Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for John Crundell (6TV) (Meole Brace)

Shropshire

Meole Brace V Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprACraig JonesBayston Hill 1721
Fri 14th AprHAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Bicton A2021
Fri 21st AprAToby FoxallCraven Arms1921
Fri 28th AprHKevin Williams (6TA)Greenfields Social2113
Fri 5th MayAMike HaycocksFrankwell021
Fri 12th MayHDerek Jones (6TB)OSBC218
Fri 19th MayADave RenwickUnison1221
Fri 26th MayHGary PountneyWem BC218
Fri 2nd JunAChris WilsonPrince Hotel B1121
Fri 9th JunHMartin JonesPontesbury B2114
Fri 16th JunANigel WilliamsOxon Village2116
Fri 23rd JunHMark Jenks (6TA)Crescent1521
Fri 7th JulHCraig JonesBayston Hill 1321
Wed 12th JulAMark EvansBishops Castle421
Fri 14th JulAAndy Wilson (6FA)Bicton A721
Fri 21st JulHPhil BakerCraven Arms2117
Fri 28th JulARoger Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social1521
Fri 4th AugHSteve HaycocksFrankwell2120
Fri 11th AugAMartin FrancisOSBC219
Fri 18th AugHCameron Griffin (j)Unison1721
Fri 25th AugAPeter SkoneWem BC2117
Fri 1st SepHChristie HughesPrince Hotel B2111
Fri 8th SepAMartin GreenPontesbury B621
Fri 15th SepHBrian SelleyOxon Village2116
Fri 22nd SepACraig BowenCrescent1721
Fri 29th SepHMark EvansBishops Castle521
Played: 26, Won: 11, Lost: 15, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals:409464

Shrewsbury

Meole Brace V Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHPaul BinnersleyAlbert Road BC2120
Tue 25th AprAAndy DaviesBayston Hill A2113
Tue 2nd MayHMartin JonesPontesbury B2119
Tue 9th MayAAndy Wilson (6FA)Bicton A1721
Tue 16th MayHDave CadwalladerBattlefield B217
Tue 23rd MayARoger Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A2115
Tue 30th MayHRichard OwenCorbet Arms219
Tue 6th JunASimon DammAbbey B1421
Tue 13th JunHChris WilsonPrince Hotel B1321
Tue 20th JunABarry Gilder (6TA)Battlefield A821
Tue 11th JulHJane Archer (6FA/6TA)Bayston Hill A1721
Tue 18th JulAJohn Lumley (6TB)Pontesbury B821
Tue 25th JulHAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Bicton A2119
Tue 1st AugARoger WhitfieldBattlefield B1021
Tue 8th AugHJohn WatkinsGreenfields Social A2112
Tue 15th AugAMike WoodCorbet Arms1921
Tue 22nd AugHLuke SuterAbbey B2114
Tue 29th AugABob PughPrince Hotel B1221
Tue 5th SepHSam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield A2119
Tue 12th SepABill MoseleyUnison 2118
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals:349354

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstMick OwenMeole Brace VTelepost B2119

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstLee Walmsley (6TA)Meole Brace VCrescent1521

Tanner Champagne Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th JulQuarter FinalAdam JamesMeole Brace VAbbey B2110
Wed 16th AugSemi FinalPete OliverMeole Brace VUnison2116

Team Doubles
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 13th SepQuarter FinalJohn Dorsett (6FA/6TA)Meole Brace AAbbey A00