Furness Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonBr DownForAgainstAgg
1Ian LittlewoodWEST MOUNT A161428803202091.53
2Alan BirkettWEST MOUNT A141228602811831.54
3Alan McMurrayWALNEY PARK A161247503102381.30
4Ian ParkinsonKIRKBY141137912611871.40
5Ian Worthington *WALNEY PARK A171146523162381.33
6Terry Ducie *WALNEY PARK A131128502552071.23
7Steve ThwaitesWEST MOUNT A161156903072611.18
8Malcolm Cleasby KIRKBY131027722501571.59
9Steve HolmesWEST MOUNT A131037702601661.57
10James JacksonRED RIVER A121028302411711.41
11Lee SmithWALNEY PARK A131027722611861.40
12Don MarshallKIRKBY141047102722071.31
13Joe OlearyBARROW ISLAND A121028322371871.27
14John Howard *WALNEY PARK A151056702842251.26
15Geoff Stubbs *WALNEY PARK B151056702892301.26
16Craig ButlerWEST MOUNT A161066302872461.17
17Mike HodgsonWEST MOUNT151056702652311.15
18Dave CoulterRED RIVER A11928202171321.64
19Sam NaylorCO-OP SC B99010021891181.60
20David HawkriggWEST MOUNT A12937502251611.40
21Ian PerryRED RIVER A13946902381711.39
22John BattersbyKIRKBY11918222131541.38
23John BradyRED RIVER A13946902581971.31
24Mike DaveyWALNEY PARK A15956012862241.28
25Keith BirkbeckGLAXO SK A11928202231771.26
26Paul CarganWALNEY PARK A15966002772281.21
27Barry MorrowWEST MOUNT12937502191821.20
28Keith HudsonWEST MOUNT A13946902311941.19
29David TrayKIRKBY13946902442071.18
30Joe Hawkrigg WEST MOUNT A15966002702311.17
31Mike GraingerWEST MOUNT15966002722441.11
32Jack Huitson CO-OP SC B14956402572311.11
33Mick JonesBARROW ISLAND A15966002642391.10
34Ronnie JamesRED RIVER A13946902282121.08
35Mike PritchardWEST MOUNT15966002682511.07
36Rob ChissimROOSE B16965612922801.04
37Eric WorsleyGLAXO SK A14956422332251.04
38Keith NixonWEST MOUNT A15966002492441.02
39Adam HudsonWEST MOUNT A15966002632690.98
40Dave PullinRED RIVER A981890164841.95
41Martin CarpenterSALTHOUSE B9818921811071.69
42Billy BurrowsRED RIVER A13856202471741.42
43Matt McKellar *WALNEY PARK A15865312842161.31
44Seymour BensonWEST MOUNT12846702201881.17
45Kevin QuinnWEST MOUNT14865702482151.15
46James Wood *WALNEY PARK A13846212372141.11
47Tom ElliottBARROW ISLAND A15875302612361.11
48Bob MaltmanROOSE B14865702432221.09
49John CrossWEST MOUNT12846701891781.06
50Richard HallRED RIVER A13856202232151.04
51Michael BurnsWEST SHORE A14855722472401.03
52Alec Thompson CO-OP SC B14865702172121.02
53Ron ReptonWALNEY PARK A13856202032090.97
54Sami Woods WEST SHORE A16885002542930.87
55Jack ParkKIRKBY7701002147831.77
56Calum SharplesRED RIVER A10717021901361.40
57Mike SpeightGLAXO SK A10737001881431.31
58Phil HolmesWEST SHORE A8718821541221.26
59Stuart GoodwinKIRKBY10737001641361.21
60Neil McMillanWALNEY PARK B14775002512191.15
61Paul Brown GLAXO SK A12755802151951.10
62John SharplesRED RIVER A11746401741581.10
63Allan Turner CO-OP SC B13765402302091.10
64Terry WeirCO-OP SC B13745422372181.09
65John ShipleyWEST SHORE A14775002502331.07
66David BellRED RIVER A12755802071951.06
67Ken Stirzaker CO-OP SC B13765402362291.03
68Adam HouldenGLAXO SK A14755022552570.99
69Gary Wrathall WEST SHORE A15784702742790.98
70Alan SlaterGLAXO SK A14775002422590.93
71Jack Brannon (Jnr)GLAXO SK A14775002212390.92
72Brian LinklaterBARROW ISLAND A14775002262520.90
