Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Anthony Price (6FA/TA) (Pontesbury)

Shropshire

Pontesbury A Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprHBen JamesLudlow Castle2114
Fri 14th AprATerry HeatonGeorge1321
Fri 21st AprHDan WilliamsTelepost2116
Fri 28th AprALuke JonesCastlefields321
Fri 5th MayHTom Dowling (6FA)Meole Brace A217
Fri 12th MayAIan Smith (6TA)Prince Hotel A1421
Fri 26th MayAJohn BurtonPOWBC1921
Fri 9th JunHDave PayneHanwood2021
Thu 15th JunHGary JonesAbbey A218
Fri 16th JunABob BishopBattlefield2021
Fri 23rd JunHMike BruntWhittington2112
Fri 14th JulHMark KirkhamGeorge2113
Fri 28th JulHMark WalkerCastlefields218
Fri 4th AugAJohn MaddoxMeole Brace A2113
Fri 11th AugHIan Smith (6TA)Prince Hotel A2112
Fri 18th AugADean SuterAbbey A2119
Fri 1st SepAKelly RichardsonIfton218
Fri 8th SepADanny WornellHanwood2119
Fri 15th SepHDave BeerBattlefield2118
Fri 22nd SepAGraham HumphreysWhittington2111
Tue 26th SepAJohn Addison (6TA)Telepost2113
Fri 29th SepHJamie BrookesElephant & Castle2120
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals:425337

Shrewsbury

Pontesbury A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHMal IsaacOxon Village217
Tue 2nd MayHChris KershawSt Julians2117
Tue 9th MayAJohn Harris (6TB)OSBC B2110
Tue 16th MayAKeith Phillips (6TA)Hanwood A215
Tue 23rd MayHPaul PritchardTelepost A219
Tue 30th MayAMatt CookeCrescent A1421
Tue 13th JunAIan RiddellMeole Brace A921
Tue 20th JunHRussell TiptonCastlefields B2113
Tue 27th JunAStuart DorsettAbbey A2021
Tue 4th JulAKen SantOxon Village2115
Tue 18th JulAStuart RhodesSt Julians2118
Tue 25th JulHRich Jones (6TB)OSBC B218
Tue 1st AugHPhil J Price (6TA)Hanwood A2120
Tue 8th AugAStuart Long (6TA)Telepost A2111
Tue 15th AugHMark Jenks (6TA)Crescent A214
Tue 22nd AugAKelvin Holder (6TA)Prince Hotel A2118
Tue 29th AugHMark Hinks (6TA)Meole Brace A1721
Tue 5th SepAAlan Peach (6TB)Castlefields B1721
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals:350260

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstClive LutherPontesbury APontesbury C2110
Wed 19th JulQuarter FinalJohn ThomasPontesbury ACastlefields C216
Wed 2nd AugSemi FinalIan MasseyPontesbury AGreenfields Social A2110
Sat 2nd SepFinalKerry LeaPontesbury APrince Hotel B215

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstDarren Phillips (6TA)Pontesbury AHanwood A1321

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 5th JulSecondChris WilsonPontesbury APrince Hotel B218
Wed 26th JulQuarter FinalGwyn JonesPontesbury AOSBC2113
Wed 30th AugSemi FinalBen JamesPontesbury ALudlow Castle1821

Team Doubles Consolation
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th SepKen DarlingtonPontesbury ABicton A211
Wed 27th SepJohn WycherleyPontesbury ACrescent2113