Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2018
Results Page      Shrewsbury Div. 1       Shrewsbury Div. 2      Shrewsbury Div. 3      Shrewsbury Div. 4

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Division Averages for Shrewsbury Div. 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Kevin Williams (6TA)Greenfields Social A1614288880862319214+10519.9413.38+6.56
2Paul RichardsBayston Hill A1714382972871340230+11020.0013.53+6.47
3Alan HotchkissCrescent B1614288770972330227+10320.6314.19+6.44
4Craig CharlesTelepost B1614288880862321221+10020.0613.81+6.25
5John EvansPOWBC B17143827701073339241+9819.9414.18+5.76
6Paul ThomasOxon1513287880752310209+10120.6713.93+6.73
7Jack Dale (6TA)Bayston Hill A1713476972862341234+10720.0613.76+6.29
8Roger HaydonOxon1713476972862341246+9520.0614.47+5.59
9Pete NichollsOxon1713476981853321265+5618.8815.59+3.29
10Ian Kilburn (6TA)Greenfields Social A12120100660660252104+14821.008.67+12.33
11Martin CoddCastlefields B1412286761761288164+12420.5711.71+8.86
12Andy LockleyPOWBC B1612475761963310227+8319.3814.19+5.19
13Dan AshleyCastlefields B1612475871853301227+7418.8114.19+4.63
14John DaviesBayston Hill A1712571963862321255+6618.8815.00+3.88
15Lee Tipton (6TC)POWBC B18126678711055351282+6919.5015.67+3.83
16Martin MckinleyOxon1712571972853313248+6518.4114.59+3.82
17Tom ButlerTelepost B1211192660651249141+10820.7511.75+9.00
18Chris BreakellDorrington 1211192770541238158+8019.8313.17+6.67
19Dave RoweCrescent B1411379770743268189+7919.1413.50+5.64
20Ian MasseyGreenfields Social A1211192660651239172+6719.9214.33+5.58
21Andy OwensOxon1511473761853262194+6817.4712.93+4.53
22June MasseyGreenfields Social A1511473770844290230+6019.3315.33+4.00
23Peter SmithDorrington 1511473871743278222+5618.5314.80+3.73
24Barry Lowe (6TB)Meole Brace B1511473761853283250+3318.8716.67+2.20
25Mal Cowley (6TB)Meole Brace B1510567862743296225+7119.7315.00+4.73
26Liam Page (6TB)Castlefields B1310377541862246206+4018.9215.85+3.08
27John WycherleyCrescent B1710759853954311282+2918.2916.59+1.71
28Dan WhiteMeole Brace B1610663844862284278+617.7517.38+0.38
29Mike Pugh (6TB)Castlefields B129375541752240159+8120.0013.25+6.75
30Neil Thomas (6TB)Castlefields B159660871725275234+4118.3315.60+2.73
31John Brown (6TA)Greenfields Social A169756862835307264+4319.1916.50+2.69
32Ray PerryPontesbury C159660862734291253+3819.4016.87+2.53
33Chris Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A159660862734257225+3217.1315.00+2.13
34Mike GreavesCrescent B159660752844265258+717.6717.20+0.47
35Rob MorrisTelepost B169756862835266259+716.6316.19+0.44
36=Trevor ParryDorrington 179853972826288289-116.9417.00-0.06
36=Glyn HarveyPOWBC B179853853945278279-116.3516.41-0.06
38Tony Crundell (6TB)Meole Brace B159660752844261263-217.4017.53-0.13
39Barry PatsalidesDorrington 179853963835283313-3016.6518.41-1.76
40Peter Morgan-JonesMeole Brace B128467651633205167+3817.0813.92+3.17
41Dave Bennett (6TC)Pontesbury C148657633853261220+4118.6415.71+2.93
42Chris Davies (6TB)Meole Brace B148657761725241227+1417.2116.21+1.00
43Maureen CharlesPontesbury C158753844743267253+1417.8016.87+0.93
44Gordon CookeDorrington 178947936853293278+1517.2416.35+0.88
45Michael Rogers (6TB)Castlefields B138562770615236225+1118.1517.31+0.85
46Graham DorricottBayston Hill A158753835752269257+1217.9317.13+0.80
47Emmet Mckinley (j)Oxon178947963826295283+1217.3516.65+0.71
48Kevin Williams (6TC)Pontesbury C148657752734233225+816.6416.07+0.57
49Ken DaviesOxon178947972817299296+317.5917.41+0.18
50Peter WarhurstDorrington 168850963725256284-2816.0017.75-1.75
51Simon HepworthCrescent B127558541734220189+3118.3315.75+2.58
