Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Kevin Jones (6TB) (Pontesbury)

Shropshire

Pontesbury B Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 23rd JunABen FoxallCraven Arms212
Fri 30th JunHShaun PhillipsBicton A218
Fri 7th JulHAndrew RunhamFrankwell2116
Fri 14th JulAIan MasseyGreenfields Social1321
Fri 21st JulHMatthew Whittaker (6TB)OSBC2116
Fri 28th JulALee CorfieldBayston Hill 2115
Fri 4th AugHMatthew Parry (j)Unison216
Fri 11th AugAKerry LeaPrince Hotel B1521
Fri 18th AugHAlan EdwardsOxon Village2118
Fri 25th AugAMatt CookeCrescent2115
Fri 1st SepHTerry EvansonWem BC2112
Fri 8th SepHPeter PhillipsMeole Brace V214
Fri 15th SepAMark GriffithsBishops Castle1321
Fri 22nd SepHBen FoxallCraven Arms2115
Fri 29th SepATony DawsonBicton A121
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals:273211

Shrewsbury

Pontesbury B Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprAAlan EverallUnison 2115
Tue 25th AprHIan MacmillanPrince Hotel B2116
Tue 2nd MayAMartin Stott (6TV)Meole Brace V2118
Tue 9th MayHPaul BinnersleyAlbert Road BC218
Tue 16th MayHLionel Morris (6TA)Bayston Hill A216
Tue 23rd MayAPeter ThomasBattlefield B2116
Tue 30th MayHAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Bicton A2113
Tue 6th JunAJohn WatkinsGreenfields Social A2021
Tue 13th JunHSimon DammAbbey B1721
Tue 20th JunAJohn LumsdenCorbet Arms1921
Tue 27th JunHBarry Gilder (6TA)Battlefield A1421
Tue 4th JulHAlan EverallUnison 2120
Tue 11th JulATom StanhopePrince Hotel B1721
Tue 18th JulHPhil WilkinsonMeole Brace V2116
Tue 25th JulAPaul BinnersleyAlbert Road BC1921
Tue 1st AugAJohn DaviesBayston Hill A1821
Tue 8th AugHDave CadwalladerBattlefield B215
Tue 15th AugAAndy Wilson (6FA)Bicton A1821
Tue 22nd AugHChris Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A215
Tue 29th AugAStephen JenningsAbbey B2117
Tue 5th SepHJohn LumsdenCorbet Arms217
Tue 12th SepASteve Wilkes (6TA)Battlefield A1321
Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals:428351

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstShaun PhillipsPontesbury BBicton B2021
Wed 28th JunSecondPeter Morgan-jonesPontesbury BMeole Brace B219
Wed 19th JulQuarter FinalAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Pontesbury BBicton A1221

Tanner Champagne Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th AugSemi FinalJack BuftonPontesbury BBurway1221