Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2018
Results Page      Shrewsbury Div. 1       Shrewsbury Div. 2      Shrewsbury Div. 3      Shrewsbury Div. 4

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Division Averages for Shrewsbury Div. 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Kevin Williams (6TA)Greenfields Social A88010033055016883+8521.0010.38+10.63
2John DaviesBayston Hill A88010044044016897+7121.0012.13+8.88
3Alan HotchkissCrescent B880100440440168107+6121.0013.38+7.63
4Tom ButlerTelepost B77010044033014774+7321.0010.57+10.43
5Craig CharlesTelepost B87188550321158101+5719.7512.63+7.13
6Dan AshleyCastlefields B87188431440165109+5620.6313.63+7.00
7Paul RichardsBayston Hill A87188431440167112+5520.8814.00+6.88
8Jack Dale (6TA)Bayston Hill A87188440431167116+5120.8814.50+6.38
9Andy LockleyPOWBC B97278440532176129+4719.5614.33+5.22
10Lee Tipton (6TC)POWBC B97278440532175130+4519.4414.44+5.00
11Mike Pugh (6TB)Castlefields B66010033033012671+5521.0011.83+9.17
12Martin CoddCastlefields B7618632144014286+5620.2912.29+8.00
13Paul ThomasOxon76186440321145102+4320.7114.57+6.14
14John EvansPOWBC B96367440523171118+5319.0013.11+5.89
15June MasseyGreenfields Social A86275330532163116+4720.3814.50+5.88
16Liam Page (6TB)Castlefields B76186321440142107+3520.2915.29+5.00
17Roger HaydonOxon96367532431181138+4320.1115.33+4.78
18Rob MorrisTelepost B86275541321150113+3718.7514.13+4.63
19Ally RobertsCastlefields B86275440422156130+2619.5016.25+3.25
20Pete NichollsOxon96367541422155147+817.2216.33+0.89
21Ian Kilburn (6TA)Greenfields Social A55010022033010550+5521.0010.00+11.00
22Mal Cowley (6TB)Meole Brace B7527154121114190+5120.1412.86+7.29
23Ian MasseyGreenfields Social A55010022033010575+3021.0015.00+6.00
24Neil Thomas (6TB)Castlefields B7527144031213496+3819.1413.71+5.43
25Andy OwensOxon7527132143112292+3017.4313.14+4.29
26Ken DaviesOxon95456541413174141+3319.3315.67+3.67
27Peter Morgan-JonesMeole Brace B7527154121112297+2517.4313.86+3.57
28Peter ShinglerTelepost B6518344021111999+2019.8316.50+3.33
29Roger Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A85363321532147124+2318.3815.50+2.88
30Chris Davies (6TB)Meole Brace B85363541312146127+1918.2515.88+2.38
31John Brown (6TA)Greenfields Social A85363330523155137+1819.3817.13+2.25
32Gordon CookeDorrington 85363431422142125+1717.7515.63+2.13
33Barry Lowe (6TB)Meole Brace B75271440312138124+1419.7117.71+2.00
34Dan WhiteMeole Brace B85363532321145140+518.1317.50+0.63
35Trevor ParryDorrington 85363440413128138-1016.0017.25-1.25
36Barry PatsalidesDorrington 85363431422139157-1817.3819.63-2.25
37Colin JonesOxon95456532422136157-2115.1117.44-2.33
38Jane ArcherBayston Hill A4401002202208448+3621.0012.00+9.00
39Chris BreakellDorrington 541803302119165+2618.2013.00+5.20
40Michael PowisMeole Brace B6426743121111186+2518.5014.33+4.17
41Gordon DraycottTelepost B74357431312122102+2017.4314.57+2.86
42Tony Crundell (6TB)Meole Brace B6426733031210185+1616.8314.17+2.67
43Tony MandersOxon642674402029681+1516.0013.50+2.50
44Dave RoweCrescent B6426733031210489+1517.3314.83+2.50
45Peter SmithDorrington 74357321422127112+1518.1416.00+2.14
46=Vernon Biggs (6TB)Meole Brace B84450523321135127+816.8815.88+1.00
