Needwood Bowling League 2017
Results Page      Division 1      Division 2      Division 3

Click on player name for individual results
Click on heading to sort

Select Number of games you wish to qualify:    Select Team if you just wish to display from a single team:
Singles Division Averages for Division 1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostWon
%
Play
Home
Home
Won
Home
Lost
Play
Away
Away
Won
Away
Lost
ForAgAggForAgAgg
1Les StrettonStapenhill Blues16160100880880336170+16621.0010.63+10.38
2Alan GarfieldHammerwich A16160100990770336212+12421.0013.25+7.75
3John GrimleyLea Hall Eagles1812667972954354243+11119.6713.50+6.17
4Barry WallerStapenhill Blues1512380761862304212+9220.2714.13+6.13
5Victor AllsoppLichfield Greens1712571972853315215+10018.5312.65+5.88
6Peter SwiftNetherseal1812667963963342290+5219.0016.11+2.89
7Pauline JarvisBarton1712571990835318270+4818.7115.88+2.82
8Colin BrittonStapenhill Blues1511473660954288210+7819.2014.00+5.20
9Ian ClarkLichfield Greens1611569752963300233+6718.7514.56+4.19
10Susan WaughNetherseal1411379770743268214+5419.1415.29+3.86
11Brian O'LearyNetherseal1511473871743295239+5619.6715.93+3.73
12Ashley CoxLichfield Greens1711665871945330269+6119.4115.82+3.59
13John GilhoolyYoxall Falcons1811761981936319272+4717.7215.11+2.61
14Gordon CarterYoxall Falcons1711665972844316308+818.5918.12+0.47
15Maurice CassYoxall Falcons1310377761642257172+8519.7713.23+6.54
16Robert LangleyLichfield Greens1610663871835304245+5919.0015.31+3.69
17Alison BayleyLichfield Greens1610663972734301245+5618.8115.31+3.50
18Colin ThirtleLea Hall Eagles1710759853954319274+4518.7616.12+2.65
19Ron WalkerYoxall Falcons1610663880826293262+3118.3116.38+1.94
20David ArnoldAlrewas RBL1710759862945315285+3018.5316.76+1.76
21Philip CoddNetherseal1510567862743274249+2518.2716.60+1.67
22Mark FlavellMarchington109190541550195115+8019.5011.50+8.00
23Peter Ronald SturgessNetherseal139469761633257181+7619.7713.92+5.85
24David FullwoodHammerwich A139469761633235184+5118.0814.15+3.92
25Mark SwiftNetherseal179853862936309275+3418.1816.18+2.00
26Ray WarringtonYoxall Falcons169756963734304279+2519.0017.44+1.56
27John CampbellAlrewas RBL159660862734273251+2218.2016.73+1.47
28Sheila BridgenWhittington Blues169756871826285297-1217.8118.56-0.75
29Keith StockwellStapenhill Blues880100330550168115+5321.0014.38+6.63
30Lynn HyndsStapenhill Blues128467761523216210+618.0017.50+0.50
31Brian DayHammerwich A168850871817270277-716.8817.31-0.44
32Billy HindsBarton1881044954936306324-1817.0018.00-1.00
33Peter JonesHammerwich A168850954734268286-1816.7517.88-1.13
34Roland CopeHammerwich A127558651624206194+1217.1716.17+1.00
35Margaret WaiteLea Hall Eagles127558541734220218+218.3318.17+0.17
36David LloydAlrewas RBL1771041844936267300-3315.7117.65-1.94
37John TownsendMarchington1871139954927298333-3516.5618.50-1.94
38Tony HubbleHammerwich A167944752927244280-3615.2517.50-2.25
39Mary TiveyMarchington1871139954927293337-4416.2818.72-2.44
40Robin WoodwardMarchington1871139936945288341-5316.0018.94-2.94
41David MillsWhittington Blues156940945624239250-1115.9316.67-0.73
42Dave BiggsLea Hall Eagles156940853716237268-3115.8017.87-2.07
43John CannonWhittington Blues156940835734240272-3216.0018.13-2.13
44Tony TrumanAlrewas RBL156940853716247294-4716.4719.60-3.13
45Pam HumpheriesStapenhill Blues55010055000010555+5021.0011.00+10.00
46Sheila JeffcoateStapenhill Blues105550651404182167+1518.2016.70+1.50
47Jackie PerryWhittington Blues125742413844204219-1517.0018.25-1.25
48Rosemary LewisWhittington Blues115645532624176200-2416.0018.18-2.18
