Rothay Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Final Merit points for Division 2
PosPlayerTeamPlayedHome
wins
Away
wins
AggHigher
Home
wins
Higher
Away
wins
Higger
Agg
Merit
Pts
Higher
Pts
Total
Pts
1Steve CarruthersWindermere A188919700043043
2Chas CrellinLeven Valley229810200042042
3David NicholsonLeven Valley228812600040040
4Keith BirkbeckLeven Valley221169100040040
5Glen ToddConiston B22888100040040
6Jane GlaisterHawkshead176913900039039
7Dennis BlairLangdale219712500039039
8Rae PostlethwaiteLeven Valley22979100039039
9Robert WoodHawkshead2211510800037037
10Joan LovelandWindermere A219611000036036
11John HaddowHawkshead22585500034034
12Bob LordWindermere A21955000033033
13David NelsonAmbleside A18855200031031
14B WilsonHawkshead21852400031031
15Rory ToddConiston B22947600030030
16B CurryLower Holker B22945000030030
17James MuirheadAmbleside A16476300029029
18Michael Jackson *Allithwaite B20653410-927229
19Steve Watson *Windermere A21353312-1921829
20Robert UnsworthLower Holker B16472800029029
21Gordon WilkinsonHawkshead22752600029029
22Bernard TebayAmbleside A19848400028028
23Harry KellyConiston B16567600028028
24J DarraghConiston B19565700028028
25G CrawfordWindermere A21844100-2028028
26Peter FellBurneside B2256-2300028028
27Derek TebayAmbleside A13467300026026
28Eric Hubbard *Allithwaite B18452801-1423326
29Jeanne TattersallAllithwaite B18741400026026
30Margaret AtkinsonBurneside B1974-1500026026
31David WoodhouseAmbleside A16554700025025
32Ian EdgarWindermere A17551700025025
33E HolmeBurneside B2055-100025025
34Lynn SmithLangdale2255-3500025025
35Ernie RiggLangdale20923800024024
36Stephen SchofieldLindale B2064-800024024
37Robert BurginLangdale2264-1000024024
38Judy IretonLangdale2264-5200024024
39A TaylorStaveley B2164-8500024024
40Philip WarmsleyLower Holker B17737800-2123023
41Ray WilsonAmbleside A16734100023023
42W Harby *Staveley B17622711318523
43David ColeConiston B21731000023023
44Alan Tomlinson-smithConiston B2073-400023023
45Jeanette KendalAllithwaite B1845-700023023
46Bob ProctorBowness B1973-1100023023
47John ParringtonLower Holker B2245-3800023023
48Pat AppletonLeven Valley15828200022022
49R ClarkWindermere A16546700022022
50P BushWindermere A16543800022022
51Sue ToddAmbleside A15543700022022
52Alan SlaterLeven Valley16541600022022
53Richard MoorbyAllithwaite B1954300022022
54Czeslaw JordasLindale B1754200022022
55Barry LambLower Holker B2282-3300022022
56Geoff LeatherlandAllithwaite B15634300021021
57Margaret LangAllithwaite B18913900021021
58Janice WatsonAllithwaite B1863-1300021021
59Sandra CurryLower Holker B2263-5100021021
60Hugh TaylorLangdale2291-6000021021
61David PeacockHawkshead15442300020020
62Sue CrelllinLeven Valley1972-600020020
63George TutinStaveley B1972-800020020
64Ian StansfieldStaveley B2044-4900020020
65M MatinsonWindermere A10537100019019
66Keith RobinsonAmbleside A14814800019019
67David RobinsonHawkshead13253200019019
68Jeff HarrisAmbleside A15532900019019
69R WilsonHawkshead2081-3000019019
70Brenda BirkbeckLeven Valley1825-5700019019
71Peter CrawfordBurneside B2153-7200019019
72A HopkinsAllithwaite B1762-2200018018
73Beverley CavenderLower Holker B1962-2500018018
74Christine JonesBowness B1734-3000018018