46=Ray PerryPontesbury C84450431413151143+818.8817.88+1.00
48G BoothTelepost B64267321321119114+519.8319.00+0.83
49John WycherleyCrescent B84450422422143139+417.8817.38+0.50
50Peter WarhurstDorrington 74357431312123121+217.5717.29+0.29
51John FordPOWBC B94544431514152152016.8916.890.00
52Dave WallCastlefields B84450422422136139-317.0017.38-0.38
53Martin MckinleyOxon94544532413145149-416.1116.56-0.44
54Julie WilliamsBicton B84450321523140147-717.5018.38-0.88
55Glyn HarveyPOWBC B84450431413129137-816.1317.13-1.00
56Arnie JonesDorrington 84450422422132142-1016.5017.75-1.25
57=Andy MaycockCrescent B84450431413135150-1516.8818.75-1.88
57=Fred Wear (6TB)Castlefields B84450431413127142-1515.8817.75-1.88
59Mike BradderBicton B74357211532115132-1716.4318.86-2.43
60Lol EvansOxon431752202117864+1419.5016.00+3.50
61Gwyn Jones (6TA)Bayston Hill A6335032131211494+2019.0015.67+3.33
62Michael Rogers (6TB)Castlefields B532603302029175+1618.2015.00+3.20
63John BowaterTelepost B6335042221110695+1117.6715.83+1.83
64Daz HuntingCrescent B73443312422129124+518.4317.71+0.71
65Simon HepworthCrescent B532602203128986+317.8017.20+0.60
66Brian AustinPOWBC B83538321514134133+116.7516.63+0.13
67Dave Bennett (6TC)Pontesbury C73443312422127131-418.1418.71-0.57
68Keith Tate (6TC)Pontesbury C73443431303113118-516.1416.86-0.71
69Jack PricePOWBC B93633431505152160-816.8917.78-0.89
70Maureen CharlesPontesbury C73443413321112119-716.0017.00-1.00
71Mike GreavesCrescent B6335031232195102-715.8317.00-1.17
72Anne HigginsDorrington 633504312028895-714.6715.83-1.17
73Dan LaurensCrescent B83538422413135146-1116.8818.25-1.38
74Roger PearsonDorrington 73443321413120130-1017.1418.57-1.43
75Mike Hampson (6TC)Pontesbury C6335043120295106-1115.8317.67-1.83
76Lionel Morris (6TA)Bayston Hill A83538422413124142-1815.5017.75-2.25
77Val RobertsBicton B83538312523141160-1917.6320.00-2.38
78Steve PhillipsMeole Brace B83538523312122142-2015.2517.75-2.50
79Adam Morris (6TC)Pontesbury C83538422413128151-2316.0018.88-2.88
80Kevin Williams (6TC)Pontesbury C73443422312100123-2314.2917.57-3.29
81Sue PughOxon83538431404112145-3314.0018.13-4.13
82Ted WellardGreenfields Social A7344332141396130-3413.7118.57-4.86
83Karen BennettBicton B2201001101104218+2421.009.00+12.00
84Keith SudlowBicton B523403212028785+217.4017.00+0.40
85Margaret FlattleyTelepost B523404221018182-116.2016.40-0.20
86Stuart MorrisPontesbury C62433321303114116-219.0019.33-0.33
87Roger OldacreBicton B523402113128992-317.8018.40-0.60
88=Kian ParsonsGreenfields Social A523402113128993-417.8018.60-0.80
88=Graham EvansCastlefields B523404131108690-417.2018.00-0.80
90Martin CousinsBayston Hill A422502202026165-415.2516.25-1.00
91Nigel Harris (6TA)Greenfields Social A72529211514112121-916.0017.29-1.29
92Paul TurfordCrescent B82625413413137156-1917.1319.50-2.38
93Paul Idris EvansBicton B6243321141396112-1616.0018.67-2.67
94Emmet Mckinley (j)Oxon92722523404139170-3115.4418.89-3.44
95Royston Wilcock (6TA)Bayston Hill A82625404422133161-2816.6320.13-3.50
96Shaun PhillipsBicton B82625321505117146-2914.6318.25-3.63
97Graham DorricottBayston Hill A6243331231291114-2315.1719.00-3.83
98Norman Price (6TA)Bayston Hill A6243331231292116-2415.3319.33-4.00