52Mike Hampson (6TC)Pontesbury C127558761514207194+1317.2516.17+1.08
53Dan LaurensCrescent B157847752826263256+717.5317.07+0.47
54Gordon DraycottTelepost B157847752826240238+216.0015.87+0.13
55Keith SudlowBicton B137654862514231235-417.7718.08-0.31
56Julie WilliamsBicton B167944844835266285-1916.6317.81-1.19
57=Vernon Biggs (6TB)Meole Brace B1771041945835283307-2416.6518.06-1.41
57=Jack PricePOWBC B1771041853927284308-2416.7118.12-1.41
59Val RobertsBicton B157847642936255278-2317.0018.53-1.53
60Steve PhillipsMeole Brace B1771041945835275305-3016.1817.94-1.76
61Sue PughOxon167944862817264293-2916.5018.31-1.81
62Adam Morris (6TC)Pontesbury C167944853826248283-3515.5017.69-2.19
63Andy MaycockCrescent B1771041862918268311-4315.7618.29-2.53
64Mike BradderBicton B157847633945251294-4316.7319.60-2.87
65Craig ElsonCastlefields B66010033033012677+4921.0012.83+8.17
66Michael PowisMeole Brace B86275541321153116+3719.1314.50+4.63
67Daz HuntingCrescent B116555532633209187+2219.0017.00+2.00
68Gwyn Jones (6TA)Bayston Hill A126650642624221207+1418.4217.25+1.17
69Alan WestTelepost B106460440624172165+717.2016.50+0.70
70Margaret FlattleyTelepost B126650743523203199+416.9216.58+0.33
71Stuart MorrisPontesbury C116555651514209208+119.0018.91+0.09
72Dave WallCastlefields B126650633633211216-517.5818.00-0.42
73Ally RobertsCastlefields B136746743624229235-617.6218.08-0.46
74Derek FlattleyTelepost B136746743624227234-717.4618.00-0.54
75John FordPOWBC B1661038743927256274-1816.0017.13-1.13
76Lionel Morris (6TA)Bayston Hill A146843743725233249-1616.6417.79-1.14
77Shaun PhillipsBicton B1661038743927252271-1915.7516.94-1.19
78Roger PearsonDorrington 146843743725247265-1817.6418.93-1.29
79Paul TurfordCrescent B156940826743272292-2018.1319.47-1.33
80Kevin SudlowBicton B146843624844249273-2417.7919.50-1.71
81Arnie JonesDorrington 1661038826844267295-2816.6918.44-1.75
82Fred Wear (6TB)Castlefields B156940853716233263-3015.5317.53-2.00
83Colin JonesOxon1661038945725248293-4515.5018.31-2.81
84Ray Sant (6TA)Bayston Hill A156940844725221277-5614.7318.47-3.73
85Peter ShinglerTelepost B6518344021111999+2019.8316.50+3.33
86John JudsonGreenfields Social A95456431523159166-717.6718.44-0.78
87Roger Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A125742624633189208-1915.7517.33-1.58
88Lol EvansOxon115645633523179199-2016.2718.09-1.82
89Royston Wilcock (6TA)Bayston Hill A1651131835826272307-3517.0019.19-2.19
90Brian AustinPOWBC B1551033642918230269-3915.3317.93-2.60
91Ted WellardGreenfields Social A125742734523186225-3915.5018.75-3.25
92Jane ArcherBayston Hill A5418032122010469+3520.8013.80+7.00
93Tony MandersOxon642674402029681+1516.0013.50+2.50
94John SudlowBicton B84450642202139124+1517.3815.50+1.88
95Martin CousinsBayston Hill A74357431312121109+1217.2915.57+1.71
96George MorrisDorrington 74357330413125115+1017.8616.43+1.43
97Roger OldacreBicton B84450422422151145+618.8818.13+0.75
98Brian RichardsCrescent B1541127743808264284-2017.6018.93-1.33
99G BoothTelepost B84450422422142156-1417.7519.50-1.75
100Norman BarkleyBicton B124833431817185221-3615.4218.42-3.00
101John BowaterTelepost B1441029725725205251-4614.6417.93-3.29
102Robin SpriggTelepost B124833505743196236-4016.3319.67-3.33
103Anne HigginsDorrington 134931844505188239-5114.4618.38-3.92
104Karen BennettBicton B3301002201106336+2721.0012.00+9.00
105Ray JonesBayston Hill A3301001102206350+1321.0016.67+4.33
106Sandra CrundellMeole Brace B532604311019788+919.4017.60+1.80
107Graham EvansCastlefields B93633624312150169-1916.6718.78-2.11
108Ruth RichardsBayston Hill A113827725413160195-3514.5517.73-3.18
109John RamsayPOWBC B113827312826162201-3914.7318.27-3.55
