Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2016

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Wed 14th Sep

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Alan Kneale Best Result215Tony Loftus
2Marjorie Stanley2113Sue Powell
3Iris Lee2112Roland Maughan
4Yvonne Dougal1121Judy Cornes Best Result
5Dylis Bebbington1321Jim Bray
6Cyril Platt218Tony Dean
7Chris Furber1921Gordon Ridgeway
8Doris Bevin1621Frances Astbury
 Games44 
 Aggregate143122 


Wed 14th Sep

PosChester Road DScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Elaine Williams2112John Dixon
2Shirley Lakin1721Marion Pritchard
3June Pearce2119David Nightingale
4John Jones Best Result219June Davies
5Peter Shaw2114Maureen. Hopper
6Monty Davenport2119Shirley Bourne
7Jean Lee2120Sue Jones
8Mike Nimmo1021Ess Jones Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate153135 


Wed 14th Sep

PosBunbury BScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Ann Manley1521Jen Roberts
2Ken Broster2118Barbara Edwards
3Brian Blake1521Ken Davies
4Dave Evans Best Result216Alan Barlow
5Roger Fairweather1021Arthur Clayton
6Fred Hardy2116Anne Richards
7Robert Welsh721Freda Handcocks Best Result
8Colin Reeve1621Vic Jones
 Games35 
 Aggregate126145 


Wed 14th Sep

PosDistrict BScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Sylvia Jones2115John Mellor
2Tony Hunter2114Helen Redrup
3Richard Evans2115Jean Smith
4Janice Broad2110Janet Bate
5Derek Pape1121Dave Crowe
6Rob Darlington1021Paul Sugarman Best Result
7Eddy Broad Best Result217Beryl Johnson
8Brian Jones2111Frank Bate
 Games62 
 Aggregate147114 


Wed 14th Sep

PosChester Road CScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Leslie Mitchell721Ruth Clarke Best Result
2Dot Pearson Best Result219Arthur Davis
3Peggy Beddows2113Kate Hewson
4Barbara Oakley Best Result219Dorothy Titchener
5Jim Penlington2120George Mcculloch
6Bob Charlesworth2110Reg Owen
7Sheila Clutton2119Harry Hewson
8Janet Mitchell2114Jim Mcphillips
 Games71 
 Aggregate154115 


Wed 7th Sep

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreBunbury B
1Helen Redrup2112Ann Manley
2Jean Smith2111Fred Hardy
3John Mellor Best Result216Unlisted Player
4Beryl Johnson2021Roger Morris
5Jenny Whitingham1321C Percival Best Result
6Dave Crowe1921Brian Blake
7Jim Whitingham1921Dave Evans
8Frank Bate1821Roger Fairweather
 Games35 
 Aggregate152134 


Wed 7th Sep

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1John Dixon2118Doris Bevin
2June Davies1921Chris Furber
3David Nightingale1121Marjorie Stanley
4Malcolm Grimshaw821Dylis Bebbington Best Result
5Maureen. Hopper1921Alan Kneale
6Shirley Bourne1621Malcolm Mcbain
7Ray Taylor2117Cyril Platt
8Ess Jones Best Result2114Norman Longson
 Games35 
 Aggregate136154 


Wed 7th Sep

PosWhixall AScoreScoreDistrict B
1Tony Dean521Sylvia Jones Best Result
2Sue Powell2116Tony Hunter
3Roland Maughan2110Rob Darlington
4David Astbury2116Gary Owen
5Jim Bray Best Result218Derek Pape
6Frances Astbury2115John Dodd
7Gordon Ridgeway1521Richard Evans
8Roy Evans2110Brian Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate146117 


Wed 7th Sep

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreChester Road D
1Ruth Mcphilips1121John Jones
2Arthur Davis821Shirley Lakin
3Joan Underhill421Delia Sheasby Best Result
4Harry Hewson Best Result2115Peter Shaw
5Reg Owen1821Margaret Shaw
6Judith Moss2116Monty Davenport
7Jim Mcphillips921Richard Sheasby
8Kate Hewson1521Christine Ellwood
 Games26 
 Aggregate107157 


Wed 7th Sep

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreChester Road C
1Jen Roberts2113Janet Mitchell
2Arthur Clayton2115Leslie Mitchell
3George Clarkson Best Result213Evelyn Tomlinson
4Barbara Edwards2113Sheila Clutton
5Marion Christie1921Bob Charlesworth Best Result
6Anne Richards2115Dot Pearson
7Eric Bird215Peggy Beddows
8Arfon Hughes218Elizabeth Cliff
 Games71 
 Aggregate16693 


Wed 31st Aug

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1John Mellor Best Result214Cyril Platt
2Jean Smith2113Marjorie Stanley
3Janet Bate2120Chris Furber
4Beryl Johnson2110Alan Kneale
5Helen Redrup1221Doris Bevin Best Result
6Paul Sugarman217Iris Lee
7Frank Bate2110Dylis Bebbington
8Jim Whitingham Best Result214Malcolm Mcbain
 Games71 
 Aggregate15989 


