Furness Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonBr DownForAgainstAgg
1Alan McMurrayWALNEY PARK A231948304573301.38
2Ian LittlewoodWEST MOUNT A221848204303121.38
3Ian ParkinsonKIRKBY231857814333171.37
4Dave PullinRED RIVER A191728903731951.91
5Malcolm Cleasby KIRKBY221747724192521.66
6John Howard *WALNEY PARK A231767404443141.41
7Ian PerryRED RIVER A231767404403291.34
8Terry Ducie *WALNEY PARK A211738114103321.23
9Ian Worthington *WALNEY PARK A261776524693801.23
10John BattersbyKIRKBY191628423782801.35
11David TrayKIRKBY211657604053171.28
12Steve ThwaitesWEST MOUNT A231677004453821.16
13David HawkriggWEST MOUNT A191547903422411.42
14Alan BirkettWEST MOUNT A211567104103021.36
15Don MarshallKIRKBY231586504333391.28
16Billy BurrowsRED RIVER A231586504353411.28
17Mike DaveyWALNEY PARK A231576514403451.28
18Keith BirkbeckGLAXO SK A201557503953201.23
19Mike HodgsonWEST MOUNT231586504143611.15
20Adam HudsonWEST MOUNT A221576804053591.13
21Barry MorrowWEST MOUNT181447803422421.41
22Keith HudsonWEST MOUNT A191457403562681.33
23Lee SmithWALNEY PARK A221476424083341.22
24James JacksonRED RIVER A211476703983271.22
25Geoff Stubbs *WALNEY PARK B231496104283671.17
26Ron ReptonWALNEY PARK A211476703593171.13
27Craig ButlerWEST MOUNT A231496104143661.13
28John CrossWEST MOUNT201467003343161.06
29Calum SharplesRED RIVER A201356523792851.33
30Matt McKellar *WALNEY PARK A231395714393531.24
31Dave CoulterRED RIVER A211386203853111.24
32Paul CarganWALNEY PARK A201376503733091.21
33John BradyRED RIVER A2313105704343611.20
34Jamie HumphreyBARROW ISLAND A2513115224494111.09
35Richard HallRED RIVER A231395724043821.06
36Mike PritchardWEST MOUNT2313105703993851.04
37John SharplesRED RIVER A211386203483361.04
38Ronnie JamesRED RIVER A221375923713711.00
39Keith NixonWEST MOUNT A221395903653670.99
40David Turnough KIRKBY171247123132311.35
41Graham PrestonKIRKBY151228022832111.34
42Steve HolmesWEST MOUNT A181266703352571.30
43Ray PostlethwaiteGLAXO SK A191276303422691.27
44Kevin QuinnWEST MOUNT2212105503963621.09
45Joe Hawkrigg WEST MOUNT A211295703733411.09
46Paul Brown GLAXO SK A191276303453191.08
47Mick JonesBARROW ISLAND A2412125014314091.05
48Adam HouldenGLAXO SK A221285524053861.05
49Jack Huitson CO-OP SC B211295703713581.04
50Rob ChissimROOSE B2412115014134310.96
51Eric WorsleyGLAXO SK A211295723413560.96
52Sami Woods WEST SHORE A211295703423830.89
53Martin CarpenterSALTHOUSE B141137922731791.53
54Jack ParkKIRKBY141137922832041.39
55Scott McElroyGLAXO SK A161156903052441.25
56Colin TaylorWEST MOUNT201195503632981.22
57Stuart GoodwinKIRKBY171166502902431.19
58Gary Wrathall WEST SHORE A201195503763511.07
59Terry WeirCO-OP SC B221195023933711.06
60Tom ElliottBARROW ISLAND A2311124803953811.04
61Stephen HurstKIRKBY171166502502570.97
62Mike GraingerWEST MOUNT2211115003703890.95
63Brian LinklaterBARROW ISLAND A2211115003653910.93
64Peter CrosthwaiteWEST MOUNT2311124803754090.92
