Birkenhead & Wirral Afternoon Bowling League 2017

 

Match Results

2017 Weekly Results for Walk Over (Bye)

Birkenhead

Team Afternoon Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th MayHGordon DitchfieldHigher Tranmere Vets021
Wed 24th MayA# Mally AndrewsHeswall RBL021
Wed 2nd AugA* Barry SmithBirkenhead Park SC021
Thu 14th SepAFrank ONeillHeswall RBL021
Wed 20th SepH# Jack WilsonHeswall RBL021
Tue 26th SepAGordon DitchfieldHigher Tranmere Vets B021
Wed 27th SepA* Chris MorrisonHeswall RBL021
Thu 11th MayA* Bob JonesThingwall021
Thu 11th MayA* Dave EatonThingwall021
Tue 13th JunH* Ted SullivanLever Club021
Wed 13th SepAJohn AthertonOxton Conservative Club B021
Fri 22nd SepA*b Rick KeeleyManor Road B021
Played: 12, Won: 0, Lost: 12, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0252
B Team Afternoon Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 6th SepHJohn EisenPort Sunlight Village & Works021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Team Afternoon Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 31st MarA*b Jim MearnsThingwall B021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
B Team Afternoon Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 11th AprA*b George JellicoeBromborough Pool B021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Team Afternoon Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 12th AprA*b Derek WigfieldLever Club B021
Fri 21st AprH*b Tony JohnsonLever Club B021
Fri 21st AprHKeith GrantLever Club B021
Tue 13th JunAJohn HenshallNeston021
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:084
B Team Afternoon Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 14th JunAKen WrightAlbany B021
Wed 14th JunANigel LoweAlbany B021
Tue 18th JulAAndy BuchananMagazine021
Tue 18th JulAColin SaulMagazine021
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:084
Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 12th AprAGordon CapperBromborough Recs021
Wed 19th AprHGeorge LowdenSea Dog B021
Fri 5th MayHJohn MolleyPoulton021
Tue 9th MayABob RowlandsHarrison Park C021
Wed 24th MayAChris WentworthBebington Park021
Wed 24th MayADouglas RaphelBebington Park021
Wed 31st MayAWally SmithBromborough Pool C021
Wed 21st JunABrian WilliamsSea Dog B021
Wed 21st JunAGeorge LowdenSea Dog B021
Tue 4th JulAIan BennettPoulton021
Tue 4th JulAJohn MolleyPoulton021
Wed 12th JulHRonnie BurrowsPoulton021
Fri 4th AugHRon LoweHarrison Park C021
Fri 11th AugHJohn DaviesUpton Victory Hall C021
Fri 11th AugHTony HumphreysUpton Victory Hall C021
Fri 1st SepHClifford ParnellThingwall C021
Fri 8th SepARod ThomasUpton Victory Hall C021
Wed 13th SepAPhil DaviesPensby C021
Wed 13th SepHWalk OverUpton Victory Hall C00
Wed 20th SepA#b Bill DuncanPensby C021
Wed 20th SepABrian LusseyThingwall C021
Wed 20th SepAJohn BeswickPensby C021
Thu 21st SepABrian LusseyThingwall C021
Thu 21st SepAJoe KennyThingwall C021
Fri 29th SepADavid FryattLever Club C021
Played: 25, Won: 1, Lost: 24, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:0504
B Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 26th JulHNorman RobertsBromborough Recs021
Tue 5th SepAPhil CooperHarrison Park C021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
C Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 5th JulAGordon CapperBromborough Recs021
Wed 5th JulAPeter TeagueBromborough Recs021
Fri 28th JulADave PattersonThingwall C021
Fri 28th JulAJim IvanoffThingwall C021
Wed 2nd AugAEdwin BerryBebington Park021
Wed 2nd AugARoger HamerBebington Park021
Tue 15th AugAAlan FennaPoulton021
Wed 30th AugHKen WoodHarrison Park C021
Wed 30th AugHOwen EvansHarrison Park C021
Wed 13th SepACliff DaviesBromborough Pool C021
Wed 13th SepAGerard RogersBromborough Recs021
Wed 13th SepAJimmy MasonBromborough Pool C021
Tue 19th SepABrian BoydPoulton021
Wed 27th SepAPhil SpencerBebington Park021
Played: 14, Won: 0, Lost: 14, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0294