99Kevin SudlowBicton B72529202523107140-3315.2920.00-4.71
100Geoff TiptonPOWBC B82625321505121160-3915.1320.00-4.88
101Ray Sant (6TA)Bayston Hill A7252931241396134-3813.7119.14-5.43
102Steve WilliamsBicton B7252932140498137-3914.0019.57-5.57
103Chris Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A7252931241393133-4013.2919.00-5.71
104Craig WalkerCastlefields B110100000110213+1821.003.00+18.00
105Craig ElsonCastlefields B110100000110219+1221.009.00+12.00
106Brian SimcoeMeole Brace B1101001100002115+621.0015.00+6.00
107Ray JonesBayston Hill A1101000001102118+321.0018.00+3.00
108Keith Tate JnrPontesbury C312332111015245+717.3315.00+2.33
109Jo WellardGreenfields Social A211501101013430+417.0015.00+2.00
110=Dean AlltreeCrescent B211501011103838019.0019.000.00
110=Dennis OakleyDorrington 211501101013737018.5018.500.00
112Pat OliverBicton B413251013127374-118.2518.50-0.25
113Dave MaycockCrescent B211501101013031-115.0015.50-0.50
114Dave WoodOxon312332021105759-219.0019.67-0.67
115Alan WestTelepost B211501101013335-216.5017.50-1.00
116Neil Pickin (6TB)Meole Brace B312332111015054-416.6718.00-1.33
117Brian RichardsCrescent B61517312303106116-1017.6719.33-1.67
118Derek FlattleyTelepost B514204131018399-1616.6019.80-3.20
119Tom HughesTelepost B312331012114555-1015.0018.33-3.33
120Joan SaddDorrington 6151731230393114-2115.5019.00-3.50
121Mary WoodcockMeole Brace B413252112025873-1514.5018.25-3.75
122John RamsayPOWBC B7161431240495128-3313.5718.29-4.71
123Robin SpriggTelepost B6151740421194125-3115.6720.83-5.17
124Alan PottsPOWBC B6151740421174106-3212.3317.67-5.33
125Martin SnowTelepost B514204041106896-2813.6019.20-5.60
126John JudsonGreenfields Social A312330003124461-1714.6720.33-5.67
127Alan PurslowPontesbury C81713413404108155-4713.5019.38-5.88
128Norman BarkleyBicton B6151721140484122-3814.0020.33-6.33
129Ken DarlingtonBicton B514202023126498-3412.8019.60-6.80
130Brian PritchardGreenfields Social A211501101012337-1411.5018.50-7.00
131David CharlesPontesbury C7161430341391143-5213.0020.43-7.43
132Gareth DaviesMeole Brace B6151731230374119-4512.3319.83-7.50
133Dave HigginsDorrington 7161431240492145-5313.1420.71-7.57
134Peter CookTelepost B6151731230373124-5112.1720.67-8.50
135Fred AshleyCastlefields B7161430341377140-6311.0020.00-9.00
136Neil HarrisGreenfields Social A413251103033778-419.2519.50-10.25
137John WatkinsGreenfields Social A10101010002021-120.0021.00-1.00
138Nicky EvansCrescent B10101010001921-219.0021.00-2.00
139John SudlowBicton B20201011013642-618.0021.00-3.00
140Darren JonesPOWBC B20201011013442-817.0021.00-4.00
141Clive BrownOxon10101010001321-813.0021.00-8.00
142Graham HughesCrescent B505030320262105-4312.4021.00-8.60
143=Ruth RichardsBayston Hill A505040410160105-4512.0021.00-9.00
143=Terry WainwrightPontesbury C10100001011221-912.0021.00-9.00
145Alan DeanPOWBC B505020230357105-4811.4021.00-9.60
146Corrah WallCastlefields B20201011012142-2110.5021.00-10.50
147=George MorrisDorrington 10100001011021-1110.0021.00-11.00
147=Derek Worrall (6TC)Pontesbury C10100001011021-1110.0021.00-11.00
149Jospeh GreenPontesbury C40401013033984-459.7521.00-11.25
150Ted ClarkeBayston Hill A1010000101821-138.0021.00-13.00
151=Jane PowisMeole Brace B1010101000221-192.0021.00-19.00