Wed 31st Aug

PosDistrict BScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Sylvia Jones218Esme Crane
2Gary Owen Best Result214George Mcculloch
3Tony Hunter219Anne Clayton
4John Dodd2114Harry Hewson
5Derek Pape2114Judith Moss
6Rob Darlington219Arthur Davis
7Ron Done217Kate Hewson
8Brian Jones2115Tony Crane Best Result
 Games80 
 Aggregate16880 


Wed 31st Aug

PosBunbury BScoreScoreChester Road C
1C Percival1321Dot Pearson
2Unlisted Player2120Elizabeth Cliff
3Barbara Burrows Best Result215Janet Mitchell
4Brian Blake218Leslie Mitchell
5Ann Manley1321Sheila Clutton
6Robert Welsh219Peggy Beddows
7Dave Evans2116Bob Charlesworth
8Ken Broster1221Barbara Oakley Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate143121 


Wed 31st Aug

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreWhixall A
1David Nightingale2114Hazel Loftus
2June Davies2119Tony Dean
3John Dixon2113Gordon Ridgeway
4Maureen. Hopper421Judy Cornes Best Result
5Malcolm Grimshaw921David Astbury
6Shirley Bourne1821Frances Astbury
7Ray Taylor1721Jim Bray
8Ess Jones Best Result219Roy Evans
 Games44 
 Aggregate132139 


Wed 31st Aug

PosChester Road DScoreScoreGarden Village B
1David Simcock2119Jen Roberts
2Richard Sheasby Best Result2111George Clarkson
3Irene Stiles1221Barbara Edwards
4Jean Lee1321Freda Handcocks
5Mike Nimmo2021Arthur Clayton
6Shirley Lakin821Eric Bird
7June Pearce721Noel Roberts Best Result
8Elaine Williams1921Alan Barlow
 Games26 
 Aggregate121156 


Wed 24th Aug

PosChester Road CScoreScoreDistrict B
1Evelyn Tomlinson721Brian Jones
2Dot Pearson621Eddy Broad
3Yvonne Shrimplin521Richard Evans Best Result
4Janet Mitchell521Sylvia Jones Best Result
5Sheila Clutton1521Tony Hunter
6Bob Charlesworth Best Result2113Gary Owen
7Peggy Beddows1721Rob Darlington
8Barbara Oakley1321Jim Hay
 Games17 
 Aggregate89160 


Wed 24th Aug

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreChester Road D
1Cyril Platt1321Elaine Williams Best Result
2Marjorie Stanley2114June Pearce
3Dylis Bebbington1421Delia Sheasby
4Chris Furber Best Result2111Mike Nimmo
5Yvonne Dougal2114Irene Stiles
6Doris Bevin1621Richard Sheasby
7Norman Longson1421Diane Thomas
8Maurice Mcdermott1521David Simcock
 Games35 
 Aggregate135144 


Wed 24th Aug

PosWhixall AScoreScoreBunbury B
1Tony Dean421Ann Manley Best Result
2Hazel Loftus2021Fred Hardy
3Roland Maughan2113C Percival
4Judy Cornes Best Result214Robert Welsh
5David Astbury2113Ken Broster
6Frances Astbury2115Brian Blake
7Roy Evans217Colin Reeve
8Jim Bray219Roger Fairweather
 Games62 
 Aggregate150103 


Wed 24th Aug

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Judith Moss1921Ray Taylor
2Joan Underhill1221John Dixon
3Ruth Mcphilips721June Davies Best Result
4Tony Crane217Marion Pritchard
5Arthur Davis Best Result213Malcolm Grimshaw
6Esme Crane2120Maureen. Hopper
7Rachel Connolly821David Nightingale
8Harry Hewson2119Ess Jones
 Games44 
 Aggregate130133 


Wed 24th Aug

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Ken Davies Best Result218Dave Crowe
2Barbara Edwards1321John Mellor
3Jen Roberts219Paul Sugarman
4Alan Barlow2118Frank Bate
5Anne Richards1121Janet Bate Best Result
6Arthur Clayton1821Beryl Johnson
7George Clarkson2021Jean Smith
8Freda Handcocks1621Helen Redrup
 Games35 
 Aggregate141140 


Wed 17th Aug

PosBunbury BScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1Ann Manley2114Norman Longson
2Fred Hardy219Lolita Hickey
3Colin Reeve1721Cyril Platt
4Martyn Griffiths1321Maurice Mcdermott
5Robert Welsh2111Marjorie Stanley
6Ken Broster Best Result217Yvonne Dougal
7Brian Blake Best Result217Chris Furber
8C Percival1221Malcolm Mcbain Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate147111 


Wed 17th Aug

PosWhixall AScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Gordon Ridgeway2117Dorothy Titchener Best Result
2Roland Maughan215Kate Hewson
3Tony Dean212Joan Underhill
4David Astbury212Jim Mcphillips
5Frances Astbury212Arthur Davis
6Roy Evans Best Result211Harry Hewson
7Jim Bray218Alan Underhill
8Judy Cornes215Tony Crane
 Games80 
 Aggregate16842 


Wed 17th Aug

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreChester Road C
1John Dixon2113Dot Pearson
2June Davies Best Result213Evelyn Tomlinson
3Maureen. Hopper821Janet Mitchell Best Result
4Marion Pritchard2115Leslie Mitchell
5Malcolm Grimshaw1321Sheila Clutton
6Valentine Roberts1921Peggy Beddows
7Shirley Bourne821Bob Charlesworth Best Result
8Ess Jones2021Barbara Oakley
 Games35 
 Aggregate131136 


