Rothay Bowling League 2016
Results Page      Division 1      Division 2

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Division Averages for Division 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Steve CarruthersWindermere A18171948801091377180+19720.9410.00+10.94
2Chas CrellinLeven Valley221757711921183415313+10218.8614.23+4.64
3Keith BirkbeckLeven Valley2217577111101165411320+9118.6814.55+4.14
4Dennis BlairLangdale211657610911174394269+12518.7612.81+5.95
5David NicholsonLeven Valley221667311831183433307+12619.6813.95+5.73
6Robert WoodHawkshead2216673111101156420312+10819.0914.18+4.91
7Rae PostlethwaiteLeven Valley221667311921174434343+9119.7315.59+4.14
8Glen ToddConiston B221667311831183439358+8119.9516.27+3.68
9Jane GlaisterHawkshead17152887611091346207+13920.3512.18+8.18
10Joan LovelandWindermere A211567111921064410300+11019.5214.29+5.24
11Bob LordWindermere A211476711921055384334+5018.2915.90+2.38
12Rory ToddConiston B221395911921147413337+7618.7715.32+3.45
13David NelsonAmbleside A18135728801055341289+5218.9416.06+2.89
14John HaddowHawkshead221395911561183422367+5519.1816.68+2.50
15B CurryLower Holker B221395911921147391341+5017.7715.50+2.27
16B WilsonHawkshead211386210821156350326+2416.6715.52+1.14
17Bernard TebayAmbleside A19127631082945362278+8419.0514.63+4.42
18G CrawfordWindermere A1812667981945342301+4119.0016.72+2.28
19Gordon WilkinsonHawkshead2212105511741156377351+2617.1415.95+1.18
20Harry KellyConiston B1611569853862298222+7618.6313.88+4.75
21James MuirheadAmbleside A1611569844871304241+6319.0015.06+3.94
22J DarraghConiston B19118589541064344287+5718.1115.11+3.00
23Ernie RiggLangdale20119551192927372334+3818.6016.70+1.90
24Michael Jackson *Allithwaite B1811761963954319285+3417.7215.83+1.89
25Robert UnsworthLower Holker B1611569743972310282+2819.3817.63+1.75
26Jeanne TattersallAllithwaite B18117618711046308294+1417.1116.33+0.78
27Margaret AtkinsonBurneside B19118581073945327342-1517.2118.00-0.79
28Peter FellBurneside B2211115011561165348371-2315.8216.86-1.05
29Derek TebayAmbleside A1310377541862249176+7319.1513.54+5.62
30Pat AppletonLeven Valley1510567981624285203+8219.0013.53+5.47
31Philip WarmsleyLower Holker B1510567871734288210+7819.2014.00+5.20
32David WoodhouseAmbleside A1610663752954293246+4718.3115.38+2.94
33Ray WilsonAmbleside A1610663871835277236+4117.3114.75+2.56
34Margaret LangAllithwaite B18108561091817310271+3917.2215.06+2.17
35Ian EdgarWindermere A1710759853954302285+1717.7616.76+1.00
36David ColeConiston B2110114810731138359349+1017.1016.62+0.48
37E HolmeBurneside B201010509541156357358-117.8517.90-0.05
38Alan Tomlinson-smithConiston B201010501174936345349-417.2517.45-0.20
39Stephen SchofieldLindale B2010105010641046306314-815.3015.70-0.40
40Robert BurginLangdale2210124511651147386396-1017.5518.00-0.45
41Bob ProctorBowness B19109531073936324335-1117.0517.63-0.58
42Barry LambLower Holker B2210124511831129362395-3316.4517.95-1.50
43Lynn SmithLangdale2210124511561156360395-3516.3617.95-1.59
44Judy IretonLangdale2210124511651147351403-5215.9518.32-2.36
45Hugh TaylorLangdale22101245119211110337397-6015.3218.05-2.73
46A TaylorStaveley B2110114811651046307392-8514.6218.67-4.05
47R ClarkWindermere A169756752945307240+6719.1915.00+4.19
48Keith RobinsonAmbleside A149564880615258210+4818.4315.00+3.43
49Geoff LeatherlandAllithwaite B159660761835274231+4318.2715.40+2.87
50Sue ToddAmbleside A159660651945274237+3718.2715.80+2.47
51P BushWindermere A169756853844275237+3817.1914.81+2.38
52Eric Hubbard *Allithwaite B149564743752261233+2818.6416.64+2.00
53Alan SlaterLeven Valley169756853844285269+1617.8116.81+1.00
