Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Colleen HardingWem USC B1513287303142+16120.209.4710.73
2Gary WallWem USC B1413193291137+15420.799.7911.00
3Maureen CorleyWem USC B1413193290154+13620.7111.009.71
4Jack BreezeHodnet B1513287312198+11420.8013.207.60
5Christine SayersBridgewater C1413193283181+10220.2112.937.29
6Ben NixonTilstock B1413193289196+9320.6414.006.64
7Gerald NevilleHodnet B1513287302224+7820.1314.935.20
8Harry ThomasWem USC B1512380286165+12119.0711.008.07
9Peter EdwardsWem USC B1312192271165+10620.8512.698.15
10Adrian TinsleyEllesmere B1512380289183+10619.2712.207.07
11Roy TophamHodnet B1411379268174+9419.1412.436.71
12Terry PiggottWem USC B1511473285197+8819.0013.135.87
13Sue PalinHodnet B1511473297213+8419.8014.205.60
14Ernie PearceBridgewater C1511473286212+7419.0714.134.93
15Ted ButtersAudlem C1511473285214+7119.0014.274.73
16Sue BennionMalpas Fmrs C1511473298247+5119.8716.473.40
17Beth LearWem C1511473282234+4818.8015.603.20
18Mike MckeownDistrict C1510567275213+6218.3314.204.13
19David HilesDistrict D1310377252193+5919.3814.854.54
20Jason BebbWem USC B1510567270213+5718.0014.203.80
21Amanda HewittTilstock B1410471253207+4618.0714.793.29
22Gregory AshtonAudlem C1510567290245+4519.3316.333.00
23Thomas FirthAudlem C1410471269230+3919.2116.432.79
24Robert FousertAudlem C1510567269231+3817.9315.402.53
25John DovastonEllesmere B1510567278243+3518.5316.202.33
26Keith PritchardEllesmere B1410471252219+3318.0015.642.36
27Mike DovastonEllesmere B109190208125+8320.8012.508.30
28Julie ThorbornEllesmere B119282210153+5719.0913.915.18
29Ben HintonDistrict C139469261206+5520.0815.854.23
30Robert AnwylHodnet B139469249197+5219.1515.154.00
31Jamie SimpsonTilstock B139469234189+4518.0014.543.46
32Derek EdwardsWem C149564255211+4418.2115.073.14
33Jill Wyndham-lewisCholmondeley A149564255229+2618.2116.361.86
34Derek PapeDistrict D139469218201+1716.7715.461.31
35Carl BeechBridgewater C159660271265+618.0717.670.40
36George MortCholmondeley A148657263207+5618.7914.794.00
37Roy PickinWem C138562254203+5119.5415.623.92
38Julie Stuffin-JonesTilstock B128467227180+4718.9215.003.92
39Neal EvansEllesmere B158753254208+4616.9313.873.07
40Alan MillingtonWem C138562240205+3518.4615.772.69
41Glynis VanrossemHodnet B128467213183+3017.7515.252.50
42Heather AshtonAudlem C128467214192+2217.8316.001.83
43Barry HaycocksBridgewater C148657256236+2018.2916.861.43
44Geoffrey WilliamsEllesmere B128467214197+1717.8316.421.42
45Debbie StewartMalpas Fmrs C138562246229+1718.9217.621.31
46Barbara DaviesCholmondeley A158753274261+1318.2717.400.87
47Emma SmithPrees C138562235230+518.0817.690.38
48Joy PayneEllesmere B158753252249+316.8016.600.20
49John WhiteTilstock B148657238244-617.0017.43-0.43
50Lesley DavenportAudlem C158753243258-1516.2017.20-1.00
51Phil BryanWem USC B77010014790+5721.0012.868.14
52Jill WalfordHodnet B107370193143+5019.3014.305.00
53Roger SmithAudlem C97278179136+4319.8915.114.78
54Daniel WhelanPrees C137654253214+3919.4616.463.00
55Mike DunsmoreAwc D117464195168+2717.7315.272.45
56Geoff StewartMalpas Fmrs C137654226205+2117.3815.771.62
57Joe DownwardAwc D127558216200+1618.0016.671.33
58Mandy TyddBridgewater C117464203189+1418.4517.181.27
