Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Phil Wilkinson (Meole Brace)

Shropshire

Meole Brace V Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprAMartin CousinsBayston Hill 1621
Fri 14th AprHKeith Thomas (6TA)Bicton A2118
Fri 5th MayARob BallFrankwell2120
Fri 12th MayHJohn GriffithsOSBC2117
Fri 19th MayABrian MeredithUnison1221
Fri 26th MayHDave EvansonWem BC213
Fri 23rd JunHLee Walmsley (6TA)Crescent2112
Fri 7th JulHMolly SullivanBayston Hill 2115
Wed 12th JulARon EllisBishops Castle213
Fri 14th JulAAndy GaleBicton A215
Fri 21st JulHTony CowdaleCraven Arms2111
Fri 28th JulAIan MasseyGreenfields Social2118
Fri 4th AugHSimon HaymanFrankwell1521
Fri 11th AugAJohn GriffithsOSBC1521
Fri 18th AugHMatthew Parry (j)Unison2117
Fri 25th AugAClaire WatkinWem BC2118
Fri 1st SepHSid BouldPrince Hotel B1321
Fri 8th SepAClive LutherPontesbury B2117
Fri 15th SepHChris MurrayOxon Village2112
Fri 22nd SepAMark Rogers (6TA)Crescent1121
Fri 29th SepHTony GrahamBishops Castle218
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals:397320

Shrewsbury

Meole Brace V Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHMark HillAlbert Road BC2110
Tue 9th MayAKen BarrowBicton A2021
Tue 16th MayHBob BishopBattlefield B1421
Tue 23rd MayAJohn WatkinsGreenfields Social A2115
Tue 30th MayHPeter SherryCorbet Arms2120
Tue 13th JunHJenna MarshallPrince Hotel B2114
Tue 20th JunAMal ParryBattlefield A1921
Tue 27th JunHBob ParryUnison 2116
Tue 4th JulADave TurnerAlbert Road BC2111
Tue 11th JulHNick Hughes (6TA)Bayston Hill A2110
Tue 18th JulAKevin Jones (6TB)Pontesbury B1621
Tue 25th JulHKeith Thomas (6TA)Bicton A2116
Tue 1st AugANobby JohnstonBattlefield B2120
Tue 8th AugHMike BadnellGreenfields Social A217
Tue 15th AugAArthur MorrisCorbet Arms1821
Tue 22nd AugHDavid WebbAbbey B215
Tue 29th AugANeil LewisPrince Hotel B1421
Tue 5th SepHWarwick FranceBattlefield A2116
Tue 12th SepAWill TylerUnison 2113
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals:374299

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstChris WilsonMeole Brace VPrince Hotel B1321

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstDan Williams (6TA)Meole Brace VCrescent1921

Tanner Champagne Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th JulQuarter FinalScott NewlandMeole Brace VAbbey B2113
Wed 16th AugSemi FinalWill TylerMeole Brace VUnison1421