Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 5
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerFemTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Gary Wall Wem USC B2522388519257+26220.7610.2810.48
2Maureen CorleyWem USC B2421388488275+21320.3311.468.88
3Ben Nixon Tilstock B2521484502342+16020.0813.686.40
4Colleen HardingWem USC B2320387464255+20920.1711.099.09
5Harry Thomas Wem USC B2619773489309+18018.8111.886.92
6Julie ThorbornEllesmere B2219386438292+14619.9113.276.64
7Sue PalinHodnet B2619773505374+13119.4214.385.04
8Christine SayersBridgewater C2519676482355+12719.2814.205.08
9Gregory Ashton Audlem C2519676495371+12419.8014.844.96
10Roy Topham Hodnet B2418675471327+14419.6313.636.00
11Jack Breeze Hodnet B2418675468328+14019.5013.675.83
12Neal Evans Ellesmere B2618869483345+13818.5813.275.31
13Gerald Neville Hodnet B2418675473374+9919.7115.584.13
14Sue BennionMalpas Fmrs C2418675461367+9419.2115.293.92
15Ernie Pearce Bridgewater C2518772469389+8018.7615.563.20
16Terry Piggott Wem USC B2217577429267+16219.5012.147.36
17Thomas Firth Audlem C2517868463386+7718.5215.443.08
18John Dovaston Ellesmere B2617965499426+7319.1916.382.81
19Mike Dovaston Ellesmere B1716194355192+16320.8811.299.59
20Adrian Tinsley Ellesmere B2516964471352+11918.8414.084.76
21George Mort Cholmondeley A2516964476378+9819.0415.123.92
22Geoffrey Williams Ellesmere B2316770433342+9118.8314.873.96
23Jamie Simpson Tilstock B2116576399312+8719.0014.864.14
24Mike Mckeown District C2516964458377+8118.3215.083.24
25Ted Butters Audlem C26161062473409+6418.1915.732.46
26Robert Fousert Audlem C26161062481425+5618.5016.352.15
27Keith Pritchard Ellesmere B2316770405354+5117.6115.392.22
28David Hiles District D1915479374279+9519.6814.685.00
29Barry Haycocks Bridgewater C2315865425363+6218.4815.782.70
30Jason Bebb Wem USC B2214864401319+8218.2314.503.73
31Amanda HewittTilstock B24141058427382+4517.7915.921.88
32Geoff Stewart Malpas Fmrs C2214864396354+4218.0016.091.91
33Debbie StewartMalpas Fmrs C2214864409373+3618.5916.951.64
34Carolyn RobinsonTilstock B2314961422388+3418.3516.871.48
35Emma SmithPrees C2314961401375+2617.4316.301.13
36John Newell Audlem C26141254453429+2417.4216.500.92
37Joy PayneEllesmere B26141254436421+1516.7716.190.58
38Dawn MckeownMalpas Fmrs C26141254427425+216.4216.350.08
39David Groome Bridgewater C26141254454466-1217.4617.92-0.46
40Gill BerryDistrict C2113862399288+11119.0013.715.29
41Peter Edwards Wem USC B1513287301194+10720.0712.937.13
42Julie Stuffin-JonesTilstock B2113862389321+6818.5215.293.24
43Robert Anwyl Hodnet B2113862392325+6718.6715.483.19
44Alan Millington Wem C2213959393345+4817.8615.682.18
45Jill Wyndham-lewisCholmondeley A23131057429387+4218.6516.831.83
46June BowersTilstock B24131154412394+1817.1716.420.75
47Heather Ashton Audlem C2113862359344+1517.1016.380.71
48Barbara DaviesCholmondeley A25131252448434+1417.9217.360.56
49Beth LearWem C24131154423413+1017.6317.210.42
50Julia DaviesPrees C23131057373373016.2216.220.00
51Carl Beech Bridgewater C25131252427449-2217.0817.96-0.88
52Ernie Arthur Hodnet B26131350455483-2817.5018.58-1.08
53Ben Hinton District C1812667358292+6619.8916.223.67
54Glynn Cresswell Hodnet B2112957376326+5017.9015.522.38
55Roy Pickin Wem C2112957386354+3218.3816.861.52
56Mike Dunsmore Awc D2012860357326+3117.8516.301.55
