Wrexham Bowling League 2018

Pairs League

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Mon 3rd Sep
PosCoedpoeth AScoreScoreRuabon
1Mike Williams
Colin Smith
1721Wayne Salisbury
Sandra Salisbury
2Vince Murray
Wendy Jones
1121Clarissa Roberts
Gary Hope
3Tom Challoner Best Result
Hazel Richards Best Result
2021Dan Williams
Malcolm Evans
4Dilwyn Parry
Vera Parry
721Steve Thomas
Bryan Parry
5Colin Parfitt
Barry Roberts
421Adrian Roberts Best Result
Kevin Francis Best Result
6Peter Jones
Bernard Jones
1821Dave Humphreys
Cynthia Halsall
 Games06 
 Aggregate77126 
 Points08 


Mon 3rd Sep
PosCastell AlunScoreScoreCoedpoeth B
1Cledwyn Griffiths
Joyce Grimshaw
1321Rob Edwards
Derek Williams
2Keith Humphreys
Christine Braddley
1021Ann Wynn
John Williams
3Dave Roberts
Jeff Stanton
921Gordon Rowlands Best Result
Trevor Howarth Best Result
4Andrew Ankers
Eldred Abram
1521J Michael Roberts
Wendy Williams
5Dave Braddley
Roy Griffiths
1421Pat Murray
Brian Jones
6Susan Tesseyman Best Result
John Tessyman Best Result
1821Pauline Lindley
Derek Unwin
 Games06 
 Aggregate79126 
 Points08 


Mon 27th Aug
PosParciau BScoreScoreCoedpoeth A
1Ivan Hallam
Peter Hughes+
2113Bernard Jones
Gordon Rowlands
2Graham Hughes+
Joanne Hughes
1921Hazel Richards Best Result
Tom Challoner Best Result
3Phil Jones Best Result
Rio Bailey Best Result
212Peter Jones
Barry Roberts
4Gary Hughes
Daniel Lee Stephens
219David Lovell
Unlisted Player
5Tim Pritchard
Kay Newell
2117Mike Williams
Derek Unwin
6Hilda Rogers
Gren Edwards+
2114Vince Murray
Wendy Jones
 Games51 
 Aggregate12476 
 Points71 


Mon 27th Aug
PosGres. Village BScoreScoreCastell Alun
1John Victor Smith
Sheila Woolrich+
2116Cledwyn Griffiths
Roy Griffiths
2Raymond Gough
Joan Roberts+
2113Alan Webster
Joyce Grimshaw
3Graham Halliwell
Marion Cadman
2119Susan Tesseyman
Keith Humphreys
4John Lloyd Best Result
June Riley Best Result
213Dave Braddley
Christine Braddley
5Graham Parry
Malcolm Taylor
1721Edmond Bottomley Best Result
Geoff Haffenden Best Result
6Graham Huntbach+
Mervyn Hughes
2119Dave Roberts
Barry Kirkham
 Games51 
 Aggregate12291 
 Points71 


Mon 20th Aug
PosCastell AlunScoreScoreRuabon
1Geoff Haffenden Best Result
Jeff Stanton Best Result
1721Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
2Dave Braddley
Christine Braddley
621Clarissa Roberts
Gareth Jones
3Edmond Bottomley
Barry Kirkham
821Mavis Edwards
John Edwards
4Roy Griffiths
Alan Webster
721Adrian Roberts
Kevin Francis
5Joyce Grimshaw
Keith Humphreys
1321Steve Thomas
Dan Williams
6Susan Tesseyman
John Tessyman
521Dave Humphreys Best Result
Cynthia Halsall Best Result
 Games06 
 Aggregate56126 
 Points08 


Mon 20th Aug
PosCoedpoeth BScoreScoreChirk
1Emyr Williams
Gordon Rowlands
2117Pam Lewis
Joan Jones
2Bernard Jones
Brian Jones
621Kara Singleton Best Result
Liam Badwick Best Result
3Barry Roberts
Colin Smith
1221Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
4Pat Murray
David Donaghy
721Kerry Rowlands
Elfed Morris
5Rob Edwards
John Williams
2113Mike Hughes
Dave Lewis
6Mike Williams Best Result
Ann Wynn Best Result
2111Brian Williams
Meurig Davies
 Games33 
 Aggregate88104 
 Points35 


