Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for David Webb (Abbey)

Shropshire

Abbey A Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 15th JunADennis Walton (6TA)Pontesbury A721
Fri 29th SepHMark KirkhamGeorge1521
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:2242
Abbey B Team Shropshire Div. 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 21st AprADickie DoddOxon221
Fri 28th AprHKen DarlingtonBicton B215
Fri 5th MayHAdam ElmoreWorthen & Brockton2116
Fri 12th MayAJohn Lovett (6TA)Bagley1221
Fri 26th MayAAnt WilliamsWem USC1621
Fri 2nd JunHBrian CanlettChurch Club1921
Fri 9th JunAErnie SheaSevernside St Julians921
Fri 16th JunHHarry ParsonageBurway1821
Fri 23rd JunAErnie GarrettHadnall421
Fri 7th JulHErnie GarrettHadnall2119
Fri 14th JulADave TurnerAlbert Road BC1921
Fri 21st JulHDanny PowellOxon2116
Fri 28th JulAPat OliverBicton B2119
Fri 11th AugHDave PatersonBagley1521
Fri 25th AugHIan TinsleyWem USC2021
Fri 1st SepABrian CanlettChurch Club621
Fri 8th SepHErnie SheaSevernside St Julians2021
Fri 15th SepAJack BuftonBurway721
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals:272348

Shrewsbury

Abbey B Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprADarren RhoadesCorbet Arms1721
Tue 25th AprHSimon ReynoldsUnison 2120
Tue 2nd MayANigel Harris (6TA)Greenfields Social A1321
Tue 9th MayHNeil LewisPrince Hotel B921
Tue 16th MayATony GarmsonBattlefield A2021
Tue 23rd MayHPaul BinnersleyAlbert Road BC1221
Tue 30th MayATrevor Pritchard (6TA)Bayston Hill A2111
Tue 6th JunHJohn Cooper (6TV)Meole Brace V2117
Tue 13th JunASteve WilliamsPontesbury B621
Tue 20th JunHPaul Ashworth (6FA/TA)Bicton A1721
Tue 27th JunAAlan CadwalladerBattlefield B1821
Tue 4th JulHEric PitchfordCorbet Arms2110
Tue 11th JulASimon ReynoldsUnison 212
Tue 18th JulHNigel Harris (6TA)Greenfields Social A821
Tue 25th JulARob AshleyPrince Hotel B1521
Tue 1st AugHHarry Ryder (6TA)Battlefield A1021
Tue 8th AugASue HillAlbert Road BC2111
Tue 15th AugHMike StathamBayston Hill A1921
Tue 22nd AugAPhil WilkinsonMeole Brace V521
Tue 29th AugHBoo ChallinorPontesbury B1921
Tue 12th SepHBob BishopBattlefield B2111
Tue 19th SepARichard Carr (6FA/TA)Bicton A1521
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:350397

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstCameron Griffin (j)Abbey BUnison 1721

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstMike DaviesAbbey BOxon Village2119

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstPaul BinnersleyAbbey BAlbert Road BC521

Tanner Champagne Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th JulQuarter FinalMike Jones (6TV)Abbey BMeole Brace V221

Team Doubles
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 13th SepQuarter FinalSteve PhillipsAbbey AMeole Brace A217
Wed 23rd AugQuarter FinalStuart Morris (6TC)Abbey APontesbury A2111
Wed 20th SepChris JonesAbbey APrince Hotel A00