Deeside Vets Bowling League 2017
Results Page      Division A      Division B      Division C      Division D      Division E

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Division Averages for Division D
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Mike JonesFlint B1716194880981345186+15920.2910.94+9.35
2Alberto ContentoSychdyn B1716194880981354220+13420.8212.94+7.88
3David R JonesFlint B1816289990972362241+12120.1113.39+6.72
4Maurice TudorMancot A1816289981981359268+9119.9414.89+5.06
5Bob HawkerSychdyn B1815383981972359223+13619.9412.39+7.56
6John BraceCarmel B1815383990963350215+13519.4411.94+7.50
7Lynn AstonNorthop Hall B1613381880853313183+13019.5611.44+8.13
8Derek ReeceCaerwys B1713476972862322251+7118.9414.76+4.18
9Alan WilliamsCarmel A1612475871853312195+11719.5012.19+7.31
10Ken HughesNorthop Hall B1512380871752295209+8619.6713.93+5.73
11David VaughanCaerwys B1512380990633302233+6920.1315.53+4.60
12Dave BellCarmel A1612475972752313245+6819.5615.31+4.25
13Terry BaileyCaerwys B1411379761752279158+12119.9311.29+8.64
14Ray BennionCarmel A1211192871440246145+10120.5012.08+8.42
15Kevin FrenchSychdyn B1411379770743279201+7819.9314.36+5.57
16Anne TappPenyffordd C1511473761853291231+6019.4015.40+4.00
17Jim ParsonageMancot A1611569871844296242+5418.5015.13+3.38
18Vincent BunnellMancot A1611569880835310260+5019.3816.25+3.13
19Roger GuestSychdyn B1711665981835324272+5219.0616.00+3.06
20Eifion WilliamsFlint B1711665880936304258+4617.8815.18+2.71
21Steve RoundOakenholt B1010010055055021085+12521.008.50+12.50
22Dave StopfordNorthop Hall B1610663880826302242+6018.8815.13+3.75
23Joyce WildingMancot A1710759862945291289+217.1217.00+0.12
24Steve CullimoreMancot A129375642651230175+5519.1714.58+4.58
25Derek HollinsMancot A149564743752259210+4918.5015.00+3.50
26Colin WilliamsFlint B159660633963275229+4618.3315.27+3.07
27Gwyneth LeaOakenholt B189950954945330279+5118.3315.50+2.83
28Mike EvansCaerwys B169756871826289248+4118.0615.50+2.56
29Helen PricePenyffordd C169756853844302271+3118.8816.94+1.94
30Stuart RandallSychdyn B159660862734268240+2817.8716.00+1.87
31Heddys GlainCarmel B179853963835302290+1217.7617.06+0.71
32David WilliamsCarmel A169756844853261267-616.3116.69-0.38
33Ann GuntherOakenholt B159660761835250263-1316.6717.53-0.87
34Ken AstonNorthop Hall B118373660523218144+7419.8213.09+6.73
35Peter WrightNorthop Hall B108280770312200135+6520.0013.50+6.50
36Martin GibsonMancot A138562853532231201+3017.7715.46+2.31
37John MorrisCarmel A148657660826253232+2118.0716.57+1.50
38Sylvia WatkinSychdyn B148657853633236241-516.8617.21-0.36
39Bob HughesCarmel B158753743844274280-618.2718.67-0.40
40Maureen JonesOakenholt B1881044936954311327-1617.2818.17-0.89
41Frank CowanCarmel A107370651422197131+6619.7013.10+6.60
42Janet WilliamsPenyffordd C137654651725211196+1516.2315.08+1.15
43Terry EdwardsPenyffordd C117464642532193184+917.5516.73+0.82
44Ben BowesPenyffordd C147750651826237231+616.9316.50+0.43
45Dave MasseyCarmel A137654743633234234018.0018.000.00
46Pam EvansGladstone B157847844734234262-2815.6017.47-1.87
47Sancia EvansNorthop Hall B7618655021114383+6020.4311.86+8.57
48Malcolm PearNorthop Hall B96367440523171139+3219.0015.44+3.56
49Vera ChallengerOakenholt B116555734431188173+1517.0915.73+1.36
50Russ WilliamsCarmel A116555440725192183+917.4516.64+0.82
51William WilliamsCarmel B146843752716239244-517.0717.43-0.36
52Len BurchallNorthop Hall B146843734734240246-617.1417.57-0.43
53Bryn JonesFlint B126650743523206216-1017.1718.00-0.83
54Vernon JacksonCaerwys B146843624844225247-2216.0717.64-1.57
55Pamela BowesPenyffordd C156940743826244281-3716.2718.73-2.47
56Tony MartinMancot A146843844624213251-3815.2117.93-2.71
57Peter KendrickMancot A95456321633173130+4319.2214.44+4.78
58Brian CarrollFlint B115645532624195175+2017.7315.91+1.82
59Pat PearsonFlint B115645422734188171+1717.0915.55+1.55
