2018 Weekly Results for Neil Jones (6TA) (Abbey)

Shropshire

Abbey Team Shropshire Div. 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Fri 20th AprHMike ThomasHadnall2119
Fri 27th AprABrian SelleyShelton Village2116
Fri 4th MayHDave SmithOswestry Church2116
Fri 11th MayATony WilliamsMeole Brace V821
Fri 18th MayHAndy WilsonBicton A2110
Fri 25th MayAMel YatesFrankwell2115
Fri 1st JunHStuart MorrisPontesbury B1321
Fri 8th JunHTony CowdaleCraven Arms2119
Fri 15th JunALes JonesUnison1221
Fri 22nd JunHElaine JonesPrince Hotel B218
Fri 6th JulAChristie HughesPrince Hotel B1721
Fri 13th JulHEmily MoseleyBurway2021
Wed 18th JulATerry AngellBurway1321
Fri 20th JulAChris ElsburyHadnall1721
Fri 27th JulHPaul DaviesShelton Village218
Fri 24th AugHSimon HaymanFrankwell216
Fri 31st AugAMike Hampson (6TC)Pontesbury B2111
Fri 7th SepATony PryceCraven Arms721
Fri 14th SepHMartin JonesUnison1621
Fri 28th SepAJohn RobertsOswestry Church1421
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals:347338

Shrewsbury

Abbey Team Shrewsbury Div. 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 17th AprHScott Bowen (6TA)Crescent A1521
Tue 24th AprASimon LewisTelepost A821
Tue 1st MayHTony Wall (6TA)Castlefields A2112
Tue 8th MayATony Garmson (6TA)Battlefield A217
Tue 15th MayHMark Hinks (6FA)Meole Brace A2111
Tue 22nd MayHClair Barker (6FA/6TA)Prince Hotel A1521
Tue 29th MayAJason PriceHanwood A2120
Tue 5th JunHAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Bicton A1221
Tue 12th JunAAndy Price (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A521
Tue 26th JunADerek Jones (6TB)OSBC B2116
Tue 10th JulHSimon DammTelepost A1921
Tue 17th JulATony Wall (6TA)Castlefields A1921
Tue 24th JulHAmy Ryder (6TA)Battlefield A2021
Tue 31st JulADerek Jones (6FA/6TA)Meole Brace A921
Tue 21st AugAAndy Jones (6FA/TA)Bicton A1421
Tue 28th AugHDave Povey (6FA/TA)Pontesbury A1921
Tue 4th SepAKen HaymanPontesbury B2118
Wed 5th SepADave Oliver (6TA)Crescent A2116
Tue 11th SepHDerek Jones (6TB)OSBC B2116
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals:323347

Fullwood Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 16th MayFirstAlan HotchkissAbbeyCrescent B521
Wed 27th JunSecondGraham Wall (6TA)AbbeyCastlefields A721

Tanner Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 2nd MayFirstRob JonesAbbeyGreenfields Social2114