Mon 13th Aug
PosGres. Village BScoreScoreCoedpoeth B
1John Victor Smith Best Result
Sheila Woolrich+ Best Result
211Ann Wynn
John Williams
2Raymond Gough
Joan Roberts+
2118Vince Murray
Brian Jones
3John Lloyd
June Riley
2120Barry Roberts
Colin Smith
4Steve Martin
Elaine Martin
1521Mark Jones Best Result
Tom Challoner Best Result
5Graham Huntbach+
Mervyn Hughes
1821David Donaghy
Pat Murray
6Graham Parry
Malcolm Taylor
1521Rob Edwards Best Result
Mike Williams Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate111102 
 Points53 


Mon 13th Aug
PosChirkScoreScoreCastell Alun
1Ian Jones
Kerry Rowlands
2113Dave Braddley
Christine Braddley
2Kara Singleton Best Result
Liam Badwick Best Result
213Dave Roberts
Keith Humphreys
3Brian Williams
Elfed Morris
216Geoff Haffenden
Roy Griffiths
4Mike Hughes
Dave Lewis
215Kevin Dale
Alan Webster
5Pam Lewis
Joan Jones
2119Edmond Bottomley Best Result
Cledwyn Griffiths Best Result
6Alan Jones
Gary Williams
2110Susan Tesseyman
Joyce Grimshaw
 Games60 
 Aggregate12656 
 Points80 


Mon 13th Aug
PosParciau BScoreScoreRuabon
1Stuart Mark Salisbury
Tim Pritchard
1921Cynthia Halsall
Dave Humphreys
2Daniel Lee Stephens
Dave Edwards
2119Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
3Ivan Hallam
Peter Hughes+
1821John Edwards
Mavis Edwards
4Graham Hughes+ Best Result
Joanne Hughes Best Result
2114Steve Thomas
Clarissa Roberts
5Phil Jones
Rio Bailey
821Adrian Roberts
Kevin Francis
6Hilda Rogers
Gren Edwards+
021Paul Tincello Best Result
Dan Williams Best Result
 Games24 
 Aggregate87117 
 Points26 


Mon 6th Aug
PosCoedpoeth BScoreScoreRuabon
1Mark Jones
John Williams
1221Dan Williams
Malcolm Evans
2Brian Jones
David Lovell
321John Edwards Best Result
Mavis Edwards Best Result
3Ann Wynn
Gordon Rowlands
1221Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
4David Donaghy Best Result
Pat Murray Best Result
2116Kevin Francis
Clarissa Roberts
5Bernard Jones
Colin Smith
1821Cynthia Halsall
Dave Humphreys
6Rob Edwards
Derek Williams
1621Adrian Roberts
Steve Thomas
 Games15 
 Aggregate82121 
 Points17 


Mon 6th Aug
PosChirkScoreScoreGres. Village B
1Kara Singleton Best Result
Liam Badwick Best Result
219John Lloyd
June Riley
2Brian Williams Best Result
Elfed Morris Best Result
219Graham Halliwell
Marion Cadman
3Ryan Williams
Kerry Rowlands
2111John Victor Smith
Sheila Woolrich+
4Mike Hughes
Dave Lewis
2112Mervyn Hughes
Graham Parry
5Ian Jones
Alan Jones
1921Raymond Gough Best Result
Joan Roberts+ Best Result
6David Evans
Pam Lewis
2118Steve Martin
Elaine Martin
 Games51 
 Aggregate12480 
 Points71 


Mon 6th Aug
PosCastell AlunScoreScoreParciau B
1Tony Jones
Edmond Bottomley
2119Joanne Hughes
Graham Hughes+
2Dave Roberts
Alan Webster
1421Tim Pritchard Best Result
Stuart Mark Salisbury Best Result
3Geoff Haffenden
Keith Humphreys
2120Dave Edwards
Daniel Lee Stephens
4Susan Tesseyman
John Tessyman
2116Rio Bailey
Phil Jones
5Barry Kirkham Best Result
Cledwyn Griffiths Best Result
219Ivan Hallam
Peter Hughes+
6Roy Griffiths
Kevin Dale
2110Gren Edwards+
Hilda Rogers
 Games51 
 Aggregate11995 
 Points71 


