Stafford Vets Bowling League 2016

Latest results for Division 2

Click on player name for individual results

28/09/16

PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreAlstom D
1Andrew Wiggin921Dave White Best Result
2Richard Ashcroft2116Brian Belfield
3Susan Rawlings1221Pat Ibbetson
4William Bradshaw215Terry Dyke
1Stephen Marsden Best Result
Geoff Rowlands Best Result
212Derek Hancock
Bryan Edge
2Jackie Smith
Susan Bradshaw
1921Brian Pitman
Ray Oldacre
3Don Smith
Harry Webb
2115Betty Lunn
Max Low
 Games43 
 Aggregate124101 
 Points53 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Kathleen Grimley2110Tom Watson
2Alan Worton1821Mike Horsfall Best Result
3Judy Ganecki2111Gordon Nevitt
4Godfrey Hawkins2117Carole Shardlow
1John Grimley
Graham Pearce
1821Val Nevitt Best Result
Alan Corbishley Best Result
2Judy Hawkins Best Result
Marie Dean Best Result
217Dave Matthews
Terry Williams
3Anthony Dean
Martyn Bradbury
2118Neil Shardlow
Gary Simpson
 Games52 
 Aggregate141105 
 Points62 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreStafford C
1Geoff O'connor2117Colin Head
2Bill Petrie2113Dorothy Aitchison
3Tony Greenhalgh2118John Dunning
4Derek Bunting Best Result218Alan Dale
1Pauline Stephens
Betty Paddison
2117Phil Nowell
Caroline Yeates
2Mary Conkey
Jan Bunting
1521Trevor Cartwright
Noel Yeates
3Marion Hunter
Geoff Cooke
921Colin Head Best Result
Bob Whitfield Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate129115 
 Aggregate after deduction129110 
 Points62 


PosStafford BScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Don Boston1721Albert Ruttledge
2Barrie Cooke2115Maureen Kyte
3Gerald Lane2115Lola Williams
4Richard Jones721Malcolm Kyte
1Eddie Belcher
Ted Dobson
2113Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
2Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
521Geoffrey Vernon Best Result
Keith Marsden Best Result
3Fred Meacock Best Result
Don Crawford Best Result
2111Gordon Glover
Roy Lowndes
 Games43 
 Aggregate113117 
 Points44 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScorePenkridge B
1Derek Latham1021Steven Box
2Aidan Coleman1521Don Wood
3Graham Buckley Best Result2119Val Wood
4John Kerwin1921Dennis Price
1Pauline Brassington
Bernard Keeling
2120Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
2Pat Kerwin
Peter Riley
2120Alan Acton
Max Roden
3Kath Buckley
Liz Morrin
821Mary Logan Best Result
Douglas Woodings Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate115143 
 Points35 


PosPenkridge AScoreScoreRowley Park
1Alan Cooper Best Result2116Ray Horobin
2Richard Palmer2021John Thomas
3Peter Talbot1921Derek Hodgkiss
4David Sanders1921Jean Coppins
1Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
1421Derek Challinor
Keith Boulton
2Brian Pye
Ivan Owen
1021Sid Kelly Best Result
Russell Turvey Best Result
3Peggy Haidarovic
Janet Sanders
1421Barbara Jackson
Ken Hunt
 Games16 
 Aggregate117142 
 Points17 


PosStafford U3AScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Ken Lancaster1221Malcolm Harratt
2Ian Spedding721Del Millgate Best Result
3William Mccleary1221Richard Williams
4Phil Hood921Linda Williams
1Martin Smith
Alan Bowers
1921Richard Williams
Ossie Fidgett
2Eleanor Simms Best Result
Andy Cowan Best Result
2111Stan Bailey
Bob Barker
3Helen Hood
Barry Wilcox
1621Sid Millward
Linda Williams
 Games16 
 Aggregate96137 
 Aggregate after deduction96127 
 Points17 


21/09/16

PosStafford CScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Colin Head621John Kerwin Best Result
2Dorothy Aitchison1121Peter Riley
3John Dunning Best Result2112Aidan Coleman
4Colin Morley1421Derek Latham
1Noel Yeates
Phil Nowell
921Pat Kerwin
Eileen Coleman
2Trevor Cartwright
Caroline Yeates
1221Liz Morrin
John Britton
3Alan Dale
Daphne Kelsall
1121John Kerwin
Aidan Coleman
 Games16 
 Aggregate84138 
 Aggregate after deduction84128 
 Points17 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreStafford B
1Carole Shardlow2116Don Boston
2Tom Watson2113Barrie Cooke
3Alan Corbishley Best Result218Richard Jones
4Gary Simpson2118Gerald Lane
1Anne Willatt
John Willatt
1421Eddie Belcher Best Result
Ted Dobson Best Result
2Neil Norman
Neil Shardlow
2118Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
3Terry Ward
Terry Williams
1921Fred Meacock
Don Crawford
 Games52 
 Aggregate138115 
 Points62 


PosAlstom DScoreScorePenkridge A
1Pat Ibbetson1421Alan Cooper
2Dave White121Richard Palmer Best Result
3Patricia Tudor1021Peter Talbot
4Brian Belfield Best Result2111Janet Sanders
1Max Low
Betty Lunn
721Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2Joan Curry
Bryan Edge
2021Peggy Haidarovic
John Cooper
3Brian Pitman
Ray Oldacre
2119Brian Pye
David Sanders
 Games25 
 Aggregate94135 
 Points26 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreStafford U3A
1John Thomas Best Result212Angela Hensby
2Jean Coppins2110Ken Lancaster
3Derek Hodgkiss2115Trevor Young
4Brian Jackson1321Ian Spedding Best Result
1Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
1321Alan Bowers Best Result
Martin Smith Best Result
2Barbara Jackson
Bernal Robson
215Diane Williams
Clive Key
3Derek Challinor
Keith Boulton
2112Helen Hood
Phil Hood
 Games52 
 Aggregate13186 
 Points62 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreAlstom C
1Del Millgate2120Tony Greenhalgh
2Malcolm Harratt2117Bill Petrie
3John Sly1221Tony Dale Best Result
4Bob Barker Best Result2114Derek Bunting
1Sid Millward
Del Millgate
2021Jan Bunting
Derek Bunting
2Stan Bailey
Bob Barker
1921Betty Paddison
Pauline Stephens
3Sarah Sly Best Result
Richard Williams Best Result
2114Marion Hunter
Geoff Cooke
 Games43 
 Aggregate135128 
 Aggregate after deduction125123 
 Points53 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Lola Williams2116William Bradshaw
2Harry Cartwright1121Stephen Marsden Best Result
3Maureen Kyte214Janet Crossley
4Albert Ruttledge218Susan Rawlings
1Keith Marsden Best Result
Geoffrey Vernon Best Result
212Joe Wheildon
Harry Webb
2Roy Lowndes
Gordon Glover
2111Jackie Smith
Geoff Rowlands
3Edwin Walker Best Result
Peter Hoye Best Result
212Don Smith
Susan Bradshaw
 Games61 
 Aggregate13764 
 Points71 


PosPenkridge BScoreScoreHatherton B
1Steven Box2110Kathleen Grimley
2Dennis Price1021Fred Nellist Best Result
3Val Wood218Godfrey Hawkins
4Don Wood2117Judy Ganecki
1Mary Logan Best Result
Douglas Woodings Best Result
216Derek Morgan
Judy Hawkins
2John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
2117John Grimley
Marie Dean
3Pauline Nolan
Doreen Sargent
2112Anthony Dean
Martyn Bradbury
 Games61 
 Aggregate13691 
 Points71 


14/09/16

PosStafford U3AScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Alan Bowers1221Tom Watson Best Result
2Ken Lancaster Best Result2110Carole Shardlow
3Ian Spedding2117Peter Flint
4Trevor Young2021Gary Simpson
1Martin Smith
Barry Wilcox
1421Neil Norman
Neil Shardlow
2Angela Hensby
Peter Cox
1521Dorothy Walker
Alan Corbishley
3Diane Williams
Clive Key
2120Terry Ward
Terry Williams
 Games34 
 Aggregate124131 
 Points35 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreStafford C
1Malcolm Harratt2114Colin Morley
2Bob Barker2116John Dunning
3Del Millgate Best Result219Colin Head
4John Sly2116Dave Kelsall
1John Sly
Malcolm Harratt
2115Noel Yeates
Bob Whitfield
2Stan Bailey
Chris Roberts
1821Trevor Cartwright Best Result
Phil Nowell Best Result
3Del Millgate
Bob Barker
2110Caroline Yeates
Alan Dale
 Games61 
 Aggregate144101 
 Aggregate after deduction124101 
 Points71 


PosHatherton BScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Judy Ganecki2021Albert Ruttledge
2Godfrey Hawkins2112Harry Cartwright
3Judy Hawkins1421Maureen Kyte
4Fred Nellist1321Lola Williams
1Graham Pearce
Brian Orton
621Keith Marsden Best Result
Geoffrey Vernon Best Result
2Graham Parker Best Result
Martyn Bradbury Best Result
214Gordon Glover
Malcolm Kyte
3Ann Brooks
Derek Morgan
1521Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
 Games25 
 Aggregate110121 
 Points26 


PosAlstom CScoreScorePenkridge B
1Geoff O'connor1721Steven Box
2Geoff Cooke621Don Wood Best Result
3Derek Bunting921Dennis Price
4Bill Petrie1221Val Wood
1Pauline Stephens
Betty Paddison
2021Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
2Marion Hunter
Tony Greenhalgh
1921Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
3Mary Conkey Best Result
Jan Bunting Best Result
2115Max Roden
Alan Acton
 Games16 
 Aggregate104141 
 Points17 


PosStafford BScoreScoreAlstom D
1John Stanton2114Dave White
2Richard Jones2120Patricia Tudor
3Barrie Cooke Best Result218Terry Dyke
4Gerald Lane1621Pat Ibbetson
1Pat Crawford
Don Crawford
2021Max Low
Betty Lunn
2Eddie Belcher
Fred Meacock
2112Derek Hancock
Bryan Edge
3George Sweeney
Mary Lane
1021Ray Oldacre Best Result
Brian Pitman Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate130117 
 Points53 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreRowley Park
1Aidan Coleman Best Result2111Brian Jackson
2Graham Buckley1521Ray Horobin
3Derek Latham1321Derek Hodgkiss
4Peter Sage2120Ken Hunt
1Kath Buckley
Bernard Keeling
1221Keith Boulton
Bernal Robson
2Liz Morrin
Pauline Brassington
121Sid Kelly Best Result
Russell Turvey Best Result
3Margaret Sage
Eileen Coleman
521Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
 Games25 
 Aggregate88136 
 Points26 


PosPenkridge AScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Mary Owen218Geoff Rowlands
2Richard Palmer219Richard Ashcroft
3Peter Talbot216William Bradshaw
4Alan Cooper2110Joe Wheildon
1Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2111Jackie Smith Best Result
Janet Crossley Best Result
2Sally Dix Best Result
Ivan Owen Best Result
213Andrew Wiggin
Susan Rawlings
3Gill Haynes
John Cooper
215Harry Webb
Don Smith
 Games70 
 Aggregate14752 
 Points80 


07/09/16

PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreStafford B
1Geoff Rowlands214Fred Meacock
2William Bradshaw215Gerald Lane
3Susan Rawlings821Barrie Cooke Best Result
4Joe Wheildon215John Stanton
1Audrey Bright Best Result
Janet Crossley Best Result
211Mary Lane
Margaret Cooke
2Susan Bradshaw
Richard Ashcroft
1121Eddie Belcher
Ted Dobson
3Harry Webb
Andrew Wiggin
218George Sweeney
Pat Crawford
 Games52 
 Aggregate12465 
 Points62 


