Deeside Vets Bowling League 2018
Results Page      Division 1      Division 2      Division 3      Division 4      Division 5

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Division Averages for Division 4
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Mike JonesFlint B3301002201106312+5121.004.00+17.00
2Bob HawkerSychdyn B3301001102206323+4021.007.67+13.33
3Lynn AstonNorthop Hall B3301002201106327+3621.009.00+12.00
4Ben BowesPenyffordd C3301001102206328+3521.009.33+11.67
5Kevin CumminsArgoed A3301002201106329+3421.009.67+11.33
6Paul EdwardsFlint C3301001102206336+2721.0012.00+9.00
7Ken AstonNorthop Hall B3301002201106337+2621.0012.33+8.67
8Richard EdwardsFlint C3301001102206342+2121.0014.00+7.00
9Jim ClarkeTreuddyn B3301002201106345+1821.0015.00+6.00
10Bob HughesCarmel B3301002201106353+1021.0017.67+3.33
11Dennis StrongFlint C2201000002204210+3221.005.00+16.00
12Mike EvansCaerwys B2201001101104215+2721.007.50+13.50
13Dave StopfordNorthop Hall B2201002200004222+2021.0011.00+10.00
14=Eifion WilliamsFlint B321672201015430+2418.0010.00+8.00
14=Roger GuestSychdyn B2201000002204226+1621.0013.00+8.00
14=Rosetta DolphinCarmel B2201002200004226+1621.0013.00+8.00
17John MurrayTreuddyn B321672111105936+2319.6712.00+7.67
18Jane RobertsTreuddyn B2201001101104227+1521.0013.50+7.50
19Janet WilliamsPenyffordd C321671102115839+1919.3313.00+6.33
20John BraceCarmel B321672111106244+1820.6714.67+6.00
21David BushellSychdyn B321671102116143+1820.3314.33+6.00
22Ken FriarArgoed A2201002200004231+1121.0015.50+5.50
23Sylvia ProbertOakenholt B321671012206044+1620.0014.67+5.33
24David WeedallFlint C321671102115539+1618.3313.00+5.33
25=Gwyneth LeaOakenholt B2201001101104232+1021.0016.00+5.00
25=Alberto ContentoSychdyn B2201000002204232+1021.0016.00+5.00
27Elfed JonesCaerwys B321671102115949+1019.6716.33+3.33
28=Violet RoundOakenholt B321671102115141+1017.0013.67+3.33
28=Anne TappPenyffordd C321671102115040+1016.6713.33+3.33
28=Phil LeddyFlint C321671102115141+1017.0013.67+3.33
31Maureen JonesOakenholt B321671102116051+920.0017.00+3.00
32Kevin BellisArgoed A321672201016154+720.3318.00+2.33
33David R JonesFlint B321672201015449+518.0016.33+1.67
34Terry BaileyCaerwys B321671102116159+220.3319.67+0.67
35Les SmallwoodCaerwys B110100000110216+1521.006.00+15.00
36Len BurchallNorthop Hall B1101000001102110+1121.0010.00+11.00
37Eifion HughesSychdyn B1101000001102112+921.0012.00+9.00
38Derek ReeceCaerwys B211501101013724+1318.5012.00+6.50
39=Jamilah BallTreuddyn B211502110003826+1219.0013.00+6.00
39=Jim FalshawCaerwys B1101000001102115+621.0015.00+6.00
41Gaynor BaileyCaerwys B1101001100002116+521.0016.00+5.00
42William WilliamsCarmel B312332111015945+1419.6715.00+4.67
43Tom BurkeFlint C1101001100002117+421.0017.00+4.00
44=Margaret DaweNorthop Hall B211502110003933+619.5016.50+3.00
44=Peter WrightNorthop Hall B1101000001102118+321.0018.00+3.00
46Stuart RandallSychdyn B1101001100002119+221.0019.00+2.00
47=Jean PartonTreuddyn B211501011103633+318.0016.50+1.50
47=Steve BallTreuddyn B211502110004138+320.5019.00+1.50
49=Ron MillwardArgoed A211501101013735+218.5017.50+1.00
49=Edna HughesNorthop Hall B211501101013533+217.5016.50+1.00
51Mavis SwanTreuddyn B211502110003231+116.0015.50+0.50
52=Janice HawkerSychdyn B312331102025555018.3318.330.00
52=Sheila BlackwellCarmel B211501101013535017.5017.500.00
54=Emyr JonesArgoed A211502110002829-114.0014.50-0.50