65Joe OlearyBARROW ISLAND A121028322371871.27
66Mike SpeightGLAXO SK A181085603262741.19
67Peter JeffriesCO-OP SC B191085313453051.13
68Ian Fairclough *WALNEY PARK A181075623072821.09
69Bob WardWEST MOUNT161066302702511.08
70David Slater KIRKBY2110114803533331.06
71John ShipleyWEST SHORE A191095303283121.05
72David BellRED RIVER A191095303193101.03
73Allan Turner CO-OP SC B2210124503553780.94
74Jack Brannon (Jnr)GLAXO SK A2110114803293560.92
75Ron ClementsWEST SHORE A2310134303784100.92
76Michael BurnsWEST SHORE A201095023273550.92
77Sam NaylorCO-OP SC B99010021891181.60
78Stephen PetersGLAXO SK A11918222051511.36
79Dave DentBARROW ISLAND A15946022862261.27
80Steve HocknellWEST MOUNT13946902371881.26
81Richard ParkKIRKBY16965622772511.10
82Neil McKinnonWEST MOUNT17985303072901.06
83Alec Thompson CO-OP SC B15966002382301.03
84James Wood *WALNEY PARK A17975312942901.01
85Neil McMillanWALNEY PARK B229134103663740.98
86Barry CrawfordBARROW ISLAND A209114503473560.97
87Seymour BensonWEST MOUNT18995002943070.96
88Pat Fogharty WEST SHORE A219124303653870.94
89Stephen Sloan HAWCOAT PARK C219104323363590.94
90Ken Stirzaker CO-OP SC B229134103624030.90
91Alan SlaterGLAXO SK A239143903784340.87
92Norman ParkerHAWCOAT PARK C219124303113890.80
93Rob KeeganSALTHOUSE B9808921881081.74
94Keith WilsonBARROW ISLAND A11837302101531.37
95Ken RobinsonWEST MOUNT14865702652211.20
96David Thompson SALTHOUSE B13846222241971.14
97Phil HolmesWEST SHORE A11837321991781.12
98Barry Rigg KIRKBY14855722562371.08
99David LeachWEST SHORE A18884422973000.99
100Colin JonesWEST SHORE A208114013363480.97
101Dave Benn CO-OP SC B228133613533840.92
102Mike KittleyHAWCOAT PARK C198104223103540.88
103Greg WindsorSALTHOUSE B238143513534040.87
104Ray McKennaWEST MOUNT A208124003203700.86
105Bob MaltmanROOSE B208124002943480.84
106Brian KaighanHAWCOAT PARK C208114013223880.83
107Don BarrowCO-OP SC B238153503424280.80
108Paul RyanRED RIVER A10717021871171.60
109Kevin RobinsonHAWCOAT PARK C10727021941551.25
110Peter RoundROOSE B11736422031781.14
111Kian GoudeBARROW ISLAND A14775002482421.02
112Mike BoultonWEST MOUNT12755801801791.01
113Frank Ratcliffe HAWCOAT PARK C187103923123121.00
114Steve JeffersonWEST MOUNT A177104102823050.92
115Billy CarsonWEST SHORE A197123702933390.86
116Phil WapplingtonHAWCOAT PARK C14775002082460.85
117Steve LackeyWALNEY PARK B247172903574230.84
118Adam CarswellSALTHOUSE B197113712813480.81
119Andy CrabtreeROOSE B197123702713360.81
120Brian TaylorROOSE B217123323164120.77
121Stephen BuckleySALTHOUSE B227153203224220.76
122Ron Burley SALTHOUSE B6601000126721.75
123Wayne BuchannanROOSE B8627501521081.41
124Stan Edmondson SALTHOUSE B8617521591131.41
125Steve Pryer CO-OP SC B6601002126901.40
126Stuart Urmston CO-OP SC B9616721691221.39
127John CrosthwaiteWEST MOUNT A9636701761311.34
128Billy Dodding *WALNEY PARK B10626021921561.23
129Les PrestonKIRKBY11645521981871.06