Wed 17th Aug

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreChester Road D
1Helen Redrup821David Simcock Best Result
2Janet Bate2117Shirley Lakin
3Tex Horabin1621Elaine Williams
4Jean Smith2114Mike Nimmo
5Dave Crowe2112Jean Lee
6Frank Bate2112Diane Thomas
7John Mellor1421Richard Sheasby
8Paul Sugarman Best Result2110Christine Ellwood
 Games53 
 Aggregate143128 


Wed 17th Aug

PosDistrict BScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Sylvia Jones216Jen Roberts
2Gary Owen1921Barbara Edwards Best Result
3Janice Broad Best Result211Anne Richards
4John Dodd217Arthur Clayton
5Derek Pape2117Ken Davies
6Rob Darlington2113Freda Handcocks
7Eddy Broad216George Clarkson
8Brian Jones2110Alan Barlow
 Games71 
 Aggregate16681 


Wed 10th Aug

PosChester Road CScoreScoreWhixall A
1Elizabeth Cliff Best Result2113Gordon Ridgeway
2Dot Pearson Best Result2113Tony Dean
3Yvonne Shrimplin521Roland Maughan Best Result
4Janet Mitchell1521David Astbury
5Sheila Clutton2117Frances Astbury
6Peggy Beddows1021Judy Cornes
7Leslie Mitchell821Roy Evans
8Barbara Oakley1321Jim Bray
 Games35 
 Aggregate114148 


Wed 10th Aug

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Cyril Platt1821Sylvia Jones
2Marjorie Stanley Best Result2115Jim Hay
3Alan Kneale221Janice Broad Best Result
4Malcolm Mcbain1621John Dodd
5Doris Bevin721Derek Pape
6Chris Furber921Richard Evans
7Yvonne Dougal2118Rob Darlington
8Norman Longson1821Brian Jones
 Games26 
 Aggregate112159 


Wed 10th Aug

PosChester Road DScoreScoreBunbury B
1Richard Sheasby2114Ann Manley
2Diane Thomas1421Fred Hardy Best Result
3Jean Lee2116Ken Broster
4Peter Shaw1421Brian Blake Best Result
5Shirley Lakin2111Robert Welsh
6June Pearce2116Colin Reeve
7Elaine Williams2114Martyn Griffiths
8David Vaughan Best Result216Roger Fairweather
 Games62 
 Aggregate154119 


Wed 10th Aug

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Esme Crane Best Result217Frank Bate
2Dorothy Titchener1921Paul Sugarman
3Alan Underhill321Dave Crowe
4Arthur Davis721Helen Redrup
5Tony Crane1821Jean Smith
6Ruth Mcphilips2114Tex Horabin
7Joan Underhill121Beryl Johnson Best Result
8Rachel Connolly1421Jim Whitingham
 Games26 
 Aggregate104147 


Wed 10th Aug

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Alan Barlow1821Ess Jones Best Result
2Ken Davies2110Shirley Bourne
3Jen Roberts Best Result217Malcolm Grimshaw
4Barbara Edwards2111Marion Pritchard
5Arthur Clayton2116Sue Jones
6Anne Richards2112Maureen. Hopper
7Freda Handcocks2120June Davies
8George Clarkson2114John Dixon
 Games71 
 Aggregate165111 


Wed 20th Jul

PosBunbury BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Colin Reeve1521Sylvia Jones
2Fred Hardy1321Richard Evans
3Ken Broster1721Gary Owen
4Ann Manley2118Tony Hunter
5John Holland Best Result2114Derek Pape
6C Percival1121Rob Darlington
7Robert Welsh521John Dodd Best Result
8Martyn Griffiths1521Brian Jones
 Games26 
 Aggregate118158 


Wed 20th Jul

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Ivy Bird1021Judy Cornes
2Jen Roberts214Roland Maughan
3Anne Richards2117Gordon Ridgeway
4Derek Jarvis2111David Astbury
5George Clarkson921Frances Astbury Best Result
6Arthur Clayton2119Jim Bray
7Ken Davies2119Roy Evans
8Alan Barlow Best Result211Tony Dean
 Games62 
 Aggregate145113 


Wed 20th Jul

PosChester Road DScoreScoreChester Road C
1Diane Thomas1821Barbara Oakley
2Peter Shaw2115Evelyn Tomlinson
3Jean Lee Best Result213Yvonne Shrimplin
4Shirley Lakin1221Sheila Clutton Best Result
5Mike Nimmo1721Dot Pearson
6Christine Ellwood218Bob Charlesworth
7Sue Simcock2116Peggy Beddows
8Delia Sheasby2116Janet Mitchell
 Games53 
 Aggregate152121 


Wed 20th Jul

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Alan Kneale2116Tony Crane
2Cyril Platt2111Ruth Mcphilips
3Marjorie Stanley Best Result219Arthur Davis
4Lolita Hickey621Judith Moss Best Result
5Doris Bevin1021Esme Crane
6Yvonne Dougal2117Anne Clayton
7Chris Furber2115Reg Owen
8Maurice Mcdermott2111Jim Mcphillips
 Games62 
 Aggregate142121 


