Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

2017 Weekly Results for Neil Ashton (6FA) (Abbey)

Shropshire

Abbey A Team Shropshire Div.1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 7th AprHJoan HollandWhittington2113
Fri 14th AprADaryl EdwardsCastlefields1221
Fri 21st AprHIan RiddellMeole Brace A2118
Fri 28th AprANigel FerringtonPrince Hotel A1421
Fri 5th MayAFred MicklewrightPOWBC2111
Fri 12th MayHKelly RichardsonIfton2114
Fri 26th MayHDave BeerBattlefield2111
Fri 2nd JunAKeith Phillips (6TA)Hanwood2113
Fri 9th JunHSteve DudsonElephant & Castle210
Thu 15th JunASteve WilliamsPontesbury A1421
Fri 16th JunAJames MammoneTelepost1521
Fri 23rd JunHCarl BowenLudlow Castle2117
Fri 7th JulAJohn HarrisonWhittington1921
Fri 14th JulHRussell TiptonCastlefields2114
Fri 21st JulAAlan Hughes (6FA)Meole Brace A2118
Fri 28th JulHConrad Clapham (6FA)Prince Hotel A2114
Fri 4th AugHIan PlainPOWBC211
Fri 11th AugACraig LewisIfton1521
Fri 18th AugHSteve WilliamsPontesbury A219
Fri 25th AugATerry GrayBattlefield2111
Fri 1st SepHAndy RobertsHanwood2114
Fri 8th SepADave HansonElephant & Castle821
Fri 15th SepHLee BarkerTelepost1121
Fri 22nd SepADave WildingLudlow Castle1321
Fri 29th SepHWalk OverGeorge210
Played: 25, Won: 16, Lost: 9, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 4, Totals:457367

Shrewsbury

Abbey B Team Shrewsbury Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 25th AprHBill MoseleyUnison 216
Tue 2nd MayAIan MasseyGreenfields Social A2115
Tue 9th MayHArne Dale-JensenPrince Hotel B216
Tue 16th MayAWarwick FranceBattlefield A2114
Tue 23rd MayHBryan BatesAlbert Road BC2112
Tue 30th MayAGwyn Jones (6TA)Bayston Hill A216
Tue 6th JunHMartin Stott (6TV)Meole Brace V218
Tue 13th JunAEmlyn JonesPontesbury B721
Tue 20th JunHMartin Codd (6FA)Bicton A214
Tue 27th JunADave CadwalladerBattlefield B2114
Tue 4th JulHPeter SherryCorbet Arms2021
Tue 11th JulAAlan EverallUnison 1321
Tue 18th JulHJohn Brown (6TA)Greenfields Social A211
Tue 25th JulAJenna MarshallPrince Hotel B2116
Tue 1st AugHTerry GrayBattlefield A216
Tue 8th AugAChris PartridgeAlbert Road BC2119
Tue 15th AugHJane Archer (6FA/6TA)Bayston Hill A2119
Tue 22nd AugAJan WilkinsonMeole Brace V2115
Tue 29th AugHTerry Jones (6TB)Pontesbury B215
Tue 12th SepHAlan CadwalladerBattlefield B2111
Tue 19th SepAPaul Ashworth (6FA/TA)Bicton A1021
Played: 21, Won: 17, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals:407261

Scadding Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 28th JunFirstClive JordanAbbey BUnison 215

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 26th AprFirstSue StoreyAbbey BOxon Village2113

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 5th JulSecondMichael ThomasAbbey ACastlefields2112

Team Doubles
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 13th SepQuarter FinalDave PerksAbbey AMeole Brace A00
Wed 23rd AugQuarter FinalAnne WaltonAbbey APontesbury A00
Wed 20th SepNicki Hotchkiss (6FA)Abbey APrince Hotel A1621