54Richard MoorbyAllithwaite B19910471055945337334+317.7417.58+0.16
55Czeslaw JordasLindale B179853954844273271+216.0615.94+0.12
56Sue CrelllinLeven Valley19910479721028309315-616.2616.58-0.32
57Jeanette KendalAllithwaite B189950945954315322-717.5017.89-0.39
58George TutinStaveley B19910471073927339347-817.8418.26-0.42
59Janice WatsonAllithwaite B1899508621037298311-1316.5617.28-0.72
60R WilsonHawkshead20911451183918322352-3016.1017.60-1.50
61John ParringtonLower Holker B229134111471156353391-3816.0517.77-1.73
62Sandra CurryLower Holker B229134111651138344395-5115.6417.95-2.32
63M MatinsonWindermere A108280550532199128+7119.9012.80+7.10
64Steve Watson *Windermere A148657532954251218+3317.9315.57+2.36
65Jeff HarrisAmbleside A1587531055532280251+2918.6716.73+1.93
66W Harby *Staveley B148657761725247220+2717.6415.71+1.93
67David PeacockHawkshead158753743844283260+2318.8717.33+1.53
68Betty KingBurneside B148657871615240248-817.1417.71-0.57
69A HopkinsAllithwaite B1789471064725272294-2216.0017.29-1.29
70Beverley CavenderLower Holker B19811421064927319344-2516.7918.11-1.32
71Hilary HollidayBowness B208124010731019304351-4715.2017.55-2.35
72Ian StansfieldStaveley B208124010461046330379-4916.5018.95-2.45
73Peter CrawfordBurneside B218133811561037329401-7215.6719.10-3.43
74David RobinsonHawkshead137654624752235203+3218.0815.62+2.46
75Vic CousinsLangdale127558651624226207+1918.8317.25+1.58
76Alan WilsonAmbleside A1771041963817296289+717.4117.00+0.41
77Brenda BownessStaveley B20713359541129336351-1516.8017.55-0.75
78Lorna SchofieldLindale B18711391046835280306-2615.5617.00-1.44
79Christine JonesBowness B1771041835945280310-3016.4718.24-1.76
80John KendallAllithwaite B19712379451037292328-3615.3717.26-1.89
81Ann AkriggLower Holker B217143310461138313368-5514.9017.52-2.62
82Eddie IretonLangdale227153211561129345414-6915.6818.82-3.14
83Brenda BirkbeckLeven Valley18711397251156281338-5715.6118.78-3.17
84Rose BridsonLindale B207133510551028307376-6915.3518.80-3.45
85Jim MorphetBowness B217143310461138333411-7815.8619.57-3.71
86Chris WyattWindermere A66010033033012647+7921.007.83+13.17
87Maggie MoseleyLindale B136746651716227207+2017.4615.92+1.54
88Beatrice WilsonBowness B126650743523213196+1717.7516.33+1.42
89Avril FellBurneside B1661038945725279280-117.4417.50-0.06
90Tom PIttBurneside B126650642624197204-716.4217.00-0.58
91Mercedes MendezLindale B116555642523192205-1317.4518.64-1.18
92R ThompsonBowness B2061430106410010294360-6614.7018.00-3.30
93J CrawfordBurneside B146843844624211261-5015.0718.64-3.57
94Pat HeveyStaveley B19613321037936266337-7114.0017.74-3.74
95Trish JordasLindale B20614301147927304386-8215.2019.30-4.10
96Robin HollidayBowness B2361726114712210327446-11914.2219.39-5.17
97Peter GreenWindermere A6518343122012170+5120.1711.67+8.50
98Keith Donoghue *Staveley B6518322043112085+3520.0014.17+5.83
99Ted ThomasLangdale85363422431144124+2018.0015.50+2.50
100Ian TortoiseshellAmbleside A125742523734202215-1316.8317.92-1.08
101Amy ToddBowness B105550321734165177-1216.5017.70-1.20
102Ian SissonLindale B18513287341129307347-4017.0619.28-2.22
103Jenny TugmanBurneside B145936532927215247-3215.3617.64-2.29
104Doreen CornthwaiteLeven Valley125742743514190221-3115.8318.42-2.58
105Glenise HeywoodLindale B1751229945817214318-10412.5918.71-6.12
106Bill BrowningConiston B2051525105510010246393-14712.3019.65-7.35
107Ralph WardConiston B84450431413139134+517.3816.75+0.63
108Joanne StonehouseAmbleside A532604221109168+2318.2013.60+4.60
109Alan ThompsonLower Holker B431753301017964+1519.7516.00+3.75
110Graham Molloy *Windermere A431753211107059+1117.5014.75+2.75
