Shrewsbury Senior Citizens Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Pat OliverBicton B2220291442310+13220.0914.096.00
2John FarmerBagley A2019195410221+18920.5011.059.45
3Rob JonesBicton B1917289375267+10819.7414.055.68
4Frank Price *Baschurch A1615194335193+14220.9412.068.88
5Trevor Bowers *Bicton A1815383360249+11120.0013.836.17
6Peter EllisOxon B2215768421338+8319.1415.363.77
7Chris DaviesMeole Brace E2215768416350+6618.9115.913.00
8Keith Thomas *Bicton A14140100294140+15421.0010.0011.00
9Tony Mackey *Baschurch A1614288322191+13120.1311.948.19
10Glyn HarveyPrince Of Wales2014670381276+10519.0513.805.25
11John Lovett *Bagley A2114767398314+8418.9514.954.00
12Stan BriscoePrince Of Wales2113862401323+7819.1015.383.71
13Tony WilliamsMeole Brace C1712571310217+9318.2412.765.47
14Eric WebbMeole Brace C1712571332241+9119.5314.185.35
15Bill EggertonBowring 1912763361284+7719.0014.954.05
16Mike Davies *Baschurch A2012860362301+6118.1015.053.05
17Dave PriceBicton B1912763362314+4819.0516.532.53
18Paul ThomasOxon B1211192250152+9820.8312.678.17
19Rolly OliverBicton B1211192237148+8919.7512.337.42
20Ivor SargentPrince Of Wales1311285255196+5919.6215.084.54
21Dave BennettPontesbury E1911858347307+4018.2616.162.11
22Barry ChallinorPontesbury E1911858328297+3117.2615.631.63
23Kath HughesMeole Brace E1811761301309-816.7217.17-0.44
24Ken DaviesOxon B22111150383393-1017.4117.86-0.45
25Wendy PriceBicton B1610663296258+3818.5016.132.38
26George Bland *Bicton A1610663296261+3518.5016.312.19
27Russ Maddocks *Bagley A1910953345312+3318.1616.421.74
28Sylvia Jones *Atcham A1810856337312+2518.7217.331.39
29David Lea *Baschurch A1910953344325+1918.1117.111.00
30Dave PatersonBagley A20101050352334+1817.6016.700.90
31Tony Dawson *Bicton A1810856318301+1717.6716.720.94
32Roy WashbrookBicton B1810856328317+1118.2217.610.61
33Paul CaswellAtcham A149564262214+4818.7115.293.43
34Roger OldacreBicton A159660281262+1918.7317.471.27
35Keith TatePontesbury E169756261255+616.3115.940.38
36Rena Wildblood *Atcham A189950306311-517.0017.28-0.28
37Joyce AshleyMeole Brace C179853274296-2216.1217.41-1.29
38Dave MatthewsAtcham A189950272321-4915.1117.83-2.72
39Hywel JonesLlanrhaeadr A128467224168+5618.6714.004.67
40Margaret BarnesBagley A98189187134+5320.7814.895.89
41John RossPontesbury E1881044307298+917.0616.560.50
42Gill BlakeleyMeole Brace E178947288280+816.9416.470.47
43Jean HuxleyBaschurch A168850268261+716.7516.310.44
44Chris ElliottMeole Brace E1881044311318-717.2817.67-0.39
45Melvyn AshleyMeole Brace C1881044315329-1417.5018.28-0.78
46Brian SimcoeMeole Brace C168850275290-1517.1918.13-0.94
47Brian PricePrince Of Wales168850267296-2916.6918.50-1.81
48Gwylfa Edwards *Llanrhaeadr A2281436371405-3416.8618.41-1.55
49Beryl BaylissBowring 178947264310-4615.5318.24-2.71
50Sandra CrundellMeole Brace E1881044286334-4815.8918.56-2.67
51Gwynfor Hughes *Llanrhaeadr A167944264249+1516.5015.560.94
52Clive Pryce *Bagley A167944276268+817.2516.750.50
53Ben BebbingtonPontesbury E157847261270-917.4018.00-0.60
54Phil GriffithsBaschurch A1771041274292-1816.1217.18-1.06
55Stuart AstwithMeole Brace C157847250271-2116.6718.07-1.40
56Ann WaltonPontesbury E1871139310332-2217.2218.44-1.22
57Keith DaviesPrince Of Wales1771041273306-3316.0618.00-1.94
58Tudor BevanMeole Brace E157847235268-3315.6717.87-2.20
59Dave BrownBicton A1871139272308-3615.1117.11-2.00
60Alan PottsPrince Of Wales2071335336392-5616.8019.60-2.80
61John Barnes *Llanrhaeadr A1971237285369-8415.0019.42-4.42
62Ken Barrow *Bicton A106460181170+1118.1017.001.10
63Ruth RichardsMeole Brace E126650205212-717.0817.67-0.58
64Geoff BalshawMeole Brace C146843243251-817.3617.93-0.57
65Alan JonesPrince Of Wales126650199208-916.5817.33-0.75