Wed 20th Jul

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Janet Bate1421June Davies Best Result
2Dave Crowe2111Marion Pritchard
3Helen Redrup1821Sue Jones
4Jean Smith Best Result211Malcolm Grimshaw
5Beryl Johnson214Maureen. Hopper
6Frank Bate2118Shirley Bourne
7Tex Horabin2119John Dixon
8Paul Sugarman2115Ess Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate158110 


Wed 13th Jul

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreBunbury B
1Les Nield2110Ann Manley
2June Davies Best Result217Fred Hardy
3Marion Pritchard2021Brian Blake
4John Dixon1421Colin Reeve
5Valentine Roberts2118C Percival
6Maureen. Hopper1021Roger Morris Best Result
7Eric Harrington2021Robert Welsh
8Brian Birch2110Martyn Griffiths
 Games44 
 Aggregate148129 


Wed 13th Jul

PosWhixall AScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Tony Dean2119Beryl Johnson
2Frances Astbury2115Jean Smith
3Hazel Loftus1921Helen Redrup
4Roland Maughan2120Dave Crowe
5Roy Evans2113Frank Bate
6David Astbury Best Result219Tex Horabin
7Gordon Ridgeway1821Derek Garner Best Result
8Jim Bray2114Jim Whitingham
 Games62 
 Aggregate163132 


Wed 13th Jul

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Tony Crane1821Jen Roberts
2Reg Owen521Alan Barlow Best Result
3Ruth Mcphilips Best Result219Ivy Bird
4Jim Mcphillips1821Ken Davies
5Esme Crane2111Freda Handcocks
6Arthur Davis1221Anne Richards
7George Mcculloch921Arthur Clayton
8Judith Moss2116Derek Jarvis
 Games35 
 Aggregate125141 


Wed 13th Jul

PosDistrict BScoreScoreChester Road D
1Brian Jones Best Result216Elaine Williams
2Sylvia Jones2115Delia Sheasby
3Gary Owen2118Sue Simcock
4Tony Hunter1621Mike Nimmo Best Result
5Rob Darlington218Peter Shaw
6Richard Evans218Shirley Lakin
7Jim Hay2110June Pearce
8Janice Broad2112Richard Sheasby
 Games71 
 Aggregate16398 


Wed 13th Jul

PosChester Road CScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1Dot Pearson1921Cyril Platt
2Evelyn Tomlinson921Doris Bevin Best Result
3Leslie Mitchell2021Alan Kneale
4Peggy Beddows1621Marjorie Stanley
5Yvonne Shrimplin2119Lolita Hickey
6Janet Mitchell Best Result2110Dylis Bebbington
7Bob Charlesworth2117Malcolm Mcbain
8Barbara Oakley1821Maurice Mcdermott
 Games35 
 Aggregate145151 


Wed 6th Jul

PosDistrict BScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Sylvia Jones2113Marion Pritchard
2Gary Owen1721June Davies Best Result
3Tony Hunter Best Result213Maureen. Hopper
4John Dodd2112Eric Harrington
5Rob Darlington215Valentine Roberts
6Derek Pape216Shirley Bourne
7Jim Hay218John Dixon
8Brian Jones1921Ess Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate16289 


Wed 6th Jul

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreChester Road C
1Beryl Johnson219Dot Pearson
2Jean Smith219Elizabeth Cliff
3Dave Crowe213Leslie Mitchell
4Helen Redrup219Peggy Beddows
5Paul Sugarman2118Jim Penlington Best Result
6Frank Bate Best Result211Janet Mitchell
7John Mellor214Sheila Clutton
8Jim Whitingham215Bob Charlesworth
 Games80 
 Aggregate16858 


Wed 6th Jul

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Alan Kneale821Freda Handcocks
2Chris Furber Best Result2114Barbara Edwards
3Cyril Platt2118George Clarkson
4Dylis Bebbington1121Jen Roberts
5Marjorie Stanley2117Derek Jarvis
6Maurice Mcdermott1021Ken Davies
7Malcolm Mcbain621Alan Barlow Best Result
8Peter Wild921Arthur Clayton
 Games35 
 Aggregate107154 


Wed 6th Jul

PosChester Road DScoreScoreWhixall A
1June Pearce1621Hazel Loftus
2Delia Sheasby2120Tony Dean
3Shirley Lakin Best Result210Jack Jarvis
4Peter Shaw1321David Astbury Best Result
5Mike Nimmo2110Judy Cornes
6Jean Lee2118Frances Astbury
7Irene Stiles2117Gordon Ridgeway
8Richard Sheasby219Jim Bray
 Games62 
 Aggregate155116 


Wed 6th Jul

PosBunbury BScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Ann Manley2113Joan Underhill
2Fred Hardy2111Anne Clayton
3John Holland621Dorothy Titchener Best Result
4Roger Morris1121Reg Owen
5Ken Broster1221Ruth Mcphilips
6Robert Welsh1621Harry Hewson
7Colin Reeve1821Kate Hewson
8Roger Fairweather Best Result219Arthur Davis
 Games35 
 Aggregate126138 