Mon 30th Jul
PosCoedpoeth AScoreScoreGres. Village B
1Mike Williams
Colin Smith
219Raymond Gough
Joan Roberts+
2Vince Murray
Wendy Jones
2120John Victor Smith
Sheila Woolrich+
3Hazel Richards Best Result
Tom Challoner Best Result
211Graham Parry
Malcolm Taylor
4Barry Roberts
Colin Parfitt
219Graham Halliwell
Marion Cadman
5David Lovell
David Donaghy
1421Graham Huntbach+ Best Result
Mervyn Hughes Best Result
6Bernard Jones
Emyr Williams
2111John Lloyd
June Riley
 Games51 
 Aggregate11971 
 Points71 


Mon 30th Jul
PosRuabonScoreScoreChirk
1Simon Evans
Paul Tincello
2112Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
2Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
521Kerry Rowlands
David Evans
3Cynthia Halsall Best Result
Dave Humphreys Best Result
217Pam Lewis
Joan Jones
4Kevin Francis
Phil Davies
321Mike Hughes Best Result
Dave Lewis Best Result
5Clarissa Roberts
Steve Thomas
1421Kara Singleton
Liam Badwick
6Adrian Roberts
David Rogers
2111Brian Williams
Elfed Morris
 Games33 
 Aggregate8593 
 Points35 


Mon 30th Jul
PosParciau BScoreScoreCoedpoeth B
1Tim Pritchard
Stuart Mark Salisbury
1421Brian Jones Best Result
Derek Unwin Best Result
2Daniel Lee Stephens Best Result
Gary Hughes Best Result
210Pat Murray
John Williams
3Graham Hughes+
Joanne Hughes
215Derek Williams
Rob Edwards
4Dave Edwards
Phil Jones
212J Michael Roberts
Gordon Rowlands
5Peter Hughes+
Ivan Hallam
2117Mark Jones
Ann Wynn
6Gren Edwards+
Hilda Rogers
1621Pauline Lindley
Wendy Williams
 Games42 
 Aggregate11466 
 Points62 


Fri 27th Jul
PosCoedpoeth AScoreScoreChirk
1Mike Williams Best Result
Colin Smith Best Result
214Alan Jones
Joan Jones
2Vince Murray
Peter Jones
2110Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
3Hazel Richards
Tom Challoner
1821Brian Williams
Elfed Morris
4Barry Roberts
Colin Parfitt
821Pam Lewis
Dave Lewis
5David Donaghy
David Lovell
321Kara Singleton Best Result
Liam Badwick Best Result
6Bernard Jones
Gordon Rowlands
1721Neil Thornton
David Evans
 Games24 
 Aggregate8898 
 Points26 


Mon 23rd Jul
PosCastell AlunScoreScoreCoedpoeth A
1Dave Braddley
Kevin Dale
1621Colin Parfitt
Barry Roberts
2Dave Roberts
Roy Griffiths
721Mike Williams Best Result
Colin Smith Best Result
3Geoff Haffenden Best Result
Alan Webster Best Result
2113Bernard Jones
Emyr Williams
4Cledwyn Griffiths
Susan Tesseyman
1421Vince Murray
Wendy Jones
5Keith Humphreys
Christine Braddley
1421Hazel Richards
Tom Challoner
6Edmond Bottomley
John Tessyman
2114David Donaghy
David Lovell
 Games24 
 Aggregate93111 
 Points26 


Mon 23rd Jul
PosGres. Village BScoreScoreRuabon
1Raymond Gough
Joan Roberts+
521Phil Davies Best Result
Kevin Francis Best Result
2Graham Huntbach+ Best Result
Mervyn Hughes Best Result
1621John Edwards
Dave Humphreys
3John Lloyd
Reece Lea
1121Steve Thomas
Mavis Edwards
4Graham Halliwell
Marion Cadman
1421Dan Williams
Malcolm Evans
5John Victor Smith
June Riley
1521Llyr Jones
Rhian Jones
6Graham Parry
Malcolm Taylor
1421Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
 Games06 
 Aggregate75126 
 Points08 