PosStafford CScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Dave Kelsall1521William Mccleary
2Alan Dale421Trevor Young Best Result
3John Dunning2119Ian Spedding
4Colin Head1721Ken Lancaster
1Phil Nowell
Caroline Yeates
1621Clive Key
Andy Cowan
2Bob Whitfield Best Result
Daphne Kelsall Best Result
218Martin Smith
Alan Bowers
3Colin Morley
Noel Yeates
2120Angela Hensby
Peter Cox
 Games34 
 Aggregate115131 
 Points35 


PosPenkridge BScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Steven Box2116Del Millgate
2Mary Logan1921John Sly
3Dave Wynn2115Pauline Roberts
4Diane Ingram1221Chris Roberts
1Pauline Nolan Best Result
Doreen Sargent Best Result
214Del Millgate
Helen Thompson
2John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
1121John Sly Best Result
Sid Millward Best Result
3Max Roden
Steven Box
1821Stan Bailey
Chris Roberts
 Games34 
 Aggregate123119 
 Aggregate after deduction118104 
 Points44 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScorePenkridge A
1John Willatt1221Richard Palmer
2Carole Shardlow1721Bunny Parry
3Tom Watson Best Result2111Lewis Parry
4Peter Flint421Alan Cooper Best Result
1Dorothy Walker
Anne Willatt
2115Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2Richard Pedley
Terry Williams
721Sally Dix
Ivan Owen
3Neil Norman
Neil Shardlow
1421Gill Haynes
John Cooper
 Games25 
 Aggregate96131 
 Points26 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreAlstom C
1John Thomas1721Geoff O'connor Best Result
2Ken Hunt219Tony Dale
3Brian Jackson Best Result214Derek Bunting
4Derek Hodgkiss218Bill Petrie
1Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2118Betty Paddison
Geoff Cooke
2Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2118Mary Conkey
Jan Bunting
3Barbara Jackson
Bernal Robson
217Marion Hunter
Tony Greenhalgh
 Games61 
 Aggregate14385 
 Points71 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Albert Ruttledge Best Result2111Peter Riley
2Lola Williams1521John Kerwin
3Peter Hoye1221Derek Latham
4Maureen Kyte1621Aidan Coleman
1Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
1921Eileen Coleman
Pauline Brassington
2Edwin Walker
Roy Lowndes
621Kath Buckley Best Result
Peter Sage Best Result
3Gordon Glover
Malcolm Kyte
2116Sylvia O'neill
Bernard Keeling
 Games25 
 Aggregate110132 
 Points26 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreHatherton B
1Pat Ibbetson1621Judy Ganecki
2Patricia Tudor2021Kathleen Grimley
3Terry Dyke2112Alan Worton
4Brian Belfield1421Fred Nellist Best Result
1Max Low Best Result
Derek Hancock Best Result
2111Derek Morgan
Ann Brooks
2Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
1821John Grimley
Graham Pearce
3Brian Pitman
Ray Oldacre
2112Martyn Bradbury
Graham Parker
 Games34 
 Aggregate131119 
 Aggregate after deduction121119 
 Points44 


31/08/16

PosPenkridge AScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Richard Palmer2110Geoffrey Vernon
2Bunny Parry Best Result216Harry Cartwright
3Lewis Parry2114Lola Williams
4Alan Cooper2110Maureen Kyte
1Yvonne Grainger
David Sanders
2111Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
2Sally Dix
Ivan Owen
2111Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
3Gill Haynes
Peggy Haidarovic
621Gordon Glover Best Result
Malcolm Kyte Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate13283 
 Points71 


PosStafford U3AScoreScoreAlstom D
1Trevor Ottaway2116Brian Belfield
2Ken Lancaster1221Terry Dyke
3Phil Hood1921Patricia Tudor
4William Mccleary1021Pat Ibbetson Best Result
1Diane Williams
Barry Wilcox
1921Brian Pitman
Ray Oldacre
2Martin Smith Best Result
Angela Hensby Best Result
2115Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
3Ian Spedding
Eleanor Simms
1421Max Low
Betty Lunn
 Games25 
 Aggregate116136 
 Points26 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreRowley Park
1Malcolm Harratt1921Brian Jackson
2Del Millgate Best Result2113Ray Horobin
3Ossie Fidgett1721John Thomas
4Pauline Roberts1421Derek Hodgkiss Best Result
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
1421Bernal Robson Best Result
Ken Hunt Best Result
2John Sly
Sid Millward
2117Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
3Richard Williams
Chris Roberts
2114Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
 Games34 
 Aggregate127128 
 Points35 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreStafford B
1Godfrey Hawkins2112Gerald Lane
2Alan Worton2118Don Boston
3Judy Ganecki1521Barrie Cooke Best Result
4Kathleen Grimley2021John Stanton
1John Grimley Best Result
Graham Pearce Best Result
2110Don Crawford
Pat Crawford
2Derek Morgan
Judy Hawkins
2114Mary Lane
Ted Dobson
3Martyn Bradbury
Graham Parker
2118Richard Jones
Fred Meacock
 Games52 
 Aggregate140114 
 Points62 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Geoff O'connor2115Gordon Nevitt
2Tony Dale1421Carole Shardlow
3Derek Bunting2114Tom Watson
4Geoff Cooke Best Result213Gary Simpson
1Betty Paddison
Pauline Stephens
621Dave Matthews Best Result
Terry Williams Best Result
2Jan Bunting
Mary Conkey
2116John Willatt
Anne Willatt
3Marion Hunter
Tony Greenhalgh
2119Neil Shardlow
Dorothy Walker
 Games52 
 Aggregate125109 
 Points62 


PosStafford CScoreScorePenkridge B
1Dorothy Aitchison Best Result2111Alan Yeomans
2Alan Dale1921Dave Wynn Best Result
3Colin Morley2116Dennis Price
4Colin Head1921Steven Box Best Result
1Dave Kelsall
Phil Nowell
2113Pauline Nolan
Doreen Sargent
2Trevor Cartwright
Noel Yeates
2117Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
3Caroline Yeates
Daphne Kelsall
2113Alan Acton
John Pitt
 Games52 
 Aggregate143112 
 Points62 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Graham Buckley Best Result212William Bradshaw
2John Kerwin213Richard Ashcroft
3Derek Latham2114Joe Wheildon
4Peter Riley2116Susan Rawlings Best Result
1Sylvia O'neill
Peter Sage
216Harry Webb
Don Smith
2Liz Morrin
Margaret Sage
218Janet Crossley
Susan Bradshaw
3Eileen Coleman
Pat Kerwin
214Jackie Smith
Andrew Wiggin
 Games70 
 Aggregate14753 
 Points80 


24/08/16

PosPenkridge BScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Steven Box2119Trevor Ottaway
2Dennis Price Best Result216Phil Hood
3Val Wood1821Ken Lancaster
4Don Wood Best Result216William Mccleary
1Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
1821Eleanor Simms
Ian Spedding
2Doreen Sargent
Pauline Nolan
1721Angela Hensby Best Result
Martin Smith Best Result
3Alan Acton
Alan Yeomans
217Diane Williams
Barry Wilcox
 Games43 
 Aggregate137101 
 Points53 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Gordon Nevitt Best Result2110Bob Barker
2Richard Pedley821Pauline Roberts
3Gary Simpson2118Richard Williams
4Peter Flint1521Chris Roberts
1Anne Willatt
John Willatt
2117John Sly
Sid Millward
2Val Nevitt
Terry Ward
621Malcolm Harratt Best Result
Del Millgate Best Result
3Dave Matthews
Terry Williams
1721Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
 Games34 
 Aggregate109129 
 Points35 


PosStafford BScoreScorePenkridge A
1Gerald Lane2111David Sanders
2Don Boston921Bunny Parry Best Result
3John Stanton Best Result218Lewis Parry
4Barrie Cooke2110Sally Dix
1Margaret Cooke
Eddie Belcher
1421Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2Mary Lane
Pat Crawford
2112Janet Sanders
John Cooper
3George Sweeney
Fred Meacock
2120Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
 Games52 
 Aggregate128103 
 Points62 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Pat Ibbetson2118Graham Buckley
2Dave White1921John Kerwin
3Max Low2120Aidan Coleman
4Ray Oldacre1621Peter Riley
1Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
1921Kath Buckley
Pat Kerwin
2Bryan Edge Best Result
Derek Hancock Best Result
2116Liz Morrin
Bernard Keeling
3Peter Hill
Brian Pitman
1321Margaret Sage Best Result
Pauline Brassington Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate130138 
 Points35 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreStafford C
1Ray Horobin2114Dave Kelsall
2Derek Hodgkiss2114Colin Morley
3Brian Jackson Best Result215Alan Dale
4John Thomas2112John Dunning
1Bernal Robson
Barbara Jackson
2118Phil Nowell Best Result
Bob Whitfield Best Result
2Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2111Caroline Yeates
Noel Yeates
3Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2110Colin Head
Daphne Kelsall
 Games70 
 Aggregate14784 
 Points80 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreAlstom C
1Lola Williams1621Geoff O'connor Best Result
2Geoffrey Vernon2118Tony Dale
3Gordon Glover1621Derek Bunting Best Result
4Maureen Kyte Best Result216Bill Petrie
1Graham Needs
Keith Marsden
2120Betty Paddison
Geoff Cooke
2Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
2117Jan Bunting
Mary Conkey
3Malcolm Kyte
Harry Cartwright
1721Tony Greenhalgh
Marion Hunter
 Games43 
 Aggregate133124 
 Points53 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreHatherton B
1Susan Rawlings1421Kathleen Grimley
2Geoff Rowlands Best Result2115Judy Hawkins
3Stephen Marsden1221Godfrey Hawkins
4William Bradshaw2119Alan Worton
1Don Smith
Richard Ashcroft
1121Derek Morgan
Martyn Bradbury
2Susan Bradshaw
Jackie Smith
1021John Grimley Best Result
Graham Pearce Best Result
3Joe Wheildon
Janet Crossley
1521Anthony Dean
Graham Parker
 Games25 
 Aggregate104139 
 Points26 


17/08/16

PosStafford CScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Alan Dale2120Richard Pedley
2Dorothy Aitchison2116Alan Corbishley
3John Dunning Best Result214Tom Watson
4Colin Morley621Gordon Nevitt Best Result
1Daphne Kelsall
Bob Whitfield
219John Willatt
Anne Willatt
2Trevor Cartwright
Caroline Yeates
2117Dave Matthews
Terry Williams
3Dave Kelsall
Noel Yeates
1221Terry Ward
Val Nevitt
 Games52 
 Aggregate123108 
 Points62 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreAlstom D
1Malcolm Harratt2115Pat Ibbetson
2Ossie Fidgett212Max Low
3Linda Williams2110Dave White
4Del Millgate216Derek Hancock
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2116Brian Belfield Best Result
Terry Dyke Best Result
2Sid Millward
Malcolm Harratt
216Bryan Edge
Ted Turton
3Bob Barker Best Result
Richard Williams Best Result
211Brian Pitman
Betty Lunn
 Games70 
 Aggregate14756 
 Aggregate after deduction14256 
 Points80 


PosPenkridge BScoreScoreRowley Park
1Steven Box1521John Thomas
2Dennis Price2118Jean Coppins
3Val Wood Best Result2113Ken Hunt
4Don Wood2114Ray Horobin
1Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
2115Bernal Robson
Derek Hodgkiss
2Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
621Sid Kelly Best Result
Russell Turvey Best Result
3Pauline Nolan
Doreen Sargent
821Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
 Games43 
 Aggregate113123 
 Points44 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreStafford B
1Graham Buckley1421Don Boston Best Result
2Aidan Coleman216Barrie Cooke
3Peter Sage2112John Stanton
4Derek Latham215Richard Jones
1Pauline Brassington
Bernard Keeling
2111Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
2Pat Kerwin
Sylvia O'neill
2112Eddie Belcher
Ted Dobson
3Kath Buckley Best Result
Eileen Coleman Best Result
213Don Crawford
George Sweeney
 Games61 
 Aggregate14070 
 Points71 