Wed 22nd Jun

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreChester Road C
1Esme Crane1421Dot Pearson
2Reg Owen Best Result2110Evelyn Tomlinson
3Judith Moss2120Janet Mitchell
4Ruth Mcphilips2119Leslie Mitchell
5Tony Crane2111Jim Penlington
6Dorothy Titchener2113Peggy Beddows
7Arthur Davis921Bob Charlesworth Best Result
8Kate Hewson2120Barbara Oakley
 Games62 
 Aggregate149135 


Wed 22nd Jun

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreBunbury B
1Arthur Clayton219Ann Manley
2Ken Davies Best Result216Martin Phillips
3Jen Roberts2114Brian Blake
4Freda Handcocks2021Robert Welsh
5Barbara Edwards2111Fred Hardy
6Alan Barlow2110Ken Broster
7Anne Richards1521Colin Reeve Best Result
8George Clarkson2111Roger Fairweather
 Games62 
 Aggregate161103 


Wed 22nd Jun

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreChester Road D
1June Davies1421Richard Sheasby
2Marion Pritchard1721Elaine Williams
3Eric Harrington1621David Vaughan
4Sue Jones Best Result213Peter Shaw
5Valentine Roberts721Irene Stiles Best Result
6Shirley Bourne2110Mike Nimmo
7John Holland1721Delia Sheasby
8Ess Jones2111June Pearce
 Games35 
 Aggregate134129 


Wed 22nd Jun

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreDistrict B
1Janet Bate821Brian Jones
2Jo Sugarman621Sylvia Jones Best Result
3John Mellor218Tony Hunter
4Jean Smith2111Derek Pape
5Helen Redrup1421Gary Owen
6Frank Bate Best Result215Jim Hay
7Paul Sugarman2112Richard Evans
8Beryl Johnson2115Rob Darlington
 Games53 
 Aggregate133114 


Wed 22nd Jun

PosWhixall AScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1David Astbury1921Doris Bevin
2Tony Dean2119Chris Furber
3Jack Jarvis521Cyril Platt Best Result
4Judy Cornes Best Result213Dylis Bebbington
5Frances Astbury Best Result213Norman Longson
6Gordon Ridgeway2112Marjorie Stanley
7Jim Bray214Alan Kneale
8Roy Evans214Maurice Mcdermott
 Games62 
 Aggregate15087 


Wed 15th Jun

PosChester Road CScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Evelyn Tomlinson1021Anne Richards
2Peter Hicks Best Result1821Barbara Edwards
3Janet Mitchell Best Result1821Jen Roberts
4Bob Charlesworth821Ken Davies Best Result
5Jim Penlington1721Freda Handcocks
6Dot Pearson1321Alan Barlow
7Leslie Mitchell1021Derek Jarvis
8Barbara Oakley1121Arthur Clayton
 Games08 
 Aggregate105168 


Wed 15th Jun

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Alan Kneale2120Les Nield
2Cyril Platt1221June Davies
3Marjorie Stanley218Maureen. Hopper
4Chris Furber2118Marion Pritchard
5Yvonne Dougal217Valentine Roberts
6Doris Bevin1921Sue Jones
7Dylis Bebbington Best Result215John Dixon
8Malcolm Mcbain1121Ess Jones Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate147121 


Wed 15th Jun

PosChester Road DScoreScoreTattenhall B
1June Pearce2118Esme Crane
2Delia Sheasby218Arthur Davis
3Shirley Lakin2118Ruth Mcphilips
4Peter Shaw1621Dorothy Titchener
5Mike Nimmo2111Anne Clayton
6Jean Lee1221Tony Crane Best Result
7Diane Thomas Best Result214Kate Hewson
8Christine Ellwood2112Judith Moss
 Games62 
 Aggregate154113 


Wed 15th Jun

PosBunbury BScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Ann Manley921Beryl Johnson Best Result
2Fred Hardy1321Paul Sugarman
3Martin Phillips1121Jean Smith
4Colin Reeve2120Helen Redrup
5Brian Blake Best Result2118Frank Bate
6Robert Welsh2120Dave Crowe
7Roger Fairweather1021Derek Garner
8Ken Broster2120Jim Whitingham
 Games44 
 Aggregate127162 


Wed 15th Jun

PosDistrict BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Sylvia Jones2110Hazel Loftus
2Tony Hunter2112Tony Dean
3Gary Owen1921Roland Maughan Best Result
4Richard Evans2112Frances Astbury
5Rob Darlington2114David Astbury
6Derek Pape2116Roy Evans
7Eddy Broad Best Result219Jim Bray
8Brian Jones Best Result219Gordon Ridgeway
 Games71 
 Aggregate166103 


Wed 1st Jun

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Norman Longson1821Helen Redrup
2Dylis Bebbington921Beryl Johnson
3Malcolm Mcbain1221Jean Smith
4Cyril Platt Best Result2114Frank Bate
5Yvonne Dougal221Derek Garner Best Result
6Chris Furber2119Jim Whitingham
7Doris Bevin1021Paul Sugarman
8Alan Kneale921Dave Crowe
 Games26 
 Aggregate102159 


