Norley Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Roy Knop (Castle S&SC)

Evening

Castle S&SC D Team Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 19th AprHRay HuntMiddlewich Com Ch2118
Wed 26th AprABrian MossMiddlewich Com Ch2120
Wed 3rd MayHStephen WilliamsBunbury A2115
Wed 10th MayAOlive PassBunbury A921
Wed 17th MayAJohn CoatesCrowton Vill Hall2113
Wed 24th MayHMike PriceCrowton Vill Hall2111
Wed 31st MayAMark PickeringMoulton RBL B219
Wed 7th JunHTom DignumMoulton RBL B2118
Wed 14th JunHColin DeakinWinsford C&C B217
Wed 21st JunAJoyce WeedallWinsford C&C B2117
Wed 28th JunHAndy WilliamsTarporley A2021
Wed 5th JulAAndy WilliamsTarporley A2114
Wed 12th JulHChris AldusWinnington Park A2114
Wed 19th JulAAlan WhiteleggWinnington Park A2021
Wed 26th JulHAndrew HodgkinsonMiddlewich RBL B1721
Wed 2nd AugABrian CarsonMiddlewich RBL B1521
Wed 9th AugHDave WarburtonLions Over Park A1721
Wed 16th AugACurt DuncalfLions Over Park A1721
Wed 23rd AugANeville HowmanLostock Gralams215
Wed 30th AugHPeter DawsonLostock Gralams1921
Wed 6th SepABarry RogersonWinnington Park B2114
Wed 13th SepHSam WilliamsonWinnington Park B2021
Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals:427364

Afternoon

Castle S&SC A Team Section 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 11th AprHJill RigdenCastle S&SC B2113
Tue 18th AprAAdrian FaulknerCastle S&SC B821
Tue 25th AprHRay BarnettOverton MH A2117
Tue 9th MayAJim Walker (Jnr)Helsby CSC A2116
Tue 16th MayHGareth CooperHelsby CSC A1621
Tue 30th MayHBrian HayesMiddlewich C Ch A1321
Tue 6th JunAJean HarveyDavenham Rec A2117
Tue 13th JunHAlan HarveyDavenham Rec A217
Tue 27th JunHAlan WorrallHazel Pear A1721
Tue 11th JulHMalcome CooperKnutsford BC921
Tue 25th JulHStacy LinegarWinnington Park A1221
Fri 4th AugAFrancine RoweDavenham Rec B1321
Tue 8th AugHMark MylesDavenham Rec B2119
Tue 15th AugHPat NewhouseNorley A2116
Tue 22nd AugAEddie RileyNorley A1421
Tue 29th AugHBev ChestersHop Pole1221
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals:261294

Coronation Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 5th AprPreliminaryIan CourterierCastle S&SC DTarvin A2113
Thu 4th MayFirstAlan WhiteleggCastle S&SC DWinnington Park A2112
Thu 1st JunSecondPaul ReidCastle S&SC DOwley Wood D2111
Thu 27th JulQuarter FinalGeorge StiffCastle S&SC DHartford A2117