian Perkins1321Freda Lees Best Result
4Patricia Griffiths2119Donald Culver
5Mike Simms1421David Hinds
6Susan Rich1721Colin Loveridge
1Trevor Stokes
Graham Smith
2114Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2Diane Ingram
Desmond Saunders
2117Jean Shone
David Hemming
3Robert Rich
Sandra Saunders
1421David Cross
Andrew Hayes
 Games54 
 Aggregate163158 
 Points74 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Arthur Cunnington2110John Regan
2Joyce Sadler921Graham Theaker Best Result
3Jean Mcgill1621Doug Keeley
4John Hustin921Graham Pennington Best Result
5John Sadler2112Charlie Humphrey
6Bill Beer Best Result217Ted Adkin
1Margaret Deakin
Arthur Cunnington
1521Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
2Pat Ainge
Ray Hayes
1021Graham Pennington
Dorothy Hydes
3Peter Lyons
George Rochell
1521Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
 Games36 
 Aggregate137155 
 Points310 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreArmitage A
1Dave Bergwin2115Eric Hodson
2Jan Wedgbury2112Mike Lees
3Lynn Wattis2119Ray Henderson
4John Watkiss2118George Bywater
5Charlie Hodkinson921Viv Hodson Best Result
6Terry Wedgbury2114Sandra Southwell
1Jackie Fisher
Keith Wattis
2120Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
2Terry Fisher Best Result
Dave Bergwin Best Result
219Dee Painter
Ray Henderson
3Stuart Stubbs
Peter Mellor
1121Viv Hodson
Eric Hodson
 Games72 
 Aggregate167149 
 Points92 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Gwyn Williams521Alan Cyples Best Result
2Shirley Wood2114Barbara Wren
3Margaret Gibson2115Michael Morriss
4Wendy Baumann1821Terry Jarratt
5Heather Lomas2117Albert Firth
6Ken Harrison Best Result217Ned Smith
1Chris Harrison
Mike Baumann
2112David Chamberlain
Andy Leighton
2Olive Hansen
Jim Martin
2115Patrick Nash
Janet Munday
3David Jones
Ron Gibson
2118Brian Cadman
Margaret Cyples
 Games72 
 Aggregate170140 
 Points92 


Mon 3rd Jul
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Graham Shipton 2119Sue Cockeram
2Peter Holland1421Eileen Litchfield
3Peter Daykin Best Result218John Wooliscroft
4Janet Holland2111Jean Boyd
5Swaran Kaila2113Pam Balance
6James Wilson1321Peter Calladine
1Geoffrey Parkinson
Sheila Jennings
2021Jean Boyd
Pam Balance
2John Chapman
William Faulkner
2119Peter Calladine
John Wooliscroft
3Paul Montgomery
Anthony Thomas
1221Sue Cockeram Best Result
Eileen Litchfield Best Result
 Games54 
 Aggregate164154 
 Points74 


Mon 26th Jun
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Jean Boyd Best Result2111Charlie Hodkinson
2Pam Balance1521Lynn Wattis
3John Wooliscroft1321Jan Wedgbury
4Eileen Litchfield1121John Watkiss Best Result
5Peter Calladine1721Terry Wedgbury
6Peter Balance1821Dave Bergwin
1Jean Boyd
Hilda Cockeram
2118Lynn Wattis
Peter Mellor
2John Wooliscroft
Peter Calladine
1621Keith Wattis
John Watkiss
3Eileen Litchfield
Pam Balance
1121Stuart Stubbs Best Result
Jan Wedgbury Best Result
 Games27 
 Aggregate143176 
 Points211 


Mon 26th Jun
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Alan Cyples Best Result211Arthur Cunnington
2David Chamberlain2112Joyce Sadler
3Barbara Wren2110John Hustin
4Michael Morriss1821Jean Mcgill Best Result
5Ned Smith216Pat Ainge
6Terry Jarratt2114John Sadler
1Patrick Nash
Mary Firth
2120Peter Lyons
George Rochell
2Albert Firth
Margaret Cyples
2112Margaret Deakin
John Sadler
3Danny Foley
Andy Leighton
213Ray Hayes
Jean Mcgill
 Games81 
 Aggregate18699 
 Points101 