Wed 1st Jun

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreChester Road D
1Ken Davies215Mike Nimmo
2Colin Walsh2112Shirley Lakin
3Arthur Clayton1821June Pearce Best Result
4Jen Roberts2110Diane Thomas
5Alan Barlow2112Richard Sheasby
6Freda Handcocks2117Peter Shaw
7Barbara Edwards Best Result213Delia Sheasby
8Anne Richards2113Jean Lee
 Games71 
 Aggregate16593 


Wed 1st Jun

PosWhixall AScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Alison Hine1621Margaret Siddorn
2Jim Bray2111John Dixon
3Tony Dean Best Result211Malcolm Grimshaw
4David Astbury2110Marion Pritchard
5Gordon Ridgeway214Eric Harrington
6Frances Astbury1021Shirley Bourne Best Result
7Judy Cornes215Sue Jones
8Roy Evans2110Ess Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate15283 


Wed 1st Jun

PosChester Road CScoreScoreBunbury B
1Sheila Clutton210Walk Over
2Evelyn Tomlinson1221Ann Manley
3Peggy Beddows421Brian Blake Best Result
4Leslie Mitchell1421Martin Phillips
5Jim Penlington Best Result2111John Holland
6Janet Mitchell2120Ken Broster
7Anne Southworth210Walk Over
8Barbara Oakley1721Roger Fairweather
 Games44 
 Aggregate131115 


Wed 1st Jun

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Anne Clayton1621Brian Jones
2Dorothy Titchener1221Sylvia Jones
3Ruth Mcphilips1521Tony Hunter
4Harry Hewson Best Result2110Rob Darlington
5Esme Crane1021Derek Pape Best Result
6Jim Mcphillips1121Jim Hay
7Reg Owen1521John Dodd
8Kate Hewson2118Richard Evans
 Games26 
 Aggregate121154 


Wed 25th May

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Helen Redrup1021Ken Davies
2Dave Crowe2117Barbara Edwards
3Paul Sugarman1421Jen Roberts
4Jean Smith1921Freda Handcocks
5Janet Bate821Alan Barlow Best Result
6Frank Bate2120Arthur Clayton
7Beryl Johnson2115Derek Jarvis
8Jim Whitingham Best Result218George Clarkson
 Games44 
 Aggregate135144 


Wed 25th May

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreTattenhall B
1June Davies2118Ruth Mcphilips
2John Dixon2113Andrew Martin
3Maureen. Hopper1121Dorothy Titchener Best Result
4Sue Jones218Alan Underhill
5Malcolm Grimshaw2115John Gregory
6Walk Over021Arthur Davis
7Shirley Bourne2113Jim Mcphillips
8Ess Jones Best Result214Joan Underhill
 Games62 
 Aggregate137113 


Wed 25th May

PosChester Road DScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1Richard Sheasby2112Jack Dessaur
2Sue Simcock2113Doris Bevin
3Peter Shaw219Yvonne Dougal
4Shirley Lakin Best Result211Lolita Hickey
5Jean Lee2110Cyril Platt
6David Simcock2111Malcolm Mcbain
7Delia Sheasby1821Chris Furber Best Result
8June Pearce217Maurice Mcdermott
 Games71 
 Aggregate16584 


Wed 25th May

PosBunbury BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Ann Manley2116Mary Harding
2Fred Hardy2119Gordon Ridgeway
3Colin Reeve Best Result211Hazel Loftus
4Charles Roscoe621Dennis Farmer Best Result
5Brian Blake2116Frances Astbury
6Ken Broster1721Roy Evans
7M Mcdermott1321Jim Bray
8Roger Fairweather2111Tony Dean
 Games53 
 Aggregate141126 


Wed 25th May

PosDistrict BScoreScoreChester Road C
1Derek Pape2111Dot Pearson
2Tony Hunter Best Result217Evelyn Tomlinson
3Richard Evans219Peggy Beddows
4Gary Owen2115Yvonne Shrimplin Best Result
5Rob Darlington2111Jim Penlington
6John Dodd2113Bob Charlesworth
7Janice Broad Best Result217Sheila Clutton
8Eddy Broad219Barbara Oakley
 Games80 
 Aggregate16882 


Wed 18th May

PosChester Road DScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Diane Thomas Best Result215Ray Watts
2Shirley Lakin2111Jo Sugarman
3Richard Sheasby2120Jean Smith
4Peter Shaw1421Derek Garner Best Result
5Walter Schafer217Paul Sugarman
6Jean Lee1921Dot Whalley
7Sue Simcock2114Linda Harding
8David Simcock1921Frank Bate
 Games53 
 Aggregate157120 


Wed 18th May

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Anne Clayton2111Hazel Loftus
2Judith Moss Best Result217Tony Dean
3John Gregory1621Frances Astbury
4Harry Hewson2119Judy Cornes
5Tony Crane2115David Astbury
6Dorothy Titchener1621Gordon Ridgeway
7Arthur Davis621Roy Evans Best Result
8Kate Hewson2119Jim Bray
 Games53 
 Aggregate143134 


Wed 18th May

PosChester Road CScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Leslie Mitchell321Ray Taylor Best Result
2Elizabeth Cliff521June Davies
3Yvonne Shrimplin Best Result2111John Dixon
4Evelyn Tomlinson621Marion Pritchard
5Anne Southworth2113Maureen. Hopper
6Peggy Beddows1821Shirley Bourne
7Sheila Clutton1121David Nightingale
8Barbara Oakley2115Ess Jones
 Games35 
 Aggregate106144 


