Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League 2018

2018 Weekly Results for Chris Irvine (Castle)

Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League Singles

Castle Team Division 1
DateH/AW/LOpponentTeam
Wed 7th FebHLLes PotterWanderers A
Wed 14th FebHWJohn DalyCostellos
Wed 21st FebAWIrene ToccoRed River A
Wed 14th MarAWStu NicholsSoccer Bar
Wed 21st MarHWSteve LeakeDevonshire BI
Wed 4th AprALRyan SteelMasons
Wed 11th AprHWAlan LeithWanderers
Wed 25th AprAWDavid KennyBay Horse
Wed 2nd MayHLWalk OverCostellos Conti
Wed 16th MayAWCraig LoughranKill One
Wed 23rd MayHWUnlisted PlayerCastle A
Wed 30th MayALRuss PostlethwaiteRed River
Wed 27th JunAWAndy PierceWanderers A
Wed 4th JulALAlan BrownCostellos
Wed 11th JulHWDeb CooneyRed River A
Wed 1st AugAWKeith ThompsonBrewery
Wed 8th AugHWStu NicholsSoccer Bar
Wed 22nd AugALD LomasDevonshire BI
Wed 29th AugHWMatt JonesMasons
Wed 12th SepALBen SowerbyWanderers
Wed 26th SepHWAllan BurtonBay Horse
Wed 10th OctAWDuncan DarrochCostellos Conti
Wed 24th OctHWPeter GrisdaleKill One
Wed 31st OctAWUnlisted PlayerCastle A
Wed 14th NovHLStuart AspinallRed River
Played: 25, Won: 17, Lost: 8

Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League Pairs

Castle Team Division 1
DateH/AW/LPartnerOpponentTeam
Wed 7th FebHWKyle BrownLes Potter/Wayne SpoonerWanderers A
Wed 14th FebHLKyle BrownJohn Daly/Col ThrelfallCostellos
Wed 21st FebAWStuart WelshKeith Robson/Dave BellRed River A
Wed 21st MarHWKyle BrownJ Eastham/P BrownDevonshire BI
Wed 4th AprALKyle BrownJoe B Smith/Mike TurnerMasons
Wed 11th AprHWStuart WelshAlan Leith/Ian ParkinsonWanderers
Wed 25th AprALGraham Van marlSteve Davis/David KennyBay Horse
Wed 2nd MayHWGraham Van marlWalk Over/Walk OverCostellos Conti
Wed 23rd MayHLStuart WelshBrian Charlton/Ben LiveseyCastle A
Wed 27th JunAWStuart WelshLes Potter/Will LongmireWanderers A
Wed 4th JulAWGraham Van marlLarry McGlinchey/Steve ScroghamCostellos
Wed 11th JulHWKyle BrownLynne Wilson/Deb CooneyRed River A
Wed 1st AugAWStuart WelshGary Wall/Philip WallBrewery
Wed 8th AugHLGraham Van marlPaul Bennett/Jack ArnoldSoccer Bar
Wed 22nd AugAWJames KempsterAli B/I MoscropDevonshire BI
Wed 29th AugHWKyle BrownAlan Kirkham/Ryan SteelMasons
Wed 12th SepAWGraham Van marlTommy Akred/Paul FreelandWanderers
Wed 26th SepHWJames KempsterMarek Huddelston/David KennyBay Horse
Wed 24th OctHLKyle BrownGeoff Comish/Keith ButcherKill One
Wed 31st OctAWStuart WelshBrad Forristal/Ben LiveseyCastle A
Wed 14th NovHLKyle BrownNeil Aspinall/Russ PostlethwaiteRed River
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5

Knockout Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 31st JanPreliminaryJohn StuartCastleTally Ho A10