Mon 26th Jun
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Andrew Hayes2112Wendy Baumann
2David Hemming2110Mike Baumann
3Freda Lees921Gwyn Williams Best Result
4Donald Culver Best Result214Shirley Wood
5David Hinds217Jim Martin
6Colin Loveridge2021Ron Gibson
1Jean Dearn
Tina Hayes
2113Shirley Wood
Olive Hansen
2Jean Shone
David Hemming
216David Jones
Ron Gibson
3Colin Loveridge
David Cross
2118Margaret Gibson
Gwyn Williams
 Games72 
 Aggregate176112 
 Points92 


Mon 26th Jun
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Graham Pennington821Clive Spence Best Result
2Graham Theaker Best Result213Anthony Thomas
3Jean Lloyd2110Peter Daykin
4Doug Keeley219Paul Montgomery
5John Regan2112Graham Shipton
6Charlie Humphrey2117Yvonne Cleland
1Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
2110John Chapman
Anthony Thomas
2Dorothy Hydes
Ted Adkin
2114Swaran Kaila
James Wilson
3Graham Theaker
Bill Milsom
1321Graham Shipton
Clive Spence
 Games72 
 Aggregate168117 
 Points92 


Mon 26th Jun
PosArmitage AScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1George Bywater2117Mike Simms
2Mike Lees2117Patricia Griffiths
3Eric Hodson2111Robert Rich
4Ray Henderson1421Trevor Stokes
5Viv Hodson2110Susan Rich
6Sandra Southwell2115Desmond Saunders
1Dee Painter
Mike Lees
2114Chris Reynolds
Sandra Saunders
2Barry Southwell Best Result
Eric Hodson Best Result
218Fred Stringer
Graham Smith
3Viv Hodson
Sandra Southwell
621Diane Ingram Best Result
Patricia Griffiths Best Result
 Games72 
 Aggregate167134 
 Points92 


Mon 19th Jun
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Dave Bergwin2110Graham Theaker
2Terry Wedgbury1221Graham Pennington
3Jackie Fisher219Doug Keeley
4Jan Wedgbury Best Result212Charlie Humphrey
5Charlie Hodkinson721John Regan
6Lynn Wattis219Ted Adkin
1Peter Mellor
Keith Wattis
121Ann Oliver Best Result
Dorothy Hydes Best Result
2Stuart Stubbs
Mary Gent
321Doug Keeley
Graham Pennington
3Terry Fisher
Dave Bergwin
2120Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
 Games54 
 Aggregate128134 
 Points58 


Mon 19th Jun
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Arthur Cunnington1221Clive Spence
2Susan Buonaquisti1821Peter Holland
3Jean Mcgill1521Yvonne Cleland
4John Sadler1421Paul Montgomery
5Joyce Sadler621Peter Daykin
6Bill Beer Best Result1921Janet Holland
1Susan Buonaquisti
Jean Mcgill
1121Swaran Kaila
James Wilson
2Margaret Deakin
Pat Ainge
521Geoffrey Parkinson Best Result
Sheila Jennings Best Result
3Bill Beer
Peter Lyons
1621John Chapman
Peter Daykin
 Games09 
 Aggregate116189 
 Points013 


Mon 19th Jun
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Tina Hayes2114David Chamberlain
2Jean Shone1821Barbara Wren
3Andrew Hayes1521Alan Cyples
4Donald Culver2118Michael Morriss
5Michael Higson2114Ned Smith
6David Hemming2110Albert Firth
1Michael Higson
Tina Hayes
1421Alan Cyples Best Result
Margaret Cyples Best Result
2Donald Culver
Jean Dearn
1521Janet Munday
Patrick Nash
3David Hemming Best Result
Jean Shone Best Result
219Danny Foley
Andy Leighton
 Games54 
 Aggregate167149 
 Points74 


Mon 19th Jun
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreArmitage A
1Shirley Wood2111Ray Henderson
2Gwyn Williams2115Mike Lees
3Wendy Baumann721Eric Hodson Best Result
4Denise Turner2112Sandra Southwell
5Mike Baumann219Eddie Atkinson
6Ron Gibson2117Viv Hodson
1Olive Hansen Best Result
Ron Gibson Best Result
214Viv Hodson
Dee Painter
2Gwyn Williams
Margaret Gibson
1821George Bywater
Mike Lees
3Jim Martin
Shirley Wood
2114Barry Southwell
Eric Hodson
 Games72 
 Aggregate172124 
 Points92 