57John Beckett Wem USC B1912763342316+2618.0016.631.37
58Joyce StocktonCholmondeley A23121152410388+2217.8316.870.96
59Janet GreenwayCholmondeley A22121055393372+2117.8616.910.95
60William(bill) Chesters Tilstock B24121250420411+917.5017.130.38
61Ian Acton Tilstock B26121446457454+317.5817.460.12
62Jan BrainAwc D25121348421453-3216.8418.12-1.28
63John Tomlinson Calverhall B25121348408443-3516.3217.72-1.40
64Barbara WardAudlem C23121152354389-3515.3916.91-1.52
65Margaret CookeCalverhall B26121446431475-4416.5818.27-1.69
66Ian Tinsley Wem USC B1811761331289+4218.3916.062.33
67Daniel Whelan Prees C1911858358325+3318.8417.111.74
68Jane ChesterTilstock B21111052374344+3017.8116.381.43
69Joe Downward Awc D21111052368348+2017.5216.570.95
70Ian Williams Ellesmere B24111346422404+1817.5816.830.75
71Glynis VanrossemHodnet B1911858316313+316.6316.470.16
72Graham Penlington Bridgewater C23111248387386+116.8316.780.04
73John Williams District C2011955349351-217.4517.55-0.10
74Paul Keating Calverhall B22111150382388-617.3617.64-0.27
75Bert Evans Cholmondeley A2011955341348-717.0517.40-0.35
76Fred Stokes Bridgewater C23111248409417-817.7818.13-0.35
77Les Done District D23111248396409-1317.2217.78-0.57
78Tony Hunter District D24111346405425-2016.8817.71-0.83
79John Davidson District D23111248387408-2116.8317.74-0.91
80John Lloyd Bridgewater C25111444417442-2516.6817.68-1.00
81Tony Pugh Prees C25111444421459-3816.8418.36-1.52
82Richard Shore Malpas Fmrs C24111346399441-4216.6318.38-1.75
83Margaret WelburnTilstock B25111444422468-4616.8818.72-1.84
84Paul Bryan Wem USC B26111542400459-5915.3817.65-2.27
85Nigel Davies Prees C1310377249170+7919.1513.086.08
86Phil Bryan Wem USC B10100100210133+7721.0013.307.70
87John Dodd District C1610663311247+6419.4415.444.00
88Roger Smith Audlem C1810856329310+1918.2817.221.06
89Dave Price Prees C23101343381367+1416.5715.960.61
90Jill WalfordHodnet B1910953324314+1017.0516.530.53
91Derek Edwards Wem C1810856300292+816.6716.220.44
92Dave Pullen District C20101050348343+517.4017.150.25
93Richard Sands District C23101343403407-417.5217.70-0.17
94Richard Bennion Malpas Fmrs C22101245366370-416.6416.82-0.18
95Phil Hodges Prees C1710759299303-417.5917.82-0.24
96Derek Pape District D20101050327335-816.3516.75-0.40
97Elaine PriceWem C21101148352365-1316.7617.38-0.62
98Alf Cornwell Calverhall B22101245376392-1617.0917.82-0.73
99Andrew Vost Audlem C20101050337356-1916.8517.80-0.95
100Robert (bob) Thomas Ellesmere B24101442383406-2315.9616.92-0.96
101Ann MillingtonWem C22101245368395-2716.7317.95-1.23
102Peter Baron Malpas Fmrs C23101343387419-3216.8318.22-1.39
103Mark Gray Hodnet B22101245350384-3415.9117.45-1.55
104Alastair Stevens Prees C23101343364403-3915.8317.52-1.70
105Bryan Williams Hodnet B22101245363404-4116.5018.36-1.86
106Alison EvansCholmondeley A24101442385430-4516.0417.92-1.88
107Sue NieldMalpas Fmrs C24101442368414-4615.3317.25-1.92
108Judith A ForsterCholmondeley A26101638426475-4916.3818.27-1.88
109Lesley Davenport Audlem C25101540384440-5615.3617.60-2.24
110Les Gaughan Awc D25101540371431-6014.8417.24-2.40
111Jack Murphy Audlem C26101638406474-6815.6218.23-2.62
112Audrey RichardsCalverhall B25101540376452-7615.0418.08-3.04
113Alan Shaw Bridgewater C25101540383468-8515.3218.72-3.40
114Nichol BrainAwc D139469234201+3318.0015.462.54