Mon 23rd Jul
PosChirkScoreScoreParciau B
1Ian Jones
Kerry Rowlands
2117Rio Bailey Best Result
Phil Jones Best Result
2Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
2111Gren Edwards+
Hilda Rogers
3Brian Williams
Elfed Morris
2110Ivan Hallam
Dave Edwards
4Kara Singleton Best Result
Liam Badwick Best Result
216Peter Hughes+
Shane Ryan
5Pam Lewis
Dave Lewis
2117Joanne Hughes Best Result
Graham Hughes+ Best Result
6Neil Thornton
David Evans
2110Tim Pritchard
Stuart Mark Salisbury
 Games60 
 Aggregate12671 
 Points80 


Mon 9th Jul
PosCoedpoeth BScoreScoreCoedpoeth A
1Gordon Rowlands
Trevor Howarth
921Colin Parfitt
Barry Roberts
2Mark Jones
Ann Wynn
921Hazel Richards
Bernard Jones
3David Lovell Best Result
John Howel Roberts Best Result
1921Vince Murray
Wendy Jones
4J Michael Roberts
Pat Murray
621Colin Smith Best Result
Mike Williams Best Result
5Emyr Williams
David Donaghy
721Sue Parry
Tom Challoner
6Rob Edwards Best Result
Derek Williams Best Result
1921Dilwyn Parry
Vera Parry
 Games06 
 Aggregate69126 
 Points08 


Mon 9th Jul
PosGres. Village BScoreScoreParciau B
1Graham Halliwell
Marion Cadman
1121Phil Jones Best Result
Rio Bailey Best Result
2Steve Martin
Elaine Martin
219Peter Hughes+
Shane Ryan
3Joan Roberts+
Raymond Gough
2114Dave Edwards
Ivan Hallam
4John Victor Smith
June Riley
2115Daniel Lee Stephens
Gren Edwards+
5Mervyn Hughes
Graham Huntbach+
1821Graham Hughes+
Joanne Hughes
6Graham Parry Best Result
Malcolm Taylor Best Result
215Tim Pritchard
Hilda Rogers
 Games42 
 Aggregate11385 
 Points62 


Mon 2nd Jul
PosRuabonScoreScoreCoedpoeth A
1Malcolm Evans
Dan Williams
216Colin Parfitt
Barry Roberts
2Kevin Francis Best Result
Phil Jones Best Result
211Vince Murray
Wendy Jones
3Adrian Roberts
Gary Hope
212Dilwyn Parry
Vera Parry
4Clarissa Roberts
Steve Thomas
1621Hazel Richards Best Result
Peter Jones Best Result
5John Edwards Best Result
Dave Humphreys Best Result
211Mike Williams
Colin Smith
6Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
2119Bernard Jones
Derek Unwin
 Games51 
 Aggregate12150 
 Points71 


Mon 2nd Jul
PosCoedpoeth BScoreScoreCastell Alun
1Ann Wynn Best Result
Mark Jones Best Result
2111Alan Webster
Dave Braddley
2J Michael Roberts
Wendy Williams
2116Joyce Grimshaw
Roy Griffiths
3David Lovell
John Williams
1821Cledwyn Griffiths Best Result
Dave Roberts Best Result
4Gordon Rowlands
Trevor Howarth
2116John Tessyman
Susan Tesseyman
5David Donaghy
Pat Murray
2113Geoff Haffenden
Christine Braddley
6Rob Edwards Best Result
Derek Williams Best Result
2111Keith Humphreys
Pauline Randles
 Games51 
 Aggregate12388 
 Points71 


Mon 25th Jun
PosCastell AlunScoreScoreGres. Village B
1Keith Humphreys Best Result
Alan Webster Best Result
2110John Lloyd
June Riley
2Roy Griffiths
Geoff Haffenden
2117Steve Martin
Elaine Martin
3Edmond Bottomley
Dave Roberts
821Graham Halliwell
Marion Cadman
4Dave Braddley
Christine Braddley
121Graham Owen Best Result
Raymond Gough Best Result
5Joyce Grimshaw
Pauline Randles
1421Mervyn Hughes
Graham Huntbach+
6Susan Tesseyman
John Tessyman
1821Graham Parry
John Victor Smith
 Games24 
 Aggregate83111 
 Points26 