PosHatherton BScoreScorePenkridge A
1Alan Worton2113Richard Palmer
2Kathleen Grimley821Bunny Parry Best Result
3Judy Ganecki1621Lewis Parry
4Godfrey Hawkins218Sally Dix
1Marie Dean Best Result
Anthony Dean Best Result
213Gill Haynes
John Cooper
2John Grimley
Graham Pearce
1221Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
3Derek Morgan
Judy Hawkins
2114Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
 Games43 
 Aggregate120101 
 Points53 


PosStafford U3AScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Trevor Ottaway2116Albert Ruttledge
2Ken Lancaster2113Geoffrey Vernon
3Phil Hood2117Maureen Kyte
4Clive Key1421Lola Williams Best Result
1Martin Smith
Diane Williams
1821Graham Needs
Keith Marsden
2Barry Wilcox
Eleanor Simms
2021Harry Cartwright
Malcolm Kyte
3Peter Cox Best Result
Helen Hood Best Result
217Roy Lowndes
Edwin Walker
 Games43 
 Aggregate136116 
 Points53 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Tony Dale2111Stephen Marsden
2Bill Petrie2117Geoff Rowlands Best Result
3Geoff O'connor217Susan Rawlings
4Geoff Cooke217William Bradshaw
1Pauline Stephens Best Result
Betty Paddison Best Result
211Susan Bradshaw
Janet Crossley
2Marion Hunter
Mary Conkey
216Andrew Wiggin
Richard Ashcroft
3Jan Bunting
Derek Bunting
214Harry Webb
Don Smith
 Games70 
 Aggregate14753 
 Points80 


10/08/16

PosPenkridge AScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Sally Dix1921Bob Barker
2Richard Palmer2114Ossie Fidgett
3Bunny Parry Best Result2111Linda Williams
4Lewis Parry Best Result2111Richard Williams
1Peter Talbot
John Cooper
1621Pauline Roberts Best Result
Chris Roberts Best Result
2Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
2113Malcolm Harratt
Del Millgate
3Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2114John Sly
Sid Millward
 Games52 
 Aggregate140105 
 Points62 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreRowley Park
1Geoffrey Vernon821Brian Jackson Best Result
2Lola Williams2115John Thomas
3Albert Ruttledge1121Derek Hodgkiss
4Maureen Kyte1621Ray Horobin
1Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
2111Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
821Peter Waring Best Result
Derek Challinor Best Result
3Gordon Glover Best Result
Harry Cartwright Best Result
218Barbara Jackson
Bernal Robson
 Games34 
 Aggregate106118 
 Points35 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Harry Webb1821Trevor Ottaway
2Geoff Rowlands1621Ken Lancaster
3William Bradshaw218Trevor Young
4Don Smith1521William Mccleary
1Susan Rawlings
Joe Wheildon
621Ian Spedding Best Result
Peter Cox Best Result
2Stephen Marsden
Jackie Smith
1521Diane Williams
Martin Smith
3Susan Bradshaw Best Result
Janet Crossley Best Result
215Barry Wilcox
Eleanor Simms
 Games25 
 Aggregate112118 
 Points26 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Judy Ganecki2116Derek Latham Best Result
2Kathleen Grimley2115Peter Riley
3Godfrey Hawkins219Aidan Coleman
4Alan Worton2116John Kerwin Best Result
1Derek Morgan Best Result
Judy Hawkins Best Result
213Kath Buckley
Margaret Sage
2Graham Pearce
John Grimley
217Eileen Coleman
Peter Sage
3Marie Dean
Anthony Dean
215Sylvia O'neill
Liz Morrin
 Games70 
 Aggregate14771 
 Points80 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreStafford C
1Pat Ibbetson2113Colin Head
2Dave White2120Dorothy Aitchison
3Ray Oldacre721John Dunning Best Result
4Terry Dyke219Alan Dale
1Brian Belfield Best Result
Terry Dyke Best Result
216Daphne Kelsall
Colin Morley
2Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
2114Trevor Cartwright
Phil Nowell
3Peter Hill
Betty Lunn
2118Caroline Yeates
Noel Yeates
 Games61 
 Aggregate133101 
 Aggregate after deduction128101 
 Points71 


PosStafford BScoreScoreAlstom C
1John Stanton Best Result214Tony Greenhalgh
2Barrie Cooke2114Tony Dale
3Gerald Lane1521Geoff O'connor Best Result
4Don Boston2110Derek Bunting
1Ted Dobson
Eddie Belcher
219Mary Conkey
Tony Greenhalgh
2Margaret Cooke
Fred Meacock
1721Pauline Stephens
Geoff Cooke
3George Sweeney
Richard Jones
2120Jan Bunting
Geoff O'connor
 Games52 
 Aggregate13799 
 Aggregate after deduction13789 
 Points62 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScorePenkridge B
1Gordon Nevitt Best Result219Douglas Woodings
2Gary Simpson521Don Wood Best Result
3Richard Pedley1521Val Wood
4Alan Corbishley1221Dennis Price
1Anne Willatt
John Willatt
2117Mary Logan
Doreen Sargent
2Terry Ward
Neil Norman
1021Don Wood
Pauline Nolan
3Alan Corbishley
Val Nevitt
2110Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
 Games34 
 Aggregate105120 
 Aggregate after deduction100115 
 Points35 


03/08/16

PosPenkridge BScoreScoreAlstom D
1Dennis Price2110Patricia Tudor
2Douglas Woodings2111Ray Oldacre
3Val Wood1221Pat Ibbetson
4Don Wood Best Result212Max Low
1Mary Logan
Doreen Sargent
1121Brian Belfield Best Result
Terry Dyke Best Result
2John Pitt Best Result
Alan Yeomans Best Result
212Brian Pitman
Betty Lunn
3Pauline Nolan
Don Wood
214Derek Hancock
Peter Hill
 Games52 
 Aggregate12871 
 Aggregate after deduction12371 
 Points62 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScorePenkridge A
1Peter Riley1021Bunny Parry
2Derek Latham1521Lewis Parry
3John Kerwin2115Sally Dix
4Graham Buckley Best Result2110Peter Talbot
1Bernard Keeling
Steve Keogh
2113Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2Pat Kerwin
Pauline Brassington
1721Gill Haynes
John Cooper
3Kath Buckley
Sylvia O'neill
821Peggy Haidarovic Best Result
Ivan Owen Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate113122 
 Points35 


PosStafford CScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Dorothy Aitchison1121Geoffrey Vernon Best Result
2Colin Head2110Malcolm Kyte
3John Dunning Best Result217Lola Williams
4Alan Dale2114Harry Cartwright
1Bob Whitfield
Daphne Kelsall
2114Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
2Trevor Cartwright
Colin Morley
2118Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
3Dave Kelsall Best Result
Caroline Yeates Best Result
217Gordon Glover
Albert Ruttledge
 Games61 
 Aggregate13791 
 Points71 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreHatherton B
1Derek Bunting1521Judy Ganecki
2Bill Petrie1421Kathleen Grimley
3Tony Lea821Godfrey Hawkins Best Result
4Geoff O'connor1521Alan Worton
1Tony Greenhalgh Best Result
Mary Conkey Best Result
218Derek Morgan
Judy Hawkins
2Geoff Cooke
Betty Paddison
2115Graham Pearce
Anthony Dean
3Pauline Stephens
Jan Bunting
1121Marie Dean
John Grimley
 Games25 
 Aggregate105128 
 Points26 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Jean Coppins921Carole Shardlow Best Result
2Ray Horobin2116Alan Corbishley
3Brian Jackson2114Gary Simpson
4Derek Hodgkiss2114Gordon Nevitt
1Keith Boulton Best Result
Peter Waring Best Result
218Anne Willatt
John Willatt
2Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2111Neil Norman
Neil Shardlow
3Bernal Robson
Ken Hunt
219Terry Ward
Dave Matthews
 Games61 
 Aggregate13593 
 Points71 


PosStafford U3AScoreScoreStafford B
1Ken Lancaster2120Don Boston
2William Mccleary1921John Stanton
3Trevor Ottaway1121Gerald Lane Best Result
4Trevor Young1521Barrie Cooke
1Angela Hensby
Josie Haycox
1221Richard Jones
George Sweeney
2Barry Wilcox
Eleanor Simms
2115Fred Meacock
Mary Lane
3Martin Smith Best Result
Alan Bowers Best Result
217Pat Crawford
Don Crawford
 Games34 
 Aggregate120126 
 Points35 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Malcolm Harratt219William Bradshaw
2Del Millgate Best Result214Susan Rawlings
3Linda Williams2117Joe Wheildon Best Result
4Ossie Fidgett216Susan Bradshaw
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
216Harry Webb
Don Smith
2Stan Bailey
Helen Thompson
2117Stephen Marsden Best Result
Janet Crossley Best Result
3Bob Barker
Richard Williams
2115Jackie Smith
Richard Ashcroft
 Games70 
 Aggregate14774 
 Points80 


27/07/16

PosStafford BScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1George Sweeney1121Malcolm Harratt
2Gerald Lane1721Del Millgate
3John Stanton Best Result214Pauline Roberts
4Don Boston217Richard Williams
1Don Crawford
Richard Jones
1321Chris Roberts
Stan Bailey
2Mary Lane
Fred Meacock
421John Sly Best Result
Sid Millward Best Result
3Pat Crawford
Ted Dobson
1021Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
 Games25 
 Aggregate97116 
 Points26 


PosPenkridge AScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Richard Palmer2110Phil Hood
2Bunny Parry2021Trevor Young Best Result
3Lewis Parry Best Result215Trevor Ottaway
4Peter Talbot2114Ken Lancaster
1Gill Haynes
John Cooper
2114Helen Hood
Angela Hensby
2Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
219Alan Bowers
Martin Smith
3Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2110Eleanor Simms
Barry Wilcox
 Games61 
 Aggregate14683 
 Points71 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreRowley Park
1Pat Ibbetson1321Derek Hodgkiss
2Dave White621Ray Horobin Best Result
3Max Low1921Brian Jackson
4Peter Hill821John Thomas
1Brian Belfield Best Result
Terry Dyke Best Result
2116Barbara Jackson
Bernal Robson
2Derek Hancock
Bryan Edge
2021Russell Turvey
Ken Hunt
3Brian Pitman
Betty Lunn
1621Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
 Games16 
 Aggregate103142 
 Points17 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreStafford C
1Judy Hawkins1721David Porter
2Alan Worton2119Colin Head
3Godfrey Hawkins2120John Dunning
4Judy Ganecki Best Result216Alan Dale
1Graham Pearce
Anthony Dean
1321Daphne Kelsall Best Result
Bob Whitfield Best Result
2Marie Dean Best Result
Graham Parker Best Result
216Colin Morley
Phil Nowell
3Derek Morgan
Martyn Bradbury
2112Trevor Cartwright
Colin Head
 Games52 
 Aggregate135105 
 Aggregate after deduction135100 
 Points62 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScorePenkridge B
1William Bradshaw2119Steven Box
2Richard Ashcroft2112Dennis Price
3Geoff Rowlands1121Don Wood Best Result
4Susan Rawlings1821Val Wood
1Harry Webb Best Result
Don Smith Best Result
2110Douglas Woodings
Alan Acton
2Andrew Wiggin
Janet Crossley
1221Mary Logan
Don Wood
3Susan Bradshaw
Jackie Smith
1221John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
 Games34 
 Aggregate116125 
 Aggregate after deduction116120 
 Points35 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Geoffrey Vernon2111Gordon Nevitt
2Harry Cartwright1421Carole Shardlow Best Result
3Maureen Kyte2113Peter Flint
4Lola Williams2119Alan Corbishley
1Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
2119Richard Pedley
Anne Willatt
2Edwin Walker
Malcolm Kyte
215Kate Taylor
Val Nevitt
3Gordon Glover Best Result
Albert Ruttledge Best Result
214Neil Norman
Richard Ellison
 Games61 
 Aggregate14092 
 Points71 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreAlstom C
1Graham Buckley2112Geoff O'connor
2Derek Latham2120Bill Petrie
3Bernard Keeling1621Derek Bunting Best Result
4John Kerwin Best Result214Tony Dale
1Margaret Sage
Pat Kerwin
2119Jan Bunting
Pauline Stephens
2Liz Morrin
Eileen Coleman
1621Marion Hunter Best Result
Tony Greenhalgh Best Result
3Sylvia O'neill
Peter Riley
215Betty Paddison
Geoff Cooke
 Games52 
 Aggregate137102 
 Points62 