111Phoebe WilsonLower Holker B431752202117370+318.2517.50+0.75
112William Bland *Burneside B63350211422111107+418.5017.83+0.67
113Alf BullockBowness B83538303532118145-2714.7518.13-3.38
114Jo WallaceBowness B103730624413158193-3515.8019.30-3.50
115Brian Nevinson *Burneside B103730624413139182-4313.9018.20-4.30
116W JohnsonStaveley B123925514725165228-6313.7519.00-5.25
117Peter LaurieStaveley B17314181037707246337-9114.4719.82-5.35
118Graham BelcherConiston B1431121835606178281-10312.7120.07-7.36
119Bob MoseleyLindale B422502112117469+518.5017.25+1.25
120Chris GoodwinWindermere A321671102115353017.6717.670.00
121Alan BroadhurstHawkshead422503211017071-117.5017.75-0.25
122Brian Potts *Burneside B422501103127077-717.5019.25-1.75
123Helen BattyStaveley B92722505422138173-3515.3319.22-3.89
124David HoyleHawkshead5234020232170100-3014.0020.00-6.00
125A ThackeryHawkshead1221017826404137235-9811.4219.58-8.17
126Jonathan CooperWindermere A110100110000214+1721.004.00+17.00
127Barbara BullockBowness B110100110000218+1321.008.00+13.00
128=Clive LangleyBowness B1101000001102113+821.0013.00+8.00
128=Ron TattersallAllithwaite B1101001100002113+821.0013.00+8.00
130Daniel Monks *Staveley B1101000001102114+721.0014.00+7.00
131Clare Backhouse *Windermere A211502110004128+1320.5014.00+6.50
132Maurice CrossleyBurneside B1101001100002115+621.0015.00+6.00
133D TurnbullHawkshead211501101013829+919.0014.50+4.50
134Elizabeth EasthamWindermere A211501101014134+720.5017.00+3.50
135Russ DanielsBowness B312332111015449+518.0016.33+1.67
136Anthony BattyBurneside B211501011103532+317.5016.00+1.50
137Noel MackerethStaveley B413252112026880-1217.0020.00-3.00
138Mike ShuttleworthBowness B413253031106079-1915.0019.75-4.75
139Ann Taylor *Lower Holker B312330003124762-1515.6720.67-5.00
140John CarrStaveley B413252022115273-2113.0018.25-5.25
141Ann HolmeLeven Valley81713413404102152-5012.7519.00-6.25
142Steve HandleyStaveley B312330003123759-2212.3319.67-7.33
143Laurence ScullardLindale B111109606514116226-11010.5520.55-10.00
144=Simon NobleStaveley B10101010002021-120.0021.00-1.00
144=G HindleWindermere A10101010002021-120.0021.00-1.00
146=Alan CurwenLower Holker B10101010001821-318.0021.00-3.00
146=David FarnsworthLindale B505020230390105-1518.0021.00-3.00
148=Richard Noble *Bowness B10100001011721-417.0021.00-4.00
148=Sid Smith *Lindale B10100001011721-417.0021.00-4.00
150Pam KnowlesBowness B20202020003342-916.5021.00-4.50
151Sam NaylorLower Holker B10101010001521-615.0021.00-6.00
152=Philip PickfordLower Holker B10101010001421-714.0021.00-7.00
152=Stewart Robinson *Lower Holker B20201011012842-1414.0021.00-7.00
152=J HarrisonConiston B10101010001421-714.0021.00-7.00
155=Harry GilliesBurneside B10100001011121-1011.0021.00-10.00
155=Paul Cavender *Lower Holker B10100001011121-1011.0021.00-10.00
157=Willie NelsonStaveley B10101010001021-1110.0021.00-11.00
157=Joe MurrayStaveley B10101010001021-1110.0021.00-11.00
157=Roy HillLindale B10100001011021-1110.0021.00-11.00
160=Alan BownessStaveley B20201011011942-239.5021.00-11.50
160=Steve LordBowness B20201011011942-239.5021.00-11.50
162Paul Clark *Bowness B1010000101921-129.0021.00-12.00
163Peter DavisConiston B505020230338105-677.6021.00-13.40
164=Christine HeaveyStaveley B1010101000721-147.0021.00-14.00
164=Adrian ParkConiston B808030350556168-1127.0021.00-14.00
166George BrownLangdale505020230331105-746.2021.00-14.80
167Bill StobbartHawkshead1010000101621-156.0021.00-15.00
168=M Cannon *Staveley B1010000101521-165.0021.00-16.00
168=Colin KnowlesBowness B1010101000521-165.0021.00-16.00
170=Fran LeatherlandAllithwaite B1010000101321-183.0021.00-18.00