Mon 25th Jun
PosCoedpoeth AScoreScoreParciau B
1Bernard Jones
Elfed Parry
921Graham Hughes+ Best Result
Joanne Hughes Best Result
2Wendy Jones Best Result
Vince Murray Best Result
212Hilda Rogers
Phil Jones
3Dilwyn Parry
Vera Parry
1521Tim Pritchard
Stuart Mark Salisbury
4Colin Parfitt
Barry Roberts
210Walk Over
Walk Over
5Tom Challoner
Sue Parry
217Gareth Evans
Peter Hughes+
6Mike Williams
Colin Smith
2120Ivan Hallam
Dave Edwards
 Games42 
 Aggregate10871 
 Points62 


Mon 18th Jun
PosGres. Village BScoreScoreCoedpoeth A
1Steve Martin
Elaine Martin
321Mike Williams Best Result
Colin Smith Best Result
2Graham Halliwell
Malcolm Taylor
821Tom Challoner
Sue Parry
3Graham Huntbach+
Mervyn Hughes
1221Vince Murray
Wendy Jones
4John Lloyd Best Result
June Riley Best Result
219Dilwyn Parry
Peter Jones
5Graham Parry
Sheila Woolrich+
2117Colin Parfitt
Barry Roberts
6Raymond Gough
Graham Owen
1921Elfed Parry
Bernard Jones
 Games24 
 Aggregate84110 
 Points26 


Mon 18th Jun
PosRuabonScoreScoreCastell Alun
1David Rogers
Paul Tincello
216Susan Tesseyman
John Tessyman
2Mavis Edwards Best Result
John Edwards Best Result
215Christine Braddley
Dave Braddley
3Adrian Roberts Best Result
Gary Hope Best Result
215Geoff Haffenden
Eldred Abram
4Kevin Francis
Dan Williams
2112Joyce Grimshaw Best Result
Alan Webster Best Result
5Clarissa Roberts Best Result
Steve Thomas Best Result
215Dave Roberts
Edmond Bottomley
6Dave Humphreys
Cynthia Halsall
2110Keith Humphreys
Pauline Randles
 Games60 
 Aggregate12643 
 Points80 


Mon 18th Jun
PosChirkScoreScoreCoedpoeth B
1Liam Badwick
Kara Singleton
218Norman Wakefield
Wendy Williams
2Mike Hughes
Tracey Nash
1521Rob Edwards Best Result
Derek Williams Best Result
3Pam Lewis
Joan Jones
2110John Williams
Veronica Wilcox
4David Evans
Elfed Morris
219Mark Jones
J Michael Roberts
5Alan Jones
Ian Jones
2112Pat Murray
David Donaghy
6Kerry Rowlands Best Result
Meurig Davies Best Result
214Brian Jones
David Lovell
 Games51 
 Aggregate12064 
 Points71 


Mon 11th Jun
PosCastell AlunScoreScoreChirk
1Kenneth Trevor Best Result
Andrew Ankers Best Result
2116Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
2Alan Webster
Joyce Grimshaw
121Kara Singleton
Liam Badwick
3Eldred Abram
Keith Humphreys
1321Pam Lewis
Joan Jones
4Susan Tesseyman
John Tessyman
2120Brian Williams
Mike Hughes
5Geoff Haffenden
Dave Roberts
1421Peter Kempster
Elfed Morris
6Pauline Randles
Evan Jones
021Ian Jones Best Result
Alan Jones Best Result
 Games24 
 Aggregate70120 
 Points26 


Mon 11th Jun
PosCoedpoeth BScoreScoreGres. Village B
1Norman Wakefield
Colin Smith
2120Malcolm Taylor
Graham Halliwell
2David Lovell
Brian Jones
2117Elaine Martin
Steve Martin
3John Williams
Barry Roberts
221Raymond Gough Best Result
Graham Owen Best Result
4Pat Murray
David Donaghy
2021Joan Roberts+
Graham Parry
5Rob Edwards Best Result
Mike Williams Best Result
215Graham Huntbach+
Mervyn Hughes
6Mark Jones
Tom Challoner
2111John Lloyd
June Riley
 Games42 
 Aggregate10695 
 Points62 