Mon 19th Jun
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Graham Smith421Terry Harvey Best Result
2Mike Simms1121Sue Cockeram
3Steve Box Best Result217Peter Calladine
4Brian Perkins218John Wooliscroft
5Susan Rich2111Eileen Litchfield
6Chris Reynolds2111Peter Balance
1Robert Rich
Desmond Saunders
1521Peter Calladine
Pam Balance
2Diane Ingram
Trevor Stokes
2021Sue Harvey
Sue Cockeram
3Roger Hughes
Julia Hughes
1021Terry Harvey
Jean Boyd
 Games45 
 Aggregate144142 
 Points65 


Mon 12th Jun
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Peter Calladine2120John Sadler
2Sue Cockeram2119Joyce Sadler
3Peter Balance421Jean Mcgill Best Result
4Terry Harvey2114Arthur Cunnington
5John Wooliscroft2119Pat Ainge
6Eileen Litchfield2117Peter Lyons
1Sue Cockeram
Sue Harvey
216Margaret Deakin
John Sadler
2Jean Boyd
Hilda Cockeram
1621Susan Buonaquisti
Jean Mcgill
3Pam Balance Best Result
Terry Harvey Best Result
214Ray Hayes
Joyce Sadler
 Games72 
 Aggregate167141 
 Points92 


Mon 12th Jun
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1David Chamberlain1521Fred Stringer
2Ned Smith1921Steve Box
3Barbara Wren2115Patricia Griffiths
4Michael Morriss Best Result2112Trevor Stokes
5Terry Jarratt2115Brian Perkins
6Albert Firth2120Robert Rich
1Andy Leighton
Danny Foley
2120Steve Box
Sandra Saunders
2Michael Morriss
Mary Firth
1421Desmond Saunders Best Result
Diane Ingram Best Result
3Patrick Nash
Janet Munday
2119Susan Rich
Chris Reynolds
 Games63 
 Aggregate174164 
 Points83 


Mon 12th Jun
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Clive Spence Best Result217Keith Wattis
2Graham Shipton 1021Jan Wedgbury
3Peter Holland Best Result217Terry Fisher
4Yvonne Cleland Best Result217Mary Gent
5Peter Daykin2117Peter Mellor
6Janet Holland2115Charlie Hodkinson
1James Wilson
Swaran Kaila
1721Terry Wedgbury
Stuart Stubbs
2Geoffrey Parkinson
Sheila Jennings
921John Watkiss Best Result
Jan Wedgbury Best Result
3John Chapman
Anthony Thomas
2114Jackie Fisher
Lynn Wattis
 Games63 
 Aggregate162130 
 Points83 


Mon 12th Jun
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Graham Pennington219Ron Gibson
2Graham Theaker2115Gwyn Williams
3Doug Keeley Best Result217Jim Martin
4Ted Adkin1921Mike Baumann
5Charlie Humphrey1921Wendy Baumann
6Jean Lloyd2114Shirley Wood
1Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
1821Ron Gibson
Olive Hansen
2Dorothy Hydes
Graham Pennington
2115Jim Martin
Margaret Gibson
3Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
1621Shirley Wood Best Result
Gwyn Williams Best Result
 Games54 
 Aggregate177144 
 Points74 


Mon 12th Jun
PosArmitage AScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Barry Southwell721Donald Culver Best Result
2Ray Henderson1321Colin Loveridge
3Eddie Atkinson1521David Hemming
4Eric Hodson Best Result2110Tina Hayes
5George Bywater1921Trevor Shaw
6Sandra Southwell1421Michael Higson
1George Conway
George Bywater
1621Trevor Shaw
David Cross
2Viv Hodson
Mike Lees
2120Donald Culver
Jean Shone
3Eric Hodson
Sandra Southwell
2119Michael Higson
Tina Hayes
 Games36 
 Aggregate147175 
 Points310 