54=Barbara PrattPenyffordd C211501101013738-118.5019.00-0.50
56David VaughanCaerwys B312331102024750-315.6716.67-1.00
57Madge ThelwellOakenholt B312331102025862-419.3320.67-1.33
58Maureen GordonPenyffordd C211500002113336-316.5018.00-1.50
59Glenys BrannanPenyffordd C312331012115560-518.3320.00-1.67
60=Bryn JonesFlint B211501011102832-414.0016.00-2.00
60=John DayTreuddyn B211501101013236-416.0018.00-2.00
62Ken HughesNorthop Hall B312332111014653-715.3317.67-2.33
63Ian McFarlaneArgoed A211501011103338-516.5019.00-2.50
64Norman LloydFlint C312331012114452-814.6717.33-2.67
65=Barry WelchFlint B211501011103238-616.0019.00-3.00
65=Sylvia EdwardsTreuddyn B211501101013440-617.0020.00-3.00
67Elma WynnstanleySychdyn B312331012114757-1015.6719.00-3.33
68Glynn OwenCaerwys B312331012113549-1411.6716.33-4.67
69John ArmitageFlint B211502110002636-1013.0018.00-5.00
70Ann GuntherOakenholt B312331102023956-1713.0018.67-5.67
71Ethel PowellCarmel B211501011102739-1213.5019.50-6.00
72Pat HoughFlint B312332111014159-1813.6719.67-6.00
73Christine HolleramSychdyn B211501101012639-1313.0019.50-6.50
74Ann JonesSychdyn B211501101012339-1611.5019.50-8.00
75=Pamela BowesPenyffordd C211500002112441-1712.0020.50-8.50
75=Edith PercivalTreuddyn B211501101012441-1712.0020.50-8.50
77=Jean McMahonArgoed A10100001011721-417.0021.00-4.00
77=Ken AshtonTreuddyn B10100001011721-417.0021.00-4.00
79Vernon JacksonCaerwys B30301012024763-1615.6721.00-5.33
80Ellen GallagherOakenholt B20201011013142-1115.5021.00-5.50
81=Howard MyersArgoed A20202020003042-1215.0021.00-6.00
81=Carys JonesArgoed A10100001011521-615.0021.00-6.00
81=Rhian HughesOakenholt B30301012024563-1815.0021.00-6.00
81=Phyllis OwenNorthop Hall B20202020003042-1215.0021.00-6.00
81=Ken MasseyCarmel B10101010001521-615.0021.00-6.00
86Brenda TaylorCarmel B30302021014463-1914.6721.00-6.33
87=Dave RobertsNorthop Hall B20201011012842-1414.0021.00-7.00
87=Lynne SmithCaerwys B10100001011421-714.0021.00-7.00
87=Haydn RobertsCaerwys B10100001011421-714.0021.00-7.00
90=Linda TuckerFlint B10100001011321-813.0021.00-8.00
90=Dave JonesNorthop Hall B10100001011321-813.0021.00-8.00
92Emlyn WilcockArgoed A30302021013863-2512.6721.00-8.33
93Helen PricePenyffordd C20200002022542-1712.5021.00-8.50
94Heddys GlainCarmel B30302021013763-2612.3321.00-8.67
95=OLIVE FAULKNERPenyffordd C10101010001221-912.0021.00-9.00
95=Frank JonesFlint C10100001011221-912.0021.00-9.00
97Pat PearsonFlint B30302021013563-2811.6721.00-9.33
98Ralph GatrellNorthop Hall B10101010001121-1011.0021.00-10.00
99Sylvia WatkinSychdyn B20201011012142-2110.5021.00-10.50
100=Clive TaylorCarmel B20201011012042-2210.0021.00-11.00
100=Barry SmithFlint C10100001011021-1110.0021.00-11.00
102Frank McMahonArgoed A20201011011942-239.5021.00-11.50
103=Alan GloverArgoed A1010101000921-129.0021.00-12.00
103=Barbara WilliamsPenyffordd C1010101000921-129.0021.00-12.00
105=George EdwardsFlint B20202020001642-268.0021.00-13.00
105=Keith BurrowsPenyffordd C1010101000821-138.0021.00-13.00
107=John RoundOakenholt B1010000101721-147.0021.00-14.00
107=Vera ChallengerOakenholt B1010000101721-147.0021.00-14.00
107=Ann MitchellTreuddyn B1010101000721-147.0021.00-14.00
110Wendy LloydFlint C30301012021463-494.6721.00-16.33
111=Albert ClarkPenyffordd C1010000101321-183.0021.00-18.00
111=Rennie MarlerFlint C1010101000321-183.0021.00-18.00
113=Harry WoodNorthop Hall B1010101000221-192.0021.00-19.00