Wed 18th May

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Michael Davies921Brian Jones
2Cath Pumford621Eddy Broad Best Result
3Ken Davies2119Gary Owen
4Jen Roberts921Sylvia Jones
5Freda Handcocks821Janice Broad
6Barbara Edwards1521Derek Pape
7Alan Barlow Best Result219Richard Evans
8Eric Bird2113Rob Darlington
 Games35 
 Aggregate110146 


Wed 18th May

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreBunbury B
1Norman Longson921Brian Blake Best Result
2Doris Bevin1821Ann Manley
3Marjorie Stanley Best Result2114Martin Phillips
4Malcolm Mcbain1621Fred Hardy
5Alan Kneale1321Colin Reeve
6Dylis Bebbington1421Ken Broster
7Jack Dessaur1721Dave Evans
8Maurice Mcdermott2120Roger Fairweather
 Games26 
 Aggregate129160 


Wed 11th May

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Janet Bate2114Anne Clayton
2Beryl Johnson2116Esme Crane
3Jean Smith2115George Mcculloch
4Jenny Whitingham321Harry Hewson Best Result
5Dave Crowe2114Jim Mcphillips
6Jim Whitingham Best Result218Ruth Mcphilips
7Frank Bate1421Judith Moss
8Paul Sugarman2114Dorothy Titchener
 Games62 
 Aggregate143123 


Wed 11th May

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Ray Taylor Best Result217Ivy Bird
2June Davies1621Freda Handcocks
3Eric Harrington1021Alan Barlow
4Marion Pritchard2021Jen Roberts
5Sue Jones2113Ken Davies
6Shirley Bourne721Barbara Edwards Best Result
7David Nightingale219Anne Richards
8Ess Jones2117Derek Jarvis
 Games44 
 Aggregate137130 


Wed 11th May

PosWhixall AScoreScoreChester Road C
1Judy Cornes217Dot Pearson
2Tony Loftus521Elizabeth Cliff Best Result
3Tony Dean2111Bob Charlesworth
4Jack Jarvis1321Peggy Beddows
5Dennis Farmer Best Result213Peter Hicks
6Jim Bray1321Janet Mitchell
7Roland Maughan2110Sheila Clutton
8Dennis Meakin2115Barbara Oakley
 Games53 
 Aggregate136109 


Wed 11th May

PosBunbury BScoreScoreChester Road D
1Colin Reeve2120Delia Sheasby
2Martyn Griffiths821Richard Sheasby
3Fred Hardy1821June Pearce
4Robert Welsh1121Mike Nimmo
5Sheila Roscoe721Peter Shaw
6Ken Broster1221Christine Ellwood
7Dave Evans Best Result2117Hazel Nimmo
8Roger Fairweather521Diane Thomas Best Result
 Games26 
 Aggregate103163 


Wed 11th May

PosDistrict BScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1Brian Jones Best Result213Cyril Platt
2Eddy Broad215Chris Furber
3Sylvia Jones2111Alan Kneale
4Derek Pape2110Malcolm Mcbain
5Tony Hunter218Yvonne Dougal
6Gary Owen2116Doris Bevin Best Result
7Rob Darlington2115Norman Longson
8Richard Evans2113Maurice Mcdermott
 Games80 
 Aggregate16881 


Wed 27th Apr

PosWhixall AScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Judy Cornes2111Cath Pumford
2Tony Dean Best Result216Ivy Bird
3Jack Jarvis721Anne Richards Best Result
4Frances Astbury219George Clarkson
5David Astbury1121Alan Barlow
6Roland Maughan921Ken Davies
7Roy Evans2110Barbara Edwards
8Jim Bray2114Jen Roberts
 Games53 
 Aggregate132113 


Wed 27th Apr

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1Anne Clayton1621Cyril Platt
2Tony Crane216Marjorie Stanley
3Judith Moss1621Chris Furber
4Harry Hewson2120Alan Kneale
5Jim Mcphillips Best Result215Dylis Bebbington
6Ruth Mcphilips1021Jack Dessaur Best Result
7Esme Crane2118Malcolm Mcbain
8Kate Hewson2113Lolita Hickey
 Games53 
 Aggregate147125 


Wed 27th Apr

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1John Dixon821Dave Crowe
2June Davies2114Ray Watts
3Marion Pritchard2116Jenny Whitingham
4Maureen. Hopper621Jean Smith Best Result
5Valentine Roberts1521Paul Sugarman
6Shirley Bourne921Jim Whitingham
7David Nightingale2021Frank Bate
8Ess Jones Best Result217Beryl Johnson
 Games35 
 Aggregate121142 


Wed 27th Apr

PosChester Road CScoreScoreChester Road D
1Janet Mitchell221Diane Thomas Best Result
2Leslie Mitchell521Mike Nimmo
3Elizabeth Cliff1021Hazel Nimmo
4Yvonne Shrimplin1221Shirley Lakin
5Jim Penlington921Anthony Welch
6Peter Hicks1921Delia Sheasby
7Sheila Clutton Best Result2021Richard Sheasby
8Peggy Beddows721Jean Lee
 Games08 
 Aggregate84168 