Mon 5th Jun
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Donald Culver621Graham Theaker
2David Hemming2116Graham Pennington
3Trevor Shaw Best Result219Bill Milsom
4Freda Lees2116Ted Adkin
5Michael Higson2111John Regan
6Andrew Hayes1221Marge Milsom
1Michael Higson Best Result
Tina Hayes Best Result
219Graham Pennington
Ann Oliver
2Andrew Hayes
Jean Shone
2112Charlie Humphrey
Dorothy Hydes
3Sheila Culver
David Cross
421Graham Theaker Best Result
Bill Milsom Best Result
 Games63 
 Aggregate148136 
 Points83 


Mon 5th Jun
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Roger Hughes Best Result214Janet Holland
2Susan Rich219Andre Dufaye
3Mike Simms2110Graham Shipton
4Steve Box1421Peter Daykin
5Chris Reynolds2113Peter Holland
6Desmond Saunders1121Clive Spence
1Patricia Griffiths
Graham Smith
821John Chapman Best Result
Anthony Thomas Best Result
2Fred Stringer
Trevor Stokes
2112Sheila Jennings
Geoffrey Parkinson
3Sandra Saunders
Diane Ingram
1221Marina Dufaye
Yvonne Cleland
 Games54 
 Aggregate150132 
 Points74 


Mon 5th Jun
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Shirley Wood2113Peter Calladine
2Mike Baumann1121Sue Cockeram
3Heather Lomas2115Pam Balance
4Ken Harrison Best Result213Jean Boyd
5Chris Harrison1121Terry Harvey
6Wendy Baumann1621Peter Balance
1Olive Hansen
Gwyn Williams
2116Jean Boyd
Terry Harvey
2Shirley Wood
Jim Martin
1821Eileen Litchfield
Peter Calladine
3Ron Gibson
Marcia Lay
821Sue Cockeram Best Result
Sue Harvey Best Result
 Games45 
 Aggregate148152 
 Points49 


Mon 5th Jun
PosArmitage AScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Viv Hodson721David Chamberlain
2Barry Southwell421Ned Smith Best Result
3George Bywater2113Michael Morriss
4Eric Hodson2114Alan Cyples
5Sandra Southwell1521Terry Jarratt
6Ray Henderson2021Albert Firth
1Dee Painter
Ray Henderson
2113Andy Leighton
Danny Foley
2Eddie Atkinson
Eric Hodson
2111Mary Firth
Janet Munday
3George Bywater Best Result
Sandra Southwell Best Result
216Margaret Cyples
Brian Cadman
 Games54 
 Aggregate151141 
 Points74 


Mon 5th Jun
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Jan Wedgbury1221John Sadler Best Result
2Dave Bergwin2115Joyce Sadler
3Mary Gent2111Jean Mcgill
4Terry Fisher2110Ray Hayes
5John Watkiss1321Arthur Cunnington
6Charlie Hodkinson2116Bill Beer
1Stuart Stubbs
Terry Wedgbury
218George Rochell
Peter Lyons
2Keith Wattis Best Result
Lynn Wattis Best Result
216Pat Ainge
Susan Buonaquisti
3Peter Mellor
Jackie Fisher
1521Margaret Deakin
John Sadler
 Games63 
 Aggregate166129 
 Points83 


Mon 22nd May
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreArmitage A
1Peter Calladine2112Viv Hodson
2Sue Cockeram Best Result217Eddie Atkinson
3Pam Balance1721Mike Lees
4John Wooliscroft1221Eric Hodson
5Peter Balance1521Sandra Southwell
6Terry Harvey921George Bywater Best Result
1Sue Harvey
Sue Cockeram
1921Eric Hodson
Barry Southwell
2Hilda Cockeram
Jean Boyd
2117George Bywater
Eddie Atkinson
3Eileen Litchfield
Peter Calladine
1021Dee Painter
George Conway
 Games36 
 Aggregate145162 
 Points310 