59Julia DaviesPrees C127558198186+1216.5015.501.00
60Dave PricePrees C147750232220+1216.5715.710.86
61Elaine PriceWem C137654224216+817.2316.620.62
62William(bill) ChestersTilstock B137654223216+717.1516.620.54
63Carolyn RobinsonTilstock B137654220214+616.9216.460.46
64Alison EvansCholmondeley A147750248249-117.7117.79-0.07
65Les GaughanAwc D147750221224-315.7916.00-0.21
66Dawn MckeownMalpas Fmrs C157847236241-515.7316.07-0.33
67Peter BaronMalpas Fmrs C147750241247-617.2117.64-0.43
68Bert EvansCholmondeley A137654216226-1016.6217.38-0.77
69Pat PaddingtonDistrict D147750236247-1116.8617.64-0.79
70John NewellAudlem C157847250262-1216.6717.47-0.80
71Ernie ArthurHodnet B157847258271-1317.2018.07-0.87
72Paul BryanWem USC B157847240255-1516.0017.00-1.00
73Alan ShawBridgewater C147750233249-1616.6417.79-1.14
74John DavidsonDistrict D147750236253-1716.8618.07-1.21
75Margaret CookeCalverhall B157847242262-2016.1317.47-1.33
76David GroomeBridgewater C157847247274-2716.4718.27-1.80
77Margaret WelburnTilstock B157847252281-2916.8018.73-1.93
78Audrey RichardsCalverhall B147750207236-2914.7916.86-2.07
79John TomlinsonCalverhall B157847243283-4016.2018.87-2.67
80John TaylorPrees C106460194156+3819.4015.603.80
81Glynn CresswellHodnet B126650213182+3117.7515.172.58
82Thomas BreezeHodnet B86275152128+2419.0016.003.00
83Gill BerryDistrict C126650217195+2218.0816.251.83
84Roger MurrayWem C106460173162+1117.3016.201.10
85Richard SandsDistrict C146843252243+918.0017.360.64
86Janet GreenwayCholmondeley A136746224219+517.2316.850.38
87Ann MillingtonWem C136746230228+217.6917.540.15
88Andrew VostAudlem C96367160159+117.7817.670.11
89Richard BennionMalpas Fmrs C146843237236+116.9316.860.07
90Daniel DovastonEllesmere B136746236236018.1518.150.00
91Ian WilliamsEllesmere B146843240248-817.1417.71-0.57
92Lynne BowdenMalpas Fmrs C136746228238-1017.5418.31-0.77
93Tony HunterDistrict D136746218228-1016.7717.54-0.77
94Richard ShoreMalpas Fmrs C146843238249-1117.0017.79-0.79
95Sue NieldMalpas Fmrs C136746210223-1316.1517.15-1.00
96Robert DarlingtonDistrict C146843233248-1516.6417.71-1.07
97Melvyn TelfordWem C146843242259-1717.2918.50-1.21
98Laura McKeownDistrict C136746226244-1817.3818.77-1.38
99June BowersTilstock B146843233253-2016.6418.07-1.43
100Bryan WilliamsHodnet B136746213236-2316.3818.15-1.77
101Jack MurphyAudlem C156940242266-2416.1317.73-1.60
102Les DoneDistrict D136746211236-2516.2318.15-1.92
103John WilliamsDistrict C126650187216-2915.5818.00-2.42
104Barbara WardAudlem C136746191222-3114.6917.08-2.38
105Gordon LorraineCalverhall B146843232267-3516.5719.07-2.50
106Tony PughPrees C156940253292-3916.8719.47-2.60
107Mike VickersAwc D146843212251-3915.1417.93-2.79
108Robert ProctorCholmondeley A146843214253-3915.2918.07-2.79
109Craig RichmondWem C55010010560+4521.0012.009.00
110Nigel DaviesPrees C7527112689+3718.0012.715.29
111Tony WhiteBridgewater C75271142110+3220.2915.714.57
112Eddie PeateWem C105550181155+2618.1015.502.60
113Charlotte SmithPrees C85363144124+2018.0015.502.50
114John DoddDistrict C95456173155+1819.2217.222.00
115Linda RobinsonAwc D95456154140+1417.1115.561.56
116Phil HodgesPrees C85363143142+117.8817.750.13
