2018 Weekly Results for Chris Wilson (Prince Hotel)

Shropshire

Prince Hotel B Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 20th AprHPaul BishopShelton Village1921
Fri 27th AprAStephen MorrisUnison2114
Fri 4th MayHBarry RogersBurway2116
Fri 11th MayABob SharpeHadnall2117
Thu 24th MayHTony WilliamsMeole Brace V2114
Fri 25th MayATony DawsonBicton A2112
Fri 1st JunHSteve TurnerOswestry Church2120
Fri 8th JunAChris HoseFrankwell1921
Fri 15th JunHClive LutherPontesbury B1621
Fri 22nd JunAJohn Dorsett (6FA/6TA)Abbey1821
Fri 6th JulHJohn Dorsett (6FA/6TA)Abbey2117
Fri 13th JulATony PryceCraven Arms2116
Fri 20th JulAPaul DaviesShelton Village219
Fri 27th JulHMartin JonesUnison2115
Fri 3rd AugABarry RogersBurway2115
Fri 10th AugHBob SharpeHadnall2110
Fri 17th AugATony WilliamsMeole Brace V2116
Fri 24th AugHJulie PearceBicton A1421
Fri 31st AugAJohn RobertsOswestry Church1921
Fri 7th SepHMike HaycocksFrankwell1321
Fri 14th SepAAdam Morris (6TC)Pontesbury B1521
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals:406359

Shrewsbury

Prince Hotel B Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 25th AprHDave HydeCorbet Arms219
Thu 26th AprAJohn Crundell (6TV)Meole Brace V1721
Tue 8th MayHCameron Griffin (j)Unison 721
Tue 15th MayAAli BrownMonkmoor A2110
Tue 22nd MayHNobby JohnstonBattlefield B2110
Tue 29th MayAStan BriscoePOWBC A2117
Tue 5th JunHErnie SheaSt Julians1821
Tue 12th JunAGary Morgan (6TA)Bagley A2111
Tue 19th JunHChris PartridgeAlbert Road1321
Tue 26th JunAMike DaviesShelton Village1621
Tue 10th JulAArthur MorrisCorbet Arms2115
Thu 12th JulHBob CliffeMeole Brace V2120
Tue 24th JulACameron Griffin (j)Unison 2120
Tue 31st JulHWalk OverMonkmoor A210
Tue 7th AugADave CadwalladerBattlefield B821
Tue 14th AugHStan BriscoePOWBC A1921
Tue 21st AugAJohn BurtonSt Julians218
Tue 28th AugHWalk OverBagley A210
Tue 4th SepAChris PartridgeAlbert Road1221
Tue 11th SepHPaul DaviesShelton Village2113
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals:362301

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstKeith Tate (6TC)Prince Hotel BPontesbury C217
Wed 27th JunSecondGordon DraycottPrince Hotel BTelepost B2111
Wed 18th JulQuarter FinalNeil Harris (6TA)Prince Hotel BCrescent A721

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd MayFirstBob Chatham (6TV)Prince Hotel BMeole Brace V921

Tanner Champagne Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 25th JulSemi FinalAlan EverallUnisonPrince Hotel B2021
Sat 8th SepFinalBarry RogersPrince Hotel BBurway2113