Mon 22nd May
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Graham Shipton Best Result216Denise Turner
2Anthony Thomas1621Jim Martin
3Janet Holland621Heather Lomas
4Paul Montgomery217Chris Harrison
5Andre Dufaye1421Ken Harrison
6Clive Spence2114Gwyn Williams
1Sheila Jennings
Geoffrey Parkinson
2118Margaret Gibson
Mike Baumann
2Swaran Kaila
James Wilson
321Olive Hansen Best Result
Shirley Wood Best Result
3John Chapman
Marina Dufaye
1221Wendy Baumann
Ron Gibson
 Games45 
 Aggregate135150 
 Points49 


Mon 22nd May
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Graham Theaker2110Barbara Wren
2Graham Pennington2115Alan Cyples
3Bill Milsom2120David Chamberlain
4Ted Adkin1021Terry Jarratt
5John Regan2120Albert Firth
6Marge Milsom1421Ned Smith
1Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
321Patrick Nash Best Result
Cynthia Hedley Best Result
2Charlie Humphrey
Graham Pennington
2111Mary Firth
Margaret Cyples
3Bill Milsom Best Result
Graham Theaker Best Result
219Danny Foley
Andy Leighton
 Games63 
 Aggregate153148 
 Points83 


Mon 22nd May
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1John Hustin1121Chris Reynolds Best Result
2Arthur Cunnington2120Trevor Stokes
3Joyce Sadler219Julia Hughes
4John Sadler2116Roger Hughes
5Bill Beer1721Patricia Griffiths
6Ray Hayes1721Susan Rich
1Joyce Sadler
Susan Buonaquisti
2113Robert Rich
Mike Simms
2Margaret Deakin
Pat Ainge
2119Diane Ingram
Graham Smith
3Peter Lyons Best Result
John Sadler Best Result
216Brian Perkins
Desmond Saunders
 Games63 
 Aggregate171146 
 Points83 


Mon 8th May
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Freda Lees421Sue Cockeram
2Colin Loveridge2111Terry Harvey
3David Hemming2114Eileen Litchfield
4Trevor Shaw Best Result217Peter Balance
5Andrew Hayes1921Peter Calladine
6Michael Higson2115Pam Balance
1Tina Hayes
Michael Higson
2110Eileen Litchfield
Peter Calladine
2Jean Shone
Andrew Hayes
221Sue Harvey Best Result
Sue Cockeram Best Result
3Trevor Shaw
David Cross
2117Jean Boyd
Terry Harvey
 Games63 
 Aggregate151137 
 Points83 


Mon 8th May
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Brian Perkins1021Jan Wedgbury
2Fred Stringer 2114Dave Bergwin
3Trevor Stokes1521John Watkiss
4Robert Rich2119Terry Wedgbury
5Steve Box2117Lynn Wattis
6Patricia Griffiths2114Charlie Hodkinson
1Diane Ingram Best Result
Sandra Saunders Best Result
214Peter Mellor
Terry Fisher
2Susan Rich
Julia Hughes
821Jan Wedgbury Best Result
Mary Gent Best Result
3Roger Hughes
Graham Smith
2111Jackie Fisher
Keith Wattis
 Games63 
 Aggregate159142 
 Points83 


Mon 8th May
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Michael Morriss2114Peter Holland
2Alan Cyples2116Andre Dufaye
3David Chamberlain217Yvonne Cleland
4Albert Firth2111Clive Spence
5Terry Jarratt2112Janet Holland
6Ned Smith1121Peter Daykin Best Result
1Barbara Wren Best Result
Andy Leighton Best Result
213Marina Dufaye
Paul Montgomery
2Janet Munday
Geoff Cubbins
1521John Chapman
Anthony Thomas
3Brian Cadman
Margaret Cyples
2111Geoffrey Parkinson
James Wilson
 Games72 
 Aggregate173116 
 Points92 


Mon 8th May
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Gwyn Williams2115Arthur Cunnington
2Ken Harrison2110Joyce Sadler
3David Jones621John Hustin Best Result
4Denise Turner2110Jean Mcgill
5Heather Lomas2115Bill Beer
6Jim Martin2110John Sadler
1Gwyn Williams
Mike Baumann
2110Margaret Deakin
John Hustin
2Chris Harrison
Wendy Baumann
1721Susan Buonaquisti
Pat Ainge
3Olive Hansen Best Result
Ken Harrison Best Result
214Ray Hayes
Arthur Cunnington
 Games72 
 Aggregate170116 
 Points92 