117Joan ArthanMalpas Fmrs C105550164164016.4016.400.00
118Joyce StocktonCholmondeley A125742203211-816.9217.58-0.67
119Martin BebbWem USC B115645197207-1017.9118.82-0.91
120Adrian WebbTilstock B135838222235-1317.0818.08-1.00
121Rose LloydBridgewater C125742205222-1717.0818.50-1.42
122Alf CornwellCalverhall B145936230250-2016.4317.86-1.43
123Ian ActonTilstock B1551033251276-2516.7318.40-1.67
124Alan ParkerMalpas Fmrs C135838199226-2715.3117.38-2.08
125Judith A ForsterCholmondeley A1551033234262-2815.6017.47-1.87
126Fred StokesBridgewater C135838216245-2916.6218.85-2.23
127Beryl CornwellCalverhall B145936217250-3315.5017.86-2.36
128Michael FodenHodnet B145936231271-4016.5019.36-2.86
129William FoulkesDistrict D145936212254-4215.1418.14-3.00
130Paul KeatingCalverhall B145936223268-4515.9319.14-3.21
131Stan RichardsCalverhall B145936225273-4816.0719.50-3.43
132Joan MorganCalverhall B145936210262-5215.0018.71-3.71
133Jez StoneDistrict C145936205267-6214.6419.07-4.43
134Craig AshleyWem USC B5418010249+5320.409.8010.60
135John ChestersDistrict C4401008438+4621.009.5011.50
136Ant WilliamsWem USC B541809760+3719.4012.007.40
137Bryn JonesWem C5418010373+3020.6014.606.00
138Grant HicksonPrees C6426712194+2720.1715.674.50
139Pat RutterWem C6426711792+2519.5015.334.17
140Helen HintonDistrict C94544165146+1918.3316.222.11
141Sarah DaviesPrees C124833219218+118.2518.170.08
142Jim HayDistrict C124833212212017.6717.670.00
143John BeckettWem USC B84450138140-217.2517.50-0.25
144Phil RaynorDistrict C104640181186-518.1018.60-0.50
145Ian TinsleyWem USC B84450139144-517.3818.00-0.63
146Helen KatterloherAudlem C114736175190-1515.9117.27-1.36
147Graham PenlingtonBridgewater C134931219240-2116.8518.46-1.62
148Janet OliverEllesmere B104640171193-2217.1019.30-2.20
149Bernie MaddocksWem C124833199222-2316.5818.50-1.92
150Dave PullenDistrict C114736173198-2515.7318.00-2.27
151Stan DaviesCholmondeley A114736165194-2915.0017.64-2.64
152Sue DarlingtonMalpas Fmrs C104640160195-3516.0019.50-3.50
153Mark GrayHodnet B134931193237-4414.8518.23-3.38
154Alastair StevensPrees C134931186231-4514.3117.77-3.46
155Jan BrainAwc D1441029226273-4716.1419.50-3.36
156Barbara PritchardEllesmere B114736161210-4914.6419.09-4.45
157Campbell WardAudlem C134931189241-5214.5418.54-4.00
158A SpeedAwc D124833186243-5715.5020.25-4.75
159John LloydBridgewater C1441029215275-6015.3619.64-4.29
160Robin LathamCholmondeley A1541127234295-6115.6019.67-4.07
161Steve SouthertonMalpas Fmrs C134931181242-6113.9218.62-4.69
162Paula RobertsAwc D124833175241-6614.5820.08-5.50
163Dania GroomeBridgewater C1541127194297-10312.9319.80-6.87
164George WilliamsWem USC B3301006327+3621.009.0012.00
165Nichol BrainAwc D3301006333+3021.0011.0010.00
166Claire WilliamsDistrict C431758261+2120.5015.255.25
167Paul JohnsonWem C3301006343+2021.0014.336.67
168Mike McgeePrees C3301006348+1521.0016.005.00
169Derek JonesAwc D73443123115+817.5716.431.14
170Anne WebbTilstock B73443128120+818.2917.141.14
171Josephine NortonWem C532607973+615.8014.601.20
172Gary MiddletonWem USC B532608684+217.2016.800.40
173Pam HilesDistrict D113827192205-1317.4518.64-1.18
174Corrah WallHodnet B93633149164-1516.5618.22-1.67
175John NortonWem C83538132147-1516.5018.38-1.88
