Barrow & District Wednesday Bowling League 2018

 

Barrow & District Wednesday Bowling League 2018

2018 Weekly Results for Paul Bennett (Soccer Bar)

Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League Singles

Soccer Bar Team Division 1
DateH/AW/LOpponentTeam
Wed 7th FebALTony PittsRed River
Wed 14th FebALMike WhittamWanderers A
Wed 21st FebHWUnlisted PlayerCostellos
Wed 7th MarAWIrene ToccoRed River A
Wed 14th MarHLGraham Van marlCastle
Wed 21st MarHLGary WallBrewery
Wed 4th AprALJ EasthamDevonshire BI
Wed 11th AprHLAlan KirkhamMasons
Wed 25th AprAWIan ParkinsonWanderers
Wed 2nd MayHWMarek HuddelstonBay Horse
Wed 16th MayAWJohn ReillyCostellos Conti
Wed 23rd MayHLCraig LoughranKill One
Wed 30th MayAWJohn ForristalCastle A
Wed 27th JunHLJames JacksonRed River
Wed 4th JulHWMike WhittamWanderers A
Wed 11th JulAWLarry McGlincheyCostellos
Wed 1st AugHWLynne WilsonRed River A
Wed 8th AugALMark McmurdoCastle
Wed 22nd AugAWGary WallBrewery
Wed 29th AugHWD LomasDevonshire BI
Wed 26th SepHLBen SowerbyWanderers
Wed 10th OctALJoshua HowarthBay Horse
Wed 24th OctHLJonny RichardsonCostellos Conti
Wed 31st OctAWKeith ButcherKill One
Played: 24, Won: 12, Lost: 12

Barrow & District Wednesday Pool League Pairs

Soccer Bar Team Division 1
DateH/AW/LPartnerOpponentTeam
Wed 7th FebALSteven WildeTony Pitts/Keith RoebuckRed River
Wed 14th FebALAdam BrownAndy Pierce/Les PotterWanderers A
Wed 21st FebHLAdam BrownSteve Scrogham/Unlisted PlayerCostellos
Wed 7th MarAWAdam BrownKeith Robson/Dave BellRed River A
Wed 14th MarHLAdam BrownKevin Johnson/Mark McmurdoCastle
Wed 21st MarHLJack ArnoldKeith Thompson/George Wall snrBrewery
Wed 4th AprALAdam BrownAli B/I MoscropDevonshire BI
Wed 11th AprHWAdam BrownRyan Steel/Mike TurnerMasons
Wed 25th AprALAdam BrownStuart Goodwn/Ben SowerbyWanderers
Wed 2nd MayHLCollin GibsonJoshua Howarth/Marek HuddelstonBay Horse
Wed 16th MayAWSteven WildeJohn Reilly/Duncan DarrochCostellos Conti
Wed 23rd MayHWSteven WildePeter Grisdale/Ryan GriffithsKill One
Wed 30th MayALSteven WildeTommy Richardson/Craig DawesCastle A
Wed 27th JunHWAdam BrownTony Pitts/Keith RoebuckRed River
Wed 4th JulHWHarold PearsonWayne Spooner/Mike WhittamWanderers A
Wed 11th JulALSteven WildeJohn Daly/Col ThrelfallCostellos
Wed 1st AugHWJack ArnoldDeb Cooney/Lynne WilsonRed River A
Wed 8th AugAWJack ArnoldChris Irvine/Graham Van marlCastle
Wed 22nd AugAWJack ArnoldGeorge Wall snr/Keith ThompsonBrewery
Wed 29th AugHWSteven WildeD Lomas/P BrownDevonshire BI
Wed 26th SepHWJack ArnoldBen Sowerby/Alan LeithWanderers
Wed 24th OctHLSteven WildeJohn Reilly/John GraingerCostellos Conti
Wed 31st OctAWSteven WildeDarren Gardner/Dave MoffattKill One
Played: 23, Won: 12, Lost: 11