115Jim Hay District C2091145352325+2717.6016.251.35
116Mandy TyddBridgewater C149564259244+1518.5017.431.07
117Adrian Webb Tilstock B2391439411396+1517.8717.220.65
118John Norton Wem C189950303295+816.8316.390.44
119Sarah DaviesPrees C2191243377379-217.9518.05-0.10
120Roger Murray Wem C179853284289-516.7117.00-0.29
121Thomas Breeze Hodnet B179853280292-1216.4717.18-0.71
122John White Tilstock B189950306321-1517.0017.83-0.83
123Laura McKeownDistrict C2091145357373-1617.8518.65-0.80
124Sue DarlingtonMalpas Fmrs C189950307337-3017.0618.72-1.67
125Alan Parker Malpas Fmrs C2291341349388-3915.8617.64-1.77
126Rose LloydBridgewater C2291341353402-4916.0518.27-2.23
127Lynne BowdenMalpas Fmrs C2491538395449-5416.4618.71-2.25
128Robert Darlington District C2391439363418-5515.7818.17-2.39
129Steve Southerton Malpas Fmrs C2291341337394-5715.3217.91-2.59
130Pat PaddingtonDistrict D2591636386460-7415.4418.40-2.96
131Stan Richards Calverhall B2491538383459-7615.9619.13-3.17
132Mike Vickers Awc D2491538361449-8815.0418.71-3.67
133Robin Latham Cholmondeley A2691735409498-8915.7319.15-3.42
134Craig Richmond Wem C88010016887+8121.0010.8810.13
135Helen HintonDistrict C148657264210+5418.8615.003.86
136Phil Raynor District C178947304300+417.8817.650.24
137Eddie Peate Wem C1881044308307+117.1117.060.06
138Claire WilliamsDistrict C148657249250-117.7917.86-0.07
139Linda RobinsonAwc D1981142318329-1116.7417.32-0.58
140Janet OliverEllesmere B1881044313329-1617.3918.28-0.89
141Bernie Maddocks Wem C1981142314335-2116.5317.63-1.11
142Sheila PartridgeCalverhall B2281436364396-3216.5518.00-1.45
143Joan ArthanMalpas Fmrs C1981142297332-3515.6317.47-1.84
144Charlotte SmithPrees C1881044285322-3715.8317.89-2.06
145Melvyn Telford Wem C2281436355412-5716.1418.73-2.59
146Gordon Lorraine Calverhall B2481633409469-6017.0419.54-2.50
147Michael Foden Hodnet B2481633388464-7616.1719.33-3.17
148Joan MorganCalverhall B2281436328411-8314.9118.68-3.77
149Simon Dunsmore Awc D2381535335429-9414.5718.65-4.09
150Jez Stone District C2281436318419-10114.4519.05-4.59
151Pat RutterWem C127558225194+3118.7516.172.58
152John Taylor Prees C137654248218+3019.0816.772.31
153Campbell Ward Audlem C2271532324398-7414.7318.09-3.36
154Robert Proctor Cholmondeley A2371630351436-8515.2618.96-3.70
155Simon Byrne Awc D2471729373462-8915.5419.25-3.71
156Wallace Dutton Cholmondeley A2171433303396-9314.4318.86-4.43
157Phil Hollins District D2471729353458-10514.7119.08-4.38
158Dania GroomeBridgewater C2671927324519-19512.4619.96-7.50
159Craig Ashley Wem USC B7618614464+8020.579.1411.43
160Tony White Bridgewater C96367182139+4320.2215.444.78
161Amy KatterloherAudlem C66010012688+3821.0014.676.33
162Matthew J Golding Wem USC B86275162125+3720.2515.634.63
163Josephine NortonWem C116555180176+416.3616.000.36
164Martin Bebb Wem USC B156940266281-1517.7318.73-1.00
165Daniel Dovaston Ellesmere B1661038269299-3016.8118.69-1.88
166Stan Davies Cholmondeley A2061430303366-6315.1518.30-3.15
167Alison YeomansCalverhall B1961332281348-6714.7918.32-3.53
168Adrian Caine District D1861233275354-7915.2819.67-4.39
169Beryl CornwellCalverhall B2261627329416-8714.9518.91-3.95
170William Foulkes District D2161529299397-9814.2418.90-4.67
171George Williams Wem USC B55010010535+7021.007.0014.00
172John Chesters District C55010010547+5821.009.4011.60