130Garry WaterworthROOSE B13654622262360.96
131Jamie NewbySALTHOUSE B13674612212380.93
132Dave OllettGLAXO SK A12665001781980.90
133Stuart WorthingtonWALNEY PARK B226162703514010.88
134Jason TrumanSALTHOUSE B236152623764310.87
135Mike GassonROOSE B196133202943410.86
136Derek HeronBARROW ISLAND A206143003113630.86
137Tommy Muldoon-Smith *WALNEY PARK A13674601902260.84
138Barry CollinsGLAXO SK A13674601912280.84
139Tony Lashmar HAWCOAT PARK C196113222913640.80
140Ronald CromptonSALTHOUSE B206123022963740.79
141Jack HayesCO-OP SC B14684302042660.77
142Tom McDougalWALNEY PARK B226162703144240.74
143Mike LastSALTHOUSE B236162613204450.72
144Terry ChissimROOSE B236172603124460.70
145Scott BarrowSALTHOUSE B752712137941.46
146Peter Tyson KIRKBY650832125881.42
147Ben PullinRED RIVER A7517111321021.29
148Shaun Mason SALTHOUSE B651832121991.22
149Les TallonGLAXO SK A8536301431181.21
150Mark SingletonSALTHOUSE B7517121351201.13
151Albert LoganCO-OP SC B7517121361221.11
152Bernie WalkerBARROW ISLAND A11564501952020.97
153Chris Adshead GLAXO SK A12574202042200.93
154Jack ChallinorBARROW ISLAND A12574202032230.91
155Gerald Bartlett *WALNEY PARK B12574202032270.89
156Alan TroughtonHAWCOAT PARK C12574201852190.84
157Ray Visick *WALNEY PARK B175122902653270.81
158William KerrWEST SHORE A195142602723420.80
159Leo ClarkeWALNEY PARK B195142602813580.78
160Leonard CaseHAWCOAT PARK C155103302182790.78
161Neil McDonaldBARROW ISLAND A205152502903790.77
162Barry HollandWALNEY PARK B215162402923830.76
163John McHaleWALNEY PARK B185132802233380.66
164Derek ArtisWALNEY PARK B235182202904490.65
165Mark LambWALNEY PARK A540802103611.69
166Roger TysonKIRKBY541800101621.63
167Kevin BoydROOSE B54180297631.54
168Kristian OgilvieWALNEY PARK A54080292611.51
169Dave Lee HAWCOAT PARK C641672116821.41
170Ryan SmithWALNEY PARK A440100284601.40
171Mike WhiteCO-OP SC B54180097711.37
172John Pattinson WEST SHORE A54180293711.31
173Ron CarrollSALTHOUSE B641671100811.23
174Neil AspinallRED RIVER A440100284701.20
175Alan StevensonKIRKBY641672105881.19
176Peter MinnisBARROW ISLAND A8435021401201.17
177Mike SingletonSALTHOUSE B6416721201041.15
178Phil KellyROOSE B7415721211181.03
179John HulstonBARROW ISLAND A9434421521540.99
180Robert RogersGLAXO SK A8445001381400.99
181John HeadsBARROW ISLAND A12483302052090.98
182Ray Williams HAWCOAT PARK C10444021751860.94
183Daniel ThompsonRED RIVER A164102522572840.90
184Steve LidicottHAWCOAT PARK C10454011481640.90
185Brian Usher *WALNEY PARK B11473601541780.87
186Dave VickersWEST MOUNT144102902212560.86
187John Brannon (snr)GLAXO SK A64267043520.83
188John MooreWEST SHORE A9454401431740.82
189John FieldingCO-OP SC B12483301652250.73
190Kenneth IrvineWALNEY PARK B184142202323460.67
191Daryl WilliamsHAWCOAT PARK C204162002453930.62
192Jordan ParkRED RIVER A330100263183.50
193Scott PughGLAXO SK A330100263242.63
194Jordan McNameeROOSE B330100263282.25
195Ronnie JamesWEST MOUNT43175081471.72