Mon 8th May
PosArmitage AScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Viv Hodson1421Jean Lloyd
2Eddie Atkinson1121Stan Salt Best Result
3Mike Lees1321April May
4Eric Hodson2115Graham Theaker
5George Bywater1921Graham Pennington
6Ray Henderson Best Result216Ted Adkin
1Viv Hodson
Sandra Southwell
1421Brian Lloyd
Charlie Humphrey
2Eric Hodson
Barry Southwell
219Dorothy Hydes
Doug Keeley
3Dee Painter
Ray Henderson
2117Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
 Games45 
 Aggregate155152 
 Points65 


Fri 28th Apr
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1Jackie Fisher1521Freda Lees
2Dave Bergwin2112David Hemming
3Jan Wedgbury Best Result217Donald Culver
4Terry Wedgbury1621David Hinds
5Lynn Wattis2110Trevor Shaw
6Charlie Hodkinson2116Michael Higson
1Peter Mellor
Terry Fisher
2119Tina Hayes
Sheila Culver
2Mary Gent
Stuart Stubbs
1221Jean Shone Best Result
Andrew Hayes Best Result
3Keith Wattis
John Watkiss
218Colin Loveridge
Jean Dearn
 Games63 
 Aggregate169135 
 Points83 


Mon 24th Apr
PosSudbury RedsScoreScoreRugeley WMC A
1Sue Cockeram2112Doug Keeley
2Terry Harvey2115Ted Adkin
3Jean Boyd2119Graham Theaker
4John Wooliscroft621Graham Pennington Best Result
5Peter Calladine217Dorothy Hydes
6Peter Balance1321Peter Brown
1Sue Cockeram Best Result
Sue Harvey Best Result
216Marge Milsom
Ann Oliver
2Eileen Litchfield
Peter Calladine
821Graham Theaker
John Regan
3Pam Balance
Terry Harvey
2119Doug Keeley
Charlie Humphrey
 Games63 
 Aggregate153141 
 Points83 


Mon 24th Apr
PosLea Hall SwansScoreScoreAlrewas AS
1Jackie Fisher2111Ned Smith
2Dave Bergwin2112Michael Morriss
3Jan Wedgbury Best Result216Cliff Redshaw
4Terry Wedgbury2112Alan Cyples
5Lynn Wattis1621Albert Firth Best Result
6Charlie Hodkinson217David Chamberlain
1Peter Mellor
Terry Fisher
2120Mary Firth
Margaret Cyples
2Mary Gent
Stuart Stubbs
1621Patrick Nash Best Result
Andy Leighton Best Result
3Keith Wattis
John Watkiss
2115Barbara Wren
Janet Munday
 Games72 
 Aggregate179125 
 Points92 


Mon 24th Apr
PosLichfield Museum RedsScoreScoreArmitage A
1Anthony Thomas1621Viv Hodson
2Paul Montgomery1421Eddie Atkinson
3Sheila Jennings721Mike Lees
4William Faulkner2120Eric Hodson
5Swaran Kaila1621Ray Henderson
6Marina Dufaye821George Bywater
1Andre Dufaye Best Result
Yvonne Cleland Best Result
2112Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
2Clive Spence
Peter Daykin
621Dee Painter Best Result
Ray Henderson Best Result
3Graham Shipton
James Wilson
2117Eric Hodson
Mike Lees
 Games36 
 Aggregate130175 
 Points310 


Mon 24th Apr
PosRugeley WMC BScoreScoreWhittington Whites
1Robert Rich2112Ron Gibson
2Steve Box Best Result219Mike Baumann
3Desmond Saunders1321Gwyn Williams Best Result
4Chris Reynolds1621Denise Turner
5Fred Stringer 2021Ken Harrison
6Roger Hughes1621Shirley Wood
1Patricia Griffiths Best Result
Diane Ingram Best Result
219Margaret Gibson
Olive Hansen
2Sandra Saunders Best Result
Trevor Stokes Best Result
219Chris Harrison
Heather Lomas
3Brian Perkins
Julia Hughes
2110Jim Martin
David Jones
 Games54 
 Aggregate170133 
 Points74 