173John Pears Ellesmere B55010010550+5521.0010.0011.00
174Paul Johnson Wem C55010010572+3321.0014.406.60
175Anne WebbTilstock B115645202189+1318.3617.181.18
176Gerald Dakin District C105550186179+718.6017.900.70
177Peter Madden Wem USC B145936237248-1116.9317.71-0.79
178Jean WhiteTilstock B115645191203-1217.3618.45-1.09
179Paula RobertsAwc D135838196261-6515.0820.08-5.00
180A Speed Awc D1751229248346-9814.5920.35-5.76
181Colin Parton District D2351822346445-9915.0419.35-4.30
182Janet WhelanPrees C2552020316500-18412.6420.00-7.36
183Dave Clark Wem USC B4401008446+3821.0011.509.50
184Ant Williams Wem USC B541809760+3719.4012.007.40
185Bryn Jones Wem C5418010373+3020.6014.606.00
186Mike Mcgee Prees C4401008457+2721.0014.256.75
187Grant Hickson Prees C6426712194+2720.1715.674.50
188Richard Sadler Prees C4401008463+2121.0015.755.25
189Derek Jones Awc D94544160141+1917.7815.672.11
190Gary Middleton Wem USC B6426710789+1817.8314.833.00
191Pauline AnsonWem C7435711597+1816.4313.862.57
192Alan Anson Wem C74357134117+1719.1416.712.43
193Ron Powell Wem C84450130137-716.2517.13-0.88
194Ian Forster Ellesmere B84450134145-1116.7518.13-1.38
195Helen KatterloherAudlem C114736175190-1515.9117.27-1.36
196Steve Hankey Awc D94544145162-1716.1118.00-1.89
197John Geran District D1541127227288-6115.1319.20-4.07
198Barbara PritchardEllesmere B124833170231-6114.1719.25-5.08
199Peter Williams Bridgewater C134931165237-7212.6918.23-5.54
200Arthur France District D1941521284364-8014.9519.16-4.21
201Peter Batkin Prees C2442017305489-18412.7120.38-7.67
202Mandie TowPrees C3301006332+3121.0010.6710.33
203Ian Price Bridgewater C3301006341+2221.0013.677.33
204Sue TaylorPrees C3301006344+1921.0014.676.33
205Muriel LathamCholmondeley A431758061+1920.0015.254.75
206Pam HilesDistrict D113827192205-1317.4518.64-1.18
207Corrah WallHodnet B103730159185-2615.9018.50-2.60
208Mary BeckettDistrict D113827177205-2816.0918.64-2.55
209Aaron Griffiths Awc D1331023169260-9113.0020.00-7.00
210Ron Done District D2131814289421-13213.7620.05-6.29
211Peter Cooke Calverhall B2632312357522-16513.7320.08-6.35
212Steve Palin Hodnet B2201004214+2821.007.0014.00
213=John Dodd District D2201004217+2521.008.5012.50
213=Len Gibbons Prees C2201004217+2521.008.5012.50
215Rob Brassington Awc D2201004219+2321.009.5011.50
216Gail PiggottMalpas Fmrs C2201004220+2221.0010.0011.00
217=Julian Willis Bridgewater C2201004224+1821.0012.009.00
217=Paul Gleave Prees C2201004224+1821.0012.009.00
219Garry Colbourne District D2201004227+1521.0013.507.50
220John Smith Prees C2201004228+1421.0014.007.00
221Guy Tipton Wem C2201004230+1221.0015.006.00
222P A Walley Audlem C422507768+919.2517.002.25
223Roger Blake Cholmondeley A523409182+918.2016.401.80
224Paul Studley Malpas Fmrs C321675446+818.0015.332.67
225Dawn HolwellAwc D321675148+317.0016.001.00
226Trevor Davies Malpas Fmrs C422506973-417.2518.25-1.00
227Roger Haynes Tilstock B321675360-717.6720.00-2.33
228Joe Brassington Hodnet B422505467-1313.5016.75-3.25
229Lucy MiddletonWem USC B6243380121-4113.3320.17-6.83
230Maz PeateWem C82625104146-4213.0018.25-5.25
231Connor Tinsley Awc D1221017164238-7413.6719.83-6.17
232Des Fletcher Calverhall B1421214190284-9413.5720.29-6.71
233Raegan SharkeyAwc D1921711242378-13612.7419.89-7.16
234Sarah SpeedCholmondeley A1821611217363-14612.0620.17-8.11
