Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League 2018

2018 Weekly Results for Stuart Aspinall (Red River)

Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League Singles

Red River Team Division 1
DateH/AW/LOpponentTeam
Wed 7th FebHWStu NicholsSoccer Bar
Wed 14th FebALD LomasDevonshire BI
Wed 21st FebHLJoe B SmithMasons
Wed 7th MarAWStuart GoodwnWanderers
Wed 14th MarHWAllan BurtonBay Horse
Wed 21st MarAWDuncan DarrochCostellos Conti
Wed 4th AprHWPeter GrisdaleKill One
Wed 11th AprHLMark RichardsonCastle A
Wed 25th AprHLKeith ThompsonBrewery
Wed 2nd MayAWLes PotterWanderers A
Wed 16th MayHWSteve ScroghamCostellos
Wed 23rd MayAWDeb CooneyRed River A
Wed 30th MayHLKevin JohnsonCastle
Wed 27th JunALJack ArnoldSoccer Bar
Wed 4th JulHLP BrownDevonshire BI
Wed 11th JulAWAlan KirkhamMasons
Wed 1st AugHWBrad ElliotWanderers
Wed 8th AugALAllan BurtonBay Horse
Wed 22nd AugHWDuncan DarrochCostellos Conti
Wed 29th AugAWPeter GrisdaleKill One
Wed 12th SepAWUnlisted PlayerCastle A
Wed 10th OctHWPeter GellingWanderers A
Wed 31st OctHLDeb CooneyRed River A
Wed 14th NovAWChris IrvineCastle
Played: 24, Won: 15, Lost: 9

Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League Pairs

Red River Team Division 1
DateH/AW/LPartnerOpponentTeam
Wed 7th FebHLJames JacksonJack Arnold/Harold PearsonSoccer Bar
Wed 14th FebAWRuss PostlethwaiteM Moscrop/I MoscropDevonshire BI
Wed 21st FebHWRuss PostlethwaiteRyan Steel/Darrell LuptonMasons
Wed 7th MarALRuss PostlethwaiteIan Parkinson/Alan LeithWanderers
Wed 14th MarHWRuss PostlethwaiteAllan Burton/Steve DavisBay Horse
Wed 21st MarALRuss PostlethwaiteZach Walker/Duncan DarrochCostellos Conti
Wed 4th AprHWRuss PostlethwaiteGeoff Comish/Keith ButcherKill One
Wed 11th AprHWRuss PostlethwaiteMark Richardson/Graeme EdwardsCastle A
Wed 25th AprHWRuss PostlethwaiteKeith Thompson/Gary WallBrewery
Wed 16th MayHLRuss PostlethwaiteRyan Shaw/Brent ShawCostellos
Wed 23rd MayAWTony PittsKeith Robson/Dave BellRed River A
Wed 4th JulHWKeith RoebuckI Moscrop/Ali BDevonshire BI
Wed 11th JulALKeith RoebuckDarrell Lupton/Alan KirkhamMasons
Wed 1st AugHWKeith RoebuckIan Parkinson/Brad ElliotWanderers
Wed 8th AugAWTony PittsMarek Huddelston/Joshua HowarthBay Horse
Wed 22nd AugHWRuss PostlethwaiteDuncan Darroch/John ReillyCostellos Conti
Wed 29th AugAWKeith RoebuckMartin Comish/Keith ButcherKill One
Wed 12th SepALTony PittsUnlisted Player/Graeme EdwardsCastle A
Wed 10th OctHLTony PittsAndy Pierce/Peter GellingWanderers A
Wed 14th NovALKeith RoebuckStuart Welsh/Mark McmurdoCastle
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6

Knockout Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 31st JanPreliminaryM TaylorRed RiverChandlers10
Wed 28th FebSecondCharlie ShawRed RiverWanderers A10