Deeside Vets Bowling League 2018
Results Page      Division 1      Division 2      Division 3      Division 4      Division 5

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Division Averages for Division 4
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Bob HawkerSychdyn B1816289981981365164+20120.289.11+11.17
2Paul EdwardsFlint C1816289981981365227+13820.2812.61+7.67
3Ken AstonNorthop Hall B1715288990862355211+14420.8812.41+8.47
4Ben BowesPenyffordd C1815383990963339202+13718.8311.22+7.61
5Kevin BellisArgoed A1815383981972371241+13020.6113.39+7.22
6Gwyneth LeaOakenholt B1715288972880345245+10020.2914.41+5.88
7Mike JonesFlint B1514193871770304146+15820.279.73+10.53
8Jim ClarkeTreuddyn B1814478963981352242+11019.5613.44+6.11
9Eifion WilliamsFlint B1713476871963334246+8819.6514.47+5.18
10Jane RobertsTreuddyn B1713476862972338251+8719.8814.76+5.12
11Roger GuestSychdyn B1613381761972301245+5618.8115.31+3.50
12David R JonesFlint B1412286770752272164+10819.4311.71+7.71
13Lynn AstonNorthop Hall B1712571871954334228+10619.6513.41+6.24
14Alberto ContentoSychdyn B1412286651871271210+6119.3615.00+4.36
15John BraceCarmel B1812667981945344272+7219.1115.11+4.00
16Richard EdwardsFlint C1812667954972342289+5319.0016.06+2.94
17Pamela BowesPenyffordd C1612475761963306273+3319.1317.06+2.06
18Violet RoundOakenholt B1611569862853306215+9119.1313.44+5.69
19David WeedallFlint C1511473752862284220+6418.9314.67+4.27
20Norman LloydFlint C1711665972844312270+4218.3515.88+2.47
21Janet WilliamsPenyffordd C1210283660642243136+10720.2511.33+8.92
22Dennis StrongFlint C1210283541761238157+8119.8313.08+6.75
23Joan BellisArgoed A1210283642660241165+7620.0813.75+6.33
24Mike EvansCaerwys B1510567844761282200+8218.8013.33+5.47
25Eifion HughesSychdyn B1310377660743249198+5119.1515.23+3.92
26John MurrayTreuddyn B1810856963945326272+5418.1115.11+3.00
27Phil LeddyFlint C1610663853853298253+4518.6315.81+2.81
28Bob HughesCarmel B1710759862945325290+3519.1217.06+2.06
29Kevin FrenchSychdyn B139469752642253162+9119.4612.46+7.00
30Kevin CumminsArgoed A129375651642234175+5919.5014.58+4.92
31Ken HughesNorthop Hall B159660761835267210+5717.8014.00+3.80
32Haydn RobertsCaerwys B159660761835254215+3916.9314.33+2.60
33William WilliamsCarmel B189950972927320278+4217.7815.44+2.33
34David VaughanCaerwys B179853972826304270+3417.8815.88+2.00
35Derek ReeceCaerwys B169756963734279247+3217.4415.44+2.00
36Glenys BrannanPenyffordd C159660844752268244+2417.8716.27+1.60
37Sylvia ProbertOakenholt B189950936963311307+417.2817.06+0.22
38Jean McMahonArgoed A138562642743254209+4519.5416.08+3.46
39Emyr JonesArgoed A128467642642222187+3518.5015.58+2.92
40Barbara PrattPenyffordd C138562642743228221+717.5417.00+0.54
41Peter WrightNorthop Hall B97278440532187127+6020.7814.11+6.67
42Terry BaileyCaerwys B97278651321173134+3919.2214.89+4.33
43Madge ThelwellOakenholt B137654743633231211+2017.7716.23+1.54
44Rosetta DolphinCarmel B147750862615223236-1315.9316.86-0.93
45Linda TuckerFlint B127558743532191206-1515.9217.17-1.25
46Jean PartonTreuddyn B167944743936238281-4314.8817.56-2.69
47Brian CarrollFlint B86275422440154124+3019.2515.50+3.75
48Janice HawkerSychdyn B116555651514197165+3217.9115.00+2.91
49Dave StopfordNorthop Hall B106460642422172144+2817.2014.40+2.80
50David BushellSychdyn B116555633532198174+2418.0015.82+2.18
51Len BurchallNorthop Hall B106460431633158138+2015.8013.80+2.00
52Ian McFarlaneArgoed A116555422743185182+316.8216.55+0.27
53Stuart RandallSychdyn B126650633633197205-816.4217.08-0.67
54Vera ChallengerOakenholt B106460431633168182-1416.8018.20-1.40
55Sylvia WatkinSychdyn B146843743725233264-3116.6418.86-2.21
56Ken FriarArgoed A6518344021111093+1718.3315.50+2.83
57Margaret DaweNorthop Hall B105550642413173146+2717.3014.60+2.70
58Malcolm BruceFlint B85363523330142122+2017.7515.25+2.50
59Gaynor BaileyCaerwys B95456633321159152+717.6716.89+0.78
60Ron MillwardArgoed A145936624835236245-916.8617.50-0.64
61Brian NicholasFlint C95456532422155165-1017.2218.33-1.11
62Helen PricePenyffordd C105550422633173186-1317.3018.60-1.30
63Brenda TaylorCarmel B145936725734220261-4115.7118.64-2.93
64Heddys GlainCarmel B135838725633196243-4715.0818.69-3.62
65Sylvia EdwardsTreuddyn B125742541716179223-4414.9218.58-3.67