75Betty KingBurneside B1471-800017017
76Lorna SchofieldLindale B1843-2600017017
77John KendallAllithwaite B1943-3600017017
78Hilary HollidayBowness B2071-4700017017
79Ann AkriggLower Holker B2143-5500017017
80Jim MorphetBowness B2143-7800017017
81Vic CousinsLangdale12521900016016
82Brenda BownessStaveley B2052-1500016016
83Eddie IretonLangdale2252-6900016016
83=Rose BridsonLindale B2052-6900016016
85Chris WyattWindermere A6337900015015
86Alan WilsonAmbleside A1761700015015
87Pat HeveyStaveley B1933-7100015015
88Beatrice WilsonBowness B12421700014014
89Avril FellBurneside B1642-100014014
90Tom PIttBurneside B1242-700014014
91Mercedes MendezLindale B1142-1300014014
92J CrawfordBurneside B1442-5000014014
93Trish JordasLindale B2042-8200014014
94Robin HollidayBowness B2342-11900014014
95Ted ThomasLangdale8232000013013
95=Maggie MoseleyLindale B13512000013013
97Amy ToddBowness B1023-1200013013
98Ian TortoiseshellAmbleside A1223-1300013013
99Peter GreenWindermere A6325100012012
100Jenny TugmanBurneside B1732-3200-1712012
101Ian SissonLindale B1832-4000012012
102R ThompsonBowness B2060-6600012012
103Doreen CornthwaiteLeven Valley1241-3100011011
104Glenise HeywoodLindale B1741-10400011011
105Bill BrowningConiston B2050-14700010010
106Graham Molloy *Windermere A8211110-27729
107Ralph WardConiston B8315000909
108Alf BullockBowness B803-27000909
109Brian Nevinson *Burneside B1621-4310-48729
110W JohnsonStaveley B1212-63000808
111Joanne StonehouseAmbleside A52123000707
112Phoebe WilsonLower Holker B4213000707
113Jo WallaceBowness B1021-35000707
114Alan ThompsonLower Holker B5301500-15606
115David HoyleHawkshead502-30000606
116Helen BattyStaveley B902-35000606
117Peter LaurieStaveley B1730-91000606
118Graham BelcherConiston B1430-103000606
119Bob MoseleyLindale B4115000505
120Chris GoodwinWindermere A3110000505
121Alan BroadhurstHawkshead420-1000404
122A ThackeryHawkshead1220-98000404
123Clive LangleyBowness B2018000303
124Anthony BattyBurneside B301300-20303
125Mike ShuttleworthBowness B401-19000303
126John CarrStaveley B401-21000303
127Steve HandleyStaveley B401-22000303
128Laurence ScullardLindale B1101-110000303
129Jonathan CooperWindermere A21017000202
130Barbara BullockBowness B21013000202
131D TurnbullHawkshead2109000202
132Ron TattersallAllithwaite B2108000202
133Elizabeth EasthamWindermere A410700-24202
134Maurice CrossleyBurneside B2106000202
135Russ DanielsBowness B3105000202
136Noel MackerethStaveley B410-12000202
137Ann HolmeLeven Valley810-50000202
138Sam NaylorLower Holker B200-6000000
139J HarrisonConiston B200-7000000
139=Philip PickfordLower Holker B200-7000000
141Pam KnowlesBowness B300-9000000
142Harry GilliesBurneside B200-10000000
143Willie NelsonStaveley B200-11000000
143=Joe MurrayStaveley B200-11000000
143=Roy HillLindale B200-11000000
146Christine HeaveyStaveley B200-14000000
147David FarnsworthLindale B500-15000000
147=Bill StobbartHawkshead200-15000000
149Colin KnowlesBowness B200-16000000
150Fran LeatherlandAllithwaite B200-18000000
151Steve LordBowness B200-23000000
151=Alan BownessStaveley B200-23000000
153Peter DavisConiston B500-67000000
154George BrownLangdale500-74000000
155Adrian ParkConiston B1000-11200-31000