Rothay Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Final Merit points for Division 1
PosPlayerTeamPlayedHome
wins
Away
wins
AggHigher
Home
wins
Higher
Away
wins
Higger
Agg
Merit
Pts
Higher
Pts
Total
Pts
1James DennisonLevens A2281015700046046
2Martin WilsonCrosthwaite2111714000043043
3Mark AshburnLevens A228913600043043
4Paul DennisonLevens A218912600043043
5Aidan MilliardLevens A219811300042042
6Graham WoodLevens A2210713300041041
7Steven GreenwayLevens A2110713000041041
8James DuffinLevens A218812100040040
9Stephen AshburnLevens A22889100040040
10Ivan DobsonBowness A22979800039039
11Simon BrayConiston A21788200038038
12Thelma McBratneyConiston A22785500038038
13Colin KnipeConiston A221057600035035
14Gillian BalderstoneAllithwaite A22865500034034
15Julie JohnsonStaveley A21864200034034
16Bill KeatingLindale A21959200033033
17Keith DunlopBowness A21671100033033
18Thomas Dennison *Levens B17768400032032
19Kevin TomlinsonBowness A208512300031031
20David HenessBurneside A21571800031031
21A AtkinsonStaveley A20662600030030
22John BeckettAllithwaite A21942500030030
23Barry MinshallBurneside A20661400030030
24Laraine KeatingLindale A22751400029029
25Peter Milner *Levens B1847100029029
26Christine AinscoughLevens B2275-900029029
27Simon NobleStaveley A19563700028028
28Sue WareingLindale A16653600027027
29Angela AthersmithConiston A20651800027027
30Colin SlingerBurneside A22931700027027
31Ken AshcroftLevens B22931500027027
32Mark HeywoodLindale A2265-2600027027
33V HarperStaveley A2265-3200027027
34David TugmanBurneside A201023100026026
35Wayne WalkerAmbleside B20742200026026
36John DoddAmbleside B22741800026026
37David DunlopBowness A17741300026026
38Fred FosterAllithwaite A2274-3600026026
39Daniel Monks *Staveley A13559600025025
40K PartridgeLevens B22551700025025
41Barbara PettitLindale A2155-2100025025
42Ron JonesWindermere B19645000024024
43R CannonStaveley A20924400024024
44Ronald HathornLindale A1992-400024024
45Jack TaylorLower Holker A1964-600024024
46Chris WestWindermere B2264-800024024
47Ron WareingLindale A2236-2700024024
48Andrew Townsley *Coniston A21733800023023
49Margaret StottCrosthwaite20731800023023
50Michael AtkinsonLindale A2173-600023023
50=Lee StoreyAllithwaite A2073-600023023
52Robert AtkinsonBurneside A2045-1100023023
52=Michael ButcherAllithwaite A2273-1100023023
54David ReidStaveley A1945-2000023023
55Roy BainbridgeCrosthwaite17544500022022
56Keith JonesWindermere B2163-2100021021
57D JacksonBurneside A15721500020020
58Vi Dennison *Levens B2272-1900020020
59Alan SalisburyLower Holker A2244-2800020020
60Denise NobleBowness A1844-3100020020
61Alllan OldcornLower Holker A2244-4800020020
62Ayesha WilsonAmbleside B2181600019019
63J PilkingtonCrosthwaite1753-2000019019
64Derek WilsonCrosthwaite2153-3600019019
65Verna AshleyLower Holker A2253-5200019019
66D JacksonCrosthwaite2253-6200019019
67Geoff CritchleyLower Holker A2062700018018
68Alan BalderstoneAllithwaite A2262-2100018018
69Joyce AthersmithConiston A2134-2800018018
70James JacksonAllithwaite A2162-5700018018
71Linda ValentineLevens B10433800017017
72William Bland *Burneside A2043-2100017017
73M Cannon *Staveley A1843-2400017017
74Brian BurtonAllithwaite A2043-6100017017
75George HerdCrosthwaite2243-7500017017
76Mary WestWindermere B2271-7600017017
77S KillnerWindermere B2071-9000017017
78Richard Noble *Bowness A12613700015015
79Alan CurwenLower Holker A10332700015015
80Keith ClarkeLower Holker A15611400015015
81Michael TordoffLevens B1661-4900015015
82Richard SwainsonAmbleside B2161-9500015015
83Kath SalisburyLower Holker A10422900014014
84Dorothy HaytonBurneside A2070-5400014014
85Peter FosterAmbleside B1742-6200014014
86Brian CarrickAmbleside B1542-6300014014
87Paul Clark *Bowness A7234900013013
88Sid Smith *Lindale A923700013013
89Peter EarleyBowness A1923-11500013013
90Clare Backhouse *Windermere B1632-3700012012
91Tony LuisiAmbleside B1532-4300012012
92Paul Cavender *Lower Holker A1532-4700012012
93M SimConiston A1732-6800012012
94David DixonAmbleside B1932-8600012012
95S ParkinsonWindermere B1932-10500012012
96E LawsonCrosthwaite1841-5300011011
97Bill WilsonConiston A2241-9600011011
98Terry ClancyStaveley A722-200010010
99G HindleWindermere B1222-1900010010
100Keith NugentLevens B1450-3100010010
101Ann Taylor *Lower Holker A2050-7800010010
102Norman RichardsonCrosthwaite53123000909
103Jason AllonbyAmbleside B83112000909
104Paul EdmondsonAmbleside B1103-46000909
105Roy HowarthWindermere B54031000808
106David WilsonCrosthwaite31220000808
107Pam BevansBowness A912-22000808
108Audrey SylvesterConiston A32125000707
109John JenkinsonBowness A42115000707
110Robert MedcalfLevens B821-10000707
111David MedcalfLevens B721-31000707
112Gary BinghamBurneside A30219000606
113Keith Donoghue *Staveley A2230-69000606
114T SmithCrosthwaite611-13000505
115B KirkbyBowness A1011-36000505
116J KirkbyBowness A1411-84000505
117Luke WorsleyConiston A32015000404
117=Marian WoodsConiston A32015000404
119Brian Potts *Burneside A1220-33000404
120Alan FisherBowness A3013000303
121Jack ToddWindermere B401-14000303
122Peter DobsonWindermere B31011000202
123James HamiltonBowness A2104000202
124Lol LuisiAmbleside B2102000202
125Colin HudsonCrosthwaite410-9000202
126Stewart Robinson *Lower Holker A510-13000202
127Leslie Black stoneBurneside A310-16000202
128Helen ClarkBowness A200-3000000
129Eric WorsleyConiston A200-4000000
130Marian MinshallBurneside A200-6000000
131Shane BarronLindale A200-9000000
132Tom NeildBowness A200-11000000
133Ann AndersonLindale A300-13000000
134R AtkinsonStaveley A200-14000000
135Mary Ann PedenWindermere B200-15000000
136Jonathan BrookLevens B300-18000000
137Neil DohertyAmbleside B600-69000000