66Steve BallTreuddyn B74357422321139118+2119.8616.86+3.00
67Jamilah BallTreuddyn B64267422220117102+1519.5017.00+2.50
68Anne TappPenyffordd C114736615532178192-1416.1817.45-1.27
69John DayTreuddyn B114736624523192206-1417.4518.73-1.27
70Bryn JonesFlint B104640413633156180-2415.6018.00-2.40
71Edna HughesNorthop Hall B124833541707175204-2914.5817.00-2.42
72Dave JonesNorthop Hall B114736422725176208-3216.0018.91-2.91
73Vernon JacksonCaerwys B134931624725194236-4214.9218.15-3.23
74Ann JonesSychdyn B94544633312136170-3415.1118.89-3.78
75Frank McMahonArgoed A124833633615184234-5015.3319.50-4.17
76Gwyn EvansCarmel B431752202117749+2819.2512.25+7.00
77Malcolm PearNorthop Hall B633502114229486+815.6714.33+1.33
78Alan GloverArgoed A73443321413108110-215.4315.71-0.29
79Maureen HetheringtonFlint B83538523312131134-316.3816.75-0.38
80Barry SmithFlint C83538202633123147-2415.3818.38-3.00
81Pat HoughFlint B113827523615163199-3614.8218.09-3.27
82John ArmitageFlint B73443413321109132-2315.5718.86-3.29
83Maureen GordonPenyffordd C93633523413136167-3115.1118.56-3.44
84Maureen JonesOakenholt B113827624514171213-4215.5519.36-3.82
85Clive TaylorCarmel B113827615523167214-4715.1819.45-4.27
86Elfed JonesCaerwys B1331023826514196255-5915.0819.62-4.54
87Sheila BlackwellCarmel B1531220826716218292-7414.5319.47-4.93
88Harry WoodNorthop Hall B113827725413151207-5613.7318.82-5.09
89Keith BurrowsPenyffordd C123925624615167240-7313.9220.00-6.08
90Albert ClarkPenyffordd C83538431404107156-4913.3819.50-6.13
91Ethel PowellCarmel B103730413624133196-6313.3019.60-6.30
92Tom BurkeFlint C523404131108291-916.4018.20-1.80
93Les SmallwoodCaerwys B523402113127387-1414.6017.40-2.80
94Ralph GatrellNorthop Hall B82625514312131157-2616.3819.63-3.25
95Pat PearsonFlint B1321115505826202264-6215.5420.31-4.77
96Rhian HughesOakenholt B1221017826404162235-7313.5019.58-6.08
97Edith PercivalTreuddyn B92722413514111187-7612.3320.78-8.44
98Jim FalshawCaerwys B102820303725115200-8511.5020.00-8.50
99Ellen GallagherOakenholt B102820615413113201-8811.3020.10-8.80
100Andy WallbankCaerwys B312332111015150+117.0016.67+0.33
101Lynne SmithCaerwys B71614202514108129-2115.4318.43-3.00
102Mavis SwanTreuddyn B312332111013952-1313.0017.33-4.33
103Mary WilliamsOakenholt B81713303514110163-5313.7520.38-6.63
104John RoundOakenholt B101910413606138206-6813.8020.60-6.80
105Barry WelchFlint B91811606312122185-6313.5620.56-7.00
106Ann GuntherOakenholt B413252112024877-2912.0019.25-7.25
107Frank JonesFlint C6151721140471117-4611.8319.50-7.67
108Ken AshtonTreuddyn B151147716808190307-11712.6720.47-7.80
109Frank HowarthArgoed A312331102023862-2412.6720.67-8.00
110Elma WynnstanleySychdyn B8171350531295162-6711.8820.25-8.38
111Ken MasseyCarmel B101910413606113200-8711.3020.00-8.70
112Glynn OwenCaerwys B514202023124791-449.4018.20-8.80
113JIM FEARNPenyffordd C5142031220259103-4411.8020.60-8.80
114Hazel JonesOakenholt B101910303716106200-9410.6020.00-9.40
115Christine HolleramSychdyn B5142011040444102-588.8020.40-11.60
116=Neville MeeseFlint B40401013036084-2415.0021.00-6.00
116=Phyllis OwenNorthop Hall B20202020003042-1215.0021.00-6.00
118Dave RobertsNorthop Hall B40402022025284-3213.0021.00-8.00
119Wendy LloydFlint C100100707303126210-8412.6021.00-8.40
120Mavis WestNorthop Hall B10101010001221-912.0021.00-9.00
121Carys JonesArgoed A808030350594168-7411.7521.00-9.25
122Barbara WilliamsPenyffordd C707040430379147-6811.2921.00-9.71
123Frank HaywardCaerwys B606020240466126-6011.0021.00-10.00
124Emlyn WilcockArgoed A707050520272147-7510.2921.00-10.71
125Colin WilliamsFlint B30301012023063-3310.0021.00-11.00
126George EdwardsFlint B505020230346105-599.2021.00-11.80
127David James BrannanPenyffordd C505020230343105-628.6021.00-12.40
128Howard MyersArgoed A808060620268168-1008.5021.00-12.50
129=Celia EvansOakenholt B30303030002563-388.3321.00-12.67
129=OLIVE FAULKNERPenyffordd C30302021012563-388.3321.00-12.67
131Chris JohnsFlint C40402022023384-518.2521.00-12.75
132Clive BevanTreuddyn B30301012022363-407.6721.00-13.33
133Rennie MarlerFlint C505030320233105-726.6021.00-14.40
134Ann MitchellTreuddyn B40402022022484-606.0021.00-15.00
135=John HaleyFlint C1010000101321-183.0021.00-18.00