66Steve WilliamsPontesbury E156940250268-1816.6717.87-1.20
67Lol EvansOxon B126650201219-1816.7518.25-1.50
68Peter Jones *Atcham A1661038270289-1916.8818.06-1.19
69Pauline Watkins *Atcham A1661038248281-3315.5017.56-2.06
70Mick MillwardBowring 156940238273-3515.8718.20-2.33
71George SpainMeole Brace C156940246281-3516.4018.73-2.33
72Jack E JonesOxon B1861233302356-5416.7819.78-3.00
73Ted Hughes *Atcham A1961332311371-6016.3719.53-3.16
74Ron PilsburyOxon B1961332281348-6714.7918.32-3.53
75Fred HansonOxon B125742220225-518.3318.75-0.42
76Terry BowenOxon B125742187199-1215.5816.58-1.00
77David GroucottBaschurch A1551033252270-1816.8018.00-1.20
78Margaret PreeceBowring 1951426261347-8613.7418.26-4.53
79Wes Hand *Llanrhaeadr A2151624313413-10014.9019.67-4.76
80Reg Sayer *Bagley A5418010287+1520.4017.403.00
81Diane WashbrookBicton B124833189228-3915.7519.00-3.25
82Deryk Cumming *Bagley A1641225240318-7815.0019.88-4.88
83Bob BellBowring 1541127201280-7913.4018.67-5.27
84David HaywardLlanrhaeadr A3301006337+2621.0012.338.67
85Ian BodenMeole Brace E93633139161-2215.4417.89-2.44
86Melva BennettPontesbury E123925163232-6913.5819.33-5.75
87Emlyn ThomasLlanrhaeadr A1831517257350-9314.2819.44-5.17
88Keith Thomas *Bicton B2201004212+3021.006.0015.00
89Jackie SungBagley A2201004239+321.0019.501.50
90Derek Saunders *Llanrhaeadr A62433102111-917.0018.50-1.50
91Marsh HowellLlanrhaeadr A72529110130-2015.7118.57-2.86
92Margaret RatcliffeBicton B92722124170-4613.7818.89-5.11
93Alan DeanPrince Of Wales1221017174240-6614.5020.00-5.50
94Brian Rogers *Baschurch A102820123201-7812.3020.10-7.80
95Cynthia MillwardBowring 1721512231353-12213.5920.76-7.18
96Rose SlackBagley A110100219+1221.009.0012.00
97=Matt StathamBicton B1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
97=Bob ChathamMeole Brace C1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
99Tony OliverBicton B211503928+1119.5014.005.50
100Laurence EarlBagley A1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
101=Ann PottsBicton A1101002115+621.0015.006.00
101=Mark DaviesMeole Brace C1101002115+621.0015.006.00
103=Billy JonesBicton A211503530+517.5015.002.50
103=Colin WildbloodAtcham A211503732+518.5016.002.50
105Mark DaviesMeole Brace E1101002120+121.0020.001.00
106Paul A EvansBicton A312335052-216.6717.33-0.67
107Bill ClyneOxon B211503336-316.5018.00-1.50
108Wendy EverallBicton A312334860-1216.0020.00-4.00
109Anne PughBowring 312333259-2710.6719.67-9.00
110Doreen BarnesLlanrhaeadr A81713117164-4714.6320.50-5.88
111Dee ClaytonBowring 171166144352-2088.4720.71-12.24
112Rolly OliverBicton A10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
113Freda GourlayBagley A10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
114John ScurrBowring 10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
115Alan MortimerOxon B10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
116=Carol HarveyPrince Of Wales1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
116=Roy MorrisMeole Brace C1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
116=Muriel BrownBowring 1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
119Mary WoodcockMeole Brace E20202442-1812.0021.00-9.00
120Bill FincherBowring 1010121-201.0021.00-20.00
121Sandra DarlingtonBicton A20202142-2110.5021.00-10.50
122Diane WashbrookBicton A20202042-2210.0021.00-11.00
123Ken DarlingtonBicton A20201742-258.5021.00-12.50
124Dave SandsBicton A20201642-268.0021.00-13.00
125Ron EversBowring 20201242-306.0021.00-15.00
126Norman BrownBicton A40405384-3113.2521.00-7.75
127Jim MuldoonBaschurch A30302763-369.0021.00-12.00
128Jean BurtonBowring 30302463-398.0021.00-13.00
129Ron TenchAtcham A30302363-407.6721.00-13.33
130=George AdamsAtcham A8080126168-4215.7521.00-5.25