73Peter CrosthwaiteWEST MOUNT15784702362690.88
74Rob KeeganSALTHOUSE B760862146811.80
75Richard ParkKIRKBY8617521521111.37
76John CrosthwaiteWEST MOUNT A9636701761311.34
77Stephen PetersGLAXO SK A8617521421121.27
78Ray PostlethwaiteGLAXO SK A12665002011701.18
79Bob WardWEST MOUNT9636701751511.16
80Peter RoundROOSE B10636021821581.15
81David Turnough KIRKBY10636021731511.15
82Colin TaylorWEST MOUNT13674602282001.14
83David Slater KIRKBY13674602352071.14
84Peter JeffriesCO-OP SC B10636011801601.13
85Scott McElroyGLAXO SK A10646001851661.11
86David Thompson SALTHOUSE B10636021731601.08
87Frank Ratcliffe HAWCOAT PARK C14674322412311.04
88Steve JeffersonWEST MOUNT A12665002082031.02
89Mike KittleyHAWCOAT PARK C12655022102160.97
90Jamie HumphreyBARROW ISLAND A16693812652760.96
91Ron ClementsWEST SHORE A166103802592780.93
92Stephen Sloan HAWCOAT PARK C14664322132320.92
93Steve LackeyWALNEY PARK B166103802532760.92
94Tommy Muldoon-Smith *WALNEY PARK A13674601902260.84
95Adam CarswellSALTHOUSE B13664611952320.84
96Stephen BuckleySALTHOUSE B15694002322780.83
97Mike LastSALTHOUSE B15684012212770.80
98Stuart Urmston CO-OP SC B8516321481121.32
99Ken RobinsonWEST MOUNT7527101411071.32
100Barry Rigg KIRKBY8526321541281.20
101Mark SingletonSALTHOUSE B7517121351201.13
102Kevin RobinsonHAWCOAT PARK C8526321521361.12
103Steve HocknellWEST MOUNT8536301431281.12
104Les PrestonKIRKBY8536311441301.11
105Ian Fairclough *WALNEY PARK A10545011771671.06
106Neil McKinnonWEST MOUNT11564501931931.00
107Bernie WalkerBARROW ISLAND A11564501952020.97
108David LeachWEST SHORE A13563822102180.96
109Jason TrumanSALTHOUSE B155103302562710.94
110Pat Fogharty WEST SHORE A155103302572810.91
111Barry HollandWALNEY PARK B13583801942150.90
112Stuart WorthingtonWALNEY PARK B14593602202450.90
113Tony Lashmar HAWCOAT PARK C11544521752030.86
114Don BarrowCO-OP SC B14593602152560.84
115Brian KaighanHAWCOAT PARK C14583612242760.81
116Ray McKennaWEST MOUNT A14593602202720.81
117Norman ParkerHAWCOAT PARK C12574201722180.79
118Tom McDougalWALNEY PARK B155103302222830.78
119Ben PullinRED RIVER A440100084431.95
120Mark LambWALNEY PARK A540802103611.69
121Kevin BoydROOSE B54180297631.54
122Peter Tyson KIRKBY540802104701.49
123Dave Lee HAWCOAT PARK C641672116821.41
124Stan Edmondson SALTHOUSE B641672117851.38
125Dave DentBARROW ISLAND A741572124991.25
126Alan StevensonKIRKBY641672105881.19
127Peter MinnisBARROW ISLAND A8435021401201.17
128Mike SingletonSALTHOUSE B6416721201041.15
129Graham PrestonKIRKBY641672101911.11
130Albert LoganCO-OP SC B6416721151071.07
131Daniel ThompsonRED RIVER A12483302082001.04
132Jamie NewbySALTHOUSE B8445001371380.99
133Chris Adshead GLAXO SK A9454401521610.94
134Ray Williams HAWCOAT PARK C10444021751860.94
135Mike BoultonWEST MOUNT9454401381500.92
136Colin JonesWEST SHORE A13483112152360.91
137Garry WaterworthROOSE B9434421521670.91
138Kian GoudeBARROW ISLAND A10464001661880.88
139Billy CarsonWEST SHORE A13493102012290.88
140Barry CollinsGLAXO SK A8445001171360.86
141Dave Benn CO-OP SC B13483111972330.85
142William KerrWEST SHORE A12483301722040.84
143Derek HeronBARROW ISLAND A154112702232680.83
144Ray Visick *WALNEY PARK B144102902232690.83