176Colin PartonDistrict D1431121238266-2817.0019.00-2.00
177Sheila PartridgeCalverhall B1331023210247-3716.1519.00-2.85
178Jane ChesterTilstock B113827174218-4415.8219.82-4.00
179Robert (bob) ThomasEllesmere B1331023178241-6313.6918.54-4.85
180Simon ByrneAwc D1431121198266-6814.1419.00-4.86
181Phil HollinsDistrict D1431121194273-7913.8619.50-5.64
182Aaron GriffithsAwc D1331023169260-9113.0020.00-7.00
183Janet WhelanPrees C1531220186305-11912.4020.33-7.93
184Amy KatterloherAudlem C2201004219+2321.009.5011.50
185Gail PiggottMalpas Fmrs C2201004220+2221.0010.0011.00
186Mandie TowPrees C2201004224+1821.0012.009.00
187John PearsEllesmere B2201004225+1721.0012.508.50
188=P A WalleyAudlem C2201004226+1621.0013.008.00
188=Alan AnsonWem C2201004226+1621.0013.008.00
190Garry ColbourneDistrict D2201004227+1521.0013.507.50
191Roger BlakeCholmondeley A321675340+1317.6713.334.33
192Guy TiptonWem C2201004230+1221.0015.006.00
193Trevor DaviesMalpas Fmrs C2201004231+1121.0015.505.50
194Dawn HolwellAwc D321675148+317.0016.001.00
195Gerald DakinDistrict C523408789-217.4017.80-0.40
196Jean WhiteTilstock B523408196-1516.2019.20-3.00
197Arthur FranceDistrict D82625118153-3514.7519.13-4.38
198Peter MaddenWem USC B6243387122-3514.5020.33-5.83
199Des FletcherCalverhall B7252999137-3814.1419.57-5.43
200Connor TinsleyAwc D8262599154-5512.3819.25-6.88
201Alison YeomansCalverhall B112918150210-6013.6419.09-5.45
202Adrian CaineDistrict D102820134201-6713.4020.10-6.70
203Ron DoneDistrict D1221017156239-8313.0019.92-6.92
204Simon DunsmoreAwc D1521313196305-10913.0720.33-7.27
205Susan FousertAudlem C110100213+1821.003.0018.00
206=Andrew DochertyAwc D110100215+1621.005.0016.00
206=Scott ThomasWem USC B110100215+1621.005.0016.00
208Ann SpeakeWem C110100217+1421.007.0014.00
209=Ben GrocottPrees C110100218+1321.008.0013.00
209=Louis MoultPrees C110100218+1321.008.0013.00
209=Gavin TommyWem USC B110100218+1321.008.0013.00
212Steve PalinHodnet B110100219+1221.009.0012.00
213=Stephen BirchAwc D1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
213=Elwyn AngelDistrict C1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
213=Len GibbonsPrees C1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
216=Rob BrassingtonAwc D1101002112+921.0012.009.00
216=Ruth HulmeCalverhall B1101002112+921.0012.009.00
216=John DoddDistrict D1101002112+921.0012.009.00
219=Sam ChallinorBridgewater C1101002113+821.0013.008.00
219=John SmithPrees C1101002113+821.0013.008.00
219=Sue TaylorPrees C1101002113+821.0013.008.00
222John PaddingtonAwc D1101002114+721.0014.007.00
223=Eddy BroadDistrict C1101002115+621.0015.006.00
223=Brian BarclayWem C1101002115+621.0015.006.00
223=John DavenportAudlem C1101002116+521.0016.005.00
223=Phil TommyWem C1101002116+521.0016.005.00
227=Todd RidgeAudlem C1101002117+421.0017.004.00
227=Julian WillisBridgewater C1101002117+421.0017.004.00
229=Paul GleavePrees C1101002119+221.0019.002.00
229=Kevin MoultPrees C1101002119+221.0019.002.00
231Pauline AnsonWem C211503533+217.5016.501.00
232Maurice GrimesCholmondeley A312334649-315.3316.33-1.00
233Shelia TaylorWem C211502632-613.0016.00-3.00
234Roger HaynesTilstock B211503241-916.0020.50-4.50