26/07/16

PosPenkridge BScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Douglas Woodings1721Derek Latham
2Dennis Price218Peter Riley
3Steven Box1321Graham Buckley
4Don Wood Best Result215Bernard Keeling
1Doreen Sargent
Mary Logan
1321Kath Buckley
Liz Morrin
2Pauline Nolan
Max Roden
921Pat Kerwin Best Result
Margaret Sage Best Result
3John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
2115Sylvia O'neill
Peter Sage
 Games34 
 Aggregate115112 
 Points44 


20/07/16

PosPenkridge BScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Steven Box Best Result217Peter Hoye
2Dennis Price2115Geoffrey Vernon
3Val Wood219Albert Ruttledge
4Don Wood Best Result217Maureen Kyte
1Pauline Nolan
Max Roden
821Gordon Glover Best Result
Harry Cartwright Best Result
2Alan Acton
Douglas Woodings
2021Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
3John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
921Edwin Walker
Malcolm Kyte
 Games43 
 Aggregate121101 
 Points53 


PosStafford U3AScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Trevor Ottaway2118Aidan Coleman
2Ken Lancaster2120Bernard Keeling
3Trevor Young1621Graham Buckley
4Phil Hood2115Peter Sage
1Helen Hood
Angela Hensby
2117Pat Kerwin
Liz Morrin
2Clive Key
Ian Spedding
721Margaret Sage Best Result
Steve Keogh Best Result
3Alan Bowers Best Result
Martin Smith Best Result
2111Kath Buckley
Pauline Brassington
 Games52 
 Aggregate128123 
 Points62 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreHatherton B
1Richard Williams1921Judy Hawkins
2Malcolm Harratt Best Result2110Judy Ganecki
3Ossie Fidgett721Alan Worton Best Result
4Linda Williams1021Godfrey Hawkins
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
1921Judy Ganecki
Derek Morgan
2Sid Millward
John Sly
2117Graham Pearce
Graham Parker
3Bob Barker
Del Millgate
1821Martyn Bradbury
Paul Cliff
 Games25 
 Aggregate115132 
 Aggregate after deduction115127 
 Points26 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreStafford B
1Derek Hodgkiss2112John Stanton
2Brian Jackson521Don Boston Best Result
3John Thomas2113Gerald Lane
4Ray Horobin Best Result213George Sweeney
1Ken Hunt
Barbara Jackson
2113Pat Crawford
Don Crawford
2Jean Coppins
Russell Turvey
2110Ted Dobson
Eddie Belcher
3Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2111John Stanton
Fred Meacock
 Games61 
 Aggregate13183 
 Aggregate after deduction13178 
 Points71 


PosAlstom CScoreScorePenkridge A
1Tony Lea121Richard Palmer Best Result
2Tony Dale2117Bunny Parry
3Bill Petrie Best Result2113Lewis Parry
4Derek Bunting1721Sally Dix
1Pauline Stephens
Betty Paddison
2118Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
2Mary Conkey
Jan Bunting
921Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
3Tony Greenhalgh
Geoff Cooke
321Gill Haynes
John Cooper
 Games34 
 Aggregate93132 
 Points35 


PosStafford CScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1David Porter2111Joe Wheildon
2Dorothy Aitchison217Susan Rawlings
3John Dunning2110Richard Ashcroft
4Colin Morley1121William Bradshaw Best Result
1Dave Kelsall Best Result
Noel Yeates Best Result
213Harry Webb
Don Smith
2Bob Whitfield
Alan Dale
2116Susan Bradshaw
Janet Crossley
3Trevor Cartwright
Caroline Yeates
2110Andrew Wiggin
Geoff Rowlands
 Games61 
 Aggregate13778 
 Points71 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreAlstom D
1Alan Corbishley2118Pat Ibbetson
2Carole Shardlow218Max Low
3Mike Horsfall216Dave White
4Gordon Nevitt Best Result214Patricia Tudor
1Gary Simpson
Carole Shardlow
1421Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
2Richard Pedley
Anne Willatt
216Brian Pitman
Ray Oldacre
3Terry Ward
Neil Norman
1321Bryan Edge Best Result
Derek Hancock Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate13284 
 Aggregate after deduction12784 
 Points62 


18/07/16

PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreHatherton B
1Alan Corbishley216Godfrey Hawkins
2Gary Simpson1521Fred Nellist
3Peter Flint1421Kathleen Grimley
4Carole Shardlow1821Judy Ganecki
1Richard Pedley Best Result
Anne Willatt Best Result
212John Grimley
Graham Parker
2Gordon Nevitt
Val Nevitt
321Derek Morgan Best Result
Judy Hawkins Best Result
3Neil Shardlow
Terry Ward
1121Graham Pearce
Martyn Bradbury
 Games25 
 Aggregate103113 
 Points26 


13/07/16

PosPenkridge AScoreScoreStafford C
1Richard Palmer2115John Dunning
2David Sanders Best Result212Alan Dale
3Janet Sanders2120Dorothy Aitchison
4Peggy Haidarovic217Colin Head
1Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
218Daphne Kelsall
Colin Morley
2Gill Haynes
Bernie Howdle
1221David Porter Best Result
Trevor Cartwright Best Result
3Sally Dix
Peter Talbot
2116Bob Whitfield
Caroline Yeates
 Games61 
 Aggregate13889 
 Points71 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Aidan Coleman2120John Sly
2Bernard Keeling621Malcolm Harratt Best Result
3John Kerwin2117Bob Barker
4Derek Latham1721Del Millgate
1Eileen Coleman
Sylvia O'neill
1521Chris Roberts
Pauline Roberts
2Pat Kerwin Best Result
Peter Sage Best Result
2116Stan Bailey
Del Millgate
3Margaret Sage
Liz Morrin
921Sid Millward
John Sly
 Games34 
 Aggregate110137 
 Aggregate after deduction110127 
 Points35 


PosStafford BScoreScorePenkridge B
1Gerald Lane1521Steven Box Best Result
2Barrie Cooke2111Val Wood
3John Stanton Best Result213Dennis Price
4Don Boston2119Don Wood
1Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
1621John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
2Fred Meacock
Don Boston
2112Douglas Woodings
Alan Acton
3George Sweeney
Eddie Belcher
219Mary Logan
Doreen Sargent
 Games52 
 Aggregate13696 
 Aggregate after deduction13196 
 Points62 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Geoff O'connor2119Trevor Young
2Bill Petrie Best Result218William Mccleary
3Tony Dale2118Ken Lancaster
4Geoff Cooke921Trevor Ottaway
1Marion Hunter
Tony Lea
821Alan Bowers Best Result
Martin Smith Best Result
2Betty Paddison
Pauline Stephens
1521Helen Hood
Angela Hensby
3Mary Conkey
Jan Bunting
2111Diane Williams
Barry Wilcox
 Games43 
 Aggregate116119 
 Points44 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreRowley Park
1Judy Ganecki1421Brian Jackson
2Kathleen Grimley1321Ray Horobin
3Godfrey Hawkins Best Result2112Ken Hunt
4Alan Worton2115Jean Coppins
1John Grimley
Martyn Bradbury
521Sid Kelly Best Result
Russell Turvey Best Result
2Derek Morgan
Judy Hawkins
2118Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
3Anthony Dean
Graham Parker
2119Barbara Jackson
Bernal Robson
 Games43 
 Aggregate116127 
 Points44 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreAlstom D
1Maureen Kyte1021Pat Ibbetson
2Geoffrey Vernon Best Result218Ray Oldacre
3Lola Williams2119Dave White
4Malcolm Kyte821Patricia Tudor Best Result
1Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
1721Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
2Gordon Glover
Albert Ruttledge
2114Brian Pitman
Betty Lunn
3Geoffrey Vernon
Edwin Walker
1621Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
 Games34 
 Aggregate114125 
 Aggregate after deduction109125 
 Points35 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Joe Wheildon Best Result2112Gary Simpson
2Susan Rawlings921Carole Shardlow Best Result
3Susan Bradshaw2021Peter Flint
4William Bradshaw2113Neil Shardlow
1Geoff Rowlands
Janet Crossley
1021Dorothy Walker
Anne Willatt
2Andrew Wiggin Best Result
Jackie Smith Best Result
2112Val Nevitt
Gordon Nevitt
3Harry Webb
Don Smith
2119Terry Ward
Neil Norman
 Games43 
 Aggregate123119 
 Points53 


12/07/16

PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreStafford B
1Lola Williams1121Don Boston
2Graham Needs921John Stanton Best Result
3Maureen Kyte1321Barrie Cooke
4Albert Ruttledge Best Result216Gerald Lane
1Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
2110Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
2Gordon Glover
Albert Ruttledge
1521Don Boston
John Stanton
3Malcolm Kyte
Maureen Kyte
2110Gerald Lane
Eddie Belcher
 Games34 
 Aggregate111110 
 Aggregate after deduction9695 
 Points44 


06/07/16

PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Gordon Nevitt Best Result213John Kerwin
2Richard Pedley1021Aidan Coleman
3Gary Simpson2114Derek Latham
4Mike Horsfall2119Graham Buckley
1Richard Ellison
Dorothy Walker
121Eileen Coleman Best Result
Pat Kerwin Best Result
2Neil Norman
Terry Ward
1521Kath Buckley
Peter Sage
3Kate Taylor
Val Nevitt
1621Sylvia O'neill
Pauline Brassington
 Games34 
 Aggregate105120 
 Points35 


PosPenkridge BScoreScorePenkridge A
1Don Wood1621Richard Palmer
2Dennis Price Best Result2115Bunny Parry
3Steven Box Best Result2115Lewis Parry
4Val Wood Best Result2115Peter Talbot
1Pauline Nolan
Max Roden
721Alan Cooper Best Result
Ivan Owen Best Result
2John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
1621Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
3Mary Logan
Doreen Sargent
2117Gill Haynes
John Cooper
 Games43 
 Aggregate123125 
 Points44 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreAlstom C
1Pat Ibbetson2111Geoff O'connor
2Ray Oldacre Best Result216Derek Bunting
3Patricia Tudor1721Bill Petrie
4Dave White1221Tony Dale
1Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
1721Betty Paddison
Geoff Cooke
2Peter Hill
Betty Lunn
2113Jan Bunting
Pauline Stephens
3Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
421Marion Hunter Best Result
Tony Lea Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate113114 
 Points35 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Derek Challinor2113Don Smith Best Result
2Ken Hunt214Andrew Wiggin
3Brian Jackson215Harry Webb
4Derek Hodgkiss216William Bradshaw
1Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2110Joe Wheildon
Geoff Rowlands
2Russell Turvey Best Result
Jean Coppins Best Result
212Susan Rawlings
Susan Bradshaw
3Barbara Jackson
Bernal Robson
216Richard Ashcroft
Jackie Smith
 Games70 
 Aggregate14746 
 Aggregate after deduction14246 
 Points80 


PosStafford CScoreScoreStafford B
1Colin Head Best Result2111Eddie Belcher
2Dorothy Aitchison2112Gerald Lane
3John Dunning1521Barrie Cooke
4David Porter1321John Stanton
1Bob Whitfield
Daphne Kelsall
1821John Stanton
Ted Dobson
2Dave Kelsall
Trevor Cartwright
2113Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
3Caroline Yeates
Noel Yeates
621Don Boston Best Result
Fred Meacock Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate115120 
 Aggregate after deduction115115 
 Points3.54.5 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Del Millgate2114Albert Ruttledge
2Malcolm Harratt Best Result215Harry Cartwright
3Chris Roberts219Maureen Kyte
4Pauline Roberts2112Lola Williams
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
1521Malcolm Kyte
Geoffrey Vernon
2Sid Millward
John Sly
2117Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
3Stan Bailey
Ossie Fidgett
1021Keith Marsden Best Result
Graham Needs Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate13099 
 Points62 