49Brian BoichatWhittington Blues145936725734225256-3116.0718.29-2.21
50Dave ThomasMarchington1551033633927236274-3815.7318.27-2.53
51Margaret WalkerAlrewas RBL1851328936927267317-5014.8317.61-2.78
52John FairhurstLichfield Greens4401001103308455+2921.0013.75+7.25
53Les MeeStapenhill Blues74357633110129104+2518.4314.86+3.57
54Bob Green Alrewas RBL94544541404156163-717.3318.11-0.78
55Peter ChittendenBarton134931734615207225-1815.9217.31-1.38
56Jim SmithYoxall Falcons1441029642808212252-4015.1418.00-2.86
57Cliff WainLea Hall Eagles1441029835615223264-4115.9318.86-2.93
58John WaughNetherseal134931514835201253-5215.4619.46-4.00
59David BridgenWhittington Blues1541127725826206301-9513.7320.07-6.33
60Carl JeffcoateStapenhill Blues5326021132110185+1620.2017.00+3.20
61John HumpheriesStapenhill Blues6335011052310799+817.8316.50+1.33
62Barrie HallHammerwich A431753211107469+518.5017.25+1.25
63Victor StarlingLichfield Greens83538422413137158-2117.1319.75-2.63
64Peter LaininghamAlrewas RBL5326022031287101-1417.4020.20-2.80
65Alan MorrisLea Hall Eagles93633624312141171-3015.6719.00-3.33
66Chris SherrattAlrewas RBL83538422413127154-2715.8819.25-3.38
67Ken UptonBarton123925615624194236-4216.1719.67-3.50
68Ken MilnerYoxall Falcons103730532505152191-3915.2019.10-3.90
69Colin CooperHammerwich A123925523716174234-6014.5019.50-5.00
70Geraldine GadsbyMarchington103730523514137192-5513.7019.20-5.50
71Roger LeesLea Hall Eagles2201002200004212+3021.006.00+15.00
72Clive RavenhillWhittington Blues321673210006046+1420.0015.33+4.67
73Keith HughesBarton321671102115559-418.3319.67-1.33
74Lawrence AllsoppLea Hall Eagles422501013216473-916.0018.25-2.25
75Jenny HughesBarton523402113127385-1214.6017.00-2.40
76David BeynonLea Hall Eagles82625312514113148-3514.1318.50-4.38
77David SharrattBarton1221017615615181239-5815.0819.92-4.83
78Sandra FairhurstLichfield Greens7252952320295140-4513.5720.00-6.43
79John HardgraveBarton1321115624707144253-10911.0819.46-8.38
80Roy PerryWhittington Blues312330003124957-816.3319.00-2.67
81Freda ElliotBarton312332111014858-1016.0019.33-3.33
82Brian SlaterLichfield Greens514203122027996-1715.8019.20-3.40
83Pat BrittonStapenhill Blues413251103035779-2214.2519.75-5.50
84Roger PooleBarton6151730331275118-4312.5019.67-7.17
85Mick HallMarchington7161430341393145-5213.2920.71-7.43
86Terry GadsbyMarchington6151741320275124-4912.5020.67-8.17
87Elaine WattersonHammerwich A10100001011921-219.0021.00-2.00
88Georgina AshbyWhittington Blues20201011013342-916.5021.00-4.50
89=Keith AxtonHammerwich A10100001011621-516.0021.00-5.00
89=Robert GroveYoxall Falcons20201011013242-1016.0021.00-5.00
91=Pam AllenHammerwich A10100001011521-615.0021.00-6.00
91=Pat WoodWhittington Blues20202020003042-1215.0021.00-6.00
93Tim ScroggsBarton505020230373105-3214.6021.00-6.40
94Bill MathewsNetherseal30302021014263-2114.0021.00-7.00
95Dave EmmsLea Hall Eagles505020230368105-3713.6021.00-7.40
96June BuxtonMarchington40403031015084-3412.5021.00-8.50
97Steve HyndsStapenhill Blues505020230361105-4412.2021.00-8.80
98=John HardyAlrewas RBL10101010001121-1011.0021.00-10.00
98=Arthur SmithLea Hall Eagles40402022024484-4011.0021.00-10.00
100William TurleyLichfield Greens20200002021942-239.5021.00-11.50
101Geraldine FlavellMarchington1010101000921-129.0021.00-12.00
102Terry HartleyBarton1010101000721-147.0021.00-14.00
103Phillip DuroseAlrewas RBL30301012022063-436.6721.00-14.33
104=Helen CleaverMarchington1010000101621-156.0021.00-15.00
104=Anne CassYoxall Falcons1010000101621-156.0021.00-15.00
104=Stephanie HarperYoxall Falcons1010000101621-156.0021.00-15.00