196Daren MountfordSALTHOUSE B330100263371.70
197Maurice EdmondsWALNEY PARK A43075278471.66
198Phil Chesworth WEST SHORE A330100263401.58
199Jim WestonSALTHOUSE B43075278501.56
200Paul GauntlettWALNEY PARK B43075276501.52
201Daniel GrahamROOSE B53160290611.48
202Dave Gibbons BARROW ISLAND A330100263451.40
203Jimmy TongueHAWCOAT PARK C43175279591.34
204Andrew PageGLAXO SK A53260091721.26
205Jon Richardson WEST SHORE A330100263521.21
206=Ron Woods HAWCOAT PARK C330100263531.19
206=Mark CoulterRED RIVER A330100263531.19
208Mark HowardCO-OP SC B43075271601.18
209Adam Miller SALTHOUSE B43175272611.18
210Trevor WhiteCO-OP SC B532600100881.14
211Stuart SmithGLAXO SK A734430112991.13
212Keith ThompsonSALTHOUSE B7334311311191.10
213Michael SmithSALTHOUSE B43075278711.10
214Bob SmithGLAXO SK A8353801321330.99
215Eddie WesternWEST SHORE A9363301521640.93
216Tommy BensonSALTHOUSE B7334321141240.92
217Richard Orrell CO-OP SC B53160275870.86
218Anthony BrownBARROW ISLAND A8353801271480.86
219Stan WhitehouseCO-OP SC B8353801151480.78
220Barry PooleyROOSE B11362721602140.75
221Sam HumphreyBARROW ISLAND A11382701562100.74
222Tony GoodingROOSE B14392121982680.74
223Roger QuayleWALNEY PARK B153122001982850.69
224Simon HudsonWEST MOUNT A11382701351970.69
225Rob ToozeHAWCOAT PARK C153112011922860.67
226Vic PollockROOSE B203171502273950.57
227Andrew McNicolHAWCOAT PARK C203161522354090.57
228Derek Bell GLAXO SK A32167262371.68
229Shaun TaylorKIRKBY32067256351.60
230Dave JonesRED RIVER A32067256381.47
231Mike BowyerHAWCOAT PARK C32167259421.40
232Kenny HackettWALNEY PARK B32167061471.30
233Paul McHughCO-OP SC B32067254421.29
234Gordon MacgregorCO-OP SC B220100042331.27
235Chris DLeny GLAXO SK A32167262491.27
236=Fred MyerscoughWEST SHORE A32167060481.25
236=Tom RichardsonWEST SHORE A32167260481.25
238Eddie OHareROOSE B42250075651.15
239Peter LeeKIRKBY32067247431.09
240Ron MayHAWCOAT PARK C32067253491.08
241Gerry McDonald CO-OP SC B42250167641.05
242Dave HarwoodCO-OP SC B32067249471.04
243Joe WardmanSALTHOUSE B32067254521.04
244Tommy TomsettGLAXO SK A32167252511.02
245William HeatonWEST MOUNT32167051511.00
246Roy Bainbridge KIRKBY32067250501.00
247Ken DelvesROOSE B32067256570.98
248Mark Smith SALTHOUSE B42150267690.97
249Billy HardingWALNEY PARK B42050270730.96
250Billy CaldwellGLAXO SK A32167248530.91
251Geoff Batte WEST SHORE A6223321011120.90
252Ray SmithSALTHOUSE B7232921071190.90
253Peter MillarSALTHOUSE B52340078920.85
254Trevor McCallWEST SHORE A10282001421810.78
255Harry CurwenRED RIVER A9252221321710.77
256Josh SmithSALTHOUSE B8262501121510.74
257Eddie FranceHAWCOAT PARK C11271821572180.72
258Eric SaltonSALTHOUSE B725290901260.71
259John Leigh KIRKBY52340050760.66
260Mike YardleyCO-OP SC B9272201171780.66
261Michael MuldoonHAWCOAT PARK C132111501642660.62
262Walter GordonROOSE B142121401712900.59
263Les DouglasSALTHOUSE B162141301532980.51
264Terry WrightGLAXO SK A11010002154.20