235Susan FousertAudlem C110100213+1821.003.0018.00
236=Andrew Docherty Awc D110100215+1621.005.0016.00
236=Scott Thomas Wem USC B110100215+1621.005.0016.00
238=Delia DuttonCholmondeley A110100216+1521.006.0015.00
238=Carl Pawlowski Wem USC B110100216+1521.006.0015.00
240=Chris Bradbury Calverhall B110100217+1421.007.0014.00
240=Keith Wall Hodnet B110100217+1421.007.0014.00
240=Ann SpeakeWem C110100217+1421.007.0014.00
243=Ben Grocott Prees C110100218+1321.008.0013.00
243=Louis Moult Prees C110100218+1321.008.0013.00
243=Gavin Tommy Wem USC B110100218+1321.008.0013.00
246=Stephen Birch Awc D1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
246=Nancy JohnsonCalverhall B1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
248=Sam Saywell Awc D1101002112+921.0012.009.00
248=Ruth HulmeCalverhall B1101002112+921.0012.009.00
248=Colin Smith Wem USC B1101002112+921.0012.009.00
251=Sam Challinor Bridgewater C1101002113+821.0013.008.00
251=Nigel Breeze Hodnet B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
251=Robert Brookes Wem USC B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
254=John Paddington Awc D1101002114+721.0014.007.00
254=William Stokes Bridgewater C1101002114+721.0014.007.00
254=Dave Watkins Hodnet B1101002114+721.0014.007.00
254=Robert Pawlowski Wem USC B1101002114+721.0014.007.00
258=Eddy Broad District C1101002115+621.0015.006.00
258=Brian Barclay Wem C1101002115+621.0015.006.00
260James Oshea Cholmondeley A211503933+619.5016.503.00
261=John Davenport Audlem C1101002116+521.0016.005.00
261=Jim Ford Calverhall B1101002116+521.0016.005.00
261=Phil Tommy Wem C1101002116+521.0016.005.00
261=Henry Owen Malpas Fmrs C1101002116+521.0016.005.00
265Elwyn Angel District C211503631+518.0015.502.50
266=June QuintonAwc D1101002117+421.0017.004.00
266=Todd Ridge Audlem C1101002117+421.0017.004.00
266=Peter Turnock Calverhall B1101002117+421.0017.004.00
269=Richard Proudlove Awc D211504037+320.0018.501.50
269=Malcolm Beard District C211503027+315.0013.501.50
271Mike Baldwin Ellesmere B413257269+318.0017.250.75
272Kevin Moult Prees C1101002119+221.0019.002.00
273Barbara EllisonTilstock B211503937+219.5018.501.00
274Roger Done Malpas Fmrs C1101002120+121.0020.001.00
275Mike Beckett District D312335554+118.3318.000.33
276George Brassington Hodnet B211503234-216.0017.00-1.00
277Paul Mitchell Prees C413257174-317.7518.50-0.75
278Maurice Grimes Cholmondeley A312334649-315.3316.33-1.00
279Jack Heyes Tilstock B312335154-317.0018.00-1.00
280Elaine Shaw Wem USC B211502836-814.0018.00-4.00
281Halle Crrawford Awc D312334155-1413.6718.33-4.67
282Jean ClarkeAudlem C312333149-1810.3316.33-6.00
283Shelia TaylorWem C413254474-3011.0018.50-7.50
284Russ Jones Ellesmere B8171379167-889.8820.88-11.00
285Garry Colbourne District C151147175311-13611.6720.73-9.07
285=Pauline GeranDistrict D10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
285=Ben Middleton Wem USC B10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
288=Mike Scott Cholmondeley A10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
288=Geoff Yeomans Calverhall B10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
288=Howard Jones District D10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
288=Ambrose Mochan Ellesmere B10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