235=Mary BeckettDistrict D6151797120-2316.1720.00-3.83
235=John GeranDistrict D6151797120-2316.1720.00-3.83
237Lucy MiddletonWem USC B413255683-2714.0020.75-6.75
238Peter WilliamsBridgewater C514205196-4510.2019.20-9.00
239Russ JonesEllesmere B8171379167-889.8820.88-11.00
240Peter CookeCalverhall B151147202302-10013.4720.13-6.67
241Wallace DuttonCholmondeley A121118145246-10112.0820.50-8.42
242Sarah SpeedCholmondeley A111109116228-11210.5520.73-10.18
243Peter BatkinPrees C131128138270-13210.6220.77-10.15
244=Herb SkittTilstock B10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
244=Paul MitchellPrees C10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
246=Richard ProudloveAwc D10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
246=Mike ScottCholmondeley A10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
248=Isobel JonesBridgewater C10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
248=Barbara EllisonTilstock B10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
248=Barry DaviesWem C10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
248=Alan WalkerWem C10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
252=Gladys BurroughCalverhall B10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
252=Paul FenwickCalverhall B10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
252=Alan SmithPrees C10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
252=Arthur FranceDistrict C10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
256Robert EllisonTilstock B20203642-618.0021.00-3.00
257=Chris MossAwc D10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
257=Linda BowenCalverhall B10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
259David ColcloughAudlem C20203442-817.0021.00-4.00
260Jean CornesCalverhall B10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
261=Paul StudleyMalpas Fmrs C10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
261=Sarah StevensonPrees C10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
263=Dale ThomasHodnet B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
263=Jeffrey BirkettEllesmere B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
263=Ellis HicksonPrees C10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
266Ray PovallPrees C10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
267Luke PayneEllesmere B1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
268=Paul RalphsAwc D1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
268=Gerald SpeakeWem C1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
268=Barry PriceWem C1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
268=Ron PowellWem C1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
268=Margaret MoulsdaleMalpas Fmrs C1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
273Malcolm BeardDistrict D20202842-1414.0021.00-7.00
274Ray HolwellAwc D20202642-1613.0021.00-8.00
275Alan DawsonTilstock B1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
276Roger BowdenMalpas Fmrs C40406384-2115.7521.00-5.25
277B CrookWem C2020342-391.5021.00-19.50
278Garry ColbourneDistrict C606069126-5711.5021.00-9.50
279Joe WhelanPrees C40402784-576.7521.00-14.25
280=Raegan SharkeyAwc D909095189-9410.5621.00-10.44