Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2018

2018 Weekly Results for Janet Fletcher (Belper Meadows)

Over 55s Pairs

Belper Meadows A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 4th AprATerry FletcherJanet Piper/Barrie ThompsonAshbourne A2118
Wed 11th AprHTerry FletcherPaul Gayner/Richard WalkerSth Wingfield B2021
Wed 18th AprATerry FletcherPaul Tooth/Robbie DaviesChaddesden A821
Wed 25th AprHTerry FletcherMichael Stills/Dave DixonAlv Boulton A2118
Wed 2nd MayATerry FletcherKate Harrison/Jennifer StorerHorsley A921
Wed 9th MayHTerry FletcherPeter Brown/Don RoperRolls Royce B2118
Wed 23rd MayATerry FletcherMichael Farmer/John AllsopMarehay A821
Wed 6th JunHTerry FletcherCheryl Harper/Audrey ParrySpondon A1621
Wed 13th JunATerry FletcherEileen Hall/Peter WheeldonAllestree A2119
Wed 27th JunHTerry FletcherBarbara Leah/Alan SuttonSitwell Arms A2114
Wed 4th JulHTerry FletcherJanet Piper/Barrie ThompsonAshbourne A2113
Wed 11th JulATerry FletcherPaul Gayner/Richard WalkerSth Wingfield B2111
Wed 18th JulHTerry FletcherPaul Tooth/Robbie DaviesChaddesden A2120
Wed 1st AugATerry FletcherDavid Okeefe/Robert ChittimAlv Boulton A521
Wed 15th AugATerry FletcherGeorgina Horobin/Brenda LedgarRolls Royce B2117
Wed 22nd AugHAlan WardMichael Farmer/John AllsopMarehay A2116
Wed 12th SepATerry FletcherJohn Hughes/Sylvia HughesSpondon A2113
Wed 19th SepHTerry FletcherTony Casterton/Peter WheeldonAllestree A1721
Wed 26th SepATerry FletcherPeter Angus/Robert SuttonSitwell Arms A2114
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals:335338

Saturday

Belper Meadows B Team Division 4
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 21st AprAJohn SelveyRolls Royce B2116
Sat 28th AprHMaurice StarkeySpondon C2111
Sat 5th MayAColin BoxallDenby2021
Sat 12th MayHTerry AllenSitwell Arms B213
Sat 26th MayHKathrine ColebourneRykneld A2116
Sat 2nd JunABrenda AtkinsonAshbourne2115
Sat 9th JunAChris BriertonHazelwood B1721
Sat 16th JunHTrevor HammondLittle Eaton B2021
Sat 23rd JunHMick BriggsRolls Royce B2117
Sat 30th JunADoreen HorneSpondon C2111
Sat 7th JulHJohn BuntingDenby1021
Sat 14th JulATerry AsburySitwell Arms B1221
Sat 28th JulAGerald GlynnRykneld A2120
Sat 4th AugHPatricia SmithAshbourne1721
Sat 11th AugHJudith DawesHazelwood B2116
Sat 18th AugAGraham MoodyLittle Eaton B2118
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals:306269

Wednesday Doubles

Belper Meadows A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprHTerry FletcherKevin Braithwaite/John HughesSpondon A521
Wed 2nd MayAAlan WardNeil Ratcliffe/Paul SkerrattHorsley A421
Wed 9th MayHAlan WardKeith Wragg/Gary StevensonAllestree A2113
Wed 23rd MayHAlan WardBrian Hartshorne/Jim WalkerDerby Co-op2117
Wed 6th JunHAlan WardDavid Allsop/Eric RileyMarehay1621
Wed 13th JunHTerry FletcherCarol White/Kevin CarberryHolbrook A1921
Wed 27th JunAElaine Stone-PayneSylvia Hughes/Colin FowlerSpondon A2115
Wed 4th JulHMick FrostKevin Storer/Alan BinghamHorsley A1821
Wed 18th JulHAmi Stone-PayneTim Blount/Paul CritchlowSth Wingfield A2115
Wed 1st AugHPhilip BaxterMike Oldbury/Keith TurnerLittle Eaton A1621
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals:162186

Ladies

Belper Meadows Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 3rd MayADebra MeddingsLittle Eaton2118
Thu 10th MayHVal PorterSpondon B2110
Thu 17th MayAAllison McCraeDenby2113
Thu 31st MayHJanet DolmanEtwall1421
Thu 14th JunAHayley VernonChaddesden B215
Thu 28th JunASheila InnesSpondon B2116
Thu 5th JulHDaniella HartshornDenby921
Thu 19th JulAJackie FisherEtwall1821
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 4, Totals:146125

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 23rd JunFirstJames PickeringBelper Meadows BMarehay A921

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 26th MayPreliminaryTerry FletcherSheila Hunt/Ian ScrimshawBelper Meadows BMarehay B1221

Over 55 League Cup Division 1
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayPreliminaryPeter BrownBelper Meadows ARolls Royce B213
Wed 20th JunQuarter FinalChristine BlackshawBelper Meadows ASitwell Arms A1321

Wednesday Doubles Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 15th AugPreliminaryTerry FletcherMalcolm North/Paul HarrisonBelper Meadows AHorsley A1521

Ladies League Cup Division 2
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Thu 26th JulPreliminaryDenise HarbourneBelper MeadowsChaddesden B2118
Thu 2nd AugSemi FinalJane GreavesBelper MeadowsEtwall2114
Thu 9th AugFinalTori HartshornBelper MeadowsDenby217