Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2018
Results Page      Shrewsbury Div. 1       Shrewsbury Div. 2      Shrewsbury Div. 3      Shrewsbury Div. 4

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Division Averages for Shrewsbury Div. 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Craig CharlesTelepost B2018290101001082405271+13420.2513.55+6.70
2Alan HotchkissCrescent B19172899901082393256+13720.6813.47+7.21
3John EvansPOWBC B19163849901073381263+11820.0513.84+6.21
4Paul RichardsBayston Hill A201648010821082390278+11219.5013.90+5.60
5Kevin Williams (6TA)Greenfields Social A2016480101001064389290+9919.4514.50+4.95
6Ian Kilburn (6TA)Greenfields Social A1615194880871331162+16920.6910.13+10.56
7Ian MasseyGreenfields Social A1615194880871323210+11320.1913.13+7.06
8Paul ThomasOxon1815383990963364264+10020.2214.67+5.56
9Tom ButlerTelepost B1514193770871312166+14620.8011.07+9.73
10Andy LockleyPOWBC B1814478981963352244+10819.5613.56+6.00
11Roger HaydonOxon19145741082963380275+10520.0014.47+5.53
12Dan AshleyCastlefields B19145741082963355275+8018.6814.47+4.21
13John DaviesBayston Hill A201467010731073380297+8319.0014.85+4.15
14June MasseyGreenfields Social A19145749901055363295+6819.1115.53+3.58
15Martin MckinleyOxon19145741082963355288+6718.6815.16+3.53
16Pete NichollsOxon19145741091954357290+6718.7915.26+3.53
17Jack Dale (6TA)Bayston Hill A1713476972862341234+10720.0613.76+6.29
18Lee Tipton (6TC)POWBC B19136689811055372301+7119.5815.84+3.74
19Peter SmithDorrington 1813572981954329262+6718.2814.56+3.72
20Martin CoddCastlefields B1412286761761288164+12420.5711.71+8.86
21Dave RoweCrescent B1612475981743308230+7819.2514.38+4.88
22John Brown (6TA)Greenfields Social A201286010731055385333+5219.2516.65+2.60
23Liam Page (6TB)Castlefields B1612475761963295256+3918.4416.00+2.44
24John WycherleyCrescent B201286010731055372335+3718.6016.75+1.85
25Mike GreavesCrescent B1812667972954328305+2318.2216.94+1.28
26Rob MorrisTelepost B201286010821046338321+1716.9016.05+0.85
27Chris BreakellDorrington 1311285770642248179+6919.0813.77+5.31
28Andy OwensOxon17116657611055290236+5417.0613.88+3.18
29Neil Thomas (6TB)Castlefields B19118581082936342305+3718.0016.05+1.95
30Chris Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A19118581073945326290+3617.1615.26+1.89
31Tony Crundell (6TB)Meole Brace B18117618621055323313+1017.9417.39+0.56
32Dan WhiteMeole Brace B1811761954963319314+517.7217.44+0.28
33Barry Lowe (6TB)Meole Brace B18117618621055313313017.3917.390.00
34Mal Cowley (6TB)Meole Brace B1710759862945323267+5619.0015.71+3.29
35Dave Bennett (6TC)Pontesbury C18108568531055333292+4118.5016.22+2.28
36Ray PerryPontesbury C19109531073936361323+3819.0017.00+2.00
37Derek FlattleyTelepost B1710759963844311281+3018.2916.53+1.76
38Graham DorricottBayston Hill A1810856936972330299+3118.3316.61+1.72
39Keith SudlowBicton B16106631082624294268+2618.3816.75+1.63
40Emmet Mckinley (j)Oxon19109531073936337309+2817.7416.26+1.47
41Dan LaurensCrescent B1810856972936326304+2218.1116.89+1.22
42Michael Rogers (6TB)Castlefields B1710759981826310300+1018.2417.65+0.59
43Trevor ParryDorrington 2010105010821028346348-217.3017.40-0.10
44Glyn HarveyPOWBC B19109531064945307310-316.1616.32-0.16
45Barry PatsalidesDorrington 2010105010731037323372-4916.1518.60-2.45
46Mike Pugh (6TB)Castlefields B139469541853252180+7219.3813.85+5.54
47Simon HepworthCrescent B149564651844262213+4918.7115.21+3.50
48Mike Hampson (6TC)Pontesbury C159660972624262241+2117.4716.07+1.40
49Chris Davies (6TB)Meole Brace B159660761835262245+1717.4716.33+1.13
50Ally RobertsCastlefields B179853963835308300+818.1217.65+0.47
51Kevin SudlowBicton B179853844954312309+318.3518.18+0.18
52Ken DaviesOxon209114510821019352353-117.6017.65-0.05
53Jack PricePOWBC B19910471073927326333-717.1617.53-0.37
54Kevin Williams (6TC)Pontesbury C189950954945293300-716.2816.67-0.39
55Julie WilliamsBicton B19910471055945328338-1017.2617.79-0.53