292=Isobel JonesBridgewater C10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
292=Phil Beeston District D10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
292=Alan Walker Wem C10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
295=Gladys BurroughCalverhall B10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
295=Paul Fenwick Calverhall B10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
295=Will Dodd District C10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
295=Alan Smith Prees C10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
299Arthur France District C10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
300Robert Ellison Tilstock B20203642-618.0021.00-3.00
301=Chris Moss Awc D10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
301=Rosemary MullinerCalverhall B10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
301=Richard Jones Malpas Fmrs C10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
304=David Colclough Audlem C20203442-817.0021.00-4.00
304=Harry Brown Calverhall B20203442-817.0021.00-4.00
306Robert Pawlowski Wem USC B10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
307Linda BowenCalverhall B20203342-916.5021.00-4.50
308=Philip Brassington Hodnet B10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
308=Sarah StevensonPrees C10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
310=Adge Beddows Awc D10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
310=Dale Thomas Hodnet B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
310=Jeffrey Birkett Ellesmere B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
310=Ruth EvansPrees C10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
310=Ellis Hickson Prees C10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
310=Ray Povall Prees C10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
316=Paul Ralphs Awc D1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
316=Stephen Eaton Calverhall B1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
316=Charles Ford Calverhall B1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
316=Gerald Speake Wem C1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
320=Louise Ralphs Awc D1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
320=David Evans Prees C1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
322Daisy FordCalverhall B1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
323Ray Holwell Awc D20202642-1613.0021.00-8.00
324Brenda Upton Ellesmere B1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
325Wayd Pawlowski Wem USC B20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
326Jason Millward Awc D1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
327Margaret MoulsdaleMalpas Fmrs C20202442-1812.0021.00-9.00
328Alan Dawson Tilstock B1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
329Herb Skitt Tilstock B30304363-2014.3321.00-6.67
330Luke Payne Ellesmere B20202242-2011.0021.00-10.00
331Pip HaynesTilstock B1010121-201.0021.00-20.00
332Jean CornesCalverhall B30303963-2413.0021.00-8.00
333Roger Bowden Malpas Fmrs C606088126-3814.6721.00-6.33
334B Crook Wem C2020342-391.5021.00-19.50
335Malcolm Beard District D505065105-4013.0021.00-8.00
336Barry Price Wem C40404384-4110.7521.00-10.25
337=Joe Whelan Prees C606043126-837.1721.00-13.83