PosStafford U3AScoreScoreHatherton B
1Clive Key421Judy Ganecki Best Result
2William Mccleary2113Alan Worton
3Trevor Young Best Result2112Kathleen Grimley
4Ken Lancaster2116Derek Morgan
1Peter Cox Best Result
Diane Williams Best Result
2112John Grimley
Graham Pearce
2Phil Hood
Barry Wilcox
2115Anthony Dean
Martyn Bradbury
3Alan Bowers
Martin Smith
2116Marie Dean
Graham Parker
 Games61 
 Aggregate130105 
 Points71 


05/07/16

PosAlstom DScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Pat Ibbetson217Joe Wheildon
2Ray Oldacre2116William Bradshaw
3Patricia Tudor213Susan Bradshaw
4Dave White216Susan Rawlings
1Brian Belfield Best Result
Terry Dyke Best Result
210Don Smith
Harry Webb
2Max Low
Dave White
213Andrew Wiggin
Jackie Smith
3Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
2021Audrey Bright Best Result
Geoff Rowlands Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate14656 
 Aggregate after deduction14156 
 Points71 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Del Millgate2113Ken Lancaster
2Malcolm Harratt Best Result218Clive Key
3Pauline Roberts1421Trevor Young Best Result
4Ossie Fidgett2111Andy Cowan
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2110Alan Bowers
Martin Smith
2Sid Millward
John Sly
2119Diane Williams
Peter Cox
3Bob Barker
Chris Roberts
2110Trevor Haycox
Helen Hood
 Games61 
 Aggregate14092 
 Points71 


29/06/16

PosRowley ParkScoreScorePenkridge A
1Brian Jackson218Peter Talbot
2Ray Horobin1121Richard Palmer Best Result
3Jean Coppins218Peggy Haidarovic
4Derek Hodgkiss2113David Sanders
1Sid Kelly
Ken Hunt
2111Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
2Barbara Jackson Best Result
Bernal Robson Best Result
212Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
3Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
218Sally Dix
Janet Sanders
 Games61 
 Aggregate13771 
 Points71 


PosStafford CScoreScoreAlstom C
1Colin Morley1921Bill Petrie Best Result
2Colin Head Best Result218Tony Lea
3John Dunning2116Derek Bunting
4David Porter219Geoff O'connor
1Dorothy Aitchison
Phil Nowell
219Geoff Cooke
Mary Conkey
2John Dunning
Trevor Cartwright
2112Bill Petrie
Tony Greenhalgh
3David Porter
Alan Dale
219Jan Bunting
Pauline Stephens
 Games61 
 Aggregate14584 
 Aggregate after deduction13579 
 Points71 


22/06/16

PosAlstom CScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Geoff O'connor2119Malcolm Harratt
2Tony Dale1921Del Millgate
3Bill Petrie2119Ossie Fidgett
4Tony Lea1421Bob Barker
1Pauline Stephens Best Result
Geoff O'connor Best Result
2115Sid Millward
John Sly
2Derek Bunting
Jan Bunting
1921Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
3Marion Hunter
Bill Petrie
1121Stan Bailey Best Result
Chris Roberts Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate126137 
 Aggregate after deduction116137 
 Points35 


PosPenkridge AScoreScoreAlstom D
1Richard Palmer Best Result214Dave White
2Bunny Parry1121Pat Ibbetson Best Result
3Lewis Parry2110Ray Oldacre
4Peter Talbot2118Patricia Tudor
1Alan Cooper Best Result
Ivan Owen Best Result
214Joan Curry
Betty Lunn
2Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
1921Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
3Gill Haynes
John Cooper
2112Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
 Games52 
 Aggregate13590 
 Points62 


PosStafford BScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Gerald Lane1121Carole Shardlow
2Barrie Cooke216Gary Simpson
3John Stanton Best Result210Richard Pedley
4Fred Meacock921Mike Horsfall Best Result
1Don Crawford
Pat Crawford
2021Dave Matthews
Terry Ward
2Eddie Belcher
Ted Dobson
2118Anne Willatt
Dorothy Walker
3Don Boston
George Sweeney
2110Neil Shardlow
Neil Norman
 Games43 
 Aggregate12497 
 Points53 


PosHatherton BScoreScorePenkridge B
1Judy Ganecki2111Douglas Woodings
2Kathleen Grimley2117Val Wood
3Derek Morgan1421Don Wood Best Result
4Alan Worton2110Steven Box
1John Grimley
Graham Pearce
2112Alan Acton
Max Roden
2Anthony Dean
Martyn Bradbury
2113Mary Logan
Doreen Sargent
3Marie Dean Best Result
Graham Parker Best Result
217John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
 Games61 
 Aggregate14091 
 Points71 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Richard Ashcroft Best Result210Lola Williams
2Susan Bradshaw1421Maureen Kyte
3Andrew Wiggin1721Albert Ruttledge
4William Bradshaw Best Result210Harry Cartwright
1Geoff Rowlands
Janet Crossley
121Keith Marsden Best Result
Graham Needs Best Result
2William Bradshaw
Joe Wheildon
1821Geoffrey Vernon
Gordon Glover
3Andrew Wiggin
Richard Ashcroft
2115Edwin Walker
Peter Hoye
 Games34 
 Aggregate11399 
 Aggregate after deduction9899 
 Points35 


PosStafford U3AScoreScoreRowley Park
1Angela Hensby1921Jean Coppins
2Clive Key1821Derek Hodgkiss
3William Mccleary1421Brian Jackson
4Trevor Young Best Result2119Ray Horobin
1Helen Hood
Peter Cox
1521Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2Alan Bowers
Ken Lancaster
1921Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
3Ian Spedding
Phil Hood
221Barbara Jackson Best Result
Bernal Robson Best Result
 Games16 
 Aggregate108145 
 Points17 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreStafford C
1Peter Sage2111John Dunning
2Aidan Coleman217Colin Morley
3Peter Riley Best Result214Colin Head
4John Kerwin Best Result214David Porter
1Eileen Coleman
Margaret Sage
2113Phil Nowell
Trevor Cartwright
2Sylvia O'neill
Kath Buckley
921Bob Whitfield Best Result
Daphne Kelsall Best Result
3Pauline Brassington
Liz Morrin
2110Dave Kelsall
Caroline Yeates
 Games61 
 Aggregate13570 
 Points71 


15/06/16

PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreHatherton B
1Lola Williams1421Kathleen Grimley Best Result
2Peter Hoye1621Derek Morgan
3Maureen Kyte1721Judy Ganecki
4Harry Cartwright1421Alan Worton Best Result
1Keith Marsden Best Result
Graham Needs Best Result
213Graham Pearce
Brian Orton
2Gordon Glover
Geoffrey Vernon
2115John Grimley
Martyn Bradbury
3Edwin Walker
Albert Ruttledge
2115Anthony Dean
Marie Dean
 Games34 
 Aggregate124117 
 Points44 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScorePenkridge A
1Stephen Marsden1921Richard Palmer
2Andrew Wiggin1421Bunny Parry
3Joe Wheildon Best Result219Lewis Parry
4William Bradshaw2119Peter Talbot
1Stephen Marsden
Geoff Rowlands
1121Alan Cooper Best Result
Ivan Owen Best Result
2Susan Bradshaw
Joe Wheildon
1821Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
3Richard Ashcroft
Cynthia Jenkins
1121Sally Dix Best Result
John Cooper Best Result
 Games25 
 Aggregate115133 
 Aggregate after deduction105133 
 Points26 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Brian Jackson2021Peter Riley
2Ken Hunt1721John Kerwin Best Result
3Jean Coppins218Graham Buckley
4Derek Hodgkiss219Derek Latham
1Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
216Sylvia O'neill
Margaret Sage
2Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2114Eileen Coleman
Bernard Keeling
3Keith Boulton Best Result
Bernal Robson Best Result
215Pat Kerwin
Liz Morrin
 Games52 
 Aggregate14284 
 Points62 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreStafford B
1Dave White2118Barrie Cooke
2Ray Oldacre2021Gerald Lane
3Max Low921John Stanton Best Result
4Patricia Tudor Best Result2113George Sweeney
1Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
2115Fred Meacock
Don Boston
2Joan Curry
Betty Lunn
2114Mary Lane
Margaret Cooke
3Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
1121Eddie Belcher
Ted Dobson
 Games43 
 Aggregate124123 
 Points53 


PosStafford CScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Dave Kelsall2021Ossie Fidgett
2Caroline Yeates821Del Millgate
3Colin Head1121Malcolm Harratt
4Dorothy Aitchison Best Result212Chris Roberts
1Phil Nowell
Noel Yeates
221Chris Roberts Best Result
Del Millgate Best Result
2Bob Whitfield
Daphne Kelsall
2114Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
3Colin Head
Dave Kelsall
217Malcolm Harratt
Sid Millward
 Games34 
 Aggregate104107 
 Aggregate after deduction9492 
 Points44 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Carole Shardlow Best Result2111Angela Hensby
2Richard Pedley2112Clive Key
3Alan Corbishley2021William Mccleary
4Gary Simpson1421Trevor Young Best Result
1Dorothy Walker
Anne Willatt
2113Helen Hood
Peter Cox
2Neil Shardlow
Terry Ward
2113Martin Smith
Barry Wilcox
3Dave Matthews
Richard Ellison
2115Diane Williams
Phil Hood
 Games52 
 Aggregate139106 
 Points62 


PosPenkridge BScoreScoreAlstom C
1Dennis Price219Derek Bunting
2Steven Box2110Tony Greenhalgh
3Val Wood219Tony Dale
4Don Wood2115Geoff O'connor
1Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
2116Tony Lea
Marion Hunter
2Doreen Sargent Best Result
Mary Logan Best Result
218Pauline Stephens
Tony Dale
3Max Roden
Douglas Woodings
921Derek Bunting Best Result
Jan Bunting Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate13588 
 Aggregate after deduction13578 
 Points71 


08/06/16

PosStafford U3AScoreScoreStafford C
1Alan Bowers1421Dorothy Aitchison
2William Mccleary2116Colin Head
3Clive Key1521David Porter
4Angela Hensby1121John Dunning Best Result
1Trevor Ottaway
Phil Hood
2119Trevor Cartwright
Noel Yeates
2Helen Hood Best Result
Andy Cowan Best Result
2111Bob Whitfield
Caroline Yeates
3Martin Smith
Barry Wilcox
2120Dave Kelsall
Colin Morley
 Games43 
 Aggregate124129 
 Points44 


PosStafford BScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Gerald Lane217Susan Rawlings Best Result
2Eddie Belcher215Richard Ashcroft
3Barrie Cooke216Andrew Wiggin
4John Stanton215Joe Wheildon
1Pat Crawford Best Result
Ted Dobson Best Result
212Susan Bradshaw
Jackie Smith
2Fred Meacock
Don Boston
215Harry Webb
Don Smith
3Mary Lane
Margaret Cooke
216Geoff Rowlands
Stephen Marsden
 Games70 
 Aggregate14736 
 Points80 