145Barry CrawfordBARROW ISLAND A13493102032460.83
146John MooreWEST SHORE A9454401431740.82
147Andy CrabtreeROOSE B11473601612050.79
148Greg WindsorSALTHOUSE B154112702142790.77
149Brian TaylorROOSE B13473121972610.75
150Terry ChissimROOSE B154112702012920.69
151Kenneth IrvineWALNEY PARK B13493101632410.68
152John McHaleWALNEY PARK B11473601321970.67
153Jordan ParkRED RIVER A330100263183.50
154Jordan McNameeROOSE B330100263282.25
155John Brannon (snr)GLAXO SK A330100021102.10
156Les TallonGLAXO SK A330100063331.91
157Ronnie JamesWEST MOUNT43175081471.72
158Ron Burley SALTHOUSE B330100063371.70
159Phil Chesworth WEST SHORE A330100263401.58
160Jim WestonSALTHOUSE B43075278501.56
161Roger TysonKIRKBY43175080571.40
162Scott BarrowSALTHOUSE B53260295741.28
163Jon Richardson WEST SHORE A330100263521.21
164Ron Woods HAWCOAT PARK C330100263531.19
165=Adam Miller SALTHOUSE B43175272611.18
165=John Pattinson WEST SHORE A43175272611.18
167Keith ThompsonSALTHOUSE B633500112981.14
168Trevor WhiteCO-OP SC B532600100881.14
169Shaun Mason SALTHOUSE B43175279741.07
170Bob SmithGLAXO SK A8353801321330.99
171Jack ChallinorBARROW ISLAND A633500901040.87
172Gerald Bartlett *WALNEY PARK B7344301111340.83
173Brian Usher *WALNEY PARK B9363301221510.81
174Mike GassonROOSE B133102301972440.81
175Alan TroughtonHAWCOAT PARK C8353801191480.80
176Dave OllettGLAXO SK A8353801061330.80
177Ronald CromptonSALTHOUSE B13382321962460.80
178John FieldingCO-OP SC B734430961230.78
179Stephen HurstKIRKBY8353801141530.75
180Leo ClarkeWALNEY PARK B11382701562100.74
181Neil McDonaldBARROW ISLAND A133102301762490.71
182Derek ArtisWALNEY PARK B153122001982980.66
183Jack HayesCO-OP SC B8353801041570.66
184Daryl WilliamsHAWCOAT PARK C133102301532480.62
185Wayne BuchannanROOSE B32167059351.69
186Derek Bell GLAXO SK A32167262371.68
187Dave Gibbons BARROW ISLAND A220100142261.62
188Shaun TaylorKIRKBY32067256351.60
189Maurice EdmondsWALNEY PARK A32067257381.50
190Kenny HackettWALNEY PARK B32167061471.30
191Paul McHughCO-OP SC B32067254421.29
192Daniel GrahamROOSE B42150269541.28
193Chris DLeny GLAXO SK A32167262491.27
194Tom RichardsonWEST SHORE A32167260481.25
195Keith WilsonBARROW ISLAND A32167055441.25
196Billy Dodding *WALNEY PARK B42250076611.25
197Jimmy TongueHAWCOAT PARK C32167258501.16
198Mike WhiteCO-OP SC B32167055481.15
199Michael SmithSALTHOUSE B32067257521.10
200Peter LeeKIRKBY32067247431.09
201Mark HowardCO-OP SC B32067250461.09
202Ron MayHAWCOAT PARK C32067253491.08
203Dave HarwoodCO-OP SC B32067249471.04
204=Kristian OgilvieWALNEY PARK A32067250481.04
205Roy Bainbridge KIRKBY32067250501.00
206Ken DelvesROOSE B32067256570.98
207Mark Smith SALTHOUSE B42150267690.97
208Stuart SmithGLAXO SK A62433091950.96
209Richard Orrell CO-OP SC B32067245480.94
210Eddie WesternWEST SHORE A6243301011110.91
211John HeadsBARROW ISLAND A8262501291420.91
212Geoff Batte WEST SHORE A6223321011120.90
213Josh SmithSALTHOUSE B52340078880.89
214Tommy BensonSALTHOUSE B52240279910.87
215Phil KellyROOSE B52140279920.86
216John HulstonBARROW ISLAND A622332951120.85
217Peter MillarSALTHOUSE B52340078920.85
218Harry CurwenRED RIVER A8242521161500.77