60Rosetta DolphinCarmel B145936725734240246-617.1417.57-0.43
61Edna HughesNorthop Hall B105550633422156167-1115.6016.70-1.10
62Tony SaleCarmel A105550541514162176-1416.2017.60-1.40
63Sylvia ProbertOakenholt B145936642817207230-2314.7916.43-1.64
64Janice HawkerSychdyn B1651131835826253286-3315.8117.88-2.06
65Tony BoswellGladstone B1651131835826251294-4315.6918.38-2.69
66Clive TaylorCarmel B145936743716204244-4014.5717.43-2.86
67Brenda TaylorCarmel B135838642716208246-3816.0018.92-2.92
68Madge ThelwellOakenholt B1651131734927252299-4715.7518.69-2.94
69John ShillCarmel A135838642716195239-4415.0018.38-3.38
70Colin SpencerSychdyn B4401002202208451+3321.0012.75+8.25
71Bill GriffithsNorthop Hall B74357431312117114+316.7116.29+0.43
72Pat HoughFlint B74357541202121123-217.2917.57-0.29
73Gaynor BaileyCaerwys B114736734413174195-2115.8217.73-1.91
74Violet RoundOakenholt B1541127734817234278-4415.6018.53-2.93
75Don HarperCarmel A114736422725162195-3314.7317.73-3.00
76Linda TuckerFlint B124833422826182219-3715.1718.25-3.08
77David BushellSychdyn B63350220413113106+718.8317.67+1.17
78Margaret DaweNorthop Hall B73443514220118132-1416.8618.86-2.00
79Barbara PrattPenyffordd C113827624514175210-3515.9119.09-3.18
80Maureen GordonPenyffordd C113827532606160207-4714.5518.82-4.27
81Wilf CooperMancot A93633422514122168-4613.5618.67-5.11
82Fearnall IrvingGladstone B113827624514152209-5713.8219.00-5.18
83Glenys BrannanPenyffordd C113827422716151208-5713.7318.91-5.18
84Glynn OwenCaerwys B123925422817148216-6812.3318.00-5.67
85Colin BengeyGladstone B1331023624716177255-7813.6219.62-6.00
86Ethel PowellCarmel B1431121725716175261-8612.5018.64-6.14
87Rhian HughesOakenholt B103730716321140206-6614.0020.60-6.60
88Sheila BlackwellCarmel B1431121725716193288-9513.7920.57-6.79
89Rosemary BurkhillGladstone B1631319936707217327-11013.5620.44-6.88
90Linda HodkinsonGladstone B1531220734808192296-10412.8019.73-6.93
91George EdwardsFlint B422502112116957+1217.2514.25+3.00
92Les SmallwoodCaerwys B422502112116672-616.5018.00-1.50
93David Bryn HughesFlint B72529523202128141-1318.2920.14-1.86
94Dave RobertsNorthop Hall B523402203036686-2013.2017.20-4.00
95Ray BostockGladstone B422502202025977-1814.7519.25-4.50
96Keith BurrowsPenyffordd C82625312514118155-3714.7519.38-4.63
97John RoundOakenholt B112918523606155217-6214.0919.73-5.64
98Mervyn RobertsGladstone B1221017725505154239-8512.8319.92-7.08
99Elfed JonesCaerwys B1721512826909218343-12512.8220.18-7.35
100Dave WilliamsCaerwys B1101001100002114+721.0014.00+7.00
101Janet TruesdaleGladstone B413252112026668-216.5017.00-0.50
102Dave JonesNorthop Hall B312331102024251-914.0017.00-3.00
103John ArmitageFlint B101910707312152194-4215.2019.40-4.20
104Frank HaywardCaerwys B111109615505158228-7014.3620.73-6.36
105Betty RawlinsonGladstone B81713303514103167-6412.8820.88-8.00
106Ann JonesSychdyn B121118514707149247-9812.4220.58-8.17
107Pat WilkinsonGladstone B111109514606125227-10211.3620.64-9.27
108OLIVE FAULKNERPenyffordd C413253121013982-439.7520.50-10.75
109Paula WhiteGladstone B8171331250578165-879.7520.63-10.88
110Brenda SmallmanNorthop Hall B413251103033176-457.7519.00-11.25
111Christine HolleramSychdyn B7161430341348143-956.8620.43-13.57
112=June Plevin-KellyPenyffordd C10101010001921-219.0021.00-2.00
112=Lorraine SevilleCaerwys B10100001011921-219.0021.00-2.00
114Mary RobertsOakenholt B30301012023263-3110.6721.00-10.33
115Ossie CorballyGladstone B100100505505105210-10510.5021.00-10.50
116Barbara WilliamsPenyffordd C20201011012042-2210.0021.00-11.00
117Jim FalshawCaerwys B808040440479168-899.8821.00-11.13
118Ken MasseyCarmel B808040440474168-949.2521.00-11.75
119=Malcolm BruceSychdyn B20202020001842-249.0021.00-12.00
119=Derek ForresterPenyffordd C20201011011842-249.0021.00-12.00
121=Lyn HartnellCaerwys B1010000101521-165.0021.00-16.00