Mon 24th Apr
PosArmitage BluesScoreScoreLichfield Museum Blues
1John Sadler2116Colin Loveridge
2Jean Mcgill1721David Hemming
3Joyce Sadler1421Andrew Hayes
4Arthur Cunnington1321David Hinds
5Ray Hayes821Donald Culver Best Result
6John Hustin1321Trevor Shaw
1John Sadler Best Result
Margaret Deakin Best Result
210David Cross
Sheila Culver
2Bill Beer
Peter Lyons
2114Colin Loveridge
Jean Dearn
3Susan Buonaquisti
Pat Ainge
1121Jean Shone
Andrew Hayes
 Games36 
 Aggregate139156 
 Points310 


Mon 10th Apr
PosArmitage AScoreScoreArmitage Blues
1Viv Hodson2114Joyce Sadler
2Eddie Atkinson2021Arthur Cunnington
3Mike Lees2114Peter Lyons
4Eric Hodson Best Result213John Sadler
5George Bywater721Bill Beer Best Result
6Ray Henderson2113Pat Haynes
1Eric Hodson
Mike Lees
215Joyce Sadler
Susan Buonaquisti
2Dee Painter
George Conway
216Margaret Deakin
Pat Ainge
3Barry Southwell
Sandra Southwell
2120Bill Beer
Arthur Cunnington
 Games72 
 Aggregate174117 
 Points92 


Mon 10th Apr
PosWhittington WhitesScoreScoreLea Hall Swans
1Wendy Baumann521Jan Wedgbury Best Result
2Heather Lomas1821Dave Bergwin
3Ken Harrison2113Charlie Hodkinson
4Gwyn Williams2113Lynn Wattis
5Shirley Wood2115Terry Wedgbury
6Denise Turner2118Jackie Fisher
1Jim Martin
Mike Baumann
2115Mary Gent
Keith Wattis
2Margaret Gibson
Olive Hansen
2112John Watkiss
Jan Wedgbury
3David Jones Best Result
Ron Gibson Best Result
217Dave Winstone
Terry Fisher
 Games72 
 Aggregate170135 
 Points92 


Mon 10th Apr
PosAlrewas ASScoreScoreSudbury Reds
1Cliff Redshaw 2115Sue Cockeram
2Alan Cyples Best Result219Peter Calladine
3Terry Jarratt2120Terry Harvey
4David Chamberlain2114John Wooliscroft
5Barbara Wren2114Pam Balance
6Albert Firth1921Peter Balance
1Michael Morriss
Brian Cadman
1621Sue Cockeram Best Result
Sue Harvey Best Result
2Margaret Cyples
Janet Munday
2118Jean Boyd
Terry Harvey
3Andy Leighton
Patrick Nash
2112Eileen Litchfield
Peter Calladine
 Games72 
 Aggregate182144 
 Points92 


Mon 10th Apr
PosLichfield Museum BluesScoreScoreLichfield Museum Reds
1Michael Higson2110Andre Dufaye
2David Hemming1521Peter Holland
3Colin Loveridge2116Anthony Thomas
4Freda Lees217Paul Montgomery
5Donald Culver1921Janet Holland
6Trevor Shaw1421Clive Spence Best Result
1David Cross
Sheila Culver
1921Sheila Jennings
John Chapman
2Michael Higson
Tina Hayes
2112Swaran Kaila
Geoffrey Parkinson
3Jean Shone Best Result
Andrew Hayes Best Result
216Marina Dufaye
William Faulkner
 Games54 
 Aggregate172135 
 Points74 


Mon 10th Apr
PosRugeley WMC AScoreScoreRugeley WMC B
1Doug Keeley2021Robert Rich Best Result
2Peter Brown Best Result2111Steve Box
3Graham Theaker2115Chris Reynolds
4Graham Pennington2115Trevor Stokes
5Ted Adkin2115Brian Perkins
6John Regan2112Graham Smith
1Marge Milsom
Dorothy Hydes
2021Fred Stringer Best Result
Diane Ingram Best Result
2Doug Keeley
Charlie Humphrey
2115Desmond Saunders
Sandra Saunders
3Bill Milsom
Graham Theaker
2115Jacqueline Crawford
Steve Box
 Games72 
 Aggregate187140 
 Points92