110Darren JonesPOWBC B103730532505154191-3715.4019.10-3.70
111Nigel Harris (6TA)Greenfields Social A1431121624817213266-5315.2119.00-3.79
112Dave HigginsDorrington 1331023725615196251-5515.0819.31-4.23
113Gareth DaviesMeole Brace B123925624615180234-5415.0019.50-4.50
114Keith Tate (6TC)Pontesbury C1331023734606184244-6014.1518.77-4.62
115Norman Price (6TA)Bayston Hill A1431121817624211280-6915.0720.00-4.93
116Kian ParsonsGreenfields Social A123925624615175237-6214.5819.75-5.17
117Neil HarrisGreenfields Social A83538422413106149-4313.2518.63-5.38
118Geoff TiptonPOWBC B1531220633909205292-8713.6719.47-5.80
119Paul Idris EvansBicton B1431121624817195279-8413.9319.93-6.00
120Steve WilliamsBicton B1531220835707200295-9513.3319.67-6.33
121Alan DeanPOWBC B123925523716153231-7812.7519.25-6.50
122Craig WalkerCastlefields B2201000002204212+3021.006.00+15.00
123Pip PughPOWBC B2201001101104234+821.0017.00+4.00
124Dave MaycockCrescent B321672201015149+217.0016.33+0.67
125Pat OliverBicton B82625303523138148-1017.2518.50-1.25
126Tom HughesTelepost B523402113128695-917.2019.00-1.80
127George MarstonCastlefields B422502202026775-816.7518.75-2.00
128Neil Pickin (6TB)Meole Brace B82625523303118155-3714.7519.38-4.63
129Graham HughesCrescent B1321115615716186257-7114.3119.77-5.46
130Mary WoodcockMeole Brace B1221017615615162233-7113.5019.42-5.92
131Martin SnowTelepost B102820615413130190-6013.0019.00-6.00
132Alan PurslowPontesbury C1621413826808212316-10413.2519.75-6.50
133Peter CookTelepost B112918514615127224-9711.5520.36-8.82
134John ChildsDorrington 110100110000218+1321.008.00+13.00
135=Ant LewisCrescent B1101000001102115+621.0015.00+6.00
135=Brian SimcoeMeole Brace B1101001100002115+621.0015.00+6.00
137Bryan PricePOWBC B211502110003931+819.5015.50+4.00
138Mike StathamBayston Hill A1101000001102118+321.0018.00+3.00
139=Nina GreenPontesbury C1101001100002119+221.0019.00+2.00
139=Jo WellardGreenfields Social A211501101013430+417.0015.00+2.00
141=Dean AlltreeCrescent B211501011103838019.0019.000.00
141=Keith Tate JnrPontesbury C413252112026666016.5016.500.00
143Dave WoodOxon312332021105759-219.0019.67-0.67
144Liam Cruise-taylorBayston Hill A312332111014958-916.3319.33-3.00
145Billy JonesBicton B61517303312103124-2117.1720.67-3.50
146Joan SaddDorrington 71614312404109135-2615.5719.29-3.71
147Dennis OakleyDorrington 5142021130381100-1916.2020.00-3.80
148Terry WainwrightPontesbury C413252022116279-1715.5019.75-4.25
149Ken DarlingtonBicton B6151720241382119-3713.6719.83-6.17
150Alan PottsPOWBC B111109707413138211-7312.5519.18-6.64
151Brian PritchardGreenfields Social A211501101012337-1411.5018.50-7.00
152David CharlesPontesbury C141137606817171290-11912.2120.71-8.50
153Fred AshleyCastlefields B121118606615136245-10911.3320.42-9.08
154Bob CliffeMeole Brace B10101010002021-120.0021.00-1.00
155Nicky EvansCrescent B10101010001921-219.0021.00-2.00
156Robert ChambersPontesbury C20202020003542-717.5021.00-3.50
157Martin GreenPontesbury C10101010001721-417.0021.00-4.00
158Jack JonesOxon20200002023242-1016.0021.00-5.00
159John WatkinsGreenfields Social A20202020003042-1215.0021.00-6.00
160Pat NealeBicton B10101010001421-714.0021.00-7.00
161Clive BrownOxon10101010001321-813.0021.00-8.00
162Dave PerksMeole Brace B10100001011221-912.0021.00-9.00
163Jospeh GreenPontesbury C505010140458105-4711.6021.00-9.40
164Darren EdwardsCrescent B30301012023263-3110.6721.00-10.33
165Corrah WallCastlefields B20201011012142-2110.5021.00-10.50
166Derek Worrall (6TC)Pontesbury C10100001011021-1110.0021.00-11.00
167Ted ClarkeBayston Hill A1010000101821-138.0021.00-13.00
168=Jane PowisMeole Brace B1010101000221-192.0021.00-19.00