Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Nigel Thomas (Abbey)

Shropshire

Abbey A Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 2nd JunADayle TurnerHanwood2114
Fri 9th JunHJohn YeomansElephant & Castle1521
Fri 16th JunADan WilliamsTelepost2112
Fri 23rd JunHNeil CrumpLudlow Castle216
Fri 7th JulAAndy JonesWhittington921
Fri 14th JulHSteve DuckettCastlefields1421
Fri 21st JulAMartin Middleton (6FA)Meole Brace A1721
Fri 28th JulHIan Payne (6TA)Prince Hotel A721
Fri 11th AugACharlie BlainIfton1021
Fri 25th AugAHarry Ryder (6TA)Battlefield1821
Fri 1st SepHAnna PreeceHanwood1921
Fri 8th SepAGraham HumphreysElephant & Castle2116
Fri 15th SepHMick PritchardTelepost1821
Fri 22nd SepARichard LaneLudlow Castle1121
Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals:222258
Abbey B Team Shropshire Div. 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 21st AprAMatt MorrisOxon2117
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals:2117

Shrewsbury

Abbey B Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprAPaul CaswellCorbet Arms2120
Tue 25th AprHStephen MorrisUnison 1121
Tue 2nd MayAJohn WatkinsGreenfields Social A2021
Tue 9th MayHRhys MarshallPrince Hotel B2119
Tue 16th MayASam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield A1421
Tue 23rd MayHDave TurnerAlbert Road BC821
Tue 30th MayARuth RichardsBayston Hill A1721
Tue 6th JunHBob ChathamMeole Brace V2119
Tue 13th JunABrian WilliamsPontesbury B1821
Tue 20th JunHRob JonesBicton A1821
Tue 27th JunAEugene WengerBattlefield B218
Tue 4th JulHRichard OwenCorbet Arms2114
Tue 18th JulHRob JonesGreenfields Social A2120
Tue 25th JulAIan MacmillanPrince Hotel B1521
Tue 1st AugHMal ParryBattlefield A2118
Tue 8th AugATerry JonesAlbert Road BC2120
Tue 15th AugHJohn DaviesBayston Hill A1421
Tue 22nd AugADave PerksMeole Brace V1121
Tue 29th AugHKen Hayman (6TB)Pontesbury B218
Tue 19th SepADave PriceBicton A2115
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals:356371

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstBob ParryAbbey BUnison 1421

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstAlan EdwardsAbbey BOxon Village1121

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 5th JulSecondSteve DuckettAbbey ACastlefields1021