56Maureen CharlesPontesbury C19910471055945315330-1516.5817.37-0.79
57Steve PhillipsMeole Brace B209114510551046333353-2016.6517.65-1.00
58Val RobertsBicton B1899508531046316335-1917.5618.61-1.06
59Ray Sant (6TA)Bayston Hill A189950954945284305-2115.7816.94-1.17
60Adam Morris (6TC)Pontesbury C209114510551046330356-2616.5017.80-1.30
61Craig ElsonCastlefields B88010044044016897+7121.0012.13+8.88
62Stuart MorrisPontesbury C148657752734267249+1819.0717.79+1.29
63Peter Morgan-JonesMeole Brace B148657752734222209+1315.8614.93+0.93
64Gordon CookeDorrington 1881044936954309299+1017.1716.61+0.56
65Margaret FlattleyTelepost B168850963725274272+217.1317.00+0.13
66Alan WestTelepost B148657651835233232+116.6416.57+0.07
67Royston Wilcock (6TA)Bayston Hill A19811429451046335341-617.6317.95-0.32
68John FordPOWBC B1881044963927298305-716.5616.94-0.39
69Lionel Morris (6TA)Bayston Hill A178947853936292302-1017.1817.76-0.59
70Roger PearsonDorrington 168850853835289300-1118.0618.75-0.69
71Paul TurfordCrescent B18810441046844321336-1517.8318.67-0.83
72Mike BradderBicton B1789477431046289321-3217.0018.88-1.88
73Andy MaycockCrescent B208124010731019326364-3816.3018.20-1.90
74Colin JonesOxon19811421046945307351-4416.1618.47-2.32
75Peter WarhurstDorrington 19811421064927302347-4515.8918.26-2.37
76Daz HuntingCrescent B147750743734261233+2818.6416.64+2.00
77Gwyn Jones (6TA)Bayston Hill A157847752826268264+417.8717.60+0.27
78John JudsonGreenfields Social A117464431743201201018.2718.270.00
79Dave WallCastlefields B157847835743266273-717.7318.20-0.47
80Shaun PhillipsBicton B1871139954927285307-2215.8317.06-1.22
81Gordon DraycottTelepost B19712379541028293322-2915.4216.95-1.53
82Vernon Biggs (6TB)Meole Brace B19712371046936314349-3516.5318.37-1.84
83Sue PughOxon19712379631019304356-5216.0018.74-2.74
84Michael PowisMeole Brace B86275541321153116+3719.1314.50+4.63
85Roger Jones (6TA)Greenfields Social A136746624743210211-116.1516.23-0.08
86Brian RichardsCrescent B1861233963909316340-2417.5618.89-1.33
87Brian AustinPOWBC B1761135853918270303-3315.8817.82-1.94
88Arnie JonesDorrington 1861233927945290337-4716.1118.72-2.61
89Robin SpriggTelepost B1661038725945268310-4216.7519.38-2.63
90Fred Wear (6TB)Castlefields B18612331055817271326-5515.0618.11-3.06
91Martin CousinsBayston Hill A85363541312142121+2117.7515.13+2.63
92Peter ShinglerTelepost B75271541211138120+1819.7117.14+2.57
93Norman BarkleyBicton B1551033633927238279-4115.8718.60-2.73
94Nigel Harris (6TA)Greenfields Social A18513288351028286343-5715.8919.06-3.17
95Lol EvansOxon135838734624196241-4515.0818.54-3.46
96John BowaterTelepost B1751229936826251311-6014.7618.29-3.53
97Ted WellardGreenfields Social A145936936523216267-5115.4319.07-3.64
98Geoff TiptonPOWBC B1751229853909247318-7114.5318.71-4.18
99Neil HarrisGreenfields Social A125742633624168220-5214.0018.33-4.33
100Jane ArcherBayston Hill A5418032122010469+3520.8013.80+7.00
101Roger OldacreBicton B84450422422151145+618.8818.13+0.75
102George MorrisDorrington 84450330514139136+317.3817.00+0.38
103John SudlowBicton B114736844303190187+317.2717.00+0.27
104Tony MandersOxon84450541303123123015.3815.380.00
105G BoothTelepost B84450422422142156-1417.7519.50-1.75
106Ruth RichardsBayston Hill A134931725624200236-3615.3818.15-2.77
107Dave HigginsDorrington 1641225826826237306-6914.8119.13-4.31
108Gareth DaviesMeole Brace B1441029725725214275-6115.2919.64-4.36
109Martin SnowTelepost B134931716633187247-6014.3819.00-4.62
110Anne HigginsDorrington 1641225945707221302-8113.8118.88-5.06
111Paul Idris EvansBicton B1741324835918241330-8914.1819.41-5.24
112Karen BennettBicton B3301002201106336+2721.0012.00+9.00
113Ray JonesBayston Hill A3301001102206350+1321.0016.67+4.33
114Pip PughPOWBC B3301002201106351+1221.0017.00+4.00
115Sandra CrundellMeole Brace B63350532101114109+519.0018.17+0.83
116John RamsayPOWBC B113827312826162201-3914.7318.27-3.55
117Graham EvansCastlefields B123925725514186232-4615.5019.33-3.83
