Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Roger Jones (6TA) (Greenfields Social)

Shropshire

Greenfields Social Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprHTony OliverWem BC1821
Fri 14th AprAMartin GreenPontesbury B1521
Fri 21st AprHAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Bicton A921
Fri 28th AprAMike Jones (6TV)Meole Brace V621
Fri 5th MayHPhil BakerCraven Arms1821
Fri 12th MayATony GrahamBishops Castle521
Fri 19th MayHAndy DaviesBayston Hill 2110
Fri 26th MayHJesse JamesFrankwell1721
Fri 2nd JunAClive JordanUnison1221
Fri 9th JunHMike DaviesOxon Village1321
Fri 16th JunAAndy PullenOSBC1321
Fri 23rd JunHAndy Walker (6TA)Prince Hotel B1521
Fri 30th JunAMatt CookeCrescent1721
Fri 7th JulAGary PountneyWem BC721
Fri 14th JulHBrian WilliamsPontesbury B2021
Fri 28th JulHJohn Crundell (6TV)Meole Brace V2115
Fri 4th AugAPhil BakerCraven Arms521
Fri 11th AugHPaul WheelerBishops Castle2119
Fri 18th AugACraig JonesBayston Hill 821
Fri 25th AugAOllie EwelsFrankwell1621
Fri 1st SepHDave RenwickUnison2120
Fri 8th SepAJason StevensOxon Village1921
Fri 15th SepHTony PooleOSBC1721
Fri 22nd SepANeil LewisPrince Hotel B2120
Tue 26th SepATony KirkhamBicton A1321
Fri 29th SepHNeil Harris (6TA)Crescent2112
Played: 26, Won: 6, Lost: 20, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals:389516

Shrewsbury

Greenfields Social A Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHAlex Evans (6TA)Bayston Hill A214
Tue 25th AprATony DawsonBicton A1021
Tue 2nd MayHDerek Hill (6FA)Abbey B2021
Tue 9th MayAEric PitchfordCorbet Arms2115
Tue 16th MayHMatthew Parry (j)Unison 1921
Tue 23rd MayHJohn Crundell (6TV)Meole Brace V1521
Tue 30th MayATony ParsonsPrince Hotel B1821
Tue 6th JunHSteve WilliamsPontesbury B2119
Tue 13th JunAJim Evans (6TA)Battlefield A2115
Tue 20th JunHPete DruryBattlefield B1521
Tue 27th JunAPaul BinnersleyAlbert Road BC1321
Tue 4th JulAMartin CousinsBayston Hill A721
Tue 11th JulHKeith Thomas (6TA)Bicton A2113
Tue 18th JulAPerry Evans (6FA)Abbey B721
Tue 25th JulHArthur MorrisCorbet Arms2118
Tue 1st AugAPete OliverUnison 1321
Tue 8th AugATudor BevanMeole Brace V2112
Tue 15th AugHRob AshleyPrince Hotel B219
Tue 22nd AugAMartin JonesPontesbury B1121
Tue 29th AugHTony GarmsonBattlefield A1321
Tue 5th SepANobby JohnstonBattlefield B2119
Tue 12th SepHChris EdwardsAlbert Road BC2118
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals:371394

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstDave KibblerGreenfields Social ABayston Hill A1321
Wed 19th JulQuarter FinalPete OliverGreenfields Social AUnison 2118
Wed 2nd AugSemi FinalDave Povey (6TA)Greenfields Social APontesbury A1421

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstDan WilliamsGreenfields Social ATelepost A521

Team Doubles
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 13th SepSecondAli BrownGreenfields SocialMonkmoor A215
Wed 6th SepSecondAndrew GreggGreenfields SocialCrescent2111