265Will PattinsonWEST SHORE A11010002163.50
266Barry GillCO-OP SC B11010002173.00
267=Ken LawWALNEY PARK B11010002192.33
267=Norman Mcleod (Snr)GLAXO SK A11010002192.33
269George AckredCO-OP SC B110100021141.50
270Dave HuntWEST SHORE A21150039281.39
271=Geoff DickinsonKIRKBY110100021161.31
271=Ian HarrisonGLAXO SK A110100021161.31
273Derek CarruthersHAWCOAT PARK C110100021181.17
274Tommy ManaughWALNEY PARK A110100021191.11
275Alan StarkWALNEY PARK B110100021201.05
276Ian Walker SALTHOUSE B31033254521.04
277Jack CrabtreeROOSE B6131721101210.91
278Dave PedleyCO-OP SC B31133255610.90
279Dave Watterson CO-OP SC B41225268760.89
280Lol Wilson WEST SHORE A31033247530.89
281Ronald BarclayBARROW ISLAND A31033252590.88
282John MasonSALTHOUSE B41125262710.87
283Jeff Howard ROOSE B41225270810.86
284Ged MallonKIRKBY31233146540.85
285Ian McBrideHAWCOAT PARK C51220278920.85
286Jack LastSALTHOUSE B41125261730.84
287Adam SmithSALTHOUSE B31033249590.83
288Chris BurtonROOSE B31133250620.81
289Roger HolmesWEST SHORE A41225262770.81
290Ron NicholsonROOSE B31133240510.78
291Tony PittsRED RIVER A31033246590.78
292Daryl AshburnerGLAXO SK A41325056720.78
293Kevin DixonWALNEY PARK B31033238560.68
294David YoungROOSE B8161311081670.65
295Dave LintonWEST SHORE A31133231480.65
296Maurice EllisCO-OP SC B615170741190.62
297Eric BaxterKIRKBY9161121131860.61
298Paul DennessBARROW ISLAND A9161121051800.58
299Edwin WhiteheadHAWCOAT PARK C10191001212090.58
300Ron DuxburyHAWCOAT PARK C817130831470.56
301Alan TaylorROOSE B20119502334170.56
302Colin RobinsonKIRKBY10191001041930.54
303Robert SimpsonWEST SHORE A615170521170.44
304John HartleyHAWCOAT PARK C41125226630.41
305Jonathan MullinWEST SHORE A41325017630.27
306John WerryWALNEY PARK B3123309420.21
307=Jack AdamsBARROW ISLAND A1010020210.95
307=Paul HolmesWEST SHORE A1010020210.95
309=Alan NewshamSALTHOUSE B3010253630.84
309=Rod LewisGLAXO SK A3010253630.84
311=Barry AsburySALTHOUSE B3010251630.81
311=Terry PotterSALTHOUSE B2020034420.81
311=Ronnie JacksonSALTHOUSE B1010017210.81
314=Joe GoligyWEST SHORE A2020032420.76
314=Daniel HughesWALNEY PARK B1010016210.76
316=John TurleyWEST MOUNT2020030420.71
316=Rohan Massey HolmesWEST SHORE A3010245630.71
318Ben WrightRED RIVER A3010243630.68
319Graeme EdwardsWEST SHORE A1010012210.57
320=Albert Fisher WEST SHORE A3030034630.54
320=Paul RileyCO-OP SC B3030034630.54
322Neil Coward HAWCOAT PARK C4040045840.54
323Ray JohnsonSALTHOUSE B1010011210.52
324Mike MooreCO-OP SC B50500491050.47
325=Arthur TurnerSALTHOUSE B2020019420.45
326John HendleyHAWCOAT PARK C101009210.43
327Alan StarkWALNEY PARK B3030025630.40
328Dave ShawRED RIVER A4020233840.39
329Ken MurdochWEST SHORE A101008210.38
330Ben ThompsonRED RIVER A2020015420.36
331=Peter RileyKIRKBY101007210.33
331=Duncan DarrochWEST SHORE A101007210.33
333=Bob AshworthROOSE B2020011420.26
333=Martyn StaggRED RIVER A2010111420.26
335Mike MulgrewWEST SHORE A101004210.19