Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Andy Jones (6FA/TA) (Bicton)

Shropshire

Bicton A Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprHChristie HughesPrince Hotel B1621
Fri 14th AprAJohn Crundell (6TV)Meole Brace V2120
Fri 21st AprARoger Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social219
Fri 28th AprHPhil BakerCraven Arms1121
Fri 5th MayACraig JonesBayston Hill 2113
Fri 19th MayAJacob ReeseOSBC1321
Fri 26th MayHDave RenwickUnison2112
Fri 2nd JunAPaul DaviesOxon Village2112
Fri 16th JunATony OliverWem BC2111
Fri 23rd JunHDoug MorrisBishops Castle2117
Fri 30th JunAMartin JonesPontesbury B1721
Fri 7th JulAChris WilsonPrince Hotel B1421
Fri 14th JulHPeter PhillipsMeole Brace V2112
Fri 4th AugHSylvia MorrisBayston Hill 219
Fri 11th AugAJack HaycocksFrankwell2111
Fri 25th AugAPete OliverUnison1521
Fri 8th SepADave OliverCrescent2120
Wed 13th SepANathan BakerCraven Arms216
Fri 15th SepHJanet BridgesWem BC219
Fri 22nd SepARon EllisBishops Castle1721
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 8, Totals:376308

Shrewsbury

Bicton A Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprABob PughPrince Hotel B1021
Tue 2nd MayASam Cartwright (6TA)Battlefield A1521
Tue 16th MayAChris PartridgeAlbert Road BC2111
Tue 23rd MayHMartin CousinsBayston Hill A2117
Tue 30th MayAKevin Jones (6TB)Pontesbury B1321
Tue 6th JunAStephen MorrisUnison 2120
Tue 20th JunAPerry Evans (6FA)Abbey B1021
Tue 27th JunHDave HydeCorbet Arms2114
Tue 4th JulHJenna MarshallPrince Hotel B2114
Tue 11th JulAJohn WatkinsGreenfields Social A217
Tue 18th JulHTony GarmsonBattlefield A2117
Tue 25th JulAJohn Crundell (6TV)Meole Brace V1921
Tue 1st AugHPaul BinnersleyAlbert Road BC1921
Tue 8th AugAGwyn Jones (6TA)Bayston Hill A213
Tue 29th AugAPete DruryBattlefield B214
Tue 12th SepASteve EdwardsCorbet Arms216
Tue 19th SepHGary JonesAbbey B2113
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals:317252

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunSecondPhil J Price (6TA)Bicton AHanwood A2112
Wed 19th JulQuarter FinalKevin Jones (6TB)Bicton APontesbury B2112
Wed 9th AugSemi FinalAndy Cooke (6TA)Bicton AMonkmoor A1921
Sat 2nd SepFinalAndy Walker (6TA)Bicton APrince Hotel A216

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstTim WorleyBicton AWorthen & Brockton2112
Wed 5th JulSecondJason Rowson (6TA)Bicton AHanwood1421