PosPenkridge AScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Richard Palmer Best Result217Carole Shardlow
2Peter Talbot2021Richard Pedley
3David Sanders2021Gary Simpson
4Brian Pye2119Alan Corbishley
1Maureen Pye
Ivan Owen
2116Anne Willatt
Kate Taylor
2Peggy Haidarovic
Janet Sanders
1021Gordon Nevitt Best Result
Val Nevitt Best Result
3Gill Haynes
John Cooper
2119Neil Shardlow
Terry Ward
 Games43 
 Aggregate134124 
 Points53 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Steve Keogh1621Lola Williams Best Result
2Graham Buckley215Harry Cartwright
3Aidan Coleman Best Result214Peter Hoye
4Peter Riley2117Maureen Kyte
1Pat Kerwin
Bernard Keeling
1821Edwin Walker
Malcolm Kyte
2Pauline Brassington
Peter Sage
2114Gordon Glover
Geoffrey Vernon
3Kath Buckley
Margaret Sage
1821Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
 Games43 
 Aggregate136103 
 Points53 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScorePenkridge B
1Sid Millward321Val Wood Best Result
2Pauline Roberts1621Dennis Price
3Ossie Fidgett1521Don Wood
4Helen Thompson Best Result218Steven Box
1Chris Roberts Best Result
Del Millgate Best Result
218Alan Yeomans
Alan Acton
2Sid Millward
Malcolm Harratt
2110Doreen Sargent
Max Roden
3Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2114Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
 Games43 
 Aggregate118103 
 Aggregate after deduction113103 
 Points53 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreRowley Park
1Jan Bunting1421Barbara Jackson
2Bill Petrie1521Brian Jackson
3Geoff O'connor Best Result2112Ray Horobin
4Tony Greenhalgh1121Jean Coppins
1Pauline Stephens
Tony Dale
1121Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2Jan Bunting
Marion Hunter
221Keith Boulton Best Result
Bernal Robson Best Result
3Tony Lea
Derek Bunting
521Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
 Games16 
 Aggregate79138 
 Aggregate after deduction74138 
 Points17 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreAlstom D
1Judy Ganecki1921Patricia Tudor
2Kathleen Grimley2114Pat Ibbetson
3Godfrey Hawkins2112Dave White
4Alan Worton2110Ray Oldacre
1Derek Morgan
Judy Hawkins
1421Brian Belfield Best Result
Terry Dyke Best Result
2John Grimley
Graham Pearce
2112Joan Curry
Betty Lunn
3Anthony Dean Best Result
Marie Dean Best Result
216Brian Pitman
Max Low
 Games52 
 Aggregate13896 
 Points62 


01/06/16

PosPenkridge BScoreScoreStafford C
1Steven Box1821David Porter Best Result
2Dennis Price218Alan Dale
3Val Wood2110Colin Head
4Don Wood Best Result216Colin Morley
1John Pitt
Alan Yeomans
2111Dave Kelsall
Daphne Kelsall
2Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
217Noel Yeates
Caroline Yeates
3Doreen Sargent
Max Roden
2111Trevor Cartwright
Phil Nowell
 Games61 
 Aggregate14474 
 Points71 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScorePenkridge A
1Geoffrey Vernon1821Bunny Parry
2Lola Williams1421Lewis Parry
3Harry Cartwright721Richard Palmer Best Result
4Maureen Kyte2111Peter Talbot
1Gordon Glover Best Result
Geoffrey Vernon Best Result
219John Cooper
Gill Haynes
2Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
2117Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
3Malcolm Kyte
Edwin Walker
2021Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
 Games34 
 Aggregate122121 
 Aggregate after deduction117121 
 Points35 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Richard Ashcroft2119Derek Latham
2William Bradshaw1621John Kerwin
3Susan Rawlings1521Aidan Coleman
4Joe Wheildon521Graham Buckley Best Result
1Susan Bradshaw
Jackie Smith
921Kath Buckley
Pauline Brassington
2Harry Webb
Don Smith
2112Eileen Coleman
Peter Sage
3Stephen Marsden Best Result
Geoff Rowlands Best Result
218Sylvia O'neill
Steve Keogh
 Games34 
 Aggregate108123 
 Points35 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Ken Hunt1321Pauline Roberts Best Result
2Ray Horobin Best Result2110Richard Williams
3John Thomas1621Ossie Fidgett
4Derek Hodgkiss2115Chris Roberts
1Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2116Richard Williams
Del Millgate
2Sid Kelly Best Result
Russell Turvey Best Result
2110Bob Barker
Ossie Fidgett
3Keith Boulton
Bernal Robson
1421Sid Millward
John Sly
 Games43 
 Aggregate127114 
 Aggregate after deduction127104 
 Points53 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Pat Ibbetson Best Result213William Mccleary
2Dave White2110Ken Lancaster
3Ray Oldacre2112Alan Bowers
4Patricia Tudor2117Clive Key
1Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
217Angela Hensby
Trevor Haycox
2Joan Curry
Betty Lunn
1821Andy Cowan Best Result
Helen Hood Best Result
3Bryan Edge
Max Low
216Diane Williams
Ian Spedding
 Games61 
 Aggregate14476 
 Points71 


PosStafford BScoreScoreHatherton B
1Barrie Cooke2113Kathleen Grimley
2John Stanton1721Judy Ganecki Best Result
3Gerald Lane2116Godfrey Hawkins
4Mike Thomas2021Alan Worton
1Pat Crawford Best Result
Mary Lane Best Result
217Graham Parker
John Grimley
2Don Boston
Fred Meacock
2111Derek Morgan
Judy Hawkins
3Ted Dobson
Eddie Belcher
2118Graham Pearce
Martyn Bradbury
 Games52 
 Aggregate142107 
 Points62 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreAlstom C
1Carole Shardlow1221Geoff O'connor Best Result
2Richard Pedley2111Bill Petrie
3Alan Corbishley2114Tony Dale
4Neil Shardlow2118Derek Bunting
1Anne Willatt
Dorothy Walker
2120Derek Bunting
Jan Bunting
2Val Nevitt Best Result
Gordon Nevitt Best Result
217Geoff O'connor
Tony Lea
3Kate Taylor
Neil Norman
2115Tony Greenhalgh
Pauline Stephens
 Games61 
 Aggregate138106 
 Aggregate after deduction13896 
 Points71 


25/05/16

PosPenkridge AScoreScoreStafford B
1Alan Cooper Best Result214Don Boston
2Lewis Parry2118John Stanton
3Bunny Parry1221Barrie Cooke Best Result
4Richard Palmer219Fred Meacock
1Sally Dix
Gill Haynes
217Gerald Lane
George Sweeney
2Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2116Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
3Peter Talbot
David Sanders
2111Ted Dobson
Margaret Cooke
 Games61 
 Aggregate13886 
 Points71 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreAlstom D
1John Kerwin2118Dave White
2Derek Latham821Pat Ibbetson Best Result
3Steve Keogh219Max Low
4Peter Riley1421Ray Oldacre
1Eileen Coleman
Pauline Brassington
1721Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
2Sylvia O'neill
Liz Morrin
1721Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
3Pat Kerwin Best Result
Kath Buckley Best Result
215Brian Pitman
Peter Hill
 Games34 
 Aggregate119116 
 Points44 


PosStafford CScoreScoreRowley Park
1Colin Head1621Brian Jackson
2John Dunning2120Ken Hunt
3David Porter621Ray Horobin Best Result
4Dorothy Aitchison Best Result2116Derek Hodgkiss
1Daphne Kelsall
Trevor Cartwright
1021Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
2Dave Kelsall
Phil Nowell
921Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
3Bob Whitfield
Alan Dale
921Keith Boulton
Margaret Shuttleworth
 Games25 
 Aggregate92141 
 Points26 


PosAlstom CScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Tony Greenhalgh921Maureen Kyte Best Result
2Tony Dale Best Result2114Harry Cartwright
3Bill Petrie1721Geoffrey Vernon
4Geoff O'connor1321Lola Williams
1Bill Petrie
Tony Lea
1521Gordon Glover
Geoffrey Vernon
2Pauline Stephens
Tony Dale
2021Malcolm Kyte
Edwin Walker
3Jan Bunting
Derek Bunting
1421Keith Marsden
Graham Needs
 Games16 
 Aggregate109140 
 Aggregate after deduction99135 
 Points17 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Alan Worton2110Joe Wheildon
2Judy Hawkins Best Result214Richard Ashcroft
3Kathleen Grimley2112Andrew Wiggin
4Godfrey Hawkins2110Susan Rawlings
1Derek Morgan
Graham Parker
2114Harry Webb Best Result
Don Smith Best Result
2John Grimley
Graham Pearce
217Jackie Smith
Richard Ashcroft
3Anthony Dean
Martyn Bradbury
215Stephen Marsden
Geoff Rowlands
 Games70 
 Aggregate14762 
 Aggregate after deduction14757 
 Points80 


PosStafford U3AScoreScorePenkridge B
1Trevor Ottaway921Steven Box
2Trevor Young1121Dennis Price
3Ken Lancaster1021Don Wood
4Phil Hood321Val Wood Best Result
1Alan Bowers
Angela Hensby
2120Douglas Woodings
Mary Logan
2Diane Williams
Ian Spedding
1621Doreen Sargent
Max Roden
3Andy Cowan Best Result
Helen Hood Best Result
213Alan Yeomans
Alan Acton
 Games25 
 Aggregate91128 
 Points26 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Helen Thompson2118Gary Simpson
2John Sly2116Alan Corbishley
3Ossie Fidgett2113Carole Shardlow
4Linda Williams2117Richard Pedley
1Malcolm Harratt Best Result
Bob Barker Best Result
217Terry Ward
Richard Ellison
2John Sly
Sid Millward
821Neil Shardlow Best Result
Neil Norman Best Result
3Richard Williams
Del Millgate
2115Dorothy Walker
Kate Taylor
 Games61 
 Aggregate134107 
 Aggregate after deduction129107 
 Points71 


18/05/16

PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreAlstom C
1Richard Ashcroft Best Result219Bill Petrie
2Don Smith1321Tony Lea
3Stephen Marsden1721Tony Dale
4Joe Wheildon2114Derek Bunting
1Jackie Smith
Richard Ashcroft
1421Tony Dale
Pauline Stephens
2Don Smith
Harry Webb
2118Geoff Cooke
Betty Paddison
3Geoff Rowlands
Andrew Wiggin
1221Jan Bunting Best Result
Bill Petrie Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate119125 
 Aggregate after deduction109115 
 Points35 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreStafford C
1Gary Simpson2120Colin Morley
2Neil Shardlow1321Colin Head
3Alan Corbishley Best Result213Alan Dale
4Carole Shardlow2115David Porter
1Gordon Nevitt
Richard Ellison
217Trevor Cartwright
Phil Nowell
2Kate Taylor
Neil Norman
1821Dave Kelsall
Jean Wibberley
3Dave Matthews
Terry Ward
1121Bob Whitfield Best Result
Caroline Yeates Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate126108 
 Points53 


PosPenkridge AScoreScoreHatherton B
1Sally Dix2118Kathleen Grimley
2Peter Talbot1621Judy Hawkins Best Result
3Bunny Parry2114Godfrey Hawkins
4Lewis Parry2110Fred Nellist
1Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
218Graham Parker
Derek Morgan
2Yvonne Grainger Best Result
Bernie Howdle Best Result
217Martyn Bradbury
Brian Orton
3Gill Haynes
John Cooper
2111John Grimley
Anthony Dean
 Games61 
 Aggregate14289 
 Points71 


PosStafford BScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1John Stanton219Peter Riley
2Fred Meacock2112John Kerwin
3Don Boston2119Graham Buckley
4Richard Jones1221Aidan Coleman Best Result
1Margaret Cooke
Mary Lane
1621Pat Kerwin
Sylvia O'neill
2Fred Meacock
Gerald Lane
2110Margaret Sage
Bernard Keeling
3Ted Dobson Best Result
Barrie Cooke Best Result
217Eileen Coleman
Liz Morrin
 Games52 
 Aggregate13399 
 Aggregate after deduction12899 
 Points62 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Lola Williams821Trevor Young Best Result
2Harry Cartwright2118Trevor Ottaway
3Geoffrey Vernon219Barry Wilcox
4Maureen Kyte2116Ken Lancaster
1Keith Marsden Best Result
Graham Needs Best Result
213Angela Hensby
Martin Smith
2Gordon Glover
Albert Ruttledge
217Clive Key
Eleanor Simms
3Edwin Walker
John Wheatley
2021Diane Williams
Ian Spedding
 Games52 
 Aggregate13395 
 Points62 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Pat Ibbetson Best Result216Malcolm Harratt
2Patricia Tudor721Ossie Fidgett Best Result
3Max Low1321Linda Williams
4Ray Oldacre1621Pauline Roberts
1Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
1721Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2Brian Pitman
Peter Hill
2021Sid Millward
John Sly
3Joan Curry
Betty Lunn
721Chris Roberts Best Result
Del Millgate Best Result
 Games16 
 Aggregate101132 
 Points17 


