Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Kevin Walker (6TB) (Castlefields)

Shropshire

Castlefields Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 21st AprAJamie WaughIfton1521
Fri 5th MayAPhil Price (6TA)Hanwood821
Fri 26th MayHAndy CawthrayWhittington2111
Fri 2nd JunAPhil WhatmoughTelepost215
Fri 30th JunHTom Dowling (6FA)Meole Brace A2116
Fri 14th JulAGreg Jones (6FA/6TA)Abbey A1721
Fri 21st JulHMegis PhillipsIfton1121
Fri 28th JulASteve WilliamsPontesbury A2119
Fri 18th AugHHarry Ryder (6TA)Battlefield218
Fri 8th SepAMark KirkhamGeorge2119
Fri 15th SepHBen JamesLudlow Castle1721
Fri 22nd SepHNicki Hotchkiss (6FA)Prince Hotel A2112
Fri 29th SepATom Dowling (6FA)Meole Brace A2117
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:236212

Shrewsbury

Castlefields B Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 18th AprAPhil Price (6TA)Hanwood A1921
Tue 25th AprHTony Williams (6TA)Abbey A2112
Tue 2nd MayAIan RiddellMeole Brace A1521
Tue 9th MayHMark Jenks (6TA)Crescent A2117
Tue 16th MayARoger LemOxon Village2120
Tue 23rd MayADave Pugh (6TA)Prince Hotel A2021
Tue 6th JunARich Jones (6TB)OSBC B2115
Tue 13th JunHMark LanningSt Julians2115
Tue 20th JunAAnthony Gray (6FA)Pontesbury A2021
Tue 27th JunHStuart Long (6TA)Telepost A215
Tue 11th JulAStuart DorsettAbbey A2113
Tue 18th JulHJohn DaviesMeole Brace A2119
Tue 25th JulAMark HarrisCrescent A1321
Tue 1st AugHPaul DaviesOxon Village218
Tue 8th AugHDarren PowisPrince Hotel A2114
Tue 22nd AugHGwyn JonesOSBC B217
Tue 29th AugARoland LeighSt Julians218
Tue 5th SepHRob JonesPontesbury A218
Tue 12th SepAMike Stephens (6TA)Telepost A2115
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals:381281

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstGary MiddletonCastlefields BPontesbury D215
Wed 19th JulQuarter FinalAdrian Jennings (6TA)Castlefields BMeole Brace A1621
Wed 2nd AugSemi FinalKerry LeaCastlefields BPrince Hotel B2114

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstScott Bowen (6TA)Castlefields BCrescent A1621

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 5th JulSecondPhil KingCastlefieldsAbbey A2117
Wed 26th JulQuarter FinalRichard AddisonCastlefieldsTelepost2118
Wed 30th AugSemi FinalCarl BowersCastlefieldsHanwood1521
Sat 16th SepFinalNick BeardCastlefieldsLudlow Castle1521