Mon 4th Jun
PosGres. Village BScoreScoreChirk
1John Victor Smith
Marion Cadman
321Mike Hughes Best Result
Brian Williams Best Result
2Raymond Gough Best Result
Graham Owen Best Result
2112Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
3John Lloyd
June Riley
1621Liam Badwick
Kara Singleton
4Sheila Woolrich+
Graham Halliwell
421Alan Jones
Ian Jones
5Graham Huntbach+
Mervyn Hughes
521Joan Jones
David Evans
6Graham Parry
Joan Roberts+
1921Peter Kempster
Tracey Nash
 Games15 
 Aggregate68117 
 Points17 


Mon 4th Jun
PosParciau BScoreScoreCastell Alun
1Joanne Hughes
Graham Hughes+
217Alan Webster
Dave Roberts
2Shane Ryan
Peter Hughes+
2113Roy Griffiths
John Tessyman
3Daniel Lee Stephens
Dave Edwards
218Susan Tesseyman
Joyce Grimshaw
4Hilda Rogers Best Result
Gren Edwards+ Best Result
215Kenneth Trevor
Tony Jones
5Rio Bailey
Phil Jones
2111Christine Braddley
Dave Braddley
6Stuart Mark Salisbury
Tim Pritchard
2118Cledwyn Griffiths Best Result
Eldred Abram Best Result
 Games60 
 Aggregate12662 
 Points80 


Mon 4th Jun
PosRuabonScoreScoreCoedpoeth B
1Adrian Roberts
Gary Hope
2111John Williams
Barry Roberts
2Malcolm Evans
Dan Williams
212Ann Wynn
Mark Jones
3Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
2114David Lovell
Brian Jones
4Steve Thomas
Clarissa Roberts
2119Pat Murray Best Result
David Donaghy Best Result
5Cynthia Halsall
Dave Humphreys
2118Norman Wakefield
Colin Parfitt
6Mavis Edwards Best Result
John Edwards Best Result
210Mike Williams
Vince Murray
 Games60 
 Aggregate12664 
 Points80 


Mon 28th May
PosCoedpoeth BScoreScoreParciau B
1Ann Wynn
Mark Jones
1521Daniel Lee Stephens
Dave Edwards
2Gordon Rowlands
Norman Wakefield
1321Peter Hughes+
Shane Ryan
3David Donaghy Best Result
Veronica Wilcox Best Result
216Phil Jones
Rio Bailey
4Barry Roberts
John Williams
2021Gren Edwards+
Hilda Rogers
5Pat Murray
John Howel Roberts
121Joanne Hughes Best Result
Graham Hughes+ Best Result
6Scott Simmonds
Colin Smith
2113Tim Pritchard
Stuart Mark Salisbury
 Games24 
 Aggregate91103 
 Points26 


Mon 28th May
PosChirkScoreScoreRuabon
1Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
2111Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
2Kara Singleton
Liam Badwick
2119Adrian Roberts
Gary Hope
3David Evans
Joan Jones
1921Clarissa Roberts
Cynthia Halsall
4Dave Lewis Best Result
Mike Hughes Best Result
213Malcolm Evans
Dave Humphreys
5Alan Jones
Pam Lewis
1521John Edwards Best Result
Mavis Edwards Best Result
6Brian Williams
Meurig Davies
2118Kevin Francis
Steve Thomas
 Games42 
 Aggregate11893 
 Points62 


Mon 21st May
PosParciau BScoreScoreChirk
1Joanne Hughes
Graham Hughes+
2116Kara Singleton
Liam Badwick
2Daniel Lee Stephens
Dave Edwards
2117Pam Lewis
Alan Jones
3Shane Ryan
Peter Hughes+
1221Brian Williams
Peter Kempster
4Tim Pritchard Best Result
Stuart Mark Salisbury Best Result
215Ian Jones
Owain Jones
5Hilda Rogers
Gren Edwards+
221Mike Hughes Best Result
Dave Lewis Best Result
6Hughie Jones
Phil Jones
1721Gary Williams
Ryan Williams
 Games33 
 Aggregate94101 
 Points35 