118Darren JonesPOWBC B123925734505183233-5015.2519.42-4.17
119Graham HughesCrescent B1431121615826207270-6314.7919.29-4.50
120Keith Tate (6TC)Pontesbury C1531220835707215286-7114.3319.07-4.73
121Kian ParsonsGreenfields Social A1331023624716179258-7913.7719.85-6.08
122Norman Price (6TA)Bayston Hill A1731418918826236343-10713.8820.18-6.29
123=Alan DeanPOWBC B123925523716153231-7812.7519.25-6.50
123=Steve WilliamsBicton B18315171037808241358-11713.3919.89-6.50
125Craig WalkerCastlefields B2201000002204212+3021.006.00+15.00
126Peter PhillipsMeole Brace B2201001101104227+1521.0013.50+7.50
127John ChildsDorrington 2201001101104228+1421.0014.00+7.00
128Russell PughCastlefields B2201001101104238+421.0019.00+2.00
129Mike BadnellGreenfields Social A2201002200004239+321.0019.50+1.50
130Dave MaycockCrescent B321672201015149+217.0016.33+0.67
131=Pat OliverBicton B82625303523138148-1017.2518.50-1.25
132Liam Cruise-taylorBayston Hill A72529312413121130-917.2918.57-1.29
133Tom HughesTelepost B523402113128695-917.2019.00-1.80
134George MarstonCastlefields B82625422404138159-2117.2519.88-2.63
135Ken DarlingtonBicton B72529312413103128-2514.7118.29-3.57
136Terry WainwrightPontesbury C6243331231292117-2515.3319.50-4.17
137Alan PottsPOWBC B1321115918413179238-5913.7718.31-4.54
138Neil Pickin (6TB)Meole Brace B92722523404130176-4614.4419.56-5.11
139Mary WoodcockMeole Brace B1321115716615180254-7413.8519.54-5.69
140Alan PurslowPontesbury C2021810102810010254400-14612.7020.00-7.30
141Fred AshleyCastlefields B1421214606826171282-11112.2120.14-7.93
142Peter CookTelepost B1321115615716143266-12311.0020.46-9.46
143=Ant LewisCrescent B1101000001102115+621.0015.00+6.00
143=Brian SimcoeMeole Brace B1101001100002115+621.0015.00+6.00
145David OliverDorrington 211501101013626+1018.0013.00+5.00
146Bryan PricePOWBC B211502110003931+819.5015.50+4.00
147Mike StathamBayston Hill A1101000001102118+321.0018.00+3.00
148=Nina GreenPontesbury C1101001100002119+221.0019.00+2.00
148=Jo WellardGreenfields Social A211501101013430+417.0015.00+2.00
150Keith Tate JnrPontesbury C413252112026666016.5016.500.00
151Danny PowellOxon211500002113940-119.5020.00-0.50
152Dean AlltreeCrescent B312332021105759-219.0019.67-0.67
153Dave WoodOxon413252022117780-319.2520.00-0.75
154Dennis OakleyDorrington 6151721140499121-2216.5020.17-3.67
155Joan SaddDorrington 71614312404109135-2615.5719.29-3.71
156Billy JonesBicton B71614303413110145-3515.7120.71-5.00
157John CooperMeole Brace B211500002112740-1313.5020.00-6.50
158Brian PritchardGreenfields Social A211501101012337-1411.5018.50-7.00
159David CharlesPontesbury C1811768081019227374-14712.6120.78-8.17
160=Rob MittonOxon10100001012021-120.0021.00-1.00
160=Bob CliffeMeole Brace B10101010002021-120.0021.00-1.00
162Nicky EvansCrescent B10101010001921-219.0021.00-2.00
163Tudor BevanMeole Brace B10100001011821-318.0021.00-3.00
164Robert ChambersPontesbury C20202020003542-717.5021.00-3.50
165Martin GreenPontesbury C10101010001721-417.0021.00-4.00
165=Jack JonesOxon20200002023242-1016.0021.00-5.00
165=Barry ChallinorPontesbury C10100001011621-516.0021.00-5.00
168=Paul MajskiMeole Brace B10100001011521-615.0021.00-6.00
168=John WatkinsGreenfields Social A20202020003042-1215.0021.00-6.00
170Pat NealeBicton B10101010001421-714.0021.00-7.00
171Clive BrownOxon10101010001321-813.0021.00-8.00
172Dave PerksMeole Brace B10100001011221-912.0021.00-9.00
173Jospeh GreenPontesbury C505010140458105-4711.6021.00-9.40
174Darren EdwardsCrescent B30301012023263-3110.6721.00-10.33
175Corrah WallCastlefields B20201011012142-2110.5021.00-10.50
176Derek Worrall (6TC)Pontesbury C10100001011021-1110.0021.00-11.00
177Ruth SmithDorrington 1010101000921-129.0021.00-12.00
178Ted ClarkeBayston Hill A1010000101821-138.0021.00-13.00
179Helen JonesMeole Brace B1010000101621-156.0021.00-15.00
180=Sandra BartonPontesbury C1010101000321-183.0021.00-18.00
181=Jane PowisMeole Brace B1010101000221-192.0021.00-19.00