2018 Weekly Results for John Crundell (6TV) (Meole Brace)

Shropshire

Meole Brace V Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 20th AprAColin BlentCraven Arms1221
Fri 27th AprHAndy DosterFrankwell2118
Fri 4th MayAMartin JonesPontesbury B2111
Fri 11th MayHKieran CroftAbbey2118
Thu 24th MayAElaine JonesPrince Hotel B2120
Fri 25th MayHCheryl LloydBurway2113
Fri 1st JunAPaul DaviesShelton Village1221
Fri 8th JunHClive JordanUnison216
Fri 15th JunAMike ThomasHadnall1821
Fri 22nd JunAAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Bicton A1221
Fri 29th JunHPaul SmithOswestry Church2116
Fri 20th JulHColin BlentCraven Arms1221
Fri 27th JulAChris DorsettFrankwell1421
Fri 3rd AugHCliff EvansPontesbury B2120
Fri 10th AugAJohn Dorsett (6FA/6TA)Abbey1421
Fri 17th AugHTom StanhopePrince Hotel B1521
Fri 24th AugAEmily MoseleyBurway2113
Fri 31st AugHBrian SelleyShelton Village2021
Fri 7th SepADave RenwickUnison1721
Fri 14th SepHChris ElsburyHadnall721
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals:342366

Shrewsbury

Meole Brace V Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 26th AprHChris WilsonPrince Hotel B2117
Tue 1st MayADarren RhoadesCorbet Arms2117
Wed 9th MayAPaul DaviesShelton Village1521
Tue 15th MayACameron Griffin (j)Unison 2021
Tue 22nd MayHStuart Dodd (6TA)Monkmoor A2119
Tue 29th MayACliff DickinsonSt Julians1721
Tue 5th JunHRay BourneBattlefield B219
Tue 12th JunAJames MansellPOWBC A1521
Tue 19th JunHSandra GriffithsBagley A2112
Tue 26th JunATerry JonesAlbert Road2115
Tue 17th JulHGraham LewisCorbet Arms1521
Tue 31st JulHStephen MorrisUnison 218
Tue 7th AugARichard SaundersMonkmoor A2112
Tue 14th AugHStuart RhodesSt Julians1421
Tue 21st AugASimon ThomasBattlefield B212
Tue 28th AugHStan BriscoePOWBC A2113
Tue 4th SepAAndy BarnesBagley A2114
Tue 11th SepHPaul BinnersleyAlbert Road2110
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals:348274

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstSteve DruryMeole Brace VBattlefield B2111
Wed 27th JunSecondDarren PowisMeole Brace VPrince Hotel A2111

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd MayFirstTom StanhopeMeole Brace VPrince Hotel B1821
Wed 23rd MaySecondKieran JonesMeole Brace VPontesbury B219
Wed 25th JulQuarter FinalJason Rowson (6TA)Meole Brace VHanwood1821