Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Lee Walmsley (6TA) (Crescent)

Shropshire

Crescent Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 14th AprHCraig JonesBayston Hill 2114
Fri 21st AprAMel YatesFrankwell2117
Fri 28th AprHChris WilsonPrince Hotel B2113
Fri 5th MayANigel WilliamsOxon Village217
Fri 12th MayHMartin JonesUnison2119
Fri 19th MayHTony OliverWem BC2113
Fri 26th MayAMartin JonesPontesbury B1021
Fri 2nd JunHTerry BuftonBishops Castle216
Fri 9th JunAShaun PhillipsBicton A2112
Fri 16th JunHToby FoxallCraven Arms1721
Fri 23rd JunAPhil WilkinsonMeole Brace V1221
Fri 30th JunHJames FernieGreenfields Social216
Fri 7th JulHRich Jones (6TB)OSBC2112
Fri 14th JulACraig JonesBayston Hill 1521
Fri 28th JulABob PughPrince Hotel B1121
Fri 4th AugHPaul DaviesOxon Village1821
Fri 11th AugASimon ReynoldsUnison1621
Fri 18th AugAPeter JenkinsWem BC1221
Fri 25th AugHAlan PotterPontesbury B2118
Fri 1st SepAJosh DickinBishops Castle1421
Fri 8th SepHPaul Ashworth (6FA/TA)Bicton A1021
Fri 15th SepAToby FoxallCraven Arms1821
Tue 19th SepHRichard EwelsFrankwell2118
Fri 22nd SepHPeter PhillipsMeole Brace V2114
Fri 29th SepANigel Harris (6TA)Greenfields Social219
Played: 25, Won: 14, Lost: 11, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 4, Totals:447409

Shrewsbury

Crescent A Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprHDerek Jones (6TB)OSBC B2114
Tue 25th AprAMartin Jones (6TA)Meole Brace A1421
Tue 2nd MayHIan Payne (6TA)Prince Hotel A1221
Tue 9th MayAShaun O''SullivanCastlefields B921
Tue 30th MayHDan Jones (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A1921
Tue 13th JunHDayle TurnerHanwood A621
Tue 27th JunAKen SantOxon Village1221
Tue 11th JulHGeorge BalshawMeole Brace A1221
Tue 18th JulAKelvin Holder (6TA)Prince Hotel A621
Tue 25th JulHPaul WalkerCastlefields B1921
Tue 8th AugHMartin PeleszokSt Julians2116
Tue 15th AugAAnthony Gray (6FA)Pontesbury A521
Tue 22nd AugHPaul PritchardTelepost A1821
Tue 29th AugAPhil J Price (6TA)Hanwood A2117
Tue 5th SepAStuart DorsettAbbey A1221
Tue 12th SepHNigel WilliamsOxon Village2115
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals:228314

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 17th MayPreliminaryEric GreavesCrescent AMeole Brace C921
Wed 26th AprFirstMichael RogersCrescent ACastlefields B2118

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd MayFirstJohn Crundell (6TV)CrescentMeole Brace V2115
Wed 5th JulSecondReg ReeceCrescentAlbert Road BC2113

Team Doubles
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 6th SepSecondUnlisted PlayerCrescentGreenfields Social00
Wed 23rd AugSecondNatty Lee (6TA)CrescentMonkmoor A00

Team Doubles Consolation
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 20th SepAlan EdwardsCrescentOxon2119
Wed 27th SepDave Povey (6TA)CrescentPontesbury A217