Birkenhead & Wirral Crown Green Bowling League
Afternoon Section 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Walk Over (Bye)

Birkenhead

Birkenhead Park SC Team Afternoon Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 24th MayA# Mally AndrewsHeswall RBL021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Capenhurst Team Afternoon Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th MayHGordon DitchfieldHigher Tranmere Vets021
Thu 14th SepAFrank ONeillHeswall RBL021
Tue 26th SepAGordon DitchfieldHigher Tranmere Vets B021
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:063
Naval Club Team Afternoon Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd AugA* Barry SmithBirkenhead Park SC021
Wed 20th SepH# Jack WilsonHeswall RBL021
Wed 27th SepA* Chris MorrisonHeswall RBL021
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:063
Cammell Laird Team Afternoon Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 11th MayA* Bob JonesThingwall021
Thu 11th MayA* Dave EatonThingwall021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Capenhurst B Team Afternoon Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 6th SepHJohn EisenPort Sunlight Village & Works021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Lever Club Team Afternoon Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 13th SepAJohn AthertonOxton Conservative Club B021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Woodland Hotel Team Afternoon Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 13th JunH* Ted SullivanLever Club021
Fri 22nd SepA*b Rick KeeleyManor Road B021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Wallasey RBL Team Afternoon Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 31st MarA*b Jim MearnsThingwall B021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
West Kirby Victoria B Team Afternoon Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 11th AprA*b George JellicoeBromborough Pool B021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Birkenhead Park SC B Team Afternoon Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 14th JunAKen WrightAlbany B021
Wed 14th JunANigel LoweAlbany B021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Bronze Team Afternoon Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 12th AprA*b Derek WigfieldLever Club B021
Fri 21st AprH*b Tony JohnsonLever Club B021
Fri 21st AprHKeith GrantLever Club B021
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:063
Lever Club B Team Afternoon Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th JulAAndy BuchananMagazine021
Tue 18th JulAColin SaulMagazine021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Marine Park Vets Team Afternoon Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 13th JunAJohn HenshallNeston021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Bebington Park Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 19th AprHGeorge LowdenSea Dog B021
Tue 9th MayABob RowlandsHarrison Park C021
Tue 4th JulAIan BennettPoulton021
Tue 4th JulAJohn MolleyPoulton021
Wed 12th JulHRonnie BurrowsPoulton021
Wed 13th SepAPhil DaviesPensby C021
Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0126
Bromborough Pool C Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 5th JulAGordon CapperBromborough Recs021
Wed 5th JulAPeter TeagueBromborough Recs021
Tue 15th AugAAlan FennaPoulton021
Wed 30th AugHKen WoodHarrison Park C021
Wed 30th AugHOwen EvansHarrison Park C021
Wed 27th SepAPhil SpencerBebington Park021
Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0126
Bromborough Recs Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 24th MayAChris WentworthBebington Park021
Wed 24th MayADouglas RaphelBebington Park021
Fri 8th SepARod ThomasUpton Victory Hall C021
Wed 13th SepHWalk OverUpton Victory Hall C00
Wed 20th SepABrian LusseyThingwall C021
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:084
Greasby Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 12th AprAGordon CapperBromborough Recs021
Fri 5th MayHJohn MolleyPoulton021
Wed 31st MayAWally SmithBromborough Pool C021
Wed 21st JunABrian WilliamsSea Dog B021
Wed 21st JunAGeorge LowdenSea Dog B021
Fri 4th AugHRon LoweHarrison Park C021
Fri 11th AugHJohn DaviesUpton Victory Hall C021
Fri 11th AugHTony HumphreysUpton Victory Hall C021
Fri 1st SepHClifford ParnellThingwall C021
Wed 20th SepA#b Bill DuncanPensby C021
Wed 20th SepAJohn BeswickPensby C021
Thu 21st SepABrian LusseyThingwall C021
Thu 21st SepAJoe KennyThingwall C021
Played: 13, Won: 0, Lost: 13, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0273
Lever Club C Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 28th JulADave PattersonThingwall C021
Fri 28th JulAJim IvanoffThingwall C021
Tue 19th SepABrian BoydPoulton021
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:063
Poulton Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 29th SepADavid FryattLever Club C021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Sea Dog B Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 26th JulHNorman RobertsBromborough Recs021
Tue 5th SepAPhil CooperHarrison Park C021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Thingwall C Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 13th SepACliff DaviesBromborough Pool C021
Wed 13th SepAJimmy MasonBromborough Pool C021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Upton Victory Hall C Team Afternoon Division 5
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd AugAEdwin BerryBebington Park021
Wed 2nd AugARoger HamerBebington Park021
Wed 13th SepAGerard RogersBromborough Recs021
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:063

The Shield
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprPreliminary* Rod WhiteHarrison Park CSea Dog021
Wed 26th AprPreliminary* Robin ProbbingThingwall CLever Club021
Wed 26th AprPreliminary* Dave HulmstonUpton Victory Hall CAlbany021
Wed 26th AprPreliminary* Ken StockerPoultonManor Road021
Wed 26th AprPreliminary#b Thomas WildGreasbyThingwall B021
Wed 19th JulSecond* David KinsonNestonThingwall021

Centenary Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstBill DeanBebington ParkCapenhurst021
Wed 19th JulSecondGordon BaileyThingwall CMagazine021
Wed 19th JulSecond*b Stan FraserSea Dog BThingwall B021