219Dave VickersWEST MOUNT10282001441900.76
220Eric SaltonSALTHOUSE B52340063840.75
221Roger QuayleWALNEY PARK B11291801442020.71
222Rob ToozeHAWCOAT PARK C11281811442060.70
223Michael MuldoonHAWCOAT PARK C624330821190.69
224Phil WapplingtonHAWCOAT PARK C624330781180.66
225John Leigh KIRKBY52340050760.66
226Vic PollockROOSE B132111501582570.61
227Walter GordonROOSE B11291801302270.57
228Les DouglasSALTHOUSE B11291801021930.53
229Andrew McNicolHAWCOAT PARK C142111421432880.50
230Terry WrightGLAXO SK A11010002154.20
231Will PattinsonWEST SHORE A11010002163.50
232Barry GillCO-OP SC B11010002173.00
233=Ken LawWALNEY PARK B11010002192.33
233=Norman Mcleod (Snr)GLAXO SK A11010002192.33
235Mike BowyerHAWCOAT PARK C21150138251.52
236George AckredCO-OP SC B110100021141.50
237Geoff DickinsonKIRKBY110100021161.31
238Tony PittsRED RIVER A110100021171.24
239Gerry McDonald CO-OP SC B21150037301.23
240Derek CarruthersHAWCOAT PARK C110100021181.17
241Dave Watterson CO-OP SC B31133249550.89
242Lol Wilson WEST SHORE A31033247530.89
243Ronald BarclayBARROW ISLAND A31033252590.88
244Jeff Howard ROOSE B41225270810.86
245Ged MallonKIRKBY31233146540.85
246Ian McBrideHAWCOAT PARK C51220278920.85
246=Andrew PageGLAXO SK A21150031370.84
248William HeatonWEST MOUNT21150030360.83
249Roger HolmesWEST SHORE A41225262770.81
250Ron NicholsonROOSE B31133240510.78
251Ron CarrollSALTHOUSE B21050124310.77
252Trevor McCallWEST SHORE A716140941270.74
253Barry PooleyROOSE B613172871210.72
254Eddie FranceHAWCOAT PARK C714142951380.69
255David YoungROOSE B715141991460.68
256Maurice EllisCO-OP SC B41325052770.68
257Steve LidicottHAWCOAT PARK C715141851290.66
258Eric BaxterKIRKBY8161311081650.65
259Tony GoodingROOSE B1219821562410.65
260Dave LintonWEST SHORE A31133231480.65
261Sam HumphriesBARROW ISLAND A716140831370.61
262Edwin WhiteheadHAWCOAT PARK C716140851460.58
263Simon HudsonWEST MOUNT A716140731300.56
264Leonard CaseHAWCOAT PARK C716140801430.56
265Colin RobinsonKIRKBY10191001041930.54
266Robert SimpsonWEST SHORE A615170521170.44
267Jonathan MullinWEST SHORE A41325017630.27
268John WerryWALNEY PARK B3123309420.21
269Robert RogersGLAXO SK A1010020210.95
270Fred MyerscoughWEST SHORE A1010018210.86
271Jack CrabtreeROOSE B4020271840.85
272=Alan NewshamSALTHOUSE B3010253630.84
272=Rod LewisGLAXO SK A3010253630.84
274Joe GoligyWEST SHORE A1010017210.81
275Daniel HughesWALNEY PARK B1010016210.76
276Rohan Massey HolmesWEST SHORE A3010245630.71
277Ben WrightRED RIVER A3010243630.68
278Ray SmithSALTHOUSE B3010242630.67
279John MasonSALTHOUSE B3010241630.65
280Neil Coward HAWCOAT PARK C3030040630.63
281John TurleyWEST MOUNT1010012210.57
282Alan TaylorROOSE B12012001422520.56
283Anthony BrownBARROW ISLAND A4040047840.56
284Ron DuxburyHAWCOAT PARK C3030035630.56
285Paul RileyCO-OP SC B3030034630.54
286Ray JohnsonSALTHOUSE B1010011210.52
287Mike YardleyCO-OP SC B50500511050.49
288Paul DennessBARROW ISLAND A60402611260.48
289Mike MooreCO-OP SC B3030029630.46
290Arthur TurnerSALTHOUSE B2020019420.45
291=Daryl AshburnerGLAXO SK A2020018420.43
291=Martyn StaggRED RIVER A101009210.43
293Ken MurdochWEST SHORE A101008210.38
294Ben ThompsonRED RIVER A2020015420.36
295Peter RileyKIRKBY101007210.33