Wed 27th Apr

PosDistrict BScoreScoreBunbury B
1Gary Owen2119Fred Hardy
2Sylvia Jones2114Colin Reeve
3Brian Jones Best Result217A Ashley
4Tony Hunter2116Martyn Griffiths
5Derek Pape1221Brian Blake Best Result
6Rob Darlington2120Martin Phillips
7Richard Evans2110Robert Welsh
8John Dodd2111Roger Fairweather
 Games71 
 Aggregate159118 


Wed 20th Apr

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreWhixall A
1Jenny Whitingham2115Tony Dean
2Jean Smith2118Tony Loftus
3Helen Redrup821Frances Astbury Best Result
4Paul Sugarman Best Result2111Hazel Loftus
5Beryl Johnson2120Roland Maughan
6Dave Crowe2117David Astbury
7Janet Bate1621Jim Bray
8Frank Bate2115Roy Evans
 Games62 
 Aggregate150138 


Wed 20th Apr

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreChester Road C
1Norman Longson121Dot Pearson Best Result
2Doris Bevin1421Bob Charlesworth
3Alan Kneale2112Leslie Mitchell
4Malcolm Mcbain210Walk Over
5Lolita Hickey2120Jim Penlington
6Chris Furber2110Sheila Clutton
7Marjorie Stanley Best Result215Evelyn Tomlinson
8Cyril Platt2115Peter Hicks
 Games62 
 Aggregate141104 


Wed 20th Apr

PosChester Road DScoreScoreDistrict B
1Christine Ellwood821Brian Jones Best Result
2Mike Nimmo Best Result2115Tony Hunter
3Richard Sheasby2116Derek Pape
4David Simcock2117Rob Darlington
5Shirley Lakin1821Jim Hay
6Delia Sheasby1621Sylvia Jones
7Jackie Kershaw1221Janice Broad
8Hazel Nimmo921Eddy Broad
 Games35 
 Aggregate126153 


Wed 20th Apr

PosBunbury BScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Ann Manley Best Result2110Marion Pritchard
2Fred Hardy2021June Davies
3Martin Phillips Best Result2110Malcolm Grimshaw
4Martyn Griffiths2119Shirley Bourne
5Brian Blake2112John Dixon
6Ken Broster1521Sue Jones Best Result
7Dave Evans2113David Nightingale
8Roger Fairweather2112Ess Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate161118 


Wed 20th Apr

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Ken Davies216Harry Hewson
2Barbara Edwards2115Kate Hewson
3Jen Roberts Best Result210Arthur Davis
4Alan Barlow219Anne Clayton
5George Clarkson2111Keith Titchener
6Freda Handcocks2113Ruth Mcphilips
7Michael Davies2021Judith Moss Best Result
8Anne Richards215Reg Owen
 Games71 
 Aggregate16780 


Wed 13th Apr

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1Arthur Clayton2112Maurice Mcdermott
2Ken Davies Best Result219Malcolm Mcbain
3Barbara Edwards2117Doris Bevin
4Jen Roberts2116Norman Longson
5Freda Handcocks2120Cyril Platt Best Result
6Alan Barlow2116Chris Furber
7George Clarkson2114Alan Kneale
8Michael Davies2118Marjorie Stanley
 Games80 
 Aggregate168122 


Wed 13th Apr

PosChester Road CScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Janet Mitchell1121Dave Crowe
2Leslie Mitchell1021Jenny Whitingham
3Evelyn Tomlinson1821Janet Bate
4Yvonne Shrimplin321Jean Smith Best Result
5Jim Penlington Best Result2115Helen Redrup
6Dot Pearson1921Frank Bate
7Peggy Beddows1921Beryl Johnson
8Bob Charlesworth821Paul Sugarman
 Games17 
 Aggregate109162 


Wed 13th Apr

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreDistrict B
1June Davies821Sylvia Jones
2Marion Pritchard1121Eddy Broad
3Sue Jones Best Result217Malcolm Beard
4Valentine Roberts421Tony Hunter Best Result
5Malcolm Grimshaw521Rob Darlington
6Shirley Bourne1221Richard Evans
7David Nightingale1621John Dodd
8Ess Jones2117Brian Jones
 Games26 
 Aggregate98150 


Wed 13th Apr

PosWhixall AScoreScoreChester Road D
1Jim Bray2116Hazel Nimmo
2Tony Dean1421Delia Sheasby
3Frances Astbury Best Result216Peter Shaw
4David Astbury2119Walter Schafer
5Jack Jarvis121Anthony Welch Best Result
6Roland Maughan1621Richard Sheasby
7Roy Evans1921June Pearce
8Judy Cornes1021Christine Ellwood
 Games35 
 Aggregate123146 


Wed 13th Apr

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreBunbury B
1Ruth Mcphilips2114Fred Hardy
2Judith Moss218John Holland
3Esme Crane Best Result215Ann Manley
4Reg Owen821Martyn Griffiths Best Result
5Harry Hewson2115Ken Broster
6John Gregory2117Robert Welsh
7Tony Crane1021Brian Blake
8Kate Hewson1921Dave Evans
 Games53 
 Aggregate142122