PosRowley ParkScoreScorePenkridge B
1Jean Coppins821Don Wood Best Result
2Ray Horobin2113Val Wood
3John Thomas1921Steven Box
4Derek Hodgkiss2111Dennis Price
1Derek Challinor Best Result
Peter Waring Best Result
215John Pitt
Alan Acton
2Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
218Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
3Keith Boulton
Margaret Shuttleworth
218Pauline Nolan
Doreen Sargent
 Games52 
 Aggregate13287 
 Points62 


11/05/16

PosPenkridge BScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Steven Box721Mike Horsfall
2Dennis Price921Alan Corbishley
3Val Wood2111Gordon Nevitt
4Don Wood2110Carole Shardlow
1Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
1121Richard Pedley
Dave Matthews
2Pauline Nolan Best Result
Doreen Sargent Best Result
218Anne Willatt
Dorothy Walker
3Max Roden
Alan Acton
421Kate Taylor Best Result
John Willatt Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate94113 
 Points35 


PosStafford U3AScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Trevor Ottaway Best Result212Geoff Rowlands
2Trevor Young2113William Bradshaw
3Phil Hood216Susan Rawlings
4Ken Lancaster219Stephen Marsden
1Angela Hensby
Martin Smith
217Susan Bradshaw
Richard Ashcroft
2Ian Spedding
Diane Williams
215Joe Wheildon
Jackie Smith
3Clive Key
Hugh Burke
1621Harry Webb Best Result
Don Smith Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate14263 
 Points71 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScorePenkridge A
1Malcolm Harratt2111Lewis Parry
2Richard Williams2115Richard Palmer
3Linda Williams2112Bunny Parry
4Pauline Roberts219Alan Cooper
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2118Yvonne Grainger
Gill Haynes
2Chris Roberts
Ossie Fidgett
1121Sally Dix Best Result
Peggy Haidarovic Best Result
3Sid Millward Best Result
John Sly Best Result
218David Sanders
Janet Sanders
 Games61 
 Aggregate13794 
 Points71 


PosRowley ParkScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Jean Coppins216Malcolm Kyte
2Brian Jackson2021Lola Williams
3John Thomas219Maureen Kyte
4Derek Hodgkiss2111Harry Cartwright
1Derek Challinor Best Result
Peter Waring Best Result
215John Wheatley
Edwin Walker
2Sid Kelly
Russell Turvey
219Albert Ruttledge
Gordon Glover
3Ken Hunt
Barbara Jackson
1521Keith Marsden Best Result
Graham Needs Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate14082 
 Points62 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreStafford B
1Bill Petrie821Barrie Cooke
2Tony Dale2116Don Boston
3Tony Greenhalgh1021Mike Thomas
4Tony Lea421John Stanton Best Result
1Pauline Stephens
Geoff Cooke
1321Fred Meacock
Gerald Lane
2Mary Conkey
Geoff O'connor
2116Margaret Cooke
Mary Lane
3Jan Bunting Best Result
Derek Bunting Best Result
215Eddie Belcher
Ted Dobson
 Games34 
 Aggregate98121 
 Points35 


PosStafford CScoreScoreAlstom D
1Colin Morley1221Patricia Tudor
2Alan Dale421Pat Ibbetson Best Result
3Colin Head2117Max Low
4Dave Kelsall2114Ray Oldacre
1Dorothy Aitchison
Jean Wibberley
1521Betty Lunn
Peter Hill
2Bob Whitfield
Daphne Kelsall
1421Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
3Phil Nowell Best Result
Caroline Yeates Best Result
219Bryan Edge
Derek Hancock
 Games34 
 Aggregate108124 
 Points35 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreHatherton B
1Aidan Coleman2120Kathleen Grimley
2Graham Buckley Best Result217Godfrey Hawkins
3Derek Latham121Alan Worton Best Result
4Peter Riley921Judy Ganecki
1Kath Buckley
Liz Morrin
1421Martyn Bradbury
John Grimley
2Pauline Brassington
Bernard Keeling
1621Judy Hawkins
Derek Morgan
3Pat Kerwin
Steve Keogh
2116Graham Pearce
Brian Orton
 Games34 
 Aggregate103127 
 Points35 


04/05/16

PosPenkridge AScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Alan Cooper216Peter Sage
2Richard Palmer Best Result215Derek Latham
3Lewis Parry1821John Kerwin
4Bunny Parry1421Aidan Coleman Best Result
1Janet Sanders
David Sanders
2116Kath Buckley
Bernard Keeling
2John Cooper
Gill Haynes
2117Eileen Coleman
Sylvia O'neill
3Yvonne Grainger
Peggy Haidarovic
2111Pauline Brassington
Steve Keogh
 Games52 
 Aggregate13797 
 Points62 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreRowley Park
1Carole Shardlow1421Brian Jackson
2John Willatt1621John Thomas
3Gordon Nevitt Best Result2112Ray Horobin
4Richard Pedley921Derek Hodgkiss
1Peter Flint
Richard Ellison
421Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2Anne Willatt
Dorothy Walker
2118Keith Boulton
Barbara Jackson
3Neil Shardlow
Neil Norman
121Sid Kelly Best Result
Russell Turvey Best Result
 Games25 
 Aggregate86135 
 Points26 


PosStafford BScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Gerald Lane1021Trevor Ottaway Best Result
2Barrie Cooke2114Ken Lancaster
3Fred Meacock1721Phil Hood
4Don Boston2115Trevor Young
1Eddie Belcher Best Result
Ted Dobson Best Result
215Diane Williams
Ian Spedding
2Pat Crawford
Don Crawford
2113Angela Hensby
Martin Smith
3Mary Lane
George Sweeney
1321Clive Key
Peter Cox
 Games43 
 Aggregate124110 
 Points53 


PosAlstom DScoreScorePenkridge B
1Pat Ibbetson2114Steven Box
2Dave White1321Val Wood Best Result
3Patricia Tudor2110Max Roden
4Ray Oldacre2120Dennis Price
1Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
2110Pauline Nolan
Doreen Sargent
2Bryan Edge Best Result
Derek Hancock Best Result
218Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
3Joan Curry
Brian Pitman
1621Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
 Games52 
 Aggregate134104 
 Points62 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreAlstom C
1Derek Morgan2119Tony Dale Best Result
2Judy Ganecki219Tony Greenhalgh
3Alan Worton2118Geoff O'connor
4Fred Nellist2116Derek Bunting
1Martyn Bradbury
Brian Orton
2113Pauline Stephens
Jan Bunting
2Paul Cliff Best Result
Graham Pearce Best Result
217Anne Nolan
Mary Conkey
3Graham Parker
Christine Wright
2114Geoff Cooke
Tony Lea
 Games70 
 Aggregate14796 
 Points80 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreStafford C
1Malcolm Kyte2116Colin Head
2Maureen Kyte721John Dunning Best Result
3Harry Cartwright2120David Porter
4Lola Williams2118Alan Dale
1Edwin Walker
John Wheatley
2112Trevor Cartwright
Daphne Kelsall
2Graham Needs Best Result
Keith Marsden Best Result
215Colin Morley
Noel Yeates
3Albert Ruttledge
Gordon Glover
1921Dorothy Aitchison
Caroline Yeates
 Games52 
 Aggregate131113 
 Points62 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Stephen Marsden621Del Millgate Best Result
2Susan Rawlings2120Linda Williams
3William Bradshaw2118Richard Williams
4Geoff Rowlands1121John Sly
1Joe Wheildon Best Result
Don Smith Best Result
218Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2Harry Webb
Andrew Wiggin
1721Del Millgate
Sid Millward
3Susan Bradshaw
Richard Ashcroft
2115John Sly
Stan Bailey
 Games43 
 Aggregate118124 
 Aggregate after deduction118114 
 Points53 


27/04/16

PosAlstom CScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Tony Dale1721Derek Latham
2Bill Petrie216Steve Keogh
3Geoff Cooke1721Graham Buckley
4Tony Greenhalgh1421John Kerwin Best Result
1Derek Bunting
Jan Bunting
2113Margaret Sage
Liz Morrin
2Marion Hunter Best Result
Geoff O'connor Best Result
214Pat Kerwin
Eileen Coleman
3Anne Nolan
Mary Conkey
2113Sylvia O'neill
Peter Sage
 Games43 
 Aggregate13299 
 Points53 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Carole Shardlow Best Result216Harry Cartwright
2Alan Corbishley2112Maureen Kyte
3Dave Matthews1221Geoffrey Vernon
4Peter Flint2112Albert Ruttledge
1Kate Taylor
John Willatt
219Gordon Glover
Graham Needs
2Neil Norman
Terry Ward
921Edwin Walker
John Wheatley
3Richard Ellison
Pat Pedley
221Keith Marsden Best Result
Malcolm Kyte Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate107102 
 Points53 


PosStafford CScoreScoreHatherton B
1Colin Head1621Kathleen Grimley
2John Dunning2118Alan Worton
3David Porter821Godfrey Hawkins
4Alan Dale421Judy Hawkins Best Result
1Dave Kelsall
Jean Wibberley
1421Derek Morgan
Graham Pearce
2Trevor Cartwright
Noel Yeates
921Marie Dean
Brian Orton
3Bob Whitfield Best Result
Dorothy Aitchison Best Result
2113Anthony Dean
John Grimley
 Games25 
 Aggregate93136 
 Points26 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreStafford B
1Linda Williams218Mike Thomas
2Richard Williams2119Barrie Cooke
3Del Millgate217Don Boston
4Bob Barker1921Gerald Lane Best Result
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2113Richard Jones
Ted Dobson
2John Sly Best Result
Malcolm Harratt Best Result
216Eddie Belcher
Margaret Cooke
3Bob Barker
Del Millgate
2111George Sweeney
Fred Meacock
 Games61 
 Aggregate14585 
 Aggregate after deduction13585 
 Points71 


PosStafford U3AScoreScorePenkridge A
1Trevor Ottaway1321Richard Palmer Best Result
2Alan Bowers Best Result2118Bunny Parry
3William Mccleary1821Lewis Parry
4Ken Lancaster Best Result2118Gill Haynes
1Barry Wilcox
Diane Williams
2120Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2Helen Hood
Phil Hood
2119Alan Cooper
Ivan Owen
3Eleanor Simms
Peter Cox
1921John Cooper
Janet Sanders
 Games43 
 Aggregate134138 
 Points44 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreAlstom D
1Jean Coppins2111Max Low
2Ken Hunt2113Terry Dyke
3Brian Jackson2118Pat Ibbetson Best Result
4John Thomas2112Ray Oldacre
1Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2111Joan Curry
Brian Pitman
2Keith Boulton Best Result
Derek Hodgkiss Best Result
217Peter Hill
Derek Hancock
3Barbara Jackson
Russell Turvey
2115Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
 Games70 
 Aggregate14787 
 Aggregate after deduction14782 
 Points80 


PosPenkridge BScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Steven Box214Susan Rawlings
2Dennis Price215Geoff Rowlands
3Val Wood Best Result210William Bradshaw
4Don Wood214Stephen Marsden
1Alan Acton
Max Roden
2111Stephen Marsden Best Result
Susan Bradshaw Best Result
2Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
219Richard Ashcroft
Joe Wheildon
3Pauline Nolan
Alan Yeomans
213Harry Webb
Andrew Wiggin
 Games70 
 Aggregate14736 
 Aggregate after deduction14731 
 Points80 