Mon 21st May
PosCoedpoeth AScoreScoreCastell Alun
1Mike Williams
Colin Smith
218John Tessyman
Susan Tesseyman
2Vince Murray Best Result
Wendy Jones Best Result
210Dave Roberts
Evan Jones
3Dilwyn Parry
Hazel Richards
2110Alan Webster
Kevin Dale
4Barry Roberts
Bernard Jones
2117Eldred Abram
Cledwyn Griffiths
5Elfed Parry
Vera Parry
1721Keith Humphreys Best Result
Geoff Haffenden Best Result
6Sue Parry
Tom Challoner
219Roy Griffiths
Kenneth Trevor
 Games51 
 Aggregate12265 
 Points71 


Mon 21st May
PosRuabonScoreScoreGres. Village B
1Adrian Roberts
Gary Hope
1721Marion Cadman
John Victor Smith
2Clarissa Roberts
Mavis Edwards
2118Graham Halliwell
Malcolm Taylor
3Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
2116John Lloyd
Richie Cadman+
4John Edwards Best Result
Dave Humphreys Best Result
217Graham Parry
Joan Roberts+
5Dan Williams
Malcolm Evans
1521Graham Huntbach+ Best Result
Mervyn Hughes Best Result
6Steve Thomas
Kevin Francis
2113Graham Owen
Raymond Gough
 Games42 
 Aggregate11696 
 Points62 


Mon 14th May
PosRuabonScoreScoreParciau B
1Adrian Roberts
Gary Hope
214Gren Edwards+
Hilda Rogers
2Kevin Francis
Clarissa Roberts
216Ivan Hallam
Peter Hughes+
3Sandra Salisbury
Wayne Salisbury
217Rio Bailey
Phil Jones
4Dan Williams
Cynthia Halsall
2116Daniel Lee Stephens
Dave Edwards
5Malcolm Evans Best Result
Phil Davies Best Result
211Douglas Birch
Alan Phillips
6Dave Humphreys
Steve Thomas
721Joanne Hughes Best Result
Graham Hughes+ Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate11255 
 Points71 


Mon 14th May
PosChirkScoreScoreCoedpoeth A
1Gary Williams Best Result
Ryan Williams Best Result
217Barry Roberts
Bernard Jones
2Brian Williams
Peter Kempster
1521Mike Williams Best Result
Colin Smith Best Result
3Ian Jones
Owain Jones
2113Elfed Parry
Emyr Williams
4Mike Hughes
Dave Lewis
219Sue Parry
Tom Challoner
5Pam Lewis
David Evans
2116Dilwyn Parry
Hazel Richards
6Kara Singleton
Liam Badwick
218Vince Murray
Gordon Rowlands
 Games51 
 Aggregate12074 
 Points71 


Mon 7th May
PosCoedpoeth AScoreScoreCoedpoeth B
1Peter Jones Best Result
Colin Smith Best Result
2113Brian Jones
John Williams
2Wendy Jones
Vince Murray
921Scott Simmonds
Bernard Jones
3Dilwyn Parry
Hazel Richards
1721Pat Murray
John Howel Roberts
4Barry Roberts
Ann Wynn
721Gordon Rowlands
Mark Jones
5Sue Parry
Emyr Williams
1421Rob Edwards
David Donaghy
6Elfed Parry
Vera Parry
621David Lovell Best Result
Norman Wakefield Best Result
 Games15 
 Aggregate74118 
 Points17 


Mon 7th May
PosParciau BScoreScoreGres. Village B
1Dave Edwards
Daniel Lee Stephens
2114John Victor Smith
Marion Cadman
2Phil Jones Best Result
Rio Bailey Best Result
219Steve Martin
Elaine Martin
3Peter Hughes+
Ivan Hallam
2113John Lloyd
June Riley
4Joanne Hughes
Graham Hughes+
2114Sheila Woolrich+
Malcolm Taylor
5Tim Pritchard Best Result
Stuart Mark Salisbury Best Result
219Graham Parry
Graham Owen
6Gren Edwards+
Hilda Rogers
921Graham Huntbach+ Best Result
Mervyn Hughes Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate11480 
 Points71