20/04/16

PosPhoenix UniScoreScorePenkridge B
1Harry Cartwright1021Steven Box
2Lola Williams221Don Wood Best Result
3Maureen Kyte2021Dennis Price
4Edwin Walker721Val Wood
1Edwin Walker
John Wheatley
2116Alan Acton
Max Roden
2Keith Marsden Best Result
Maureen Kyte Best Result
214Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
3Gordon Glover
Malcolm Kyte
1421Pauline Nolan
Alan Yeomans
 Games25 
 Aggregate95125 
 Aggregate after deduction85125 
 Points26 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreStafford C
1Joe Wheildon1721Colin Morley
2Geoff Rowlands1921John Dunning
3William Bradshaw1721David Porter
4Susan Rawlings Best Result2115Dorothy Aitchison
1Richard Ashcroft
Don Smith
1321Trevor Cartwright Best Result
Phil Nowell Best Result
2Harry Webb
Andrew Wiggin
1921John Dunning
Bob Whitfield
3Stephen Marsden
Susan Bradshaw
1321Dave Kelsall Best Result
Caroline Yeates Best Result
 Games16 
 Aggregate119141 
 Aggregate after deduction119136 
 Points17 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Judy Ganecki2116Del Millgate
2Kathleen Grimley1721Malcolm Harratt Best Result
3Godfrey Hawkins2116Bob Barker
4Alan Worton2110Chris Roberts
1Judy Hawkins Best Result
Derek Morgan Best Result
215Stan Bailey
Chris Roberts
2John Grimley
Graham Pearce
2112Sid Millward
Ossie Fidgett
3Marie Dean
Brian Orton
2114Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
 Games61 
 Aggregate14394 
 Aggregate after deduction14389 
 Points71 


PosAlstom DScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Pat Ibbetson1921John Willatt
2Dave White2115Richard Pedley
3Ray Oldacre1421Carole Shardlow Best Result
4Max Low2115Neil Shardlow
1Brian Belfield Best Result
Terry Dyke Best Result
2110Dorothy Walker
Margaret Chapman
2Joan Curry
Brian Pitman
2120Kate Taylor
Anne Willatt
3Peter Hill
Bryan Edge
2120Neil Norman
Terry Ward
 Games52 
 Aggregate138122 
 Points62 


PosStafford BScoreScoreRowley Park
1Ernie Hultquist1321Jean Coppins
2John Stanton2116Brian Jackson
3Barrie Cooke2113Ray Horobin
4Fred Meacock1221John Thomas Best Result
1Eddie Belcher Best Result
Margaret Cooke Best Result
218Sid Kelly
Bernal Robson
2Don Crawford
Pat Crawford
1821Derek Hodgkiss
Keith Boulton
3George Sweeney
Ted Dobson
1921Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
 Games34 
 Aggregate125121 
 Points44 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Graham Buckley219Martin Smith
2John Kerwin2114Ian Spedding
3Aidan Coleman921Trevor Ottaway Best Result
4Peter Riley2112William Mccleary
1Pat Kerwin Best Result
Margaret Sage Best Result
216Peter Jordan
Phil Hood
2Pauline Brassington
Kath Buckley
2118Barry Wilcox
Clive Key
3Liz Morrin
Bernard Keeling
2110Eleanor Simms
Helen Hood
 Games61 
 Aggregate13590 
 Points71 


PosPenkridge AScoreScoreAlstom C
1Sally Dix2120Geoff Cooke
2Richard Palmer2112Derek Bunting
3Peter Talbot1821Tony Dale Best Result
4Bunny Parry2115Bill Petrie
1Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2113Marion Hunter
Tony Dale
2Alan Cooper Best Result
Ivan Owen Best Result
215Pauline Stephens
Jan Bunting
3John Cooper
David Sanders
217Mary Conkey
Geoff O'connor
 Games61 
 Aggregate14493 
 Aggregate after deduction14488 
 Points71 


13/04/16

PosStafford U3AScoreScoreAlstom C
1Barry Wilcox1221Tony Dale
2William Mccleary421Tony Greenhalgh Best Result
3Trevor Ottaway2117Geoff O'connor
4Ian Spedding1121Bill Petrie
1Helen Hood Best Result
Peter Cox Best Result
211Anne Nolan
Geoff Cooke
2Diane Williams
Trevor Young
2110Marion Hunter
Bill Petrie
3Eleanor Simms
Ken Lancaster
1221Jan Bunting
Pauline Stephens
 Games34 
 Aggregate102112 
 Aggregate after deduction102107 
 Points35 


PosPenkridge BScoreScoreStafford B
1Steven Box2111Fred Meacock
2Dennis Price2119Barrie Cooke
3Val Wood218Gerald Lane
4Don Wood Best Result215Don Boston
1Pauline Nolan
Doreen Sargent
721Ernie Hultquist Best Result
John Stanton Best Result
2Mary Logan
Douglas Woodings
1121Ted Dobson
Mike Thomas
3Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
1621Pat Crawford
Mary Lane
 Games43 
 Aggregate118106 
 Points53 


PosLittle Stoke BScoreScoreBurton Manor B
1Carole Shardlow217Geoff Rowlands Best Result
2Alan Corbishley217Stephen Marsden Best Result
3John Willatt211Richard Ashcroft
4Richard Pedley211Andrew Wiggin
1Anne Willatt
Mary Lister
217William Bradshaw Best Result
Susan Bradshaw Best Result
2Neil Shardlow
Neil Norman
213Don Smith
Joe Wheildon
3Dorothy Walker Best Result
Margaret Chapman Best Result
210Susan Rawlings
Harry Webb
 Games70 
 Aggregate14726 
 Points80 


PosStafford CScoreScorePenkridge A
1Alan Dale2117Richard Palmer
2Colin Morley1721Peggy Haidarovic
3Colin Head521Peter Talbot
4David Porter Best Result2110Gill Haynes
1Dorothy Aitchison
Dave Kelsall
2119Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2Trevor Cartwright
Caroline Yeates
1621Sally Dix
John Cooper
3Bob Whitfield
Phil Nowell
421Alan Cooper Best Result
Ivan Owen Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate105130 
 Points35 


PosAlstom DScoreScorePhoenix Uni
1Pat Ibbetson219Maureen Kyte
2John Riley2021Geoffrey Vernon
3Derek Hancock1221Harry Cartwright
4Max Low Best Result215Lola Williams
1Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
2116Edwin Walker
John Wheatley
2Betty Lunn
Patricia Tudor
1121Keith Marsden Best Result
Maureen Kyte Best Result
3Peter Hill
Bryan Edge
219Gordon Glover
Maurice Glover
 Games43 
 Aggregate127102 
 Aggregate after deduction12797 
 Points53 


PosCounty Officers BScoreScoreLittle Stoke A
1Bob Barker2113Derek Latham
2Malcolm Harratt1721Graham Buckley
3Ossie Fidgett1821Bernard Keeling
4Del Millgate2021Aidan Coleman
1Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
2021Kath Buckley
Peter Sage
2John Sly Best Result
Sid Millward Best Result
217Pauline Brassington
Pat Kerwin
3Stan Bailey
Del Millgate
1121Eileen Coleman Best Result
Margaret Sage Best Result
 Games25 
 Aggregate128125 
 Aggregate after deduction123125 
 Points26 


PosRowley ParkScoreScoreHatherton B
1Ken Hunt1321Judy Hawkins Best Result
2Ray Horobin Best Result218Alan Worton
3Brian Jackson2112Godfrey Hawkins
4John Thomas219Kathleen Grimley
1Derek Challinor
Peter Waring
2111John Grimley
Brian Orton
2Sid Kelly Best Result
Bernal Robson Best Result
218Martyn Bradbury
Marie Dean
3Barbara Jackson
Russell Turvey
2120Graham Pearce
Graham Parker
 Games61 
 Aggregate13989 
 Points71 


06/04/16

PosPenkridge AScoreScorePenkridge B
1Richard Palmer2114Steven Box
2Bunny Parry921Val Wood
3Lewis Parry2112Douglas Woodings
4Peter Talbot321Don Wood Best Result
1Yvonne Grainger
Bernie Howdle
2117Alan Yeomans
John Pitt
2Ivan Owen
Alan Cooper
2112Doreen Sargent
Pauline Nolan
3Sally Dix Best Result
Gill Haynes Best Result
213Alan Acton
Max Roden
 Games52 
 Aggregate117100 
 Points62 


PosPhoenix UniScoreScoreCounty Officers B
1Maureen Kyte1721Del Millgate
2Lola Williams1421Ossie Fidgett
3Geoffrey Vernon721Malcolm Harratt
4Harry Cartwright1221Bob Barker
1Edwin Walker
John Wheatley
1421Stan Bailey
Chris Roberts
2Gordon Glover
Maurice Glover
021John Sly Best Result
Sid Millward Best Result
3Graham Needs Best Result
Keith Marsden Best Result
2112Clive Holloway
Thelma Holloway
 Games16 
 Aggregate85138 
 Points17 


PosBurton Manor BScoreScoreRowley Park
1Andrew Wiggin1421Jean Coppins
2Geoff Rowlands Best Result217Brian Jackson
3Stephen Marsden1321John Thomas
4Richard Ashcroft821Derek Hodgkiss
1Harry Webb
Susan Rawlings
621Derek Challinor Best Result
Ray Horobin Best Result
2Susan Bradshaw
William Bradshaw
1621Ken Hunt
Russell Turvey
3Joe Wheildon
Don Smith
1021Sid Kelly
Bernal Robson
 Games16 
 Aggregate88133 
 Points17 


PosHatherton BScoreScoreStafford U3A
1Judy Ganecki Best Result216Barry Wilcox
2Marie Dean1321William Mccleary Best Result
3Fred Nellist1321Ian Spedding Best Result
4Alan Worton2116Trevor Ottaway
1John Grimley
Brian Orton
2119Helen Hood
Peter Cox
2Graham Pearce
Martyn Bradbury
2120Diane Williams
Trevor Young
3Derek Morgan
Graham Parker
2119Eleanor Simms
Ken Lancaster
 Games52 
 Aggregate131122 
 Points62 


PosAlstom CScoreScoreAlstom D
1Bill Petrie Best Result218Dave White
2Geoff O'connor1221Derek Hancock
3Tony Greenhalgh821John Riley Best Result
4Tony Dale2119Ray Oldacre
1Mary Conkey
Geoff Cooke
1021Betty Lunn
Patricia Tudor
2Bill Petrie
Anne Nolan
921Brian Belfield
Terry Dyke
3Derek Bunting
Jan Bunting
2115Joan Curry
Brian Pitman
 Games34 
 Aggregate102126 
 Aggregate after deduction97126 
 Points35 


PosStafford BScoreScoreStafford C
1Gerald Lane Best Result218Colin Morley
2Eddie Belcher721John Dunning
3Barrie Cooke2114Alan Dale
4Don Boston Best Result218Colin Head
1Fred Meacock
John Stanton
2110Bob Whitfield
Caroline Yeates
2Margaret Cooke
George Sweeney
421David Porter Best Result
John Dunning Best Result
3Pat Crawford
Don Crawford
2118Dave Kelsall
Phil Nowell
 Games52 
 Aggregate116100 
 Aggregate after deduction11695 
 Points62 


PosLittle Stoke AScoreScoreLittle Stoke B
1Peter Riley2021Carole Shardlow
2Aidan Coleman2120Mike Horsfall
3John Kerwin1121Gordon Nevitt Best Result
4Derek Latham2117Alan Corbishley
1Pauline Brassington
Peter Sage
1121Kate Taylor Best Result
Mary Lister Best Result
2Pat Kerwin Best Result
Eileen Coleman Best Result
218Peter Flint
Dorothy Walker
3Sylvia O'neill
Bernard Keeling
1421Neil Shardlow
Neil